| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
Cobber Men's Track and Field
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster| Track Home | Coach | 2003 Season | Women's 04 Season |
 
2003-04
Concordia Men's Track and Field Rosters
| Alphabetical | by Class | by Event | Seniors | Juniors | Sophomores | Freshmen |
| Minnesota | North Dakota | Other States and Countries | Majors |

mtrrost-major
Name First Last Gr H'town St Major Minor
Michael Bare Michael Bare Jr. Aitkin MN Phys Ed
Louis Bedard Louis Bedard So. Brainerd MN Elem Ed
Dustin Blum Dustin Blum Jr. Le Center MN Pol Sci Military Sci, Phys Ed
Tyler Bormann Tyler Bormann So. Detroit Lakes MN Biology Pre-med
Dan Bye Dan Bye Fr. Mankato MN Math, Physics Business
Nathan Crary Nathan Crary Fr. Hutchinson MN Music Theatre
Nicholas Didier Nicholas Didier Jr. Helena MT Communications
Lucas Draxten Lucas Draxten So. Fergus Falls MN Business
William Duppler William Duppler Jr. Valley City ND Undecided
Chris Erickson Chris Erickson Jr. Great Falls MT Biology, Chem
Kyle Halliday Kyle Halliday Jr. Willmar MN Exercise Sci, Business
Alonzo Jalan Alonzo Jalan Fr. Crookston MN Undecided
Dwight Jilek Dwight Jilek Jr. Dickinson ND Music Education
Dennis Kline Dennis Kline Jr. Plymouth MN Art
Nathan Lodermeier Nathan Lodermeier Jr. Sartell MN Business, Economics
Chad Moldenhauer Chad Moldenhauer Jr. Bismarck ND Communications
Greg Moss Greg Moss So. Lakewood CO Psychology Art, Religion
Nick Myran Nick Myran Jr. Kenyon MN Math, Economics
Ben Nylander Ben Nylander Sr. Lisbon ND Science Ed Coaching
Jacob Odermann Jacob Odermann So. Belfield ND Economics
Robert Orosco Robert Orosco Fr. Odessa TX Communications
Daniel Persaud Daniel Persaud Fr. Georgetown Guyana Undecided
David Pettit David Pettit Fr. Howard Lake MN Biology
Jay Prince Jay Prince So. Bemidji MN Health Care Admin Long Term Care
Gary Quam Gary Quam Jr. Stewartville MN Elem Ed
Andrew Schott Andrew Schott Jr. Kulm ND Nursing
Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Fr. Grand Forks ND Business/Accounting
Matt Strand Matt Strand Fr. Pelican Rapids MN Psychology

 

Head Coach: Garrick Larson - 11th Year
Assistant Coaches:
Chris Baxter - Pole Vault
Dale Hertel -  Jumps
Garrick Larson -  Distance
Marv Roeske -  Hurdles and Javelin
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office sid@cord.edu