THE QUALIFIER

Feb. 26, 2005

Click on the "event" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.


800 RELAY | 5000 | 55H | 55 | MILE | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 200
3000 | 4X400 | DM | PV | HJ | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | 4X400
Top

800 Meter Relay 1 Uw-Stout 1:35.45 2 Northwestern 1:36.22
800 RELAY | 5000 | 55H | 55 | MILE | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 200
3000 | 4X400 | DM | PV | HJ | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | 4X400
Top

5000 Meter Run 1 Colin Sullivan, St. Thomas 15:39.80 2 Digger Carlson, Unattached 16:13.21 3 Nate Haeny, Uw-Stout 16:29.23 4 Nate Lynch, Uw-Stout 16:47.39 5 Will Hawthorne, St. Thomas 17:01.07 6 Jon Golem, Uw-Stout 18:02.07
800 RELAY | 5000 | 55H | 55 | MILE | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 200
3000 | 4X400 | DM | PV | HJ | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | 4X400
Top

55 Meter Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 1 James Peterson, St. John's 8.37Q 2 Chris Fream, Hamline 8.43q 3 Lem Berry, St. Thomas 8.47 4 Josh Johnson, Hamline 8.48 5 Robbie Deming, St. Thomas 8.98 6 Dan Bye, Concordia 12.26 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Mike Leither, St. John's 8.19Q 2 Tommy Sprester, Uw-Stout 8.29q 3 Christiaan Johnson, St. John's 8.40q 4 Derek Gonzenbach, Uw-Stout 8.44q 5 Dustin Sayre, Northwestern 8.60 6 Chris Mattke, St. Thomas 8.61 7 Justin Wilkes, St. John's 9.01 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Matt Mogensen, St. John's 8.08Q 2 Travis Birklid, St. Thomas 8.15q 3 Jake Hartman, St. John's 8.48 4 Brian Welle, St. Thomas 8.57 5 Nate Wagner, St. Thomas 8.85 Final 1 Mike Leither, St. John's 8.20 2 Chris Fream, Hamline 8.24 3 Matt Mogensen, St. John's 8.27 4 James Peterson, St. John's 8.42 5 Christiaan Johnson, St. John's 8.50 6 Derek Gonzenbach, Uw-Stout 8.59 7 Travis Birklid, St. Thomas 9.30
800 RELAY | 5000 | 55H | 55 | MILE | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 200
3000 | 4X400 | DM | PV | HJ | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | 4X400
Top

