NCAA DIVISION III MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIPS

Baldwin-Wallace College, Berea, Ohio

May 20-21, 1999

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Results also available for women



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

100 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 Wind = -1.3 m/s 1 Greg Ortberg, Jr, Dubuque 10.63Q 2 Kendall Grant, Fr, ClaremontMuddScripps 10.85q 3 Tron Webb, Fr, Howard Payne 10.86q 4 Marty Van Dyke, Sr, Howard Payne 10.87q 5 John Latson, So, Howard Payne 10.95 6 Darnell Johnson, Fr, Lincoln University 11.09 Round 1, Heat 2 Wind = -2.0 m/s 1 Dayne Ross, So, Lincoln University 10.62Q 2 Courtney Powell, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 10.72q 3 Chris Rodgers, Fr, McMurry University 10.90q 4 Jeremy Heckman, So, St. Thomas (Minn) 10.99 Stefan Mascoll, Sr, Cortland State U N Y DNF Round 1, Heat 3 Wind = -2.1 m/s 1 Carl Alexander, Jr, Millikin University 10.85Q 2 Roland Whiting, Jr, Lincoln University 10.92 3 Stanley Egbor, So, Worcester State 11.02 4 Reggie Ray, Jr, Wooster 11.03 5 Jason Smith, Jr, Lynchburg College 11.09 6 Lawrence Dobbins, Fr, Lincoln University 11.18 Final
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

200 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 Wind = +2.3 m/s (aided) 1 Miradieu Joseph, So, Wartburg College 21.38wQ 2 Jeremy Heckman, So, St. Thomas (Minn) 21.50wq 3 Stanley Egbor, So, Worcester State 21.61w 4 Phil Sikkenga, So, Calvin College 21.68w 5 Kendall Grant, Fr, ClaremontMuddScripps 21.91w 6 Johnny Harris, Fr, Lynchburg College 22.25w Round 1, Heat 2 Wind = +3.0 m/s (aided) 1 Dayne Ross, So, Lincoln University 21.32wQ 2 Shaun Williams, Sr, Stillman College 21.38wq 3 Carl Alexander, Jr, Millikin University 21.50wq 4 Greg Ortberg, Jr, Dubuque 21.56w 5 Jermaine Lewis, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 21.62w 6 Tim Hancock, Fr, Howard Payne 21.93w Round 1, Heat 3 Wind = +2.1 m/s (aided) 1 Tony Brown, Jr, Widener University 21.32wQ 2 Chris Rodgers, Fr, McMurry University 21.53wq 3 Roland Whiting, Jr, Lincoln University 21.54wq 4 Marty Van Dyke, Sr, Howard Payne 21.57w 5 Reggie Ray, Jr, Wooster 21.72w 6 Emmanuel Ajiodo, Fr, Sul Ross State 22.16w Final
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

400 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 1 Tyler Stillman, Fr, Ohio Wesleyan 47.25Q Betters last year's winner 2 Jayson Resch, Sr, Richard Stockton 47.77q 3 B J Radke, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 48.06 4 Julius Kinsler, So, Rowan University 48.17 5 Doug Maughan, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville 48.79 6 Philip Reksel, Jr, Rose-Hulman Inst 48.90 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Rich Dixon, Jr, Rowan University 47.35Q Betters last year's winner 2 Nate Bradshaw, Sr, Delaware Valley 48.19 3 Tim Buckenmeyer, Fr, Cortland State U N Y 48.31 4 Kevin Smith, So, Lynchburg College 48.32 5 Lavell Walker, Fr, Lincoln University 48.79 6 Steve Mitchell, So, Lincoln University 48.88 7 Jon Decker, Fr, McMurry University 48.97 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Miradieu Joseph, So, Wartburg College 47.79Q 2 Jay Lumkes, Sr, Calvin College 48.09 3 Robert Woolbright, Jr, Lincoln University 48.10 4 Greg Matzek, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 48.28 5 Chris Dryer, Sr, Augustana (Ill) 49.16 6 Eric Chernikovich, Sr, New Jersey 49.21 Round 1, Heat 4 1 Dave Whiteis, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 47.21Q Betters last year's winner 2 Shaun Williams, Sr, Stillman College 47.29q Betters last year's winner 3 Steve Harder, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 47.82q 4 Paul Smith, Jr, Occidental College 47.93q 5 Ray Crooms, Fr, Widener University 48.55 6 Kye Bennis, So, Coe College 48.66 7 Johnny Harris, Fr, Lynchburg College 49.49 Final
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

