CSB/SJU INVITATIONAL

Saint John's University

April 2, 2005

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Results also available for Women



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 400 RELAY | 1600 RELAY | LJ | TJ | SP | HAM | DIS | JAV | PV HJ | Top

100 Meter 1 Jason Bailey, Bethel 11.14 H4 2 Lee Clintsman, Sju 11.16 H4 3 Grant McDonald, Hamline 11.54 H3 4 Ben Freedman, Northwestern 11.55 H2 5 Mark Kohlhof, Sju 11.59 H4 6 Justin Kamphenkel †, Bethel 11.83 H4 7 Andy Kenutis †, Bethel 11.83 H4 8 Greg Moss, Concordia 11.85 H3 9 Andre Moulton, Macalester 11.96 H3 10 Richie Mann, Sju 12.02 H3 11 Ben Todt, Bethel 12.17 H2 12 Ricky Backhaus II, North Central 12.19 H4 13 Josh Johnson, Hamline 12.21 H2 14 Mike Dugas, Hamline 12.27 H2 15 Garrett Adamson, Sju 12.27 H2 16 Chris Hubert, Hamline 12.27 H2 17 Zavier Rucker †, Bethel 12.28 H3 18 Kevin Turner, Uw-Superior 12.32 H1 19 Tom Vigesaa, Concordia 12.47 H1 20 Sam Polme, Hamline 12.48 H1 21 Terrance Talley, North Central 12.66 H3 22 Raphi Kaplan, Macalester 12.88 H2 23 David Pettit, Concordia 13.73 H1 24 Ed Elfmann, Hamline 13.91 H1
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 400 RELAY | 1600 RELAY | LJ | TJ | SP | HAM | DIS | JAV | PV HJ | Top

200 Meter 1 Nathan Porter †, Bethel 22.92 H6 2 Ben Freedman, Northwestern 23.31 H4 3 Grant McDonald, Hamline 23.38 H5 4 Greg Moss, Concordia 23.40 H6 4 Josh Otto †, Bethel 23.40 H6 6 Shawn Smith, Hamline 23.61 H4 6 Adam Lehner, Hamline 23.61 H5 8 Ryan Schlangen, North Central 23.68 H3 9 John Kaus, Sju 23.70 H6 10 Jason Engedahl, Hamline 23.80 H3 11 Justin Kamphenkel, Bethel 23.86 H5 12 Andy Kenutis †, Bethel 23.93 H6 13 Mike Dugas, Hamline 24.06 H3 14 Andre Moulton, Macalester 24.24 H4 15 Ricky Backhaus II, North Central 24.38 H3 16 Daniel Fetzer, Moorhead 24.52 H4 17 Josh Yoder, North Central 24.65 H3 18 Scott Moore, Northwestern 24.69 H2 19 Zavier Rucker, Bethel 24.70 H4 20 Kevin Turner, Uw-Superior 24.80 H1 21 Chad Anderson, Bethel 24.84 H5 22 Joe Oliverius, Uw-Superior 24.85 H1 23 Sam Willard, Northwestern 24.86 H1 24 Chris Hubert, Hamline 24.98 H2 25 John White, North Central 25.19 H3 26 Chimezie Ononenyi, Moorhead 25.45 H2 27 Dave Kuglin, North Central 26.11 H2 28 Sam Polme, Hamline 27.51 H1 29 Charles Bensen, Um-Morris 29.11 H1
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 400 RELAY | 1600 RELAY | LJ | TJ | SP | HAM | DIS | JAV | PV HJ | Top

400 Meter 1 Steve Dalhed, Sju 48.76 H4 2 Josh Otto †, Bethel 49.68 H4 3 Peter Allen, Sju 49.82 H4 4 Steve Solum, Moorhead 50.50 H4 5 Tom Van Heel, Sju 51.09 H3 6 Nathan Porter, Bethel 51.29 H4 7 Ryan Schlangen, North Central 51.88 H3 8 David Schussman, Northwestern 52.06 H2 9 Josh Smith, Concordia 52.45 H3 10 Scott Kranz, Sju 53.01 H1 11 Kyle Vanselow, Sju 53.08 H3 12 Justin Shobe, Concordia 53.17 H1 13 Chad Anderson, Bethel 53.32 H4 14 Tammie Khumalo, Macalester 53.55 H3 15 Dustin Blum, Concordia 53.62 H1 16 Luke Schulz, Moorhead 53.63 H3 17 Mike Fragodt, Um-Morris 53.67 H1 18 Josh Yoder, North Central 53.72 H2 19 Chris Weber, Sju 53.91 H2 20 Andre Schuetz, Macalester 54.03 H2 21 Scott Esienach, Hamline 54.21 H2 22 Joe Oliverius, Uw-Superior 54.61 H1 23 Chimezie Ononenyi, Moorhead 55.49 H2 24 John White, North Central 56.35 H1 25 Bobby Clark, Concordia 56.86 H2 26 Charles Bensen, Um-Morris 64.65 H1
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 400 RELAY | 1600 RELAY | LJ | TJ | SP | HAM | DIS | JAV | PV HJ | Top