55 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 1 Steve Wenhardt, Uw-Stout 6.80Q 2 Steve Houser, Augsburg 6.85 3 Marzel Harris, Augsburg 6.87 4 Richie Mann, St. John's 6.98 5 Mike Dugas, Hamline 6.99 6 Jeremy Krentz, St. Thomas 7.05 7 Justin Gallagher, Northwestern 7.30 8 Ed Elfmann, Hamline 7.95 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Horace Gant, St Olaf 6.64Q 2 Justin Nwadiashi, St. Thomas 6.76q 3 Ac Udeaja, St. Thomas 6.82 4 Scott Mattke, St. Thomas 6.90 5 Eric Loch, St. Thomas 7.10 6 Josh Rosenbush, St. John's 7.36 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Marvin Suttles, Uw-Stout 6.74Q 2 Wendell Eskridge, Uw-Stout 6.83 3 Joe May, St Olaf 6.88 4 Ben Freedman, Northwestern 6.94 5 Garrett Adamson, St. John's 7.19 6 Reed Thompson, Northwestern 7.37 7 Dave Strohkirch, Hamline 7.61 Round 1, Heat 4 1 Dan Everson, St. Thomas 6.77Q 2 Brandell Lewis, Uw-Stout 6.79 3 Deontae Hutchins, St Olaf 6.83 4 Zak Germo, Uw-Stout 6.98 5 Latravis Henry, St Olaf 7.02 6 Bakari Williams, Uw-Stout 7.16 7 Joe Newgren, Uw-Stout 7.19 8 Blake Wergeland, St Olaf 7.26 Round 1, Heat 5 1 Lee Clintsman, St. John's 6.65Q 2 Grant McDonald, Hamline 6.78 3 Mark Kohlhof, St. John's 6.81 4 Ki Sill, St. Thomas 6.88 5 Adam Lehner, Hamline 6.94 6 Adam Bertek, Concordia 7.20 7 Eric Swanlund, St. John's 7.26 Round 1, Heat 6 1 Jesse Wendt, Uw-Stout 6.67Q 2 Trey Williams, St Olaf 6.71q 3 Ben Ganske, Hamline 6.82 4 David Schussman, Northwestern 6.90 5 Alvin Mitchell, Hamline 6.98 6 Chris Hubert, Hamline 7.21 7 Andrei Stratulat, Concordia 7.56 Final 1 Lee Clintsman, St. John's 6.55 2 Horace Gant, St Olaf 6.60 3 Jesse Wendt, Uw-Stout 6.65 4 Steve Wenhardt, Uw-Stout 6.68 5 Trey Williams, St Olaf 6.68 6 Marvin Suttles, Uw-Stout 6.76 7 Justin Nwadiashi, St. Thomas 6.76 8 Dan Everson, St. Thomas 6.82
800 RELAY | 5000 | 55H | 55 | MILE | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 200
3000 | 4X400 | DM | PV | HJ | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | 4X400
Top

Mile Run 1 Tony Klappa, Hamline 4:17.07 H2 2 Chris Erichsen, St. John's 4:19.92 H2 3 Ben Nylander, Concordia 4:20.58 H2 4 Malcolm Richards, St Olaf 4:20.68 H2 5 Jeff Metzdorff, Hamline 4:20.80 H2 6 Riley Conway, Augsburg 4:28.02 H2 7 Brock Stepan, St. Thomas 4:28.34 H2 8 John Lamppa, St Olaf 4:29.64 H2 9 John Maresh, Uw-Stout 4:34.43 H2 10 Jordan Hoaglund, St. John's 4:38.83 H1 11 Jeff Lundgren, St. John's 4:45.69 H1 12 David Schonscheck, Uw-Stout 4:47.34 H1 13 Aaron Ruter, Northwestern 4:48.19 H1 14 Lew Grobe, St. John's 4:48.53 H1 15 Riley Flanders, St. John's 4:49.80 H1 16 Josh Piotrowski, Hamline 4:50.46 H1 17 Mark Forsberg, St Olaf 5:03.65 H1 18 Adam Patil, St. John's 5:09.29 H1 19 David Rice, St. John's 5:10.51 H1
800 RELAY | 5000 | 55H | 55 | MILE | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 200
3000 | 4X400 | DM | PV | HJ | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | 4X400
Top

400 Meter Dash 1 Mathew Shannon, Unattached 49.55 H4 2 Derek Gonzenbach, Uw-Stout 50.14 H4 3 Steve Dalhed, St. John's 50.30 H4 4 Scott Barthel, Uw-Stout 50.64 H4 5 Jj Kirby, St. Thomas 50.94 H4 6 Peter Allen, St. John's 51.33 H4 7 Lewis Hildebrand, St. Thomas 52.67 H3 8 Josh Smith, Concordia 52.78 H2 9 Shawn Smith, Hamline 52.91 H3 10 Bob Schmitz, Uw-Stout 53.49 H2 11 Jamerius Golden, Uw-Stout 53.52 H2 12 Luke Kramer, Uw-Stout 54.25 H2 13 Chris Weber, St. John's 54.33 H2 14 Dan Murphy, St. John's 54.42 H2 15 Dave Pettit, Concordia 55.43 H1 16 Justin Wilkes, St. John's 56.57 H1 17 Shawn Regan, Unattached 63.24 H1
800 RELAY | 5000 | 55H | 55 | MILE | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 200
3000 | 4X400 | DM | PV | HJ | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | 4X400
Top

