Men's Track Pages | AugBeth | Carl | Conc | Gus | Ham | Mac | SJU | SMU | STO | UST |
| MIAC News | MIAC Page Men's Indoor Track & FieldMIAC Page Men's Outdoor Track & Field |
| Apple Raceberry Jam |
2000 MIAC Men's Track and Field Meets
Meets involving one or more MIAC teams this season
| Latest Scores |

5/20 UW-La Crosse Last Chance Meet
5/17 University of St. Thomas Last Chance |
5/12-13  MIAC Outdoor Championships (@ Hamline |
5/4-5  MIAC Heptathlon/Decathlon @ Carleton |
5/6 Masanz Meet @ Moorhead St. | 
5/6 U of M Invitational 12:00 PM 
5/6 St. Olaf Meet of Saints 12:00 PM 
4/28-29 Drake Relays (@ Des Moines, Iowa)
4/29 La Crosse Classic 1 p.m.
4/29 Saint John's Invitational
4/29  Jamestown Dual
4/26 Macalester Twilight Meet |
4/21-22 Kansas Relays @ Lawrence KS | 
4/23 Augustana, IL Meet of Champions 
4/22 Carleton Relays
4/20 UND Invite @ Grand Forks
4/19 Macalester Twilight  3:30 p.m. 
4/16-17 St. John's decathlon 1:00/10:00 |
4/15 Manitou Classic Northfield 9:30 a.m. 
4/15  Macalester Invite 10:15 a.m. 
4/15 Saint John's Quad 12:00 | 
4/8 All-Lutheran Invitational @ Augustana, SD) |
4/8 St. Thomas Invite 12:00 PM
4/8 Macalester Open 
4/1 UW-Stout Invitate  12:00 PM 

---- 

3/10-11 NCAA Division III Indoor Nationals (@ IllionoisWesleyan- Bloomington, Ill.) |
3/3-4  MIAC Indoor Championships (@ St. John's |-
3/2  MIAC Pentathlon (@ St. Olaf) |
2/29 LaCrosse Invitational 1 p.m. 
2/26 St. John's Indoor 12:00 |-
2/26 Bethel Invite 
2/26 Stevens Point Invitational 10:30 a.m. 
2/26 Saint John's Quadrangular 12:30 p.m. 
2/26 CMS Duals @ Claremont CA |
2/25 MIAC / WIAC Challenge UW-Stout |
2/19 SCSU Invite
2/19 at Wis.-Stout Quad 
2/19  Bemidji St. Meet |
2/17 Bison Classic @ NDSU 6:00 |
2/18 Snow Shoe Open U of M  6:00 PM 
2/12  Concordia Duals 1:00 |
2/11 Saint John's Quadrangular 
2/11 Warren Bowlus Invite, Stout  | 
2/5 UW LaCrosse Classic 
2/5  Bison Open (@ NDSU)  |
2/4 Concordia Pentathlon |
2/4 Eastbay/Pointer Pentathlon |
1/29 Concordia Quaintangular  |
1/29 St. Cloud State Invite
1/29 LaCrosse Invite |
1/28 Eau Claire Invitational  3:30
1/27 Gustavus Invitational 6:30 p.m. 
1/22  Concordia Open |
1/22 Platteville Invitational 
1/21 Concordia St. Paul Invite 
1/21 St. Olaf, Hamline, Carleton Triangular
1/21 UST Alumni/Bethel  7:00
1/15 Northwest Open U of M 9:00
1/15 Concordia Alumni Meet 1:00 |
1/14 Eau Claire Invitational  3:30 p.m. 

| Coming up |

5/25-27 NCAA Division III Outdoor Nationals (@ North Central  College- Naperville, Ill.) |

 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | pyle@cord.edu |