MIAC Indoor Pentathlon Championship

Concordia College-Moorhead, MN

March 3, 2005

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Program also available for Men



55H | HJ | SP | LJ | 800 | PEN | Top

55 METER HURDLES                                                              
Olson Forum Record: 8.13, Mandy Schroeder, Mary, 2/6/1999
                                                         Qual
 Lane Name                         Team                  Time
Heat 1
    2 Amber Schackman, 2      Concordia                       
    4 Dana Luiken, 2          Hamline                         
Heat 2
    2 Kestrel Schwaiger, 2    Carleton                        
    4 Brook Buerkle, 2        Concordia                       
    6 Kaia Knutson, 2         St. Olaf                        
Heat 3
    2 Tiffany Trost, 4        St. Benedict                    
    4 Katja Andresen, 1       St. Olaf                        
    6 Angela Asmus, 1         Hamline                         
Heat 4
    2 Nicole Plante, 4        Concordia                       
    4 Kirsten Fristad, 4      Macalester                      
    6 Meghan Orgeman, 4       St. Benedict                    
Heat 5
    2 Ashley Dingels, 4       St. Mary's                      
    4 Blythe Bittman, 3       Gustavus                        
    6 Melanie Priebe, 3       St. Catherine                   


55H | HJ | SP | LJ | 800 | PEN | Top

HIGH JUMP                                                                     
Olson Forum Record: 5-6 1/2 (1.69m), Annie Goodson, Mary, 2/9/2002
                                                         Qual
      Name                         Team                 Height
    1 Kestrel Schwaiger, 2    Carleton                    1.43
    2 Tiffany Trost, 4        St. Benedict                1.40
    3 Blythe Bittman, 3       Gustavus                    1.47
    4 Dana Luiken, 2          Hamline                     1.50
    5 Meghan Orgeman, 4       St. Benedict                1.48
    6 Angela Asmus, 1         Hamline                     1.42
    7 Amber Schackman, 2      Concordia                   1.26
    8 Melanie Priebe, 3       St. Catherine                   
    9 Kirsten Fristad, 4      Macalester                  1.43
   10 Katja Andresen, 1       St. Olaf                    1.40
   11 Ashley Dingels, 4       St. Mary's                  1.65
   12 Brook Buerkle, 2        Concordia                   1.23
   13 Nicole Plante, 4        Concordia                   1.47
   14 Kaia Knutson, 2         St. Olaf                    1.30


55H | HJ | SP | LJ | 800 | PEN | Top

SHOT PUT                                                                      
Olson Forum Record: 49-7 3/4 (15.13m), Kris Kuehl, Unattached, 2/18/1995
                                                         Qual
      Name                         Team                Distance
    1 Meghan Orgeman, 4       St. Benedict                    
    2 Brook Buerkle, 2        Concordia                       
    3 Kaia Knutson, 2         St. Olaf                        
    4 Kestrel Schwaiger, 2    Carleton                        
    5 Amber Schackman, 2      Concordia                       
    6 Blythe Bittman, 3       Gustavus                        
    7 Ashley Dingels, 4       St. Mary's                      
    8 Melanie Priebe, 3       St. Catherine                   
    9 Angela Asmus, 1         Hamline                         
   10 Tiffany Trost, 4        St. Benedict                    
   11 Nicole Plante, 4        Concordia                       
   12 Kirsten Fristad, 4      Macalester                      
   13 Dana Luiken, 2          Hamline                         
   14 Katja Andresen, 1       St. Olaf                        


55H | HJ | SP | LJ | 800 | PEN | Top

LONG JUMP                                                                     
Olson Forum Record: 19-4 1/4 (5.90m), Danielle Olson, VCSU, 1/30/1999
                                                         Qual
      Name                         Team                Distance
    1 Ashley Dingels, 4       St. Mary's                      
    2 Amber Schackman, 2      Concordia                       
    3 Dana Luiken, 2          Hamline                         
    4 Katja Andresen, 1       St. Olaf                        
    5 Kirsten Fristad, 4      Macalester                      
    6 Kaia Knutson, 2         St. Olaf                        
    7 Meghan Orgeman, 4       St. Benedict                    
    8 Nicole Plante, 4        Concordia                       
    9 Kestrel Schwaiger, 2    Carleton                        
   10 Brook Buerkle, 2        Concordia                       
   11 Melanie Priebe, 3       St. Catherine                   
   12 Blythe Bittman, 3       Gustavus                        
   13 Angela Asmus, 1         Hamline                         
   14 Tiffany Trost, 4        St. Benedict                    


55H | HJ | SP | LJ | 800 | PEN | Top

800 METER                                                                     
             Order will be determined by overall place entering the final event.
Olson Forum Record: 2:15.48, Erin Boziel, Jamestown, 2/17/1996
                                                         Qual
 Lane Name                         Team                  Time
    1 Ashley Dingels, 4       St. Mary's                      
    2 Dana Luiken, 2          Hamline                         
    3 Angela Asmus, 1         Hamline                         
    4 Nicole Plante, 4        Concordia                       
    5 Amber Schackman, 2      Concordia                       
    6 Brook Buerkle, 2        Concordia                       
    7 Kestrel Schwaiger, 2    Carleton                        
    8 Katja Andresen, 1       St. Olaf                        
    9 Kaia Knutson, 2         St. Olaf                        
   10 Kirsten Fristad, 4      Macalester                      
   11 Melanie Priebe, 3       St. Catherine                   
   12 Meghan Orgeman, 4       St. Benedict                    
   13 Tiffany Trost, 4        St. Benedict                    
   14 Blythe Bittman, 3       Gustavus                        


55H | HJ | SP | LJ | 800 | PEN | Top

Pentathlon                                                                    
Olson Forum Record: 3249, Annie Goodson, Mary, 2/2/2001
                                                         Qual
      Name                         Team                Distance
    1 Ashley Dingels, 4       St. Mary's                      
    2 Dana Luiken, 2          Hamline                         
    3 Angela Asmus, 1         Hamline                         
    4 Nicole Plante, 4        Concordia                       
    5 Amber Schackman, 2      Concordia                       
    6 Brook Buerkle, 2        Concordia                       
    7 Kestrel Schwaiger, 2    Carleton                        
    8 Katja Andresen, 1       St. Olaf                        
    9 Kaia Knutson, 2         St. Olaf                        
   10 Kirsten Fristad, 4      Macalester                      
   11 Melanie Priebe, 3       St. Catherine                   
   12 Meghan Orgeman, 4       St. Benedict                    
   13 Tiffany Trost, 4        St. Benedict                    
   14 Blythe Bittman, 3       Gustavus                        

Program also available for Men.  Return to home page.