600 Yard Run 1 Chris Mattke, St. Thomas 1:15.79 H4 2 Paul Comery, Hamline 1:16.79 H3 3 Dane Hamann, St Olaf 1:17.30 H3 4 Tom Van Heel, St. John's 1:17.60 H3 5 Brent Fenhaus, St. John's 1:17.79 H4 6 Jay Prince, Concordia 1:17.88 H3 7 Rocky Jantzen, Concordia 1:18.48 H4 8 Tom Vigesaa, Concordia 1:18.75 H4 9 Ryan Vidrine, St. John's 1:18.90 H3 10 Alexander Brylev, Hamline 1:19.32 H3 11 Scott Busacker, St. Thomas 1:19.55 H2 11 Ted Leonard, St. John's 1:19.55 H2 13 Ethan Beilke-McCallum, St. John's 1:19.79 H2 14 Lars Seljevold, Hamline 1:20.01 H2 15 Matt Eickhoff, St. John's 1:20.86 H4 16 Scott Kranz, St. John's 1:21.93 H1 17 Mike Johnson, St. John's 1:23.33 H1 18 Jeff Schmidt, St. John's 1:29.20 H1
800 RELAY | 5000 | 55H | 55 | MILE | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 200
3000 | 4X400 | DM | PV | HJ | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | 4X400
Top

800 Meter Run 1 Mark Kempen, Uw-Stout 1:57.59 H2 2 Jesse Horst, St Olaf 1:57.90 H2 3 Kyle Halliday, Concordia 1:58.61 H2 4 Joe Hoovestol, St. Thomas 1:58.68 H2 5 Bryan Limmer, St. Thomas 1:58.95 H2 6 Scott Moore, Northwestern 2:00.59 H2 7 Ryan Gifford, Northwestern 2:02.59 H2 8 Adam Wolf, St. John's 2:02.98 H2 9 Mitch Schlough, Uw-Stout 2:04.60 H1 10 Erik Lundberg, Augsburg 2:04.65 H1 11 Eric Baumgartner, St. Thomas 2:04.75 H2 12 Dan Yudchitz, Uw-Stout 2:04.84 H1 13 Mark Schlough, Uw-Stout 2:06.00 H1 14 Robert Tix, Unattached 2:07.31 H1 15 Aaron Ruter, Northwestern 2:10.07 H1 16 Micah Lenthe, Augsburg 2:10.17 H1 17 Micheal Drinane, St Olaf 2:12.20 H1 18 Steve Brummer, St. John's 2:13.11 H1 19 Micah Miles, Uw-Stout 2:14.24 H1
800 RELAY | 5000 | 55H | 55 | MILE | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 200
3000 | 4X400 | DM | PV | HJ | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | 4X400
Top

1000 Meter Run 1 Sam Hauck, St Olaf 2:32.44 H2 2 Nick Myran, Concordia 2:33.29 H2 3 Paul Sovik-Siemens, St Olaf 2:34.38 H2 4 Jeremy Sutton, St. John's 2:39.08 H2 5 Mark Bowden, Hamline 2:42.31 H2 6 Nathan Lodermeier, Concordia 2:43.06 H2 7 Matt Putratz, Concordia 2:46.65 H2 8 Ben Nelson, St Olaf 2:48.25 H1 9 Rob Rozeske, St Olaf 2:48.30 H1 10 Dan Bye, Concordia 2:48.76 H2 11 Steve Babcock, St. John's 2:48.91 H2 12 Charlie Sawyer, St. John's 2:49.65 H1 13 Jeff Freund, St Olaf 2:50.52 H1 14 Chris Erickson, Concordia 2:51.79 H1 15 Scott Dinsen, Concordia 2:54.58 H2 16 Sam Gavin, St. John's 2:58.84 H1 17 Dan Schumacher, St. John's 2:59.64 H1 18 Andrew Iversen, St Olaf 3:00.03 H1 19 Jeremy Chandler, St. John's 3:01.58 H1 20 Ryan Baxter, St Olaf 3:01.85 H1
800 RELAY | 5000 | 55H | 55 | MILE | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 200
3000 | 4X400 | DM | PV | HJ | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | 4X400
Top