800 Meter 1 Tony Klappa, Hamline 1:56.79 H3 2 Chris Erichsen, Sju 1:57.03 H3 3 Dane Moreland, Moorhead 1:58.25 H3 4 Nate Crider, Macalester 1:58.95 H3 5 Josh Springer, Macalester 1:59.51 H3 6 Joel Dischinger, Bethel 1:59.91 H3 7 Chris Minor, Bethel 2:00.81 H3 8 Jeremy Sutton, Sju 2:01.69 H2 9 Brandon Beaudry, Moorhead 2:02.13 H2 10 Lee Sims, Uw-Superior 2:02.35 H3 11 Ryan Gifford, Northwestern 2:02.71 H2 12 David Augustson, Macalester 2:02.97 H3 13 Nathaniel Hargrove, Uw-Superior 2:03.45 H3 14 Eric Olson, Macalester 2:03.51 H2 15 Ryan Beckman, Hamline 2:03.58 H2 16 Luke Guetter, Augustana 2:04.27 H3 17 Scott Moore, Northwestern 2:05.32 H2 18 Adam Wolf, Sju 2:05.50 H2 19 Scott Dinsen, Concordia 2:06.00 H1 20 Jay Prince, Concordia 2:06.68 H2 21 Derek Johnson, Sju 2:07.04 H2 22 Ethan Beilke-McCallum, Sju 2:07.35 H2 23 Sam Willard, Northwestern 2:07.94 H1 24 Lars Seljevold, Hamline 2:08.11 H2 25 Travis Flanders, Sju 2:09.53 H1 26 Charlie Saywer, Sju 2:09.91 H1 27 Jeff Doll, Sju 2:10.29 H2 28 Michael Johnson, Sju 2:10.66 H1 29 John Gieske, North Central 2:12.03 H1 30 Dan Schumacher, Sju 2:13.12 H1 31 Steve Babcock, Sju 2:13.62 H1 32 Sam Gavin, Sju 2:13.83 H1 33 Jeremy Chandler, Sju 2:18.60 H1 34 Jim Tilus, North Central 2:20.70 H1 35 Tony Krueger, Um-Morris 2:21.06 H1
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 400 RELAY | 1600 RELAY | LJ | TJ | SP | HAM | DIS | JAV | PV HJ | Top

1500 Meter 1 Dane Moreland, Moorhead 4:07.83 H2 2 Nate Crider, Macalester 4:08.52 H2 3 Jordan Hoaglund, Sju 4:14.10 H2 4 Travis Bristow, Hamline 4:14.40 H2 5 Ben Tilus, North Central 4:14.66 H2 6 Joe Lynch, Moorhead 4:15.78 H2 7 Bart Johnson, Augustana 4:17.68 H2 8 Mark Bowden, Hamline 4:18.94 H2 9 Brandon Gleason, Hamline 4:19.40 H2 10 Matt Wegmann, Macalester 4:20.16 H2 11 Chris Lutz, Hamline 4:20.29 H2 12 Dan Bye, Concordia 4:20.51 H1 13 Dan Peterson, Hamline 4:21.60 H1 14 Will Kennedy, Macalester 4:23.04 H1 15 Nick Jones, Bethel 4:25.10 H1 16 Wes Holtman, Moorhead 4:25.47 H2 17 Erik Bostrom, Bethel 4:26.61 H1 18 John Gieske, North Central 4:27.12 H1 19 Dan Steinbrecher, Hamline 4:27.19 H2 20 Riley Flanders, Sju 4:28.68 H1 21 Matt Kurke, Sju 4:29.46 H2 22 Jim Tilus, North Central 4:30.34 H1 23 Ned Branigan, Hamline 4:30.50 H1 24 Reed Weber, Bethel 4:40.71 H1 25 Tony Krueger, Um-Morris 4:45.04 H1 26 Steve Brummer, Sju 4:47.51 H1 27 Daniel Liu, Macalester 5:07.17 H1
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 400 RELAY | 1600 RELAY | LJ | TJ | SP | HAM | DIS | JAV | PV HJ | Top

5000 Meter 1 Dave Borner, Bethel 15:03.03 2 Nick Myran, Concordia 15:07.82 3 Ben Nylander, Concordia 15:17.44 4 Chris Yotter, Hamline 15:36.61 5 Mitch VanBruggen, Sju 15:39.29 6 Darren Larsen, Sju 15:42.46 7 Brady King, Sju 16:34.63 8 Cam Green, Sju 16:36.01 9 Kelly Fermoyle, Sju 16:36.42 10 Dan Storey, Bethel 16:37.00 11 Nathan Lodermeier, Concordia 16:56.44 12 Tim Nesheim, Moorhead 17:30.63 13 Tim Austin, North Central 19:11.51
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 400 RELAY | 1600 RELAY | LJ | TJ | SP | HAM | DIS | JAV | PV HJ | Top

10000 Meter 1 Dylan Keith, Macalester 32:42.22 2 Bo Rydze, Macalester 32:51.70 3 Tom Hammer, Macalester 33:49.86 4 Kyle Braam, Macalester 33:58.28 5 Noel Stringham, Bethel 34:35.96 6 Zak Morrow, Macalester 35:55.28 7 Jakob Wartman, Macalester 36:35.23 8 Leighton Ruess, Moorhead 37:13.72 9 Ben Johnson, Macalester 38:09.14 10 Brett Gallagher, Macalester 39:48.32
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 400 RELAY | 1600 RELAY | LJ | TJ | SP | HAM | DIS | JAV | PV HJ | Top

110 Meter Hurdles 1 Matt Mogensen, Sju 15.74 H2 2 Mike Leither, Sju 15.85 H2 3 Jake Hartman, Sju 16.20 H2 4 Daniel Fetzer, Moorhead 16.21 H1 5 James Peterson, Sju 16.52 H2 6 Carl Doten †, Bethel 16.84 H1 7 Josh Johnson, Hamline 17.48 H1 8 B J. Hermerding, Bethel 17.68 H2 9 Justin Wilkes, Sju 18.30 H1
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 400 RELAY | 1600 RELAY | LJ | TJ | SP | HAM | DIS | JAV | PV HJ | Top

400 Meter Hurdles 1 Mike Leither, Sju 55.43 H2 2 Ted Leonard, Sju 58.18 H2 3 James Peterson, Sju 59.62 H1 3 John Peterson, Sju 59.62 H2 5 Dave Pettit, Concordia 61.00 H2 6 Justin Wilkes, Sju 62.41 H1 7 Carl Doten †60 55, Bethel 62.72 H1 8 Ben Johnson, Bethel 64.34 H1
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 400 RELAY | 1600 RELAY | LJ | TJ | SP | HAM | DIS | JAV | PV HJ | Top

3000 Meter Steeplechas 1 Eric Nelsen, Sju 10:02.33 2 Josh Tschetter, Bethel 10:15.03 3 Lew Grobe, Sju 10:28.03 4 Kyle Schwartz, Um-Morris 10:29.00 5 Jake Turman, Uw-Superior 10:40.63 6 Sean Griffin, Sju 10:44.54
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 400 RELAY | 1600 RELAY | LJ | TJ | SP | HAM | DIS | JAV | PV HJ | Top

400 Meter Relay 1 Saint Johnís, Sju 42.09 H2 2 Bethel A, Bethel 43.58 H2 3 Hamline A, Hamline 43.90 H2 4 Msum, Moorhead 44.10 H2 5 Macalester A, Macalester 44.11 H2 6 Ncu Team A, North Central 45.67 H2 7 Macalester B, Macalester 57:18.00 H1
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 400 RELAY | 1600 RELAY | LJ | TJ | SP | HAM | DIS | JAV | PV HJ | Top

1600 Meter Relay 1 Saint Johnís A, Sju 3:24.99 H1 2 Concordia A, Concordia 3:25.65 H1 3 Uw Superior, Uw-Superior 3:31.14 H1 4 Hamline A, Hamline 3:33.97 H1 5 Saint Johnís B, Sju 3:36.57 H2 6 Concordia B, Concordia 3:38.42 H2 7 Macalester A, Macalester 3:39.19 H1 8 Ncu Team A, North Central 3:42.72 H1 9 Hamline C, Hamline 3:49.64 H3 10 Hamline B, Hamline 3:57.85 H3 11 Concordia C, Concordia 4:01.65 H3 12 Hamline D, Hamline 4:10.79 H3
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 400 RELAY | 1600 RELAY | LJ | TJ | SP | HAM | DIS | JAV | PV HJ | Top