800 Meter Run Round 1, Heat 1 1 Kevin Bullock, Sr, Wheaton (Mass) 1:52.76Q 2 Joe Kelsey, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 1:53.45Q 3 Evan McLeod, Sr, Beloit College 1:53.47 4 Tim Jackson, Fr, Lincoln University 1:56.17 5 Mike Draheim, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 1:57.82 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Matt Byington, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 1:50.63Q Betters last year's winner 2 Jeff Willis, Jr, Amherst College 1:50.64Q Betters last year's winner 3 Chris Downe, Jr, Bowdoin College 1:50.70q Betters last year's winner 4 Leif Seed, Sr, Mass Inst Technology 1:50.86q 5 Matt Hayes, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 1:51.34 6 Steve Smith, Fr, California San Diego 1:51.51 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Geoff Getz, Sr, Brandeis University 1:51.35Q 2 Elvis McCarter, Jr, Elmhurst College 1:51.71Q 3 David Juilano, Fr, ClaremontMuddScripps 1:52.11 4 Adrian Worrell, So, Lincoln University 1:52.18 5 John McGuire, So, Tufts University 1:52.93 6 Todd Gerwig, So, Heidelberg College 1:53.70 Final
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

1500 Meter Run Round 1, Heat 1 1 Adam Koppin, Jr, Heidelberg College 3:52.60Q 2 Robert Mitchell, Sr, Amherst College 3:52.64Q 3 Matt Hayes, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 3:53.09Q 4 Sean Montgomery, So, Mass Inst Technology 3:53.10Q 5 Jake Carpenter, Sr, DePauw University 3:53.12q 6 Larry Gant, Jr, Augustana (Ill) 3:53.87q 7 Tony Teunissen, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 3:54.99q Round 1, Heat 2 1 Jason Bernstein, Jr, Haverford College 3:54.11Q 2 Lee Doherty, Sr, Calvin College 3:54.18Q 3 Chris Schaefer, Jr, Loras College 3:54.67Q 4 Jon Lindaman, Jr, Central College (Ia) 3:54.79Q 5 Wes Shaughnessy, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 3:55.48q 6 Charles Califf, Jr, North Central College 3:56.00 7 Forrest Griek, Jr, Pacific Lutheran 3:56.48 8 Mike Sharp, Sr, Coast Guard Academy 4:13.51 Final
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

5000 Meter Run
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

10000 Meter Run 1 Michael Taye, Jr, Frostburg State 30:45.04 2 Jason Finch, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 30:49.14 3 Ryan Pauling, Sr, Pacific Lutheran 30:51.61 4 Thor Esbensen, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 30:53.78 5 Mike Danahy, Jr, Bates College 31:06.44 6 Ryan Meissen, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater 31:06.91 7 Dan Peso, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 31:08.27 8 Dan Schwamberger, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 31:11.68 9 Tyler Foos, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse 31:24.91 10 Colin Young, Jr, North Central College 31:28.48 11 Juan Rodriguez, Sr, Whittier College 31:34.17 12 John Krueger, Jr, Saint John's (Minn) 31:41.13 13 Seth Hothem, Jr, Heidelberg College 31:46.70 14 Daniel Simmons, Sr, Saint John's (Minn) 31:49.97 15 Dan McCue, Sr, Williams College 32:13.49 16 Jeff Calabrese, Jr, Emory University 32:23.12 Wilson Perez, So, Keene State DNF
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