200 Meter Dash 1 Mathew Shannon, Unattached 22.37 H11 2 Steve Dalhed, St. John's 22.56 H11 3 Lee Clintsman, St. John's 22.66 H11 4 Jesse Wendt, Uw-Stout 23.07 H10 5 Trey Williams, St Olaf 23.09 H6 6 Joe May, St Olaf 23.22 H9 7 Matt Schlough, Uw-Stout 23.26 H8 8 Travis Birklid, St. Thomas 23.41 H2 8 Ben Ganske, Hamline 23.41 H10 10 Marvin Suttles, Uw-Stout 23.43 H7 10 Peter Allen, St. John's 23.43 H8 12 Grant McDonald, Hamline 23.44 H9 13 Adam Lehner, Hamline 23.46 H7 13 Dustin Berglin, Uw-Stout 23.46 H8 15 Jarrod Gray, St. Thomas 23.52 H9 16 Paul Sanft, Augsburg 23.69 H5 17 Steve Wenhardt, Uw-Stout 23.71 H10 18 Deontea Hutchins, St Olaf 23.72 H5 19 Ben Freedman, Northwestern 23.89 H4 20 Wendell Eskridge, Uw-Stout 23.91 H6 20 Steve Houser, Augsburg 23.91 H3 22 Mark Kohlhof, St. John's 23.93 H6 23 Ki Sill, St. Thomas 23.96 H2 24 Eric Loch, St. Thomas 23.97 H3 25 Dan Murphy, St. John's 23.99 H4 26 Robbie Deming, St. Thomas 24.06 H10 27 Mike Dugas, Hamline 24.13 H1 28 Scott Mattke, St. Thomas 24.20 H8 29 Marzel Harris, Augsburg 24.22 H1 30 Jamerius Golden, Uw-Stout 24.24 H5 31 David Schussman, Northwestern 24.27 H11 32 Brian Welle, St. Thomas 24.30 H6 33 Bakari Williams, Uw-Stout 24.39 H4 34 Richie Mann, St. John's 24.54 H1 35 James Peterson, St. John's 24.79 H1 36 Adam Bertek, Concordia 24.89 H10 37 Sean Gallagher, Uw-Stout 24.91 H3 38 Matt Majerus, St Olaf 24.92 H4 39 Latravis Henry, St Olaf 24.93 H6 40 Jay Prince, Concordia 24.96 H4 41 Blake Wergeland, St Olaf 25.06 H2 42 Garrett Adamson, St. John's 25.24 H6 43 Chris Weber, St. John's 25.44 H8 44 Dave Pettit, Concordia 25.50 H11 45 Reed Thompson, Northwestern 25.51 H2 46 Chris Hubert, Hamline 25.57 H4 47 Eric Swanlund, St. John's 26.38 H5 48 Justin Gallagher, Northwestern 26.40 H9 49 Joe Newgren, Uw-Stout 26.86 H10 50 Andrei Stratulat, Concordia 27.89 H8
800 RELAY | 5000 | 55H | 55 | MILE | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 200
3000 | 4X400 | DM | PV | HJ | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | 4X400
Top

