NCAA Division III Men's Championships

Macalester College, St. Paul, Minn.

May 21-23, 1998

Click on the "event" links to move about through the entry list. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find a specific individual or team.

Results also available for women




100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

100 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 Wind = -1.5 meters per second 1 Greg Boothe, So, Christopher Newport 10.82Q 2 David Thompson, Sr, North Central College 10.85q 3 Reggie Ray, So, College Of Wooster 10.91 4 Frank Webster, Jr, St. Thomas 11.07 5 Brett Comfort, Sr, ClaremontMuddScripps 11.87 Adam Smiley, Jr, Carroll College DQ Round 1, Heat 2 Wind = +0.1 meters per second 1 Matt Wolf, Sr, Ohio Northern 10.84Q 2 Wilmer Ray, Sr, Howard Payne Univ 10.91 3 Jeremy Heckman, Fr, St. Thomas 10.92 4 Joel Williams, Sr, North Central College 10.96 5 John Latson, Fr, Howard Payne Univ 10.97 Stefan Mascoll, So, S U N Y Cortland DNC Krishaun Gilmore, Sr, Rensselaer Poly DNC Round 1, Heat 3 Wind = +0.5 meters per second 1 Carl Alexander, So, Millikin University 10.63Q Macalester Stadium record 2 Shawn Moretti, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 10.64q Macalester Stadium record 3 Mike Gargiles, So, Rochester Inst Tech 10.69q 4 Tyson Murphy, So, Occidental College 10.75q 5 Nate Riles, So, Ohio Northern 10.80q 6 Roland Whiting, So, Lincoln University 10.81q 7 Marty Van Dyke, Jr, Howard Payne Univ 10.85 Final Wind = +3.6 meters per second (aided) 1 Carl Alexander, So, Millikin University 10.57w 2 Mike Gargiles, So, Rochester Inst Tech 10.59w 3 David Thompson, Sr, North Central College 10.67w 4 Shawn Moretti, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 10.74w 5 Tyson Murphy, So, Occidental College 10.77w 6 Greg Boothe, So, Christopher Newport 10.78w 7 Matt Wolf, Sr, Ohio Northern 10.80w 8 Roland Whiting, So, Lincoln University 10.83w 9 Nate Riles, So, Ohio Northern 10.91w
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

200 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 Wind = -0.4 meters per second 1 Shawn Williams, Jr, Stillman College 21.54Q Macalester Stadium record 2 Reggie Ray, So, College Of Wooster 21.70q 3 Tony Brown, So, Widener University 21.71q 4 Greg Knight, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 21.83q 5 Carl Alexander, So, Millikin University 21.91q 6 Rich Dixon, So, Rowan University 21.93q 7 Chris Cobbs, Fr, Lincoln University 22.63 8 Kiwinizi Crawford, Fr, Lincoln University 22.98 Krishaun Gilmore, Sr, Rensselaer Poly DNF Round 1, Heat 2 Wind = -1.3 meters per second 1 David Thompson, Sr, North Central College 21.58Q Macalester Stadium record 2 Greg Boothe, So, Christopher Newport 22.01q 3 Steve Harder, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 22.06q 4 Marty Van Dyke, Jr, Howard Payne Univ 22.21 5 Tyson Murphy, So, Occidental College 22.24 6 James Denegall, Fr, Heidelberg College 22.25 7 Frank Webster, Jr, St. Thomas 22.31 8 Wilmer Ray, Sr, Howard Payne Univ 22.40 9 Mike Cormier, Jr, Middlebury College 22.84 Final Wind = +2.6 meters per second (aided) 1 David Thompson, Sr, North Central College 21.41w 2 Reggie Ray, So, College Of Wooster 21.60w 3 Shawn Williams, Jr, Stillman College 21.60w 4 Carl Alexander, So, Millikin University 21.68w 5 Rich Dixon, So, Rowan University 21.75w 6 Greg Knight, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 21.77w 7 Tony Brown, So, Widener University 21.78w 8 Greg Boothe, So, Christopher Newport 21.79w 9 Steve Harder, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 21.86w
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

400 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 1 Steve Mitchell, Fr, Lincoln University 47.48Q Macalester Stadium record 2 Rich Dixon, So, Rowan University 47.63q Macalester Stadium record 3 Marc Patefield, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 47.80q Macalester Stadium record 4 Chris Cinnamo, Sr, Luther College 48.07q 5 Paul Smith, So, Occidental College 48.34q 6 Chad Williams, Sr, Wartburg College 48.39 7 Clyde Lewis, Sr, Christopher Newport 48.74 8 Matt Wolf, Sr, Ohio Northern 49.49 9 Prennis Page, Jr, Christopher Newport 49.54 Round 1, Heat 2 1 DuWayne Wright, Sr, North Central College 47.90Q 2 Robert Woolbright, So, Lincoln University 48.11q 3 Brian Rydzinski, Sr, Anderson University 48.17q 4 Heath Smith, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 48.26q 5 Seth Peterson, Jr, Mount Union College 48.62 6 Greg Matzek, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 48.79 7 Greg Hacic, Sr, S U N Y Fredonia 49.10 8 Jayson Resch, Jr, Richard Stockton 49.25 9 Phil Vetterkind, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 49.44 Final 1 Rich Dixon, So, Rowan University 47.58 Macalester Stadium record 2 DuWayne Wright, Sr, North Central College 47.83 Macalester Stadium record 3 Brian Rydzinski, Sr, Anderson University 48.07 4 Robert Woolbright, So, Lincoln University 48.07 5 Steve Mitchell, Fr, Lincoln University 48.33 6 Marc Patefield, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 48.53 7 Heath Smith, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 48.54 8 Paul Smith, So, Occidental College 48.62 9 Chris Cinnamo, Sr, Luther College 48.70
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