110m High Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 1 Alonzo Wiggins, Sr, Lincoln University 14.63Q 2 Karle Koritz, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan 14.74q 3 Clifford Goss, Sr, Anderson University 14.89 4 Kevin Taylor, So, Lincoln University 14.96 5 Aaron Kernek, Fr, Austin College 15.02 6 Cory Woods, So, Central College (Ia) 15.03 7 Josh Wallace, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 15.06 Round 1, Heat 2 Wind = -1.7 m/s 1 Mason Rebarchek, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 14.57Q 2 Chris Cobbs, So, Lincoln University 14.61q 3 Ben Korman, Sr, Heidelberg College 14.87 4 Derek Walgrave, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 14.92 5 Mike Scanish, So, Dickinson College 14.93 6 James Freeman, Jr, California San Diego 15.09 7 Ryan Dahmen, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 15.37 Round 1, Heat 3 Wind = -1.4 m/s 1 Phil Sikkenga, So, Calvin College 14.34Q 2 Brian Hauff, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 14.76q 3 Greg Ortberg, Jr, Dubuque 14.78q 4 Adam Gordon, Jr, Buena Vista 14.86q 5 Shawn Moretti, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 14.90 6 Stuart Elzy, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater 15.44 Final
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

400 Meter Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 1 Matt Collins, Jr, Westfield State 52.44Q 2 Kyle Rodstrom, Jr, Mount Union College 52.71q 3 Mark Warder, Sr, St. Thomas (Minn) 52.82q 4 Alonzo Wiggins, Sr, Lincoln University 53.05q 5 Don Platvoet, Fr, New Jersey 54.05 6 Chris Verkey, Jr, Plattsburgh State 54.30 7 Clifford Goss, Sr, Anderson University 58.80 8 Stuart Elzy, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater 62.62 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Safwan Williams, So, Lynchburg College 52.43Q 2 Eric Springer, Sr, Fredonia State U N Y 52.90q 3 Brian Hauff, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 53.14q 4 John Bennink, Fr, Albion College 53.18q 5 Chris Cobbs, So, Lincoln University 53.39 6 Yori Adegunwa, So, Ursinus College 54.36 7 Francis Shen, Jr, Chicago 55.79 8 Curt Mulder, Jr, Calvin College 58.20 Final
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

3000m Steeplechase 1 Abe Mendoza, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 9:01.06 2 Tim Campbell, So, Williams College 9:02.27 3 Dave Patterson, So, Tufts University 9:02.39 4 Ross Substad, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 9:04.20 5 Tim Hamill, Sr, Wisconsin Stout 9:07.16 6 Peter Morse, Jr, St. Olaf College 9:08.87 7 John Guertin, Jr, Saint John's (Minn) 9:11.74 8 Jeff Rasnake, Jr, Coast Guard Academy 9:11.90 9 John Aerni, So, Grinnell College 9:12.21 10 Kristo Kriechbaum, Sr, Carnegie Mellon 9:17.91 11 Lance Thompson, Sr, Pacific Lutheran 9:22.91 12 Mike Gutho, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 9:28.41 13 Jason Detwiler, Sr, Occidental College 9:28.42 14 Mike Morris, Jr, Amherst College 9:30.15 15 Mike Heitzenrater, Jr, Cortland State U N Y 9:30.18 16 Matt St Germaine, Fr, Keene State 9:45.29 17 Paul Chellevold, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 9:54.69
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

