CONCORDIA COLLEGE WOMEN'S ALUMNI MEET

CONCORDIA COLLEGE-MOORHEAD, MN

JANUARY 15, 2005

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Results also available for MEN



55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

55 Meter 1 Jill Moller, So, Maroon 8.03 2 Sarah Sorvaag, Fr, Maroon 8.33 3 Katrina Enderle, Fr, Gold 8.61 4 Julie Miller, Sr, Gold 9.22 5 Erin Anderson, Sr, Maroon 10.06 6 Nicole Gertken, Gold 12.90
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

55 Meter Hurdles 1 Nicole Plante, Sr, Gold 9.22 2 Emily Tollefson, Sr, Maroon 9.38 3 Jill Fancher, So, Gold 9.80 4 Leah Hegland, Jr, Maroon 10.01 5 Brook Buerkle, So, Maroon 10.41
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

200 Meter 1 Angie Pfeiffer, Jr, Maroon 27.13 H1 2 Jill Moller, So, Maroon 29.57 H1 3 Carrie Fransen, Sr, Maroon 30.91 H1 4 Anna Johnson, Fr, Gold 32.05 H2 5 Katrina Enderle, Fr, Gold 32.31 H2 6 Erica Lundgren, So, Maroon 35.07 H2 7 Erin Anderson, Sr, Maroon 36.25 H2
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

200 Meter Hurdles 1 Jill Fancher, So, Gold 30.38 H2 2 Nicole Plante, Sr, Gold 30.64 H2 3 Emily Tollefson, Sr, Maroon 31.82 H2 4 Leah Hegland, Jr, Maroon 33.61 H2 5 Brook Buerkle, So, Maroon 33.81 H2 6 Jen St John, Sr, Maroon 34.24 H1 7 Lindsay Kuznia, Jr, Maroon 34.57 H1 8 Julie Miller, Sr, Gold 36.11 H1 9 Anna Johnson, Fr, Gold 37.13 H1 10 Meagan Hansen, Fr, Gold 40.18 H1
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

400 Meter 1 Jen St John, Sr, Maroon 69.40 2 Marlee Nasset, Fr, Gold 73.54 3 Jen Bremser, Sr, Gold 73.98 4 Kristin St John, Fr, Maroon 76.21 5 Dani Jones, Fr, Maroon 79.88
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

800 Meter 1 Brook Buerkle, So, Maroon 2:47.63 2 Taria (Heinen) Cameron, Alumni 2:50.46 3 Chelsea Martens, Fr, Gold 2:50.71 4 Jenny Narloch, Alumni 2:56.01 5 Crystal Reeves, Sr, Maroon 3:29.50 6 Emily Tollefson, Sr, Maroon 3:29.56
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

1500 Meter 1 Natalie Hanson, Jr, Gold 7:08.80 2 Erin Anderson, Sr, Maroon 7:09.12 3 Kristin St John, Fr, Maroon 7:09.20 4 Ali Parsons, Fr, Maroon 7:09.57 5 Darcy Swagger, Fr, Gold 7:09.61 6 Kris Bauer, Alumni 8:53.59
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

3000 Meter 1 Rachel Charpentier, So, Gold 12:25.40 2 Erica Lundgren, So, Maroon 12:27.30 3 Jen Bremser, Sr, Gold 12:52.90 4 Carrie Fransen, Sr, Maroon 13:51.60 5 Crystal Reeves, Sr, Maroon 16:27.50 6 Leah Hegland, Jr, Maroon 16:28.50
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

Distance Medley Relay 1 Alumni (Sarah (Berg) Salmons, Taria (Heinen) Cameron, Sarah (Meyer) Conlin, Marilee Rutherford) 15:28.80
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

Shuttle Hurdle Relay 1 Unattached (Nicole Plante, Jill Fancher, Leah Hegland, Emily Tollefson) 36.87 2 Unattached (Brook Buerkle, Jen St John, Julie Miller, Natalie Hanson) 40.68
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

