| Cobber Home |
| Schedules | MIAC Races | Ticker |
2003-2004 Cobber Sports Events in Sequence
Red events are home athletic contests

2003-2004 Sports events
Includes Football, M&W Soccer, Volleyball, M&W Golf, M&W CC, M&W Basketball, M&W Hockey, Wrestling, Swimming

For Completed Events Go To: Sports News Ticker


11/25 W-Basketball @ UM-Morris 7:00pm
11/26 M-Hockey hosts UM-Crookston 7:00pm
11/28 M-Basketball hosts Dana College 7:30pm
11/29 W-Hockey @ Lake Forest (IL) 2:00pm
11/29 W-Basketball hosts St. Olaf 4:00pm
11/29 M-Basketball hosts St. Olaf 6:00pm
11/30 W-Hockey @ Lake Forest (IL) 2:00pm

12/1 M-Basketball @ MSU-Moorhead 7:30pm
12/3 W-Basketball @ MSU-Moorhead 6:00pm
12/5 M-Hockey hosts St. Thomas 7:00pm
12/5 W-Hockey @ Hamline 7:00pm
12/6 Wrestling @ Cougar Open 9:00am
12/6 Swimming @ St. Mary's Invitational 10:30am
12/6 W-Basketball @ Gustavus 1:00pm
12/6 M-Hockey hosts St. Thomas 2:00pm
12/6 W-Hockey @ Hamline 2:00pm
12/6 M-Basketball @ Gustavus 3:00pm
12/8 M-Basketball hosts St. John's 7:30pm
12/8 W-Basketball @ St. Ben's 7:30pm
12/10 Wrestling @ MSU-Moorhead Dual 7:00pm
12/12 Swimming @ MSU-Moorhead 6:00pm
12/13 Wrestling @ St. Cloud State Invite 9:00am
12/13 W-Basketball hosts Macalester 1:00pm
12/13 M-Basketball hosts Macalester 3:00pm
12/13 W-Hockey vs Michigan State (Club) @ SCSU TBA
12/19 M-Basketball hosts Mayville State 7:30pm

1/3 W-Basketball @ Bethel 1:00pm
1/3 M-Basketball @ Bethel 3:00pm
1/5 W-Basketball hosts St. Thomas 5:30pm
1/5 M-Basketball hosts St. Thomas 7:30pm
1/7 W-Basketball @ Carleton 5:30pm
1/7 M-Hockey hosts UW-Superior 7:00pm
1/7 M-Basketball @ Carleton 7:30pm
1/9 W-Hockey hosts St. Catherine 4:00pm
1/9 M-Hockey hosts Augsburg 7:00pm
1/10 W-Basketball @ St. Catherine 1:00pm
1/10 W-Hockey hosts St. Catherine 2:00pm
1/10 M-Hockey hosts Augsburg 7:00pm
1/11 Wrestling @ Dickinson St. Open 9:00am
1/14 W-Basketball hosts Hamline 5:30pm
1/14 Wrestling @ UM-Morris Dual 7:00pm
1/14 M-Basketball @ Hamline 7:30pm
1/14 M-Hockey @ UM-Crookston 7:30pm
1/16 M-Hockey @ St. John's 7:00pm
1/16 W-Hockey hosts Univ. of Winnipeg (Club) 7:00pm
1/17 Wrestling @ Terry Haws Duals @ SJU 9:00am
1/17 W-Basketball @ Augsburg 1:00pm
1/17 Swimming hosts St. Thomas (Senior Day) 1:00pm
1/17 M-Hockey @ St. John's 2:00pm
1/17 W-Hockey hosts Univ. of Winnipeg (Club) 2:00pm
1/17 M-Basketball @ Augsburg 3:00pm
1/19 W-Basketball hosts St. Mary's 5:30pm
1/19 M-Basketball hosts St. Mary's 7:30pm
1/21 W-Basketball @ St. Olaf 5:30pm
1/21 Wrestling hosts Northern State Dual 7:00pm
1/21 M-Basketball @ St. Olaf 7:30pm
1/23 Swimming @ Hamline 6:00pm
1/23 M-Hockey @ Gustavus 7:00pm
1/23 W-Hockey hosts St. Thomas 7:00pm
1/24 Swimming @ St. Kate's Invitational 8:30/1:00
1/24 Wrestling @ MIAC Duals @ St. Olaf 10:00am
1/24 W-Basketball hosts Gustavus 1:00pm
1/24 M-Hockey @ Gustavus 2:00pm
1/24 W-Hockey hosts St. Thomas 2:00pm
1/24 M-Basketball hosts Gustavus 3:00pm
1/28 M-Basketball @ St. John's 7:30pm
1/28 W-Basketball hosts St. Ben's 7:30pm
1/30 W-Hockey @ St. Ben's 7:00pm
1/31 Wrestling @ Elmhurst, IL Tournament 9:00am
1/31 W-Basketball @ Macalester 1:00pm
1/31 W-Hockey @ St. Ben's 2:00pm
1/31 M-Basketball @ Macalester 3:00pm