4x100 Meter Relay Round 1, Heat 1 1 Howard Payne (Tim Hancock, Tron Webb, John Latson, Marty Van Dyke) 40.51Q Betters last year's winner 2 St. Thomas (Minn) (Frank Webster, Jon Lance, Nick Stahly, Jeremy Heckman) 41.26q 3 Wisconsin Oshkosh (Courtney Powell, Ryan Dahmen, Greg Matzek, Jermaine Lewis) 41.40q 4 Central College (Ia) (Jeremy Glasgow, Marc VanderVelden, Adam Hartford, Cory Woods) 41.85 5 Wisconsin Eau Claire (Scott Whirry, Reuben Ndjerareau, Brian Leonard, Steve Crutchley) 41.94 6 McMurry University (Jon Decker, Bobby Salazar, Eddie Hicks, Chris Rodgers) 42.18 7 Wisconsin La Crosse (Danny Tutskey, Scott Kazik, Nick Kohl, Ken Larson) 42.34 Nebraska Wesleyan (Jason Buckbee, B J Radke, Steve Harder, Brian Hauff) DNF Round 1, Heat 2 1 Lincoln University (Dayne Ross, Lawrence Dobbins, Darnell Johnson, Roland Whiting) 40.94Q 2 Widener University (Jerome Robinson, Ray Crooms, Dante Trader, Tony Brown) 41.31q 3 Lynchburg College (James Goss, Kevin Smith, Johnny Harris, Jason Smith) 41.41q 4 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Shawn Hall, Kyle Newman, Shawn Moretti, Mike Hamilton) 41.50q 5 North Central College (Matt Moran, Jon Coleman, Ryan Jordan, Zach Buhal) 41.79q 6 Saint John's (Minn) (Chris Seifert, Erik Hanson, Kyle Perreault, Dan Scherer) 41.87 7 Pacific Lutheran (Eric Woodyard, Seth Berghoff, Dereck Dong, Judd Hunter) 42.03 Final
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

4x400 Meter Relay Round 1, Heat 1 1 Nebraska Wesleyan (B J Radke, Brian Hauff, Luke Alexander, Steve Harder) 3:12.28Q 2 Calvin College (Keith Van Goor, Eric Hansen, Curt Mulder, Jay Lumkes) 3:12.54Q 3 Rowan University (Julius Kinsler, Greg Arnett, Spencer Timmons, Rich Dixon) 3:12.97q 4 Wisconsin La Crosse (Kevin Yarbrough, David Tassoul, Dave Whiteis, Jesse Reed) 3:13.27q 5 Wisconsin Platteville (Jeremy Koehler, Doug Maughan, Adam Sanders, Keith Brumond-Smith) 3:14.04 6 Wisconsin Oshkosh (Jermaine Lewis, Joe Kelsey, Mike Draheim, Greg Matzek) 3:14.52 7 Williams College (Aaron DeCamp, Brian Hennessey, Edward Rossier, Trevor Bayliss) 3:15.67 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Lynchburg College (Kevin Smith, Johnny Harris, Jason Smith, Safwan Williams) 3:11.98Q 2 Coe College (Aaron Foreman, Bryan Featherstone, Tanner Pump, Kye Bennis) 3:12.67Q 3 Central College (Ia) (Marc VanderVelden, Jon Lindaman, Brad Gaskill, Nate Koerselman) 3:13.74q 4 New Jersey (Jim Pangallo, Don Platvoet, Luke Suttile, Eric Chernikovich) 3:14.00q 5 Wisconsin Stout (Ryan Geier, John Boldt, Troy Wyatt, Billy Busch) 3:14.30 6 Lincoln University (Robert Woolbright, Lavell Walker, Clayton Kellum, Kiwinzi Crawford) 3:15.60 7 Albion College (Adam Brown, William Poirer, John Bennink, Britt Johnson) 3:15.72 8 Augustana (Ill) (Jim McDannald, Aaron Moulton, Sean Tyson, Chris Dryer) 3:17.68 Final
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