800 Meter Run Round 1, Heat 1 1 Geoff Getz, Jr, Brandeis University 1:50.48Q Macalester Stadium record 2 Brett Witt, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 1:50.80Q Macalester Stadium record 3 Jeff Willis, So, Amherst College 1:50.84q Macalester Stadium record 4 Chris Schaefer, So, Loras College 1:51.07q Macalester Stadium record 5 Will Swain, Jr, North Central College 1:51.08q Macalester Stadium record 6 Andre Bogle, Sr, Lincoln University 1:54.34 7 Adrian Worrell, Fr, Lincoln University 1:57.83 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Tony Rizzo, Jr, North Central College 1:52.00Q Macalester Stadium record 2 Robert Mitchell, Jr, Amherst College 1:52.53Q 3 Matt LoPiccollo, Sr, S U N Y Plattsburgh 1:52.66 4 Jason Bernstein, So, Haverford College 1:52.75 5 Jon Lindaman, So, Central College (Ia) 1:54.11 6 Corey Davidson, So, S U N Y Plattsburgh 1:55.64 0 Matt Hayes, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 0 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Kevin Bullock, Jr, Wheaton College (Ma) 1:52.07Q Macalester Stadium record 2 Evgene Kornilov, Sr, Mount Union College 1:52.35Q 3 Erik Dieckman, Sr, North Central College 1:52.59 4 Tim McCoskey, So, North Central College 1:53.37 5 Chris Downe, So, Bowdoin College 1:57.37 6 Matt Byington, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 1:59.69 Robert Stowe, So, Adrian College DQ Final 1 Geoff Getz, Jr, Brandeis University 1:50.80 Macalester Stadium record 2 Kevin Bullock, Jr, Wheaton College (Ma) 1:51.14 Macalester Stadium record 3 Jeff Willis, So, Amherst College 1:51.70 Macalester Stadium record 4 Brett Witt, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 1:51.92 Macalester Stadium record 5 Will Swain, Jr, North Central College 1:51.93 Macalester Stadium record 6 Robert Mitchell, Jr, Amherst College 1:53.54 7 Tony Rizzo, Jr, North Central College 1:53.94 8 Evgene Kornilov, Sr, Mount Union College 1:59.00 Chris Schaefer, So, Loras College DNC
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

1500 Meter Run Round 1, Heat 1 1 Erik Dieckman, Sr, North Central College 3:56.65Q 2 Brett Altergott, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 3:56.70Q 3 Tony Rizzo, Jr, North Central College 3:56.70Q 4 Robert Mitchell, Jr, Amherst College 3:56.81Q 5 Brad Wilson, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 3:57.05q 6 David Thomasson, Jr, Rhodes College 3:57.06 7 Lee Doherty, Jr, Calvin College 3:57.40 8 Richard Cruz, So, U Mass Boston 3:58.46 9 Ben Appleyard, Sr, Trinity College (Ct) 4:04.28 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Evgene Kornilov, Sr, Mount Union College 3:53.69Q Macalester Stadium record 2 Ryan Kollmann, Fr, St. Thomas 3:53.80Q Macalester Stadium record 3 Chris Schaefer, So, Loras College 3:53.98Q Macalester Stadium record 4 Ryan Harms, Jr, Wartburg College 3:54.27Q Macalester Stadium record 5 Josh Kath, Jr, St. Thomas 3:54.57q Macalester Stadium record 6 Tony Teunissen, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 3:55.12q Macalester Stadium record 7 Ntobeko Ntusi, Sr, Haverford College 3:55.41q 8 Sean Mick, Sr, Rowan University 3:57.67 9 Adam Koppin, So, Heidelberg College 3:57.73 Final 1 Robert Mitchell, Jr, Amherst College 3:51.48 Macalester Stadium record 2 Evgene Kornilov, Sr, Mount Union College 3:52.11 Macalester Stadium record 3 Erik Dieckman, Sr, North Central College 3:52.35 Macalester Stadium record 4 Tony Rizzo, Jr, North Central College 3:52.40 Macalester Stadium record 5 Ryan Kollmann, Fr, St. Thomas 3:52.95 Macalester Stadium record 6 Josh Kath, Jr, St. Thomas 3:53.79 Macalester Stadium record 7 Ntobeko Ntusi, Sr, Haverford College 3:56.14 8 Ryan Harms, Jr, Wartburg College 3:56.43 9 Brett Altergott, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 3:57.07 10 Tony Teunissen, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 3:57.15 11 Brad Wilson, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 4:04.52
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

5000 Meter Run 1 Dave Cooper, Sr, Mount Union College 14:31.90 Macalester Stadium record 2 Ambo Bati, Sr, Augustana (Ill) 14:41.00 3 Jeff Stiles, Sr, North Central College 14:44.56 4 Tim Julien, So, Washington (St Louis) 14:45.10 5 Matt Brill, Sr, North Central College 14:46.25 6 Gary Mello, Fr, U Mass Dartmouth 14:46.43 7 Geoff Van Dragt, Sr, Calvin College 14:47.28 8 Jason Finch, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 14:52.27 9 Colin Young, So, North Central College 14:56.08 10 Michael Taye, So, Frostburg State 15:00.75 11 Paul Alsdorf, Jr, Williams College 15:04.63 12 Doug Brown, Sr, Mount Union College 15:06.53 13 Jeff Geiss, Sr, Mount Union College 15:07.87 14 Kent Anderson, Jr, Augustana (Ill) 15:13.35 15 Lee Doherty, Jr, Calvin College 15:19.75 16 Jack Kafel, Jr, North Central College 15:32.17 17 Ryan Board, Sr, North Central College 15:32.21
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