2/2 W-Basketball hosts Bethel 5:30pm
2/2 M-Basketball hosts Bethel 7:30pm
2/4 W-Basketball @ St. Thomas 5:30pm
2/4 Wrestling hosts Jamestown Dual - Parent's Night 7:00pm
2/4 M-Basketball @ St. Thomas 7:30pm
2/6 Men's Track & Field hosts Cobber Pentathlon 6:00pm
2/6 Women's Track & Field hosts Cobber Pentathlon 6:00pm
2/6 M-Hockey @ Hamline 7:00pm
2/6 W-Hockey @ Augsburg 7:00pm
2/7 Wrestling @ North Country Invite (@ SJU) 9:00am
2/7 W-Basketball hosts Carleton 1:00pm
2/7 M-Hockey @ Hamline 2:00pm
2/7 W-Hockey @ Augsburg 2:00pm
2/7 M-Basketball hosts Carleton 3:00pm
2/7 W-Tennis hosts MSU-Moorhead 3:00pm
2/7 Men's Track & Field at Bison Open 3:30pm
2/7 Women's Track & Field at Bison Open 3:30pm
2/9 M-Basketball @ St. Mary's 7:30pm
2/11 W-Basketball hosts St. Catherine 5:30pm
2/12-14 Swimming @ MIAC Championships @ U of Minnesota 10:30/7:00
2/13 M-Hockey hosts St. Mary's 7:00pm
2/13 W-Hockey hosts Gustavus  7:00pm
2/14 W-Hockey hosts Gustavus (Senior Day) Noon
2/14 Men's Track & Field hosts Cobber Invite Noon
2/14 Women's Track & Field hosts Cobber Invite Noon
2/14 Wrestling @ UW-Eau Claire Quad 1:00pm
2/14 W-Basketball @ Hamline 1:00pm
2/14 M-Hockey hosts St. Mary's 2:00pm
2/14 M-Basketball hosts Hamline 3:00pm
2/14 M-Tennis hosts Gustavus at Courts Plus 7:00pm
2/15 W-Basketball @ St. Mary's 1:00pm
2/18 W-Basketball hosts Augsburg 5:30pm
2/18 M-Basketball hosts Augsburg 7:30pm
2/19 Men's Track & Field at Bison Classic 4:30pm
2/19 Women's Track & Field at Bison Classic 4:30pm
2/20 M-Hockey @ St. Olaf 7:00pm
2/20 W-Hockey @ Bethel 7:00pm
2/21 M-Tennis hosts St. Olaf 9:00am
2/21 W-Tennis hosts St. Olaf 1:00pm
2/21 M-Hockey @ St. Olaf 2:00pm
2/21 W-Hockey @ Bethel 2:00pm
2/21 Wrestling @ NCAA Regionals @ Dubuque, IA TBA
2/21 W-Tennis @ Carleton TBA
2/22 M-Tennis @ Carleton TBA
2/27 Women's Track & Field at St. Olaf Invite 4:30pm
2/27 M-Hockey hosts Bethel 7:00pm
2/27 W-Hockey @ St. Olaf 7:00pm
2/28 W-Tennis @ UND Invitational 9:00am
2/28 M-Hockey hosts Bethel 2:00pm
2/28 W-Hockey @ St. Olaf 2:00pm
2/28 Men's Track & Field at St. Olaf Invite 4:30pm
2/29 W-Tennis hosts Macalester 11:00am

3/2 M-Hockey @ MIAC First Round Playoff TBA
3/2 W-Hockey @ MIAC Playoffs - 1st Round TBA
3/4 M-Hockey @ MIAC Semifinals TBA
3/4 W-Hockey @ MIAC Playoffs - Semifinals TBA
3/5-6 Wrestling @ NCAA Tournament  TBA
3/6 M-Hockey @ MIAC Championship TBA
3/6 W-Hockey @ MIAC Playoffs - Finals  TBA
3/10 M-Hockey @ NCAA First Round TBA
3/11-13 Swimming @ NCAA Championships @ TBA 11:00/6:30
3/13 M-Hockey @ NCAA Regional TBA
3/19-20 M-Hockey @ NCAA Final Four TBA