3000 Meter Run 1 Kelly Fulton, St Olaf 8:48.41 H2 2 Travis Bristow, Hamline 8:53.61 H2 3 Chris Yotter, Hamline 8:54.76 H2 4 Jason Havey, St Olaf 9:00.93 H2 5 Jeff Goeden, St. Thomas 9:01.19 H2 6 Tony Hoff, St Olaf 9:02.11 H2 7 Mitch VanBruggen, St. John's 9:02.74 H2 8 Kaleb Stromberg, St. Thomas 9:03.75 H2 9 David Swanson, St Olaf 9:05.08 H1 10 Darren Larsen, St. John's 9:06.70 H2 11 Chris Lutz, Hamline 9:08.50 H2 12 Dan Steinbrecher, Hamline 9:11.75 H1 13 Marc Ellingson, St Olaf 9:12.09 H1 14 Bandon Gleason, Hamline 9:14.14 H1 15 Ryan Chernik, Uw-Stout 9:14.48 H2 16 Eric Nelsen, St. John's 9:15.92 H2 17 Kyle Triggs, St. John's 9:22.16 H1 18 David Stoy, St Olaf 9:29.13 H1 19 Dan Dobbe, St. John's 9:30.71 H1 20 Caleb Buecksler, St Olaf 9:31.79 H2 21 Tim Barnaby, St. Thomas 9:33.39 H1 22 Brady King, St. John's 9:37.26 H1 23 Cam Green, St. John's 9:43.20 H1 24 Sean Griffin, St. John's 9:55.79 H1 25 Will Lechleitner, Uw-Stout 10:04.97 H1 26 Tyler Pietrick, St. Thomas 10:25.42 H1 Brett Heimstead, Uw-Stout DNF H1 Dan Greenwood, St. John's DNF H1
800 RELAY | 5000 | 55H | 55 | MILE | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 200
3000 | 4X400 | DM | PV | HJ | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | 4X400
Top

4X400 Meter Relay 1 St. Thomas 3:18.84 H3 2 St Olaf 3:23.65 H3 3 Uw-Stout 3:27.06 H3 4 Concordia 3:31.21 H2 5 St. John's 3:32.18 H3 6 Uw-Stout 3:37.35 H3 7 St. John's 3:38.21 H2 8 Northwestern 3:39.53 H2 9 Concordia 3:40.58 H1 10 St. John's 3:40.91 H2 11 Concordia 3:42.00 H1 12 Concordia 3:56.74 H1 13 St. John's 4:02.58 H1
800 RELAY | 5000 | 55H | 55 | MILE | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 200
3000 | 4X400 | DM | PV | HJ | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | 4X400
Top

Pole Vault 1 Steve White, Unattached 16-6 1/2 (5.04m) 2 Jake Kruger, Hamline 15-4 1/2 (4.69m) 3 Lewis Cassellius, Uw-Stout 14-10 3/4 (4.54m) 4 Andy Smith, Uw-Stout 14-10 3/4 (4.54m) 5 Patrick Doty, Uw-Stout 14-4 3/4 (4.39m) 6 Patrick Hegel, St. John's 14-4 3/4 (4.39m) 7 Brad Hansen, St. Thomas 14-4 3/4 (4.39m) 8 Nick Onesti, Uw-Stout 13-11 (4.24m) 9 Matt Hawn, St. John's 13-11 (4.24m) 10 Chae Zeller, St. John's 13-11 (4.24m) 11 Nate Page, St. Thomas 13-5 (4.09m) 12 Joe Cook, Uw-Stout 13-5 (4.09m) 13 Andy Dauer, St. Thomas 12-5 1/4 (3.79m) 13 Alex Kim, St. Thomas 12-5 1/4 (3.79m) 15 Isaac Fordyce, Hamline 11-11 1/4 (3.64m) 16 Phil Brondyke, Hamline 11-11 1/4 (3.64m) 17 Julian Borgia, Hamline 11-5 1/4 (3.49m) 18 Mike Peterson, Concordia 11-5 1/4 (3.49m) 19 Shea Stremcha, St. John's 11-5 1/4 (3.49m) 20 Alex Walsh, St. Thomas 11-5 1/4 (3.49m) 21 Matt Delaney, Uw-Stout 10-5 1/2 (3.19m) 22 Rocky Jantzen, Concordia 10-5 1/2 (3.19m) 23 Brad Hoerth, Uw-Stout 9-5 3/4 (2.89m) 24 Ed Elfmann, Hamline 9-5 3/4 (2.89m)
800 RELAY | 5000 | 55H | 55 | MILE | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 200
3000 | 4X400 | DM | PV | HJ | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | 4X400
Top