10000 Meter Run 1 Dave Cooper, Sr, Mount Union College 30:25.20 Macalester Stadium record 2 Matt Brill, Sr, North Central College 30:35.96 Macalester Stadium record 3 Colin Young, So, North Central College 30:36.19 Macalester Stadium record 4 Ryan Board, Sr, North Central College 30:54.04 Macalester Stadium record 5 Frank McCartney, So, Franklin & Marshall 30:57.27 Macalester Stadium record 6 Lowell Ladd, Sr, Dickinson College 30:59.90 Macalester Stadium record 7 Josh Metcalf, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 31:08.37 Macalester Stadium record 8 Michael Taye, So, Frostburg State 31:10.59 9 Ambo Bati, Sr, Augustana (Ill) 31:16.70 10 Jason Mayer, Sr, North Central College 31:18.57 11 Dan Peso, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 31:27.71 12 Daniel McCue, Jr, Williams College 31:34.49 13 Dustin Lamvermeyer, Sr, Heidelberg College 31:35.71 14 John Krueger, So, Saint John's 31:58.33 15 Kent Frens, So, Calvin College 32:07.05 16 Richard Neiley, So, Rochester Inst Tech 32:19.90 17 Andy Bengston, Sr, Keene State 32:25.59 18 Rod Hemingway, Sr, Tufts University 33:38.30
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

110m High Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 Wind = -0.3 meters per second 1 Jewdyer Osborne, Sr, S U N Y Binghamton 14.44Q Macalester Stadium record 2 Tony Smith, So, Christopher Newport 14.82q 3 Phil Sikkenga, Fr, Calvin College 14.94 4 Robert Stevenson, So, Lincoln University 14.98 5 Mason Rebarchek, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 15.09 6 Tyson Murphy, So, Occidental College 15.21 Round 1, Heat 2 Wind = +0.1 meters per second 1 Alonzo Wiggins, Jr, Lincoln University 14.44Q Macalester Stadium record 2 Shawn Moretti, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 14.53q Macalester Stadium record 3 Joshua Smith, Jr, Frostburg State 14.56q Macalester Stadium record 4 Brian Hauff, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 14.74q Macalester Stadium record 5 Dennis Staggs, Sr, Monmouth (Ill) 14.85q 6 Ben Korman, Jr, Heidelberg College 15.17 Round 1, Heat 3 Wind = 0.0 meters per second 1 Chris Cobbs, Fr, Lincoln University 14.52Q Macalester Stadium record 2 David Spring, Jr, Ohio Wesleyan 14.68q Macalester Stadium record 3 Kevin Taylor, Fr, Lincoln University 14.98 4 Stuart Elzy, So, Wisconsin Whitewater 15.00 5 Terrence Hannahan, Sr, Frostburg State 15.08 6 Cory Woods, Fr, Central College (Ia) 15.29 Josh Everett, Sr, Ohio Northern DQ Final Wind = +1.6 meters per second 1 Jewdyer Osborne, Sr, S U N Y Binghamton 14.19 Macalester Stadium record 2 Chris Cobbs, Fr, Lincoln University 14.25 Macalester Stadium record 3 Joshua Smith, Jr, Frostburg State 14.33 Macalester Stadium record 4 Shawn Moretti, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 14.44 Macalester Stadium record 5 Brian Hauff, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 14.51 Macalester Stadium record 6 Alonzo Wiggins, Jr, Lincoln University 14.60 Macalester Stadium record 7 David Spring, Jr, Ohio Wesleyan 14.68 Macalester Stadium record 8 Tony Smith, So, Christopher Newport 14.73 Macalester Stadium record 9 Dennis Staggs, Sr, Monmouth (Ill) 14.76 Macalester Stadium record
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

400 Meter Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 1 Tony Smith, So, Christopher Newport 52.15Q Macalester Stadium record 2 Philip Reksel, So, Rose-Hulman Inst 52.30q Macalester Stadium record 3 Alonzo Wiggins, Jr, Lincoln University 52.49q Macalester Stadium record 4 Brian Hauff, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 52.50q Macalester Stadium record 5 Joe Michalski, Jr, S U N Y Binghamton 53.03q 6 Mitch Soden, Jr, Hartwick College 53.68 7 Steve Grove, So, ClaremontMuddScripps 53.90 8 Anthony Julien, Sr, Lincoln University 54.22 9 Tim Soderholm, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 55.38 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Chris Verkey, So, S U N Y Plattsburgh 51.89Q Macalester Stadium record 2 Mark Warder, Jr, St. Thomas 52.32q Macalester Stadium record 3 Bryan Featherston, So, Coe College 53.51q 4 William Cruz, So, Rowan University 53.60q 5 Safwah Williams, Fr, Lynchburg College 54.02 6 Tim Prudence, Sr, Univ Calif San Diego 54.23 7 Jacob Israelow, Fr, Williams College 54.56 8 Kyle Rodstrom, So, Mount Union College 55.31 9 Matt Collins, So, Westfield State 57.51 Final 1 Chris Verkey, So, S U N Y Plattsburgh 51.62 Betters last year's winner Macalester Stadium record 2 Alonzo Wiggins, Jr, Lincoln University 51.98 Macalester Stadium record 3 Mark Warder, Jr, St. Thomas 52.19 Macalester Stadium record 4 William Cruz, So, Rowan University 52.31 Macalester Stadium record 5 Philip Reksel, So, Rose-Hulman Inst 52.78 Macalester Stadium record 6 Bryan Featherston, So, Coe College 53.14 7 Tony Smith, So, Christopher Newport 53.20 8 Brian Hauff, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 53.29 9 Joe Michalski, Jr, S U N Y Binghamton 53.71
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