Long Jump 1 Nicole Plante, Sr, Gold 15-0 3/4 (4.59m) 2 Crystal Reeves, Sr, Maroon 14-6 (4.42m) 3 Katrina Enderle, Fr, Gold 12-9 1/4 (3.89m) 4 Jill Moller, So, Maroon 12-3 (3.73m) 5 Darcy Swagger, Fr, Gold 11-4 1/4 (3.46m) 6 Dani Jones, Fr, Maroon 9-7 (2.92m) 7 Kristin St John, Fr, Maroon 9-4 1/4 (2.85m) Lindsay Kuznia, Jr, Maroon ND
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

Triple Jump 1 Crystal Reeves, Sr, Maroon 31-9 1/4 (9.68m) 2 Katrina Enderle, Fr, Gold 28-5 1/2 (8.67m) 3 Marilee Rutherford, Alumni 27-8 (8.43m) 4 Michelle Singlestad, Sr, Gold 26-10 1/2 (8.19m) 5 Julie Miller, Sr, Gold 26-1 3/4 (7.97m) Nicole Gertken, Gold ND
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

High Jump 1 Nicole Plante, Sr, Gold 4-9 3/4 (1.47m) 2 Steph Leer, Fr, Gold 4-4 (1.32m) 3 Crystal Reeves, Sr, Maroon 4-4 (1.32m) 4 Natalie Hanson, Jr, Gold 4-2 (1.27m) 5 Emily Tollefson, Sr, Maroon 4-2 (1.27m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

Pole Vault 1 Lindsay Kuznia, Jr, Maroon 10-0 (3.05m) 2 Natalie Hanson, Jr, Gold 9-0 1/4 (2.75m) 3 Kristin Gussiaas, Gold 8-0 (2.44m) 4 Nicole Plante, Sr, Gold 7-6 (2.29m) Emily Tollefson, Sr, Maroon NH Crystal Reeves, Sr, Maroon NH Marilee Rutherford, Alumni NH
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

Shot Put 1 Belinda Eastlack, Alumni 33-0 1/2 (10.07m) 2 Rebekah Jorgensen, Alumni 31-8 1/2 (9.66m) 3 Melissa Stave, So, Gold 30-5 1/2 (9.28m) 4 Nicole Plante, Sr, Gold 29-3 1/4 (8.92m) 5 Sarah Sorvaag, Fr, Maroon 28-2 1/4 (8.59m) 6 Nicole Gertken, Gold 27-2 3/4 (8.30m) 7 Marilee Rutherford, Alumni 26-11 (8.20m) 8 Emily Tollefson, Sr, Maroon 23-9 (7.24m) 9 Natalie Hanson, Jr, Gold 22-10 1/2 (6.97m) 10 Nikki Brusven, So, Maroon 21-1 1/4 (6.43m) 11 Kelly Olson, So, Maroon 20-8 1/2 (6.31m) 12 Julie Miller, Sr, Gold 20-5 3/4 (6.24m) 13 Rachel Wippert, Maroon 17-0 1/2 (5.19m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

20# Weight 1 Belinda Eastlack, Alumni 53-9 1/4 (16.39m) 2 Mariah Mougey, Alumni 42-10 1/4 (13.06m) 3 Sarah Sorvaag, Fr, Maroon 39-7 3/4 (12.08m) 4 Melissa Stave, So, Gold 36-5 (11.10m) 5 Bekah Hobeck Jorgensen, Alumni 29-8 3/4 (9.06m) 6 Natalie Hanson, Jr, Gold 23-3 1/4 (7.09m) 7 Nicole Gertken, Gold 22-3 1/2 (6.79m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 SMR | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 7-5-4-3-2-1 Max 2 scorers per team 55 Meter, 55 Meter Hurdles, 200 Meter, 200 Meter Hurdles, 400 Meter, 800 Meter, 1500 Meter, 3000 Meter, Distance Medley Relay, Long Jump, Triple Jump, High Jump, Pole Vault, Shot Put, 20# Weight 1 Gold 123.0 2 Maroon 111.0 3 Alumni 45.0
Results also available for MEN. Return to home page.