High Jump 1 Joe Thomas, St. Thomas 6-8 3/4 (2.05m) 2 Cory Dingels, Unattached 6-8 3/4 (2.05m) 3 Mike Draxton, St. Thomas 6-4 3/4 (1.95m) 4 Jarrod Gray, St. Thomas 6-2 3/4 (1.90m) 5 Paul Ferber, St. John's 6-2 3/4 (1.90m) 6 Matt Mogensen, St. John's 6-0 3/4 (1.85m) 7 Jj Kirby, St. Thomas 6-0 3/4 (1.85m) 8 Dave Pettit, Concordia 5-10 3/4 (1.80m) 9 Brandon Johnson, Hamline 5-8 3/4 (1.75m) 10 Brad Hoerth, Uw-Stout 5-8 3/4 (1.75m) 11 Bobby Anderson, St Olaf 5-7 (1.70m) 12 Mike Neels, Concordia 5-7 (1.70m)
800 RELAY | 5000 | 55H | 55 | MILE | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 200
3000 | 4X400 | DM | PV | HJ | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | 4X400
Top

Long Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Marzel Harris, Augsburg 19-7 (5.97m) 2 Sam Krystosek, St. John's 18-10 3/4 (5.76m) 3 Blake Wergeland, St Olaf 18-10 1/2 (5.75m) 4 Sean Gallagher, Uw-Stout 18-4 1/2 (5.60m) 5 Brandon Johnson, Hamline 18-3 (5.56m) 6 Josh Becker, Uw-Stout 17-10 3/4 (5.45m) 7 Lem Berry, St. Thomas 16-10 3/4 (5.15m) 8 Mike Dugas, Hamline 16-8 3/4 (5.10m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Drew Wiczek, St. John's 20-3 3/4 (6.19m)q 2 Josh Smith, Concordia 20-2 1/4 (6.15m)q 3 Ac Udeaja, St. Thomas 19-9 3/4 (6.04m) 4 Cole Hickman, St. John's 19-7 1/2 (5.98m) 5 Kevin Haglund, Augsburg 18-8 1/2 (5.70m) 6 Mike Neels, Concordia 18-3 3/4 (5.58m) 7 Bakari Williams, Uw-Stout 18-0 1/2 (5.50m) 8 Eric Barner, St. Thomas 17-11 (5.46m) Round 1, Flight 3 1 Evan Sundquist, St Olaf 20-10 1/2 (6.36m)q 2 Jason Roberts, St Olaf 20-10 (6.35m)q 3 Mike Leither, St. John's 20-9 1/4 (6.33m)q 4 Peter Allen, St. John's 20-7 3/4 (6.29m)q 5 Chris Mattke, St. Thomas 20-2 1/2 (6.16m)q 6 Alex Kim, St. Thomas 20-0 1/2 (6.11m)q 7 Matt Majerus, St Olaf 19-11 1/2 (6.08m) 7 Dusten Olejnicak, Concordia 19-11 1/2 (6.08m) 9 Tom Collins, Uw-Stout 19-7 (5.97m) 10 Jesse Wendt, Uw-Stout 19-1 1/2 (5.83m) Final 1 Evan Sundquist, St Olaf 21-0 (6.40m) 2 Mike Leither, St. John's 20-10 3/4 (6.37m) 3 Jason Roberts, St Olaf 20-10 (6.35m) 4 Peter Allen, St. John's 20-7 3/4 (6.29m) 5 Drew Wiczek, St. John's 20-3 3/4 (6.19m) 6 Chris Mattke, St. Thomas 20-2 1/2 (6.16m) 7 Josh Smith, Concordia 20-2 1/4 (6.15m) 8 Alex Kim, St. Thomas 20-0 1/2 (6.11m)
800 RELAY | 5000 | 55H | 55 | MILE | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 200
3000 | 4X400 | DM | PV | HJ | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | 4X400
Top