3000m Steeplechase 1 Brett Altergott, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 8:52.55 Betters last year's winner Macalester Stadium record 2 Jeff Stiles, Sr, North Central College 9:04.01 Macalester Stadium record 3 Geoff Van Dragt, Sr, Calvin College 9:05.94 Macalester Stadium record 4 Ian Fraser, Sr, Haverford College 9:07.89 Macalester Stadium record 5 Abraham Mendoza, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 9:10.64 Macalester Stadium record 6 Matt Kocyba, Sr, Keene State 9:11.17 Macalester Stadium record 7 Aaron Cooper, Sr, Haverford College 9:13.80 Macalester Stadium record 8 Jeff Ressler, Sr, Otterbein College 9:14.02 Macalester Stadium record 9 Jeff Geiss, Sr, Mount Union College 9:14.62 Macalester Stadium record 10 Nick Knuth, Sr, St. Thomas 9:18.96 11 John Unterholzner, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 9:19.21 12 David Patterson, Fr, Tufts University 9:22.12 13 Jason Capelli, Sr, College Of New Jersey 9:29.22 14 Tim Hamill, Jr, Wisconsin Stout 9:37.01 15 Chris Krolick, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 9:39.49 16 Mike Gutho, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 9:42.53 17 Jason Geipel, So, College Of New Jersey 9:44.98 18 Jack Kafel, Jr, North Central College 9:45.85
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

4x100 Meter Relay Round 1, Heat 1 1 Howard Payne Univ (Wilmer Ray, Jerrell Davis, Sedric Medlock, Marty Van Dyke) 40.43Q Betters last year's winner Macalester Stadium record 2 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Shawn Hall, Eric Miller, William Porter, Shawn Moretti) 40.97q Macalester Stadium record 3 St. Thomas (Shannon Rainey, Frank Webster, Shanti Rainey, Jeremy Heckman) 40.97q Macalester Stadium record 4 Christopher Newport (Russell Waller, Greg Boothe, Tab Brown, Tony Smith) 41.00q Macalester Stadium record 5 Central College (Ia) (Adam Hartford, Andrew Paulsen, Cory Woods, Jon Klaassen) 41.42q Macalester Stadium record 6 Wisconsin Eau Claire (Bryan Mischler, Erik Deutscher, Steve Whirry, Steve Crutchley) 41.56 Macalester Stadium record 7 Occidental College (Tyson Murphy, Paul Smith, Will Campbell, Mario Thompson) 41.83 8 Ohio Northern (Nate Riles, Jamal Robertson, Brian Bobula, Matt Wolf) 43.17 Round 1, Heat 2 1 North Central College (David Thompson, Emil Ostberg, Zach Bukal, Joel Williams) 40.82Q Macalester Stadium record 2 Lincoln University (Roland Whiting, Thomas Thompson, Robert Woolbright, Larry Lyerly) 40.85q Macalester Stadium record 3 Nebraska Wesleyan (Jeff Cizek, Brian Hauff, Steve Harder, Mike Reed) 41.30q Macalester Stadium record 4 Wisconsin La Crosse (Scott Kacik, Chip Tancil, Greg Knight, Aaron Taylor) 41.52q Macalester Stadium record 5 Lynchburg College (Jim Coughlin, James Goss, Rudy Worrell, Jason Smith) 41.64 Macalester Stadium record 6 Bridgewater (Va) (Kevin Fee, Willie Grayson, Wilbert Coleman, Jr, Mario Webb) 41.67 Macalester Stadium record 7 Anderson University (Adam Russell, Brian Rydzinski, Steve Appenfelder, Josh Durham) 41.80 Final 1 North Central College (David Thompson, Emil Ostberg, Zach Bukal, Joel Williams) 40.78 Macalester Stadium record 2 Howard Payne Univ (Wilmer Ray, Jerrell Davis, Sedric Medlock, Marty Van Dyke) 40.86 Macalester Stadium record 3 Christopher Newport (Russell Waller, Greg Boothe, Tab Brown, Tony Smith) 40.97 Macalester Stadium record 4 St. Thomas (Shannon Rainey, Frank Webster, Shanti Rainey, Jeremy Heckman) 41.04 Macalester Stadium record 5 Lincoln University (Roland Whiting, Thomas Thompson, Robert Woolbright, Steve Mitchell) 41.21 Macalester Stadium record 6 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Shawn Hall, Eric Miller, William Porter, Shawn Moretti) 41.41 Macalester Stadium record 7 Nebraska Wesleyan (Jeff Cizek, Brian Hauff, Steve Harder, Chad Wemhoff) 41.59 Macalester Stadium record 8 Wisconsin La Crosse (Scott Kacik, Chip Tancil, Greg Knight, Aaron Taylor) 41.64 Macalester Stadium record 9 Central College (Ia) (Adam Hartford, Cory Woods, Jon Klaassen, Andrew Paulsen) 41.73
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