Long Jump 1 Peter Allen, Sju 22-7 1/4 (6.89m) 2 Tim Burns, Macalester 20-9 3/4 (6.34m) 3 Dusten Olejnicak, Concordia 20-8 1/2 (6.31m) 4 Cole Hickman, Sju 20-7 (6.27m) 5 Mike Leither, Sju 20-6 1/2 (6.26m) 6 Tyler Hagen, Moorhead 20-1 3/4 (6.14m) 7 Drew Wiczek, Sju 20-0 1/2 (6.11m) 8 Sam Krystosek, Sju 19-11 (6.07m) 9 Dave Pettit, Concordia 19-4 3/4 (5.91m) 10 Jamie Nass, Bethel 19-2 3/4 (5.86m) 11 Ricky Backhaus II, North Central 18-4 1/2 (5.60m) 12 Daniel Sundeen, Moorhead 17-11 3/4 (5.48m) 13 Dave Kuglin, North Central 17-11 (5.46m) 14 Garrett Adamson, Sju 17-10 1/4 (5.44m) 15 Josh Mooney, Bethel 17-8 3/4 (5.40m) 16 Tom Vigesaa, Concordia 17-4 3/4 (5.30m) 17 Andy Peterson, Um-Morris 14-4 1/2 (4.38m)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 400 RELAY | 1600 RELAY | LJ | TJ | SP | HAM | DIS | JAV | PV HJ | Top

Triple Jump 1 Paul Ferber, Sju 45-10 1/2 (13.98m) 2 Bryan Prairie, Augustana 43-11 3/4 (13.40m) 3 Aaron Smith, Hamline 43-10 1/2 (13.37m) 4 Cole Hickman, Sju 43-1 3/4 (13.15m) 5 Dusten Olejnicak, Concordia 43-0 1/4 (13.11m) 6 Josh Mooney, Bethel 40-6 1/4 (12.35m) 7 Brandon Johnson, Hamline 37-10 (11.53m) 8 Ashton Troia, Macalester 36-9 (11.20m)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 400 RELAY | 1600 RELAY | LJ | TJ | SP | HAM | DIS | JAV | PV HJ | Top

Shot Put 1 Chris Tift, Sju 47-7 3/4 (14.52m) 2 Damien Dumonceaux, Sju 47-3 1/2 (14.41m) 3 Jake Courrier, Hamline 46-6 3/4 (14.19m) 4 Drew Jones, Hamline 43-11 3/4 (13.40m) 5 Tyler Lindquist, Bethel 40-9 1/2 (12.43m) 6 Steve Henle, Sju 40-3 1/2 (12.28m) 7 joey twigg, Concordia 40-2 1/4 (12.25m) 8 George Robbins, Macalester 40-2 (12.24m) 9 Billy Jimenez, Sju 40-1 1/4 (12.22m) 10 Sam Maday, Uw-Superior 39-5 3/4 (12.03m) 11 Dominic Goodbuffalo, Northwestern 37-10 3/4 (11.55m) 12 Dan Schik, Moorhead 37-8 (11.48m) 13 Trevor Mendel, Macalester 32-11 3/4 (10.05m) 14 Tom Vigesaa, Concordia 29-6 (8.99m) 15 Ed Elfmann, Hamline 29-3 1/4 (8.92m) 16 Derek Farwell, Moorhead 29-2 (8.89m) 17 Raphi Kaplan, Macalester 24-3 1/2 (7.40m) 18 Dave Pettit, Concordia 23-4 1/2 (7.12m)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 400 RELAY | 1600 RELAY | LJ | TJ | SP | HAM | DIS | JAV | PV HJ | Top

Hammer 1 Jake Courrier, Hamline 159-9 (48.69m) 2 Rob Oliva, Hamline 152-6 (46.50m) 3 Brian Hare, Northwestern 149-11 (45.70m) 4 Ralph Rosario, Hamline 143-3 (43.66m) 5 Drew Jones, Hamline 139-9 (42.60m) 6 Damien Dumonceaux, Sju 138-10 (42.32m) 7 Dennis Kline, Concordia 129-10 (39.58m) 8 Jason Good, Sju 129-4 (39.44m) 9 Gary Quam, Concordia 129-4 (39.43m) 10 Chad Hasskamp, Sju 120-3 (36.67m) 11 Paul Rynda, Sju 118-7 (36.14m) 12 William Duppler, Concordia 116-5 (35.49m) 13 Zach Walker, Sju 110-9 (33.76m) 14 Sam Maday, Uw-Superior 109-3 (33.30m) 15 Will Chick, Macalester 108-11 (33.20m) 16 Patrick Mitambo, Hamline 97-9 (29.80m) 17 Tyler Lindquist, Bethel 94-6 (28.80m)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 400 RELAY | 1600 RELAY | LJ | TJ | SP | HAM | DIS | JAV | PV HJ | Top