Triple Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Aaron Smith, Hamline 41-7 3/4 (12.69m)q 2 Alex Kim, St. Thomas 40-3 1/4 (12.27m)q 3 Derek Marks, St. Thomas 39-4 1/2 (12.00m) 4 Matt Majerus, St Olaf 39-3 1/4 (11.97m) 5 Jason Roberts, St Olaf 38-9 3/4 (11.83m) 6 Nate Wagner, St. Thomas 37-6 1/2 (11.44m) 7 Bakari Williams, Uw-Stout 37-0 1/4 (11.28m) 8 Eric Barner, St. Thomas 34-2 1/4 (10.42m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Paul Ferber, St. John's 45-11 3/4 (14.01m)q 2 Zak Germo, Uw-Stout 43-0 1/4 (13.11m)q 3 Kevin Haglund, Augsburg 42-0 (12.80m)q 4 Dusten Olejnicak, Concordia 41-6 1/2 (12.66m)q 5 Cole Hickman, St. John's 41-5 1/4 (12.63m)q 6 Jon Zbacnik, Concordia 41-2 1/2 (12.56m)q 7 Mark Jones, Hamline 39-7 1/4 (12.07m) 8 Mike Draxton, St. Thomas 38-9 3/4 (11.83m) 9 Paul Sanft, Augsburg 38-6 (11.73m) Final 1 Paul Ferber, St. John's 45-11 3/4 (14.01m) 2 Aaron Smith, Hamline 43-1 (13.13m) 3 Zak Germo, Uw-Stout 43-0 1/4 (13.11m) 4 Dusten Olejnicak, Concordia 43-0 1/4 (13.11m) 5 Kevin Haglund, Augsburg 42-3 1/4 (12.88m) 6 Cole Hickman, St. John's 41-5 1/4 (12.63m) 7 Alex Kim, St. Thomas 41-2 1/2 (12.56m) 8 Jon Zbacnik, Concordia 41-2 1/2 (12.56m)
800 RELAY | 5000 | 55H | 55 | MILE | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 200
3000 | 4X400 | DM | PV | HJ | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | 4X400
Top