4x400 Meter Relay Round 1, Heat 1 1 Lincoln University (Robert Woolbright, Larry Lyerly, Roshawn McMillian, Steve Mitchell) 3:11.12Q Betters last year's winner Macalester Stadium record 2 Rowan University (William Cruz, Aaron Johnson, Rich Dixon, Mark Davis) 3:12.30q Betters last year's winner Macalester Stadium record 3 Coe College (Tanner Pump, Bryan Featherston, Greg Dye, Vonzel Johnson) 3:13.15q Betters last year's winner Macalester Stadium record 4 Wartburg College (Miradeu Joseph, Josh Wedemeier, Trevor Shannon, Chad Williams) 3:13.60q Betters last year's winner Macalester Stadium record 5 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Shawn Hall, Kurt Kaczor, Eric Miller, Brett Witt) 3:13.99q Macalester Stadium record 6 Calvin College (Dan Triezenburg, Eric Hansen, Curt Mulder, Jay Lumkes) 3:14.99 Macalester Stadium record 7 Wisconsin Stout (Chris Valois, John Boldt, Ryan Geier, Billy Busch) 3:15.80 Macalester Stadium record 8 Monmouth (Ill) (Rich Johnson, Toby Vallas, David Kimber, Justin Bryant) 3:17.42 Macalester Stadium record Round 1, Heat 2 1 Christopher Newport (Tony Smith, Greg Boothe, Prennis Page, Clyde Lewis) 3:10.95Q Betters last year's winner Macalester Stadium record 2 Wisconsin La Crosse (Ryan Losinski, Marc Patefield, Phil Vetterkind, David Tassoul) 3:11.20q Betters last year's winner Macalester Stadium record 3 Nebraska Wesleyan (Steve Harder, Chad Wemhoff, Heath Smith, Brian Hauff) 3:11.22q Betters last year's winner Macalester Stadium record 4 Central College (Ia) (Nate Koerselman, Andrew Paulsen, Adam Hartford, Jon Lindaman) 3:14.94q Macalester Stadium record 5 North Central College (Mike Wichmann, Tim McCoskey, Jeff Bral, DuWayne Wright) 3:16.70 Macalester Stadium record 6 Lynchburg College (Kevin Smith, Jim Coughlin, David Lichtenstein, James Goss) 3:17.53 7 Augustana (Ill) (Nick Peck, Randy Moore, Mike Tazic, Chris Dryer) 3:17.85 8 Heidelberg College (Ben Korman, John Gilbert, Todd Gerwig, James Denegall) 3:18.90 Final 1 Lincoln University (Robert Woolbright 47.4, Larry Lyerly 49.1, Roshawn McMillian 47.8, Steve Mitchell 47.4) 3:11.59 Betters last year's winner Macalester Stadium record 2 Wisconsin La Crosse (Ryan Losinski 48.7, Marc Patefield 47.5, David Tassoul 47.5, Phil Vetterkind 48.0) 3:11.69 Betters last year's winner Macalester Stadium record 3 Rowan University (William Cruz, Aaron Johnson, Mark Davis, Rich Dixon) 3:12.37 Betters last year's winner Macalester Stadium record 4 Central College (Ia) (Nate Koerselman, Andrew Paulsen, Adam Hartford, Jon Lindaman) 3:12.61 Betters last year's winner Macalester Stadium record 5 Nebraska Wesleyan (Heath Smith, Chad Wemhoff, Brian Hauff, Steve Harder) 3:13.50 Betters last year's winner Macalester Stadium record 6 Wartburg College (Miradeu Joseph 48.2, Josh Wedemeier 49.3, Trevor Shannon 48.1, Chad Williams 47.6) 3:13.58 Betters last year's winner Macalester Stadium record 7 Coe College (Tanner Pump, Bryan Featherston, Greg Dye, Vonzel Johnson) 3:14.73 Macalester Stadium record 8 Christopher Newport (Tony Smith, Greg Boothe, Prennis Page, Clyde Lewis) 3:16.18 Macalester Stadium record 9 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Shawn Hall, Kurt Kaczor, Eric Miller, Brett Witt) 3:21.68
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

Long Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Thomas Thompson, Jr, Lincoln University 23-8 (7.21m)q 2 Mike Hamilton, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 23-6 1/4 (7.17m)q 3 Brian Hamilton, Jr, S U N Y Binghamton 23-3 1/4 (7.09m)q 4 William Porter, Fr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 23-0 (7.01m)q 5 David Lichtenstein, Sr, Lynchburg College 22-11 3/4 (7.00m)q 6 Martez Clark, So, Illinois Wesleyan 22-9 3/4 (6.95m) 6 Jeff Cizek, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 22-9 3/4 (6.95m) 8 Lonnie Williams, Fr, Illinois College 22-3 (6.78m) 9 Cliff Hall, Sr, Howard Payne Univ 22-2 1/4 (6.76m) 10 Mark Sprague, So, Lynchburg College 22-1 (6.73m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Shawn Watson, Jr, Mount Union College 25-1 1/4 (7.65m)q Macalester Stadium record 2 Chris Burgess, Sr, St. Lawrence 23-9 1/2 (7.25m)q 3 Joe Bedard, Sr, Lynchburg College 23-2 3/4 (7.08m)q 4 Marcus Thompson, Fr, Buffalo State College 23-2 (7.06m)q 5 Carl Alexander, So, Millikin University 22-10 1/2 (6.97m) 6 Ben Dean, Fr, Wisconsin Platteville 22-5 3/4 (6.85m) 7 Micah Benson, So, Concordia (Minn) 22-5 1/4 (6.84m) 8 Brad Gaskill, Fr, Central College (Ia) 22-3 (6.78m) 9 David Thompson, Sr, North Central College 22-0 3/4 (6.72m) Final 1 Shawn Watson, Jr, Mount Union College 25-1 1/4 (7.65m) Macalester Stadium record 2 Chris Burgess, Sr, St. Lawrence 24-4 1/4 (7.42m) 3 Thomas Thompson, Jr, Lincoln University 23-8 1/4 (7.22m) 4 Mike Hamilton, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 23-7 1/2 (7.20m) 5 Brian Hamilton, Jr, S U N Y Binghamton 23-3 1/4 (7.09m) 6 Joe Bedard, Sr, Lynchburg College 23-2 3/4 (7.08m) 7 Marcus Thompson, Fr, Buffalo State College 23-2 (7.06m) 8 William Porter, Fr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 23-0 (7.01m) 9 David Lichtenstein, Sr, Lynchburg College 22-11 3/4 (7.00m)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

