MIAC Indoor Heptathlon Championship

Concordia College-Moorhead, MN

March 3, 2005

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Program also available for Women



55 | LJ | SP | HJ | 55H | PV | 1000 | HEP | Top

55 METER                                                                      
Olson Forum Record: 6.45, Starr Roberts, MSU-Mhd, 2/12/2000
                                                         Qual
 Lane Name                         Team                  Time
Heat 1
    1 Ben Todt, 2             Bethel                          
    2 Andy Dauer, 3           St. Thomas                      
    3 Matt Mogensen, 2        Saint John's                    
    4 Lem Berry, 2            St. Thomas                      
    5 Rob Friendt, 3          St. Mary's                      
    6 Tyler Ecklund, 2        Macalester                      
Heat 2
    1 Ryan Davis, 4           Bethel                          
    2 Jon Pace, 1             St. Mary's                      
    3 Jason Weaver, 2         Carleton                        
    4 Mike Neels, 3           Concordia                       
    5 Robbie Deming, 2        St. Thomas                      
    6 Evan Sundquist, 4       St. Olaf                        


55 | LJ | SP | HJ | 55H | PV | 1000 | HEP | Top

LONG JUMP                                                                     
Olson Forum Record: 24-11 1/4 (7.60m), Brent Parmer, NDSU, 1/28/1995
                                                         Qual
      Name                         Team                Distance
    1 Ryan Davis, 4           Bethel                          
    2 Mike Neels, 3           Concordia                       
    3 Lem Berry, 2            St. Thomas                      
    4 Evan Sundquist, 4       St. Olaf                        
    5 Ben Todt, 2             Bethel                          
    6 Robbie Deming, 2        St. Thomas                      
    7 Matt Mogensen, 2        Saint John's                    
    8 Jason Weaver, 2         Carleton                        
    9 Andy Dauer, 3           St. Thomas                      
   10 Jon Pace, 1             St. Mary's                      
   11 Rob Friendt, 3          St. Mary's                      
   12 Tyler Ecklund, 2        Macalester                      


55 | LJ | SP | HJ | 55H | PV | 1000 | HEP | Top

SHOT PUT                                                                      
Olson Forum Record: 58-7 1/2 (17.87m), Aaron Banks, Concordia, 3/23/1996
                                                         Qual
      Name                         Team                Distance
    1 Jason Weaver, 2         Carleton                        
    2 Jon Pace, 1             St. Mary's                      
    3 Robbie Deming, 2        St. Thomas                      
    4 Andy Dauer, 3           St. Thomas                      
    5 Ryan Davis, 4           Bethel                          
    6 Evan Sundquist, 4       St. Olaf                        
    7 Rob Friendt, 3          St. Mary's                      
    8 Tyler Ecklund, 2        Macalester                      
    9 Matt Mogensen, 2        Saint John's                    
   10 Lem Berry, 2            St. Thomas                      
   11 Ben Todt, 2             Bethel                          
   12 Mike Neels, 3           Concordia                       


55 | LJ | SP | HJ | 55H | PV | 1000 | HEP | Top

HIGH JUMP                                                                     
Olson Forum Record: 6-9 (2.06m), Adam Matter, Mary, 2/6/1999
                                                         Qual
      Name                         Team                 Height
    1 Ben Todt, 2             Bethel                   6-1 1/2
    2 Matt Mogensen, 2        Saint John's                 6-4
    3 Evan Sundquist, 4       St. Olaf                5-10 3/4
    4 Robbie Deming, 2        St. Thomas                      
    5 Rob Friendt, 3          St. Mary's               6-2 3/4
    6 Lem Berry, 2            St. Thomas              4-11 3/4
    7 Andy Dauer, 3           St. Thomas                      
    8 Jason Weaver, 2         Carleton                5-10 3/4
    9 Mike Neels, 3           Concordia                5-7 3/4
   10 Tyler Ecklund, 2        Macalester               5-2 1/2
   11 Jon Pace, 1             St. Mary's              4-11 3/4
   12 Ryan Davis, 4           Bethel                   5-7 3/4


