| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
1999 Cobber Men's Track and Field
| Schedule/Results | Roster | Track Home | Coach | 1998 Season | Women's 99 Season |

1999 Concordia Men's Track and Field Rosters
| Alphabetical | by Class | by Event | Seniors | Juniors | Sophomores | Freshmen |
| Minnesota | North Dakota | Other States and Countries | Majors | E-Mail & Phones |

mtr99rost-event
Name First Last Events 1 Events 2 Gr H'town St
Gabe Arntson Gabe Arntson Mid-Dist
Jr. Truman MN
Mark Aslakson Mark Aslakson Throws
Sr. Parshall ND
Micah Benson Micah Benson Jumps Sprints Jr. Moorhead MN
Josh Bergeron Josh Bergeron Jumps Sprints Jr. Anoka MN
Jeremy Blake Jeremy Blake Mid-Dist
Sr. Moorhead MN
Jason Braaten Jason Braaten Sprints
So. Dent MN
Scott Broughton Scott Broughton Dist
Fr. Park Rapids MN
Dan Buchholz Dan Buchholz Jumps MultiEvent Sr. Moorhead MN
Scott Chastek Scott Chastek Mid-Dist
Fr. Glencoe MN
Len Crouse Len Crouse Jumps MultiEvent So. Hazen ND
Dave Dahlseng Dave Dahlseng Dist
Fr. Cyrus MN
Joseph Dauner Joseph Dauner Sprints
Fr. Hawley MN
Chris Davison Chris Davison Sprints Jumps Fr. Tintah MN
Steven Edlund Steven Edlund Dist
So. Cyrus MN
Andrew Fritz Andrew Fritz Sprints Jumps So. Perham MN
Justin Gall Justin Gall MultiEvent
So. Moorhead MN
Chris Goebel Chris Goebel Dist
So. Albany MN
Nathan Gustafson Nathan Gustafson Mid-Dist
Fr. Roseau MN
Trent Hagen Trent Hagen Throws
Fr. Pelican Rapids MN
Lucas Harmon Lucas Harmon MultiEvent
Jr. Scobey MT
Jeff Hertel Jeff Hertel MultiEvent Jumps So. Fargo ND
Tim Hiesterman Tim Hiesterman Pole Vault
So. Deer Lodge MT
Ben Holm Ben Holm

Fr. Gillette WY
Scott Holthusen Scott Holthusen Throws
Jr. Wahpeton ND
Lucas Isaacson Lucas Isaacson Sprints
Fr. Edgeley ND
Josh Johnson Josh Johnson Mid-Dist
So. Moorhead MN
Scott Jorgenson Scott Jorgenson Throws
So. Fargo ND
Matt Jorgenson Matt Jorgenson Mid-Dist
So. Paynesville MN
Jason Karls Jason Karls Mid-Dist
Fr. Billings MT
Brian Kesselring Brian Kesselring Jumps
Sr. Fargo ND
Brian Klug Brian Klug Dist
Fr. Alexandria MN
Jason Kohlwey Jason Kohlwey Sprints
So. Eagan MN
Trevor Krieger Trevor Krieger xx
Jr. Billings MT
Brandon Landin Brandon Landin Mid-Dist
So. Warroad MN
Josh Lowman Josh Lowman Mid-Dist
Sr. Fargo ND
Marcus Ludtke Marcus Ludtke Sprints
So. Albert Lea MN
Scott Maanum Scott Maanum Mid-Dist
Fr. Park Rapids MN
Jon Machayya Jon Machayya Jumps
So. Valley City ND
Mike McDonald Mike McDonald Sprints
Fr. Baxter MN
Kyle McDougall Kyle McDougall MultiEvent Hurdles Fr. Glencoe MN
Darren McKigney Darren McKigney Hurdles
Jr. Villard MN
Joel Nelson Joel Nelson Throws
So. Fargo ND
Rob Nick Rob Nick Sprints
Sr. Moorhead MN
Greg North Greg North Jumps
Jr. Fertile MN
Doug Paulson Doug Paulson Sprints Jumps Jr. Cambridge MN
Nels Paulson Nels Paulson MultiEvent
Jr. Cambridge MN
Paul Poduska Paul Poduska Jumps
Fr. Fort Collins CO
Brad Ragan Brad Ragan Throws
Fr. Bismarck ND
Matt Raml Matt Raml Sprints
Jr. St. Cloud MN
Brett Ramstad Brett Ramstad Mid-Dist Hurdles So. Fargo ND
Josh Rhode Josh Rhode

Sr. Conover WI
Noah Rounds Noah Rounds Mid-Dist
So. Bigfork MN
Bernardo Salcido Bernardo III Salcido Dist
Fr. Bakersfield CA
Joe Schmidgall Joe Schmidgall MultiEvent Jumps Fr. Morris MN
Derek Schwegel Derek Schwegel Sprints Throws Fr. St. Joseph MN
Tim Sevcik Tim Sevcik Throws
Fr. Northfield MN
Andy Shaffer Andy Shaffer

Fr. Monticello MN
Chaz Shields Chaz Shields Sprints
Fr. Fridley MN
Courtney Smith Courtney Smith Sprints
Fr. Harris MN
James Springer James Springer Throws
Jr. Minot ND
Brian Stotts Brian Stotts Dist
Fr. Maple Grove MN
Adam Strainer Adam Strainer Jumps
So. East Helena MT
Steve Strittmatter Steve Strittmatter Sprints
Fr. Oriska MN
Jeff Swanson Jeff Swanson Mid-Dist 400Hurdles Sr. Medina MN
Aaron Tomhave Aaron Tomhave Throws
Fr. Moorhead MN
Ernst Visscher Ernst Visscher Dist
Sr. Bozeman MT
Nico Zbanik Nico Zbacnik Jumps Mid-Dist Fr. Roseville MN

Head Coach: Garrick Larson 6th Year
Assistant Coaches: Marv Roeske, Peter Benson, Dale Hertel, John Tomaszewski,
                              Evonne Vaplon, Brent Parmer, Chris Baxter, Dennis Hogan
Student Manager: Katy Hansen
 
 
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office pyle@cord.edu