| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
1999 Cobber Men's Track and Field
| Schedule/Results | Roster | Track Home | Coach | 1998 Season | Women's 99 Season |

1999 Concordia Men's Track and Field Rosters
| Alphabetical | by Class | by Event | Seniors | Juniors | Sophomores | Freshmen |
| Minnesota | North Dakota | Other States and Countries | Majors | E-Mail & Phones |

mtr99rost-mn
Name Gr H'town St HS
Chris Goebel So. Albany MN Albany
Marcus Ludtke So. Albert Lea MN Albert Lea
Brian Klug Fr. Alexandria MN Jefferson
Josh Bergeron Jr. Anoka MN Anoka
Mike McDonald Fr. Baxter MN Brainerd
Noah Rounds So. Bigfork MN Bigfork
Doug Paulson Jr. Cambridge MN Cambridge
Nels Paulson Jr. Cambridge MN Cambridge
Steven Edlund So. Cyrus MN Morris
Dave Dahlseng Fr. Cyrus MN Morris
Jason Braaten So. Dent MN Perham
Jason Kohlwey So. Eagan MN Eagan
Greg North Jr. Fertile MN Fertile
Chaz Shields Fr. Fridley MN Fridley
Kyle McDougall Fr. Glencoe MN Glencoe-Silver Lake
Scott Chastek Fr. Glencoe MN Glencoe-Silver Lake
Courtney Smith Fr. Harris MN North Branch Senior High
Joseph Dauner Fr. Hawley MN Hawley
Brian Stotts Fr. Maple Grove MN Maple Grove
Jeff Swanson Sr. Medina MN
Andy Shaffer Fr. Monticello MN Monticello
Rob Nick Sr. Moorhead MN Moorhead
Micah Benson Jr. Moorhead MN Moorhead
Josh Johnson So. Moorhead MN Moorhead
Justin Gall So. Moorhead MN Moorhead
Dan Buchholz Sr. Moorhead MN Moorhead
Jeremy Blake Sr. Moorhead MN Moorhead
Aaron Tomhave Fr. Moorhead MN Moorhead
Joe Schmidgall Fr. Morris MN Morris
Tim Sevcik Fr. Northfield MN Northfield
Steve Strittmatter Fr. Oriska MN Maple Valley Oriska
Scott Broughton Fr. Park Rapids MN Park Rapids
Scott Maanum Fr. Park Rapids MN Park Rapids
Matt Jorgenson So. Paynesville MN Paynesville
Trent Hagen Fr. Pelican Rapids MN Pelican Rapids
Andrew Fritz So. Perham MN Perham
Nathan Gustafson Fr. Roseau MN Roseau
Nico Zbanik Fr. Roseville MN Roseville
Matt Raml Jr. St. Cloud MN Apollo
Derek Schwegel Fr. St. Joseph MN Cathedral
Chris Davison Fr. Tintah MN West Central
Gabe Arntson Jr. Truman MN Fairmont
Darren McKigney Jr. Villard MN Minnewaska
Brandon Landin So. Warroad MN Warroad

Head Coach: Garrick Larson 6th Year
Assistant Coaches: Marv Roeske, Peter Benson, Dale Hertel, John Tomaszewski,
                              Evonne Vaplon, Brent Parmer, Chris Baxter, Dennis Hogan
Student Manager: Katy Hansen
 
 
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office pyle@cord.edu