Shot Put Round 1, Flight 1 1 Luke Hacker, St. Thomas 34-8 1/2 (10.58m) 2 Matt Delaney, Uw-Stout 33-10 1/4 (10.32m) 3 Mike Brinkman, Augsburg 33-5 1/4 (10.19m) 4 Ryan O'Connell, Uw-Stout 33-1 (10.08m) 5 Ed Elfmann, Hamline 30-3 3/4 (9.24m) 6 Matt Mogensen, St. John's 30-0 3/4 (9.16m) 7 Brad Hoerth, Uw-Stout 28-9 (8.76m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Zach Schaefer, Uw-Stout 40-10 1/2 (12.46m) 2 Steve Henle, St. John's 40-10 1/4 (12.45m) 3 Ben Roff, St Olaf 39-8 (12.09m) 4 Evan Sundquist, St Olaf 39-6 (12.04m) 5 Erik Hokenstad, St. John's 38-5 (11.71m) 6 Phil Brondyke, Hamline 38-4 (11.68m) 7 Billy Jimenez, St. John's 37-5 1/4 (11.41m) 8 Dominic Goodbuffalo, Northwestern 33-11 1/2 (10.35m) Round 1, Flight 3 1 Peter Cathcart, St Olaf 52-4 3/4 (15.97m)q 2 Jake Courrier, Hamline 49-11 1/4 (15.22m)q 3 Chris Tift, St. John's 47-3 1/2 (14.41m)q 4 Damien Dumonceaux, St. John's 46-10 1/4 (14.28m)q 5 Drew Jones, Hamline 43-5 3/4 (13.25m)q 6 Eric Hylok, St Olaf 42-8 1/4 (13.01m)q 6 Spencer Power, Augsburg 42-8 1/4 (13.01m)q 8 Derek Marks, St. Thomas 42-0 1/2 (12.81m)q 9 Mark O'Connell, St. Thomas 41-2 1/2 (12.56m) 10 Tom Nickerson, St Olaf 41-1 (12.52m) Final 1 Peter Cathcart, St Olaf 52-4 3/4 (15.97m) 2 Jake Courrier, Hamline 49-11 1/4 (15.22m) 3 Chris Tift, St. John's 47-3 1/2 (14.41m) 4 Damien Dumonceaux, St. John's 46-10 1/4 (14.28m) 5 Eric Hylok, St Olaf 46-4 1/4 (14.13m) 6 Drew Jones, Hamline 44-8 1/4 (13.62m) 7 Derek Marks, St. Thomas 43-8 (13.31m) 8 Spencer Power, Augsburg 42-11 1/2 (13.09m)
800 RELAY | 5000 | 55H | 55 | MILE | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 200
3000 | 4X400 | DM | PV | HJ | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | 4X400
Top

Weight Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 William Duppler, Concordia 38-10 1/4 (11.84m) 2 John Aurentz, Hamline 38-5 1/2 (11.72m) 3 Tom Nickerson, St Olaf 38-5 (11.71m) 4 Zach Walker, St. John's 37-0 1/2 (11.29m) 5 Ryan O'Connell, Uw-Stout 35-11 1/2 (10.96m) 6 Dominic Goodbuffalo, Northwestern 32-3 (9.83m) 7 Gerry Wallace, Hamline 31-1 (9.47m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Drew Jones, Hamline 45-5 (13.84m) 2 Damien Dumonceaux, St. John's 44-6 3/4 (13.58m) 3 Paul Rynda, St. John's 42-8 (13.00m) 4 Mike Brinkman, Augsburg 41-11 1/2 (12.79m) 5 Ray Starin, St. Thomas 41-6 1/2 (12.66m) 6 Chad Hasskamp, St. John's 40-9 (12.42m) 7 Patrick Matimbo, Hamline 37-7 3/4 (11.47m) 8 Geoff Schruth, Uw-Stout 36-9 (11.20m) Round 1, Flight 3 1 Jon Dahlin, Augsburg 54-1 (16.48m)q 2 Jake Courrier, Hamline 52-5 1/2 (15.99m)q 3 Peter Rosholt, St. Thomas 50-9 1/2 (15.48m)q 4 Peter Cathcart, St Olaf 50-9 1/4 (15.47m)q 5 Ryan Kawski, Uw-Stout 50-7 1/2 (15.43m)q 6 Ralph Rosario, Hamline 49-8 1/4 (15.14m)q 7 Brian Hare, Northwestern 48-1 1/4 (14.66m)q 8 Spencer Power, Augsburg 46-8 (14.22m)q Final 1 Jon Dahlin, Augsburg 54-1 (16.48m) 2 Jake Courrier, Hamline 52-11 1/2 (16.14m) 3 Peter Rosholt, St. Thomas 52-1 3/4 (15.89m) 4 Ralph Rosario, Hamline 50-11 (15.52m) 5 Peter Cathcart, St Olaf 50-9 1/4 (15.47m) 6 Ryan Kawski, Uw-Stout 50-7 1/2 (15.43m) 7 Brian Hare, Northwestern 48-1 1/4 (14.66m) 8 Spencer Power, Augsburg 46-8 (14.22m)
Return to home page.