Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
Cobber Men's Hockey
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Stats | MIAC Race/Scores | Hockey Home | Coaches | 2002-03 |
 
2003-04
Concordia Men's Hockey Rosters

| Varsity Roster | Returning Players | New Players | View Player Pages |
| Numerical | All Players Alpha | Seniors | Juniors | Sophomores | Freshmen |
| Minnesota | North Dakota | Other States and Countries | Majors | E-Mail and phones |
hkrost-alpha
Name Pos Gr Ht Wt H'town St HS Last Team
Josh Allmaras C Jr. 5-10 165 Grafton ND Grafton Grafton HS
Brice Berggren W So. 5-11 195 Cokato MN Dassel-Cokato Litchville-Dassel-Cokato HS
Aaron Bruggeman D So. 6-0 185 Crookston MN Crookston Dubuque Thunderbirds (MNJHL)
Mark Buchholz D Fr. 6-2 185 Moorhead MN Moorhead University of Findlay
Will Forney D Fr. 6-1 175 Thief River Falls MN Lincoln Lincoln HS
Luke Garafola G So. 6-4 185 St. Paul MN Central St. Paul Hawks
Dave Gess G Jr. 6-2 170 Moorhead MN Moorhead Moorhead HS
Ryan Gill G Sr. 5-9 170 Watrous SAS Winston St. Norbert College
Matt Hansen W Jr. 6-0 190 Fargo ND South Minot Muskies (AWHL)
Brett Johnson D So. 6-0 220 Thief River Falls MN Lincoln Rochester Mustangs (USHL)
Noah Katz W So. 5-10 185 Columbia MD Tilton Union College
Jim Kennedy W So. 5-11 190 Penticton BC Penticton Elmira College
Shawn Kleven C Jr. 5-10 180 Crookston MN Crookston Crookston HS
Jeremy Law D Sr. 6-4 195 Penticton BC Pen Hi Albuquerque (SWJHL)
Jordan Mackner W Fr. 6-1 185 Moorhead MN Moorhead Moorhead HS
James Marcy D Fr. 5-10 175 Moorhead MN Moorhead
Matt Notermann W Jr. 5-11 200 Rochester MN Mayo Minot Muskies (AWHL)
Robert Orosco W Fr. 6-0 205 Odessa TX La Cueva Phoenix Polar Bears (WSJHL)
Keith Paulson W So. 6-1 200 St. Michael MN St. Michael-Albertville
Dan Perry W Fr. 6-5 235 Fergus Falls MN Fergus Falls Fergus Falls HS
Nate Ronning C Jr. 5-11 180 Detroit Lakes MN Moorhead Bismarck Bobcats (AWHL)
Steve Rosenfeldt D Jr. 5-8 160 Moorhead MN Moorhead Moorhead HS
Jon Rudnick W Fr. 5-11 190 Moorhead MN Moorhead Des Moines Bucs (USHL)
Adam Sorenson D Jr. 5-10 200 Orono MN Orono Orono HS
Andy Vix C Sr. 5-9 175 Rochester MN John Marshall Rochester Mustangs (USHL)
Mike Vlasak C So. 5-10 175 Rochester MN Mayo Tupelo T-Rex (AWHL)
Chris Wothe D Fr. 5-10 195 Park Rapids MN Park Rapids Sioux Falls Stampede (USHL)

Head Coach: Steve Baumgartner, 18th year
Assistant Coaches: Tony Kunka, Craig Tietz

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |