| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
2004 Concordia Baseball
| News | Schedule/Boxes | Roster | MIAC Race/Scores | Stats | Baseball Home | Cobber Coaches | 2003 |
 
2004
Concordia-Moorhead Baseball Rosters
| Varsity | JV | All Returners |
| All Players Alpha | Seniors | Juniors | Sophomores | Freshmen |
| Minnesota | North Dakota | MontanaOther States and Countries | Majors | E-Mail and phones |
| Pitchers | Pitchers-RH | Pitchers-LH | Outfielders | Infielders | Catchers | Bat-R | Bat-L |
bbrost-alpha
Name No Pos Gr Ht H'town St HS
Nick Anderson 23 1B/OF So. 6-1 Madison MN Lac Qui Parle Valley
Jesse Barnacle 07 2B Sr. 5-9 Deer River MN Deer River
Bryant Bergeson 23 SS/2B Jr. 5-10 Montevideo MN Yellow Medicine East
Brice Berggren 04 3B So. 5-10 Dassel MN Dassel-Cokato
Billy Denet 01 SS/2B So. 5-8 Eagan MN Eagan
Jack Dwyer 02 C/OF Sr. 5-9 Bismarck ND Shiloh Christian
Aaron Eckhoff 14 IF/C/P Jr. 5-9 East Grand Forks MN East Grand Forks
Ryan Emter
OF Fr. 6-1 Miltona MN Jefferson (Alexandria)
Kevin Engebretson
P/SS Fr. 6-0 Alexandria MN Jefferson
Nick Esala 16 P Jr. 6-1 Ottertail MN Perham
Kyle Evenski 12 P/1B So. 6-1 Cokato MN Dassel-Cokato
Brian Field 11 IF/OF Sr. 6-2 Barnesville MN Barnesville
Kael Fisher
P Fr. 6-3 Everett WA Cascade
Scott Halupczok
1B Fr. 6-2 St. Cloud MN Cathedral
Ryan Hebrink 24 SS/P/1B Sr. 6-3 Sacred Heart MN RCW
Ross Hebrink 06 2B/1B So. 6-1 Sacred Heart MN RCW
Dave Heijerman
IF Fr. 6-0 Hollandale MN Albert Lea
Jake Hendricks 09 P Sr. 6-1 Fargo ND Fargo South
Tieg Herman 29 P Fr. 6-4 Shoreview MN Mounds View
Jeremy Hinderks 30 P/UT Sr. 6-2 Renville MN RCW
Jim Johnson 17 OF Sr. 6-0 Anoka MN Anoka
Scott Johnson 27 OF Sr. 5-9 LeSueur MN LeSueur-Henderson
Zach Johnson 25 P Fr. 6-1 LeSueur MN LeSueur-Henderson
Aaron Kalina 12 3B/2B/OF Jr. 5-11 Perham MN Perham
Luther Kangas 28 C/OF Sr. 5-11 Vadnais Heights MN White Bear Lake
Matt Kemp 21 P Jr. 6-3 Hamilton ND Cavalier
Derek Kirchner
P Fr. 6-1 Big Timber MT Sweet Grass County
Chris Klabo 19 OF Fr. 6-0 Brainerd MN Brainerd
Brian Knoblauch
OF Fr. 6-0 St. Cloud MN Cathedral
Matt McLeod 26 P Jr. 5-10 Fargo ND Fargo South
Justin Mitteness 03 C/OF Jr. 5-11 Kerkhoven MN K-M-S
Alex Mork 22 2B/OF So. 6-1 Bellingham MN Lac Qui Parle Valley
Corby Nelson
C/OF Fr. 6-1 Moorhead MN Moorhead
Chris Nere 13 C/OF So. 5-9 Danube MN RCW
Adam Padrnos 53 P So. 6-0 Hutchinson MN Hutchinson
Josh Pederson
P Fr. 6-4 Lakeville MN Lakeville
Bryan Romsa 20 3B/P Jr. 6-0 Great Falls MT Great Falls
Aaron Savat 20 3B So. 6-2 Shoreview MN Mounds View
Brian Schumacher 18 P/3B So. 6-3 Thompson ND Thompson
K.C. Solum 13 1B Sr. 5-11 Barnesville MN Barnesville
Andy Vomhof
OF Fr. 6-0 Roseville MN Concordia Academy
Fred Weiss 32 OF Fr. 6-1 Baxter MN Brainerd
Chad Worthington 15 OF Sr. 5-9 Bozeman MT Belgrade

Concordia Coaches:
Head Coach: #22 Bucky Burgau, 26th year (475-355-6, 299-174 in MIAC)
Assistant Coaches:  #54 Steve Montgomery, Dave Klug
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office sid@cord.edu