Triple Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Shawn Watson, Jr, Mount Union College 48-11 (14.91m)q 2 Tommy Ngo, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 47-9 3/4 (14.57m)q 3 Harold Gauthier, So, Illinois Wesleyan 47-3 (14.40m)q 4 Phil Thomas, Jr, Ohio Northern 46-8 (14.22m)q 5 Lonnie Williams, Fr, Illinois College 46-2 3/4 (14.09m)q 6 Marcus Thompson, Fr, Buffalo State College 46-2 (14.07m) 7 Dan Ferrucci, So, Adrian College 46-1 1/4 (14.05m) 8 David Rakoff, Sr, Haverford College 45-1 3/4 (13.76m) 9 Bart Lubbers, Sr, Wittenberg University 44-9 3/4 (13.66m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Thomas Thompson, Jr, Lincoln University 50-10 1/4 (15.50m)q Betters last year's winner Macalester Stadium record 2 Ben Dean, Fr, Wisconsin Platteville 47-9 3/4 (14.57m)q 3 Thomas Claiborne, Sr, Lincoln University 47-1 3/4 (14.37m)q 4 David Kelley, Sr, Ithaca College 46-6 3/4 (14.19m)q 5 Chris Burgess, Sr, St. Lawrence 45-5 3/4 (13.86m) 6 Joe Bedard, Sr, Lynchburg College 45-4 1/4 (13.82m) 7 Adam Strainer, Fr, Concordia (Minn) 44-11 1/2 (13.70m) 8 Eugene Saunders, So, Lincoln University 43-8 (13.31m) Raymond Jones, Sr, Trinity College (Ct) DNC Final 1 Thomas Thompson, Jr, Lincoln University 50-10 1/4 (15.50m) Betters last year's winner Macalester Stadium record 2 Shawn Watson, Jr, Mount Union College 48-11 (14.91m) 3 Tommy Ngo, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 48-8 (14.83m) 4 Ben Dean, Fr, Wisconsin Platteville 47-9 3/4 (14.57m) 5 Harold Gauthier, So, Illinois Wesleyan 47-3 (14.40m) 6 Thomas Claiborne, Sr, Lincoln University 47-1 3/4 (14.37m) 7 Phil Thomas, Jr, Ohio Northern 46-8 (14.22m) 8 David Kelley, Sr, Ithaca College 46-6 3/4 (14.19m) 9 Lonnie Williams, Fr, Illinois College 46-2 3/4 (14.09m)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

Shot Put Round 1, Flight 1 1 Stephen Draminski, Sr, North Central College 53-10 1/4 (16.41m)q Macalester Stadium record 2 Chris Sondgeroth, Sr, Monmouth (Ill) 53-9 1/4 (16.39m)q Macalester Stadium record 3 David Stuhlsatz, Jr, Williams College 52-11 (16.13m)q 4 Damian Larkins, So, Springfield College 52-10 3/4 (16.12m)q 5 Matt Seefeld, Jr, Univ Calif San Diego 52-8 1/4 (16.06m)q 6 Nathan Grim, Sr, Gettysburg College 52-5 1/2 (15.99m)q 7 Chris Renn, So, Anderson University 50-3 1/4 (15.32m) 8 Nick Andersen, Jr, Simpson College 49-3 3/4 (15.03m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Jason Lehman, Sr, Wisconsin Stout 55-3 1/2 (16.85m)q Macalester Stadium record 2 Servera Gilbert, Jr, Millikin University 54-11 1/2 (16.75m)q Macalester Stadium record 3 Steve Michmerhuizen, Jr, Calvin College 53-0 1/4 (16.16m)q 4 Luis Moroney, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 51-9 (15.77m) 5 Robert Grieco, Jr, U Mass Boston 51-7 (15.72m) 6 Dan Kronstad, Sr, Wheaton College (Il) 49-5 3/4 (15.08m) 7 Mark Tyler, Sr, Muskingum College 49-0 3/4 (14.95m) 8 Aaron Smith, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus 48-4 (14.73m) 9 Chris Gilbert, Jr, Anderson University 48-3 1/4 (14.71m) Final 1 Jason Lehman, Sr, Wisconsin Stout 55-3 1/2 (16.85m) Macalester Stadium record 2 Nathan Grim, Sr, Gettysburg College 55-1 1/2 (16.80m) Macalester Stadium record 3 Servera Gilbert, Jr, Millikin University 54-11 1/2 (16.75m) Macalester Stadium record 4 Chris Sondgeroth, Sr, Monmouth (Ill) 54-3 1/4 (16.54m) Macalester Stadium record 5 Matt Seefeld, Jr, Univ Calif San Diego 54-2 (16.51m) Macalester Stadium record 6 Stephen Draminski, Sr, North Central College 53-10 1/4 (16.41m) Macalester Stadium record 7 David Stuhlsatz, Jr, Williams College 53-1 3/4 (16.20m) 8 Steve Michmerhuizen, Jr, Calvin College 53-0 1/4 (16.16m) 9 Damian Larkins, So, Springfield College 52-10 3/4 (16.12m)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

Discus Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Joshua King, Sr, Tufts University 164-3 (50.06m)q 2 Mike Pestilli, Jr, Rensselaer Poly 161-11 (49.36m)q 3 Sepehr Sharifi, Jr, ClaremontMuddScripps 156-5 (47.68m)q 4 Pat Corthell, Jr, Springfield College 154-11 (47.22m) 5 Jason Lehman, Sr, Wisconsin Stout 154-7 (47.12m) 6 Todd Wojchik, Jr, Luther College 154-5 (47.08m) 7 Corey O'Donnell, Jr, Wisconsin Stout 153-9 (46.86m) 8 Kyle Donovan, So, Cal Lutheran 139-5 (42.50m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Colin Smith, Fr, DePauw University 164-6 (50.14m)q 2 Darrel Markham, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville 162-3 (49.46m)q 3 Chip Brundage, Jr, Simpson College 161-5 (49.20m)q 4 Mike Pockoski, Jr, Worcester Poly 157-10 (48.10m)q 5 Dan Schumacher, Sr, St. Norbert College 155-4 (47.36m)q 6 Steve Michmerhuizen, Jr, Calvin College 155-1 (47.26m)q 7 Josh Beaver, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan 154-0 (46.94m) 8 Matt Seefeld, Jr, Univ Calif San Diego 150-5 (45.86m) 9 Jim Hardesty, Sr, Monmouth (Ill) 149-5 (45.54m) Final 1 Colin Smith, Fr, DePauw University 164-10 (50.24m) 2 Joshua King, Sr, Tufts University 164-3 (50.06m) 3 Darrel Markham, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville 162-3 (49.46m) 4 Mike Pestilli, Jr, Rensselaer Poly 161-11 (49.36m) 5 Chip Brundage, Jr, Simpson College 161-5 (49.20m) 6 Mike Pockoski, Jr, Worcester Poly 157-10 (48.10m) 7 Sepehr Sharifi, Jr, ClaremontMuddScripps 156-5 (47.68m) 8 Steve Michmerhuizen, Jr, Calvin College 155-10 (47.50m) 9 Dan Schumacher, Sr, St. Norbert College 155-4 (47.36m)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