Long Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Shane Godtel, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan 23-8 1/4w[+2.8w] (7.22m)q 2 Martez Clark, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan 23-6[+1.4w] (7.16m)q 3 Steve Vagedes, So, Ohio Northern 23-3 1/2 (7.10m)q 4 Dave Evans, Fr, Western Maryland 22-11[+1.3w] (6.98m)q 5 Seth Berghoff, Fr, Pacific Lutheran 22-9 3/4[+0.8w] (6.95m) 6 Scott Whirry, So, Wisconsin Eau Claire 22-9 1/4[+1.4w] (6.94m) 7 Rich Edgar, Jr, Alma College 21-11 3/4[+0.8w] (6.70m) 8 Ravi Sastry, Sr, Mass Inst Technology 21-10 3/4[+0.4w] (6.67m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Shawn Watson, Sr, Mount Union College 25-7 1/2[+0.4w] (7.81m)q Betters last year's winner 2 Jason Edwards, So, Eastern Connecticut 25-2 1/2[+0.7w] (7.68m)q Betters last year's winner 3 Carl Alexander, Jr, Millikin University 23-11[+0.8w] (7.29m)q 4 Rob Tyson, So, Wheaton (Mass) 23-9 1/2[+1.7w] (7.25m)q 5 E D Wheeler, Jr, Montclair State 23-4 1/2[+0.8w] (7.12m)q 6 Ben Dean, So, Wisconsin Platteville 22-3 1/2[+0.1w] (6.79m) 7 Jared Owens, Fr, Albion College 22-3[+0.6w] (6.78m) 8 Eddie Lampton, Sr, Albion College 20-3 1/2 (6.18m) Final 1 Shawn Watson, Sr, Mount Union College 25-7 1/2[+0.4w] (7.81m) Betters last year's winner 2 Jason Edwards, So, Eastern Connecticut 25-2 1/2[+0.7w] (7.68m) Betters last year's winner 3 Rob Tyson, So, Wheaton (Mass) 25-0 (7.62m) 4 Shane Godtel, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan 24-4 1/4[+0.7w] (7.42m) 5 Martez Clark, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan 23-11[+0.3w] (7.29m) 6 Carl Alexander, Jr, Millikin University 23-11[+0.8w] (7.29m) 7 Dave Evans, Fr, Western Maryland 23-9 1/2 (7.25m) 8 Steve Vagedes, So, Ohio Northern 23-8 1/4 (7.22m) 9 E D Wheeler, Jr, Montclair State 23-4 1/2[+0.8w] (7.12m)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

Triple Jump
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

Shot Put Round 1, Flight 1 1 Darwin Dumonceaux, Sr, Saint John's (Minn) 57-10 1/4 (17.63m)q Betters last year's winner 2 David Dempsey, So, Augustana (Ill) 53-9 3/4 (16.40m)q 3 Patrick Slone, Sr, Albion College 53-6 1/4 (16.31m)q 4 Paul Catley, So, New Jersey 53-3 1/2 (16.24m) 5 Eric Fortin, Jr, Bowdoin College 52-8 3/4 (16.07m) 6 Mike Bethke, Jr, Wisconsin Stout 52-8 (16.05m) 7 Jeremy Clark, Jr, Wheaton College (Il) 52-0 (15.85m) 8 Damian Larkins, Jr, Springfield College 51-9 1/4 (15.78m) 9 John Crowley, Sr, New Jersey 51-5 3/4 (15.69m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Servera Gilbert, Sr, Millikin University 54-11 1/4 (16.74m)q 2 Luke Jacobson, Sr, Pacific Lutheran 54-8 (16.66m)q 3 Russ Yurs, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 54-4 3/4 (16.58m)q 4 Jason Dennis, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan 54-4 1/2 (16.57m)q 5 Aaron Smith, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 54-3 1/4 (16.54m)q 6 Dave Stuhlsatz, Sr, Williams College 54-1 1/4 (16.49m)q 7 Steve Michmerhuizen, Sr, Calvin College 53-3 1/2 (16.24m) 8 Todd Wojchik, Sr, Luther College 52-9 1/2 (16.09m) Chris Reed, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse ND Final 1 Darwin Dumonceaux, Sr, Saint John's (Minn) 57-10 1/4 (17.63m) Betters last year's winner 2 Servera Gilbert, Sr, Millikin University 55-7 1/2 (16.95m) Betters last year's winner 3 Jason Dennis, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan 55-2 3/4 (16.83m) 4 Aaron Smith, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 54-11 1/2 (16.75m) 5 Patrick Slone, Sr, Albion College 54-11 1/2 (16.75m) 6 Luke Jacobson, Sr, Pacific Lutheran 54-8 (16.66m) 7 Dave Stuhlsatz, Sr, Williams College 54-6 (16.61m) 8 Russ Yurs, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 54-4 3/4 (16.58m) 9 David Dempsey, So, Augustana (Ill) 53-10 1/2 (16.42m)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