55 | LJ | SP | HJ | 55H | PV | 1000 | HEP | Top

55 METER HURDLES                                                              
Olson Forum Record: 7.58, Trent Stanton, Jamestown, 2/10/2001
                                                         Qual
 Lane Name                         Team                  Time
Heat 1
    2 Robbie Deming, 2        St. Thomas                      
    4 Rob Friendt, 3          St. Mary's                      
    6 Lem Berry, 2            St. Thomas                      
Heat 2
    2 Tyler Ecklund, 2        Macalester                      
    4 Andy Dauer, 3           St. Thomas                      
    6 Evan Sundquist, 4       St. Olaf                        
Heat 3
    2 Mike Neels, 3           Concordia                       
    4 Ben Todt, 2             Bethel                          
    6 Jason Weaver, 2         Carleton                        
Heat 4
    2 Jon Pace, 1             St. Mary's                      
    4 Ryan Davis, 4           Bethel                          
    6 Matt Mogensen, 2        Saint John's                    


55 | LJ | SP | HJ | 55H | PV | 1000 | HEP | Top

POLE VAULT                                                                    
Olson Forum Record: 16-2 3/4 (4.95m), Ryan McGlynn, NDSU, 1/28/1995
                                                         Qual
      Name                         Team                 Height
    1 Lem Berry, 2            St. Thomas                      
    2 Robbie Deming, 2        St. Thomas                      
    3 Jon Pace, 1             St. Mary's                      
    4 Jason Weaver, 2         Carleton                        
    5 Andy Dauer, 3           St. Thomas                      
    6 Ben Todt, 2             Bethel                          
    7 Mike Neels, 3           Concordia                       
    8 Evan Sundquist, 4       St. Olaf                        
    9 Rob Friendt, 3          St. Mary's                      
   10 Tyler Ecklund, 2        Macalester                      
   11 Ryan Davis, 4           Bethel                          
   12 Matt Mogensen, 2        Saint John's                    


55 | LJ | SP | HJ | 55H | PV | 1000 | HEP | Top

1000 METER                                                                    
             Order will be determined by overall place entering the final event.
Olson Forum Record: 2:29.95, Steve Leuer, Bemidji State, 2/1/2003
                                                         Qual
 Lane Name                         Team                  Time
    1 Rob Friendt, 3          St. Mary's                      
    2 Jon Pace, 1             St. Mary's                      
    3 Andy Dauer, 3           St. Thomas                      
    4 Robbie Deming, 2        St. Thomas                      
    5 Lem Berry, 2            St. Thomas                      
    6 Tyler Ecklund, 2        Macalester                      
    7 Jason Weaver, 2         Carleton                        
    8 Matt Mogensen, 2        Saint John's                    
    9 Evan Sundquist, 4       St. Olaf                        
   10 Mike Neels, 3           Concordia                       
   11 Ryan Davis, 4           Bethel                          
   12 Ben Todt, 2             Bethel                          


55 | LJ | SP | HJ | 55H | PV | 1000 | HEP | Top

HEPTATHLON                                                                    
Olson Forum Record: No record established.
                                                         Qual
      Name                         Team                Distance
    1 Rob Friendt, 3          St. Mary's                      
    2 Jon Pace, 1             St. Mary's                      
    3 Andy Dauer, 3           St. Thomas                      
    4 Robbie Deming, 2        St. Thomas                      
    5 Lem Berry, 2            St. Thomas                      
    6 Tyler Ecklund, 2        Macalester                      
    7 Jason Weaver, 2         Carleton                        
    8 Matt Mogensen, 2        Saint John's                    
    9 Evan Sundquist, 4       St. Olaf                        
   10 Mike Neels, 3           Concordia                       
   11 Ryan Davis, 4           Bethel                          
   12 Ben Todt, 2             Bethel                          

Program also available for Women.  Return to home page.