Hammer Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Matt Seefeld, Jr, Univ Calif San Diego 178-11 (54.54m)q 2 Erick Lehet, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 175-9 (53.58m)q 3 Mike Seifert, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 174-6 (53.20m)q 4 Aaron Smith, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus 172-8 (52.62m)q 5 Adam Maday, Sr, Springfield College 171-9 (52.34m)q 6 Tim Struse, Jr, ClaremontMuddScripps 166-9 (50.84m) 7 Dave Totaro, Jr, College Of New Jersey 162-7 (49.56m) 8 Jeff Scott, So, Springfield College 155-7 (47.42m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Mike Pockoski, Jr, Worcester Poly 191-9 (58.46m)q Betters last year's winner Macalester Stadium record 2 Jamie Brewster, So, Colby College 186-9 (56.92m)q Betters last year's winner Macalester Stadium record 3 Mike Pestilli, Jr, Rensselaer Poly 175-1 (53.38m)q 4 Nathan Subbert, Sr, Rose-Hulman Inst 172-8 (52.62m)q 5 Joshua King, Sr, Tufts University 168-9 (51.44m) 6 Ryan Pilgrim, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 167-0 (50.90m) 7 Lucas Adams, So, Bates College 165-10 (50.54m) 8 Sepehr Sharifi, Jr, ClaremontMuddScripps 164-7 (50.16m) 9 Jason Lehman, Sr, Wisconsin Stout 160-3 (48.84m) Final 1 Jamie Brewster, So, Colby College 192-8 (58.72m) Betters last year's winner Macalester Stadium record 2 Mike Pockoski, Jr, Worcester Poly 191-9 (58.46m) Betters last year's winner Macalester Stadium record 3 Matt Seefeld, Jr, Univ Calif San Diego 178-11 (54.54m) 4 Aaron Smith, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus 178-2 (54.30m) 5 Erick Lehet, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 175-9 (53.58m) 6 Mike Pestilli, Jr, Rensselaer Poly 175-1 (53.38m) 7 Mike Seifert, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 174-6 (53.20m) 8 Nathan Subbert, Sr, Rose-Hulman Inst 172-8 (52.62m) 9 Adam Maday, Sr, Springfield College 171-9 (52.34m)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

Javelin Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Nick Guerrette, So, Springfield College 206-9 (63.02m)q Betters last year's winner Macalester Stadium record 2 Pat Madigan, So, Allegheny College 190-10 (58.16m)q Macalester Stadium record 3 Matt Hilgefort, Jr, Wabash College 190-7 (58.10m)q Macalester Stadium record 4 Anthony O'Hara, Jr, Ursinus College 184-0 (56.08m) 5 Colin Shine, Fr, College Of New Jersey 181-8 (55.38m) 6 Aron Shapiro, Jr, Bates College 169-0 (51.52m) 7 Dan Davis, Sr, Luther College 158-2 (48.20m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Ed Colleton, Jr, Rowan University 210-4 (64.12m)q Betters last year's winner Macalester Stadium record 2 Patrick Loughney, Jr, Lebanon Valley 199-2 (60.70m)q Macalester Stadium record 3 Anthony Bernarduci, Sr, Lebanon Valley 194-5 (59.26m)q Macalester Stadium record 4 Marty Pinter, Sr, Susquehanna Univ 192-7 (58.70m)q Macalester Stadium record 5 Frank Sherwood, Sr, Bridgewater State 188-8 (57.50m)q 6 Keith Wood, Jr, Hartwick College 185-6 (56.54m)q 7 Mike Johnson, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 164-9 (50.22m) 8 Matt Menold, Jr, Susquehanna Univ 160-0 (48.78m) Final 1 Ed Colleton, Jr, Rowan University 210-4 (64.12m) Betters last year's winner Macalester Stadium record 2 Nick Guerrette, So, Springfield College 206-9 (63.02m) Betters last year's winner Macalester Stadium record 3 Anthony Bernarduci, Sr, Lebanon Valley 202-3 (61.64m) Betters last year's winner Macalester Stadium record 4 Patrick Loughney, Jr, Lebanon Valley 199-2 (60.70m) Macalester Stadium record 5 Frank Sherwood, Sr, Bridgewater State 194-7 (59.30m) Macalester Stadium record 6 Marty Pinter, Sr, Susquehanna Univ 192-7 (58.70m) Macalester Stadium record 7 Pat Madigan, So, Allegheny College 190-10 (58.16m) Macalester Stadium record 8 Matt Hilgefort, Jr, Wabash College 190-7 (58.10m) Macalester Stadium record 9 Keith Wood, Jr, Hartwick College 185-6 (56.54m)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