Discus Throw
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

Hammer Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Aaron Smith, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 189-2 (57.66m)q 2 Matt Seefeld, Sr, California San Diego 175-8 (53.54m)q 3 Jonathan Zarecki, Sr, Colby College 171-9 (52.34m)q 4 Jeff Scott, Jr, Springfield College 169-9 (51.74m) 5 James Hammond, Worcester Poly 163-7 (49.86m) 6 Nate Laing, Jr, Colby College 160-11 (49.04m) 7 Joe Bilek, Jr, St. Thomas (Minn) 160-0 (48.76m) 8 Adam Dreiblatt, Sr, Middlebury College 150-10 (45.98m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Mike Pockoski, Sr, Worcester Poly 194-8 (59.34m)q Betters last year's winner 2 Lucas Adams, Jr, Bates College 188-10 (57.56m)q 3 Jamie Brewster, Jr, Colby College 188-0 (57.30m)q 4 Tim Struse, Sr, ClaremontMuddScripps 182-10 (55.74m)q 5 Mike Koenning, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 179-1 (54.58m)q 6 Luke Jacobson, Sr, Pacific Lutheran 177-8 (54.16m)q 7 Colin Smith, So, DePauw University 170-10 (52.08m) 8 Mike Campbell, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 164-7 (50.16m) 9 Matthew Campanelli, Jr, Williams College 155-6 (47.40m) Final 1 Aaron Smith, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 194-8 (59.34m) Betters last year's winner 2 Mike Pockoski, Sr, Worcester Poly 194-8 (59.34m) Betters last year's winner 3 Jamie Brewster, Jr, Colby College 194-1 (59.16m) Betters last year's winner 4 Lucas Adams, Jr, Bates College 192-5 (58.66m) 5 Luke Jacobson, Sr, Pacific Lutheran 184-1 (56.10m) 6 Tim Struse, Sr, ClaremontMuddScripps 182-10 (55.74m) 7 Mike Koenning, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 179-1 (54.58m) 8 Matt Seefeld, Sr, California San Diego 177-11 (54.22m) 9 Jonathan Zarecki, Sr, Colby College 171-9 (52.36m)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

Javelin Throw
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

High Jump 1 Joel Mitre, Sr, Redlands 6-10 3/4 (2.10m) 2 Raheim Greenridge, Fr, Wheaton (Mass) 6-8 3/4 (2.05m) 2 Thomas Thompson, Sr, Lincoln University 6-8 3/4 (2.05m) 4 Chris Boyles, Fr, Messiah College 6-8 3/4 (2.05m) 4 Shawn Watson, Sr, Mount Union College 6-8 3/4 (2.05m) 6 Mike Scanish, So, Dickinson College 6-6 3/4 (2.00m) 7 Derek Kleinheksel, So, Calvin College 6-6 3/4 (2.00m) 8 Cort Mills, So, Monmouth College (Il) 6-6 3/4 (2.00m) 9 Craig Neeley, Fr, Ohio Wesleyan 6-6 3/4 (2.00m) 10 Joe Hensler, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 6-4 3/4 (1.95m) 10 James Leemhuis, Jr, Wartburg College 6-4 3/4 (1.95m) 12 Daniel Ferrucci, Jr, Adrian College 6-4 3/4 (1.95m) 12 Jeremiah Janssen, Fr, St. Norbert College 6-4 3/4 (1.95m) 14 Tim Barkley, So, Rhodes College 6-4 3/4 (1.95m) 14 Andy Johnson, Jr, Otterbein College 6-4 3/4 (1.95m) Dave Evans, Fr, Western Maryland NH Seth Peterson, Sr, Mount Union College NH
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