Discus 1 Jake Courrier, Hamline 140-0 (42.67m) 2 Damien Dumonceaux, Sju 138-1 (42.10m) 3 Dan Schik, Moorhead 133-8 (40.75m) 4 Ralph Rosario, Hamline 133-5 (40.67m) 5 Rob Oliva, Hamline 128-5 (39.15m) 6 Chad Hasskamp, Sju 124-4 (37.91m) 7 Erik Hokenstad, Sju 119-10 (36.54m) 8 Paul Rynda, Sju 116-3 (35.45m) 9 Brian Hare, Northwestern 114-5 (34.89m) 10 George Robbins, Macalester 109-7 (33.40m) 11 Dominic Goodbuffalo, Northwestern 104-1 (31.73m) 12 William Duppler, Concordia 101-5 (30.91m) 13 Sam Maday, Uw-Superior 98-7 (30.05m) 14 Will Chick, Macalester 92-5 (28.18m) 15 Trevor Mendell, Macalester 89-0 (27.13m) 16 Raphi Kaplan, Macalester 74-11 3/4 (22.85m) 17 joey twigg, Concordia 69-6 (21.18m)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 400 RELAY | 1600 RELAY | LJ | TJ | SP | HAM | DIS | JAV | PV HJ | Top

Javelin 1 Phil Brondyke, Hamline 146-10 (44.76m) 2 Derek Farwell, Moorhead 139-2 (42.43m) 3 Tom Vigesaa, Concordia 136-9 (41.68m) 4 Trevor Mendel, Macalester 124-0 (37.80m) 5 Dave Strohrkirch, Hamline 121-6 (37.04m) 6 Jeremy Kramolis, Uw-Superior 114-8 (34.97m) 7 Ben Polmborg, Hamline 113-1 (34.48m) 8 Nick Janssen, Moorhead 106-1 (32.35m) 9 Ted Leonard, Sju 84-11 (25.89m)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 400 RELAY | 1600 RELAY | LJ | TJ | SP | HAM | DIS | JAV | PV HJ | Top

Pole Vault 1 Derik Brugger, Moorhead 14-6 1/4 (4.43m) 1 Jake Kruger, Hamline 14-6 1/4 (4.43m) 3 Alex Wise, Macalester 14-6 1/4 (4.43m) 4 Patrick Hegel, Sju 14-6 1/4 (4.43m) 5 Matt Jahnke, Moorhead 14-6 1/4 (4.43m) 6 Joe Hanson, Sju 14-0 1/2 (4.28m) 7 Ryan Morey, Bethel 14-0 1/2 (4.28m) 8 Chae Zeller, Sju 13-6 1/2 (4.13m) 9 Brandon Johnson, Bethel 13-6 1/2 (4.13m) 10 Jeremy Stranko, Moorhead 13-0 3/4 (3.98m) 11 Dennis Kline, Concordia 13-0 3/4 (3.98m) 12 Matt Mogensen, Sju 13-0 3/4 (3.98m) 13 Daniel Sundeen, Moorhead 12-0 3/4 (3.68m) 14 Phil Brondyke, Hamline 12-0 3/4 (3.68m) 15 Isaac Fordyce, Hamline 10-11 (3.33m) 16 Shea Stremcha, Sju 10-1 1/4 (3.08m) 17 Mike Peterson, Concordia 10-1 1/4 (3.08m) 18 Ed Elfmann, Hamline 9-1 1/2 (2.78m)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 400 RELAY | 1600 RELAY | LJ | TJ | SP | HAM | DIS | JAV | PV HJ | Top

High Jump 1 Paul Ferber, Sju 6-1 1/2 (1.87m) 2 Matt Mogensen, Sju 6-1 1/2 (1.87m) 3 Dave Pettit, Concordia 5-11 1/2 (1.82m) 4 Ben Todt †1 87, Bethel 5-9 3/4 (1.77m) 5 Jamie Nass †1 85, Bethel 5-9 3/4 (1.77m) 6 Brandon Johnson, Hamline 5-9 3/4 (1.77m) 7 Tom Vigesaa, Concordia 5-5 3/4 (1.67m)
Results also available for Women. Return to home page.