High Jump 1 Thomas Thompson, Jr, Lincoln University 7-0 1/2 (2.15m) Betters last year's winner Macalester Stadium record 2 Seth Peterson, Jr, Mount Union College 6-10 3/4 (2.10m) Ties last year's winner Macalester Stadium record 3 Ben Douglas, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 6-10 3/4 (2.10m) Ties last year's winner Macalester Stadium record 4 Jason Slaikeu, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 6-10 3/4 (2.10m) Ties last year's winner Macalester Stadium record 5 Todd Arter, Sr, Ohio Northern 6-8 3/4 (2.05m) 6 Richard Hopf, Jr, Lebanon Valley 6-8 3/4 (2.05m) 7 Thomas Claiborne, Sr, Lincoln University 6-6 3/4 (2.00m) 7 Mike Mead, So, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 6-6 3/4 (2.00m) 7 Timothy Barkley, Fr, Rhodes College 6-6 3/4 (2.00m) 10 Mike Pettaway, Fr, North Central College 6-6 3/4 (2.00m) 11 Adam Ressler, So, Susquehanna Univ 6-6 3/4 (2.00m) 12 Andy Johnson, So, Otterbein College 6-4 3/4 (1.95m) Jason Smith, Sr, North Central College NH David Lichtenstein, Sr, Lynchburg College NH
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

Pole Vault 1 Matt Lemieux, Sr, John Carroll 16-8 3/4 (5.10m) Macalester Stadium record 2 Ryan Loftus, Sr, Rose-Hulman Inst 16-2 3/4 (4.95m) 3 David Spector, Sr, Univ Calif San Diego 16-2 3/4 (4.95m) 4 Dan Davis, Sr, Luther College 16-2 3/4 (4.95m) 5 Geoff Biegler, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 15-9 (4.80m) 6 Dustin Waddell, Jr, Augustana (Ill) 15-3 (4.65m) 6 Ben Shaffer, Sr, Ohio Northern 15-3 (4.65m) 8 Chad Jaeger, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 15-3 (4.65m) 9 Jeremy Carpenter, So, Ohio Wesleyan 15-3 (4.65m) 10 Jon Nickle, Jr, St. Thomas 14-9 (4.50m) 10 Josh Buchholtz, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 14-9 (4.50m) 12 Joe Bedard, Sr, Lynchburg College 14-9 (4.50m) 13 Chris Mattson, So, North Central College 14-9 (4.50m) 13 Dan Lefever, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 14-9 (4.50m) 15 Mike Gordon, Jr, Rensselaer Poly 14-3 1/4 (4.35m) Andy Braden, Sr, Heidelberg College NH Bradley Hicks, Sr, Methodist College NH Jamie Buchholtz, Fr, Wisconsin Stout NH
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

Decathlon 1 Joe Bedard, Sr, Lynchburg College 7120 2 Jay Rhoten, Sr, Central College (Ia) 6774 3 Sean Clark, So, Central College (Ia) 6591 4 Mike Gordon, Jr, Rensselaer Poly 6553 5 David Lichtenstein, Sr, Lynchburg College 6518 6 Keith Beck, Sr, S U N Y Binghamton 6461 7 Jon Kobrick, Jr, S U N Y Binghamton 6450 8 Travis Rogers, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 6370 9 Jim Mormino, Sr, Allegheny College 6251 10 James Goss, Fr, Lynchburg College 6219 11 Josh Burek, Jr, Principia College 6158 12 Nate Dendinger, Sr, Otterbein College 6142 13 Dave Nolte, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan 6136 14 Mike Keglovits, Jr, Allegheny College 6090 15 Daniel Jones, Sr, Merchant Marine Acad 5572 16 Steve Kimble, Jr, Saint John's 2179
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES 1 North Central College 91.0 2 Lincoln University 73.0 3 Mount Union College 55.0 4 Wisconsin La Crosse 36.0 5 Rowan University 35.0 6 Wisconsin Stevens Pt 33.0 7 Millikin University 21.0 8 Amherst College 19.0 8= Central College (Ia) 19.0 8= S U N Y Binghamton 19.0 11 St. Thomas 18.0 12 Lynchburg College 17.0 13 Univ Calif San Diego 16.0 14 Christopher Newport 14.0 14= Lebanon Valley 14.0 16 Rensselaer Poly 13.0 16= Nebraska Wesleyan 13.0 16= Rose-Hulman Inst 13.0 19 Wisconsin Eau Claire 12.0 20 Wisconsin Platteville 11.0 20= Worcester Poly 11.0 22 Ohio Northern 10.5 22= Augustana (Ill) 10.5 24 S U N Y Plattsburgh 10.0 24= Brandeis University 10.0 24= Calvin College 10.0 24= Wisconsin Stout 10.0 24= DePauw University 10.0 24= Colby College 10.0 24= John Carroll 10.0 31 Haverford College 9.0 32 Rochester Inst Tech 8.0 32= College Of Wooster 8.0 32= Howard Payne Univ 8.0 32= Wheaton College (Ma) 8.0 32= Tufts University 8.0 32= St. Lawrence 8.0 32= Springfield College 8.0 32= Gettysburg College 8.0 40 Frostburg State 7.0 41 Stillman College 6.0 41= Anderson University 6.0 43 Occidental College 5.0 43= Luther College 5.0 43= Wisconsin Oshkosh 5.0 43= Washington (St Louis) 5.0 43= Monmouth (Ill) 5.0 43= Coe College 5.0 43= Gustavus Adolphus 5.0 50 Wartburg College 4.0 50= Franklin & Marshall 4.0 50= Illinois Wesleyan 4.0 50= Simpson College 4.0 50= Bridgewater State 4.0 55 U Mass Dartmouth 3.0 55= Keene State 3.0 55= Dickinson College 3.0 55= Susquehanna Univ 3.0 59 ClaremontMuddScripps 2.0 59= Widener University 2.0 59= Williams College 2.0 59= Ohio Wesleyan 2.0 59= Buffalo State College 2.0 59= Allegheny College 2.0 65 Rhodes College 1.0 65= Otterbein College 1.0 65= Ithaca College 1.0 65= Wabash College 1.0
Results also available for women. Return to home page.