Pole Vault 1 Brad Parris, So, McMurry University 15-9 (4.80m) 2 Jamie Buchholtz, So, Wisconsin Stout 15-3 (4.65m) 2 Matt Burnett, Fr, ClaremontMuddScripps 15-3 (4.65m) 4 Steve Zimmerman, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan 15-3 (4.65m) 4 Enrique Abundiz, Fr, Adrian College 15-3 (4.65m) 4 Dustin Waddell, Sr, Augustana (Ill) 15-3 (4.65m) 4 Jesse Maynard, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 15-3 (4.65m) 8 Mark DeWeerd, So, Calvin College 15-3 (4.65m) 9 Ben Stern, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse 15-3 (4.65m) 10 John Huenink, Sr, Carroll College 14-9 (4.50m) 10 Jeremy Carpenter, Jr, Ohio Wesleyan 14-9 (4.50m) 12 Francis Mattson, Jr, North Central College 14-9 (4.50m) 13 Chad Jaeger, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 14-9 (4.50m) Dan Lefever, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan NH Andrew Dixon, Jr, Middlebury College NH
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

Decathlon 1 Jimmy Watts, Jr, Willamette University 7111 2 Judd Hunter, Sr, Pacific Lutheran 6926 3 Shipley Ennis, Jr, Pacific Lutheran 6892 4 Josh Burek, Sr, Principia College 6884 5 Seth Berghoff, Fr, Pacific Lutheran 6835 6 Steve Kimble, Sr, Saint John's (Minn) 6802 7 Sean Clark, Jr, Central College (Ia) 6517 8 Aaron Nett, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 6291 9 Brock Bedwell, Sr, Simpson College 6271 10 Travis Rogers, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 6248 11 Jeremy Brown, Jr, Baldwin-Wallace 6235 12 Chris Isaacson, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 6222 13 Jon Berg, So, St. Olaf College 6129 14 Dan Mullen, Sr, New Jersey 6112 15 Terry Vail, Sr, Salisbury State 5877 James Goss, So, Lynchburg College ND
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES 10000 Meter Run, 3000m Steeplechase, Long Jump, Shot Put, Hammer Throw, High Jump, Pole Vault, Decathlon 1 Pacific Lutheran 31.0 2= Gustavus Adolphus 15.0 2= Saint John's (Minn) 15.0 4 Mount Union College 14.5 5 Illinois Wesleyan 13.5 6 Wheaton (Mass) 13.0 7= Millikin University 11.0 7= Wisconsin Oshkosh 11.0 7= Wisconsin Stout 11.0 10= ClaremontMuddScripps 10.0 10= Frostburg State 10.0 10= McMurry University 10.0 10= Nebraska Wesleyan 10.0 10= Redlands 10.0 10= Willamette University 10.0 10= Williams College 10.0 17= Bates College 9.0 17= Wisconsin La Crosse 9.0 19= Eastern Connecticut 8.0 19= Wisconsin Eau Claire 8.0 19= Worcester Poly 8.0 22 Lincoln University 7.0 23= Colby College 6.0 23= Tufts University 6.0 25 Principia College 5.0 26= Messiah College 4.5 26= Wisconsin Stevens Pt 4.5 28 Albion College 4.0 29= Adrian College 3.5 29= Augustana (Ill) 3.5 31= Calvin College 3.0 31= Dickinson College 3.0 31= St. Olaf College 3.0 31= Wisconsin Whitewater 3.0 35= Central College (Ia) 2.0 35= Western Maryland 2.0 37= California San Diego 1.0 37= Coast Guard Academy 1.0 37= Monmouth College (Il) 1.0 37= Ohio Northern 1.0 37= Wisconsin Platteville 1.0
Results also available for women. Return to home page.