| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
1999 Cobber Men's Track and Field
| Schedule/Results | Roster | Track Home | Coach | 1998 Season | Women's 99 Season |

1999 Concordia Men's Track and Field Rosters
| Alphabetical | by Class | by Event | Seniors | Juniors | Sophomores | Freshmen |
| Minnesota | North Dakota | Other States and Countries | Majors | E-Mail & Phones |

mtr99rost-rost
Name Gr Ht Wt H'town St
Gabe Arntson Jr.

Truman MN
Mark Aslakson Sr.

Parshall ND
Micah Benson Jr.

Moorhead MN
Josh Bergeron Jr. 6-1 190 Anoka MN
Jeremy Blake Sr.

Moorhead MN
Jason Braaten So.

Dent MN
Scott Broughton Fr. 6-0 160 Park Rapids MN
Dan Buchholz Sr.

Moorhead MN
Scott Chastek Fr.

Glencoe MN
Len Crouse So.

Hazen ND
Dave Dahlseng Fr.

Cyrus MN
Joseph Dauner Fr. 5-8 160 Hawley MN
Chris Davison Fr. 6-3 200 Tintah MN
Steven Edlund So.

Cyrus MN
Andrew Fritz So.

Perham MN
Justin Gall So.

Moorhead MN
Chris Goebel So.

Albany MN
Nathan Gustafson Fr.

Roseau MN
Trent Hagen Fr.

Pelican Rapids MN
Lucas Harmon Jr. 6-1
Scobey MT
Jeff Hertel So.

Fargo ND
Tim Hiesterman So.

Deer Lodge MT
Ben Holm Fr. 6-3 225 Gillette WY
Scott Holthusen Jr.

Wahpeton ND
Lucas Isaacson Fr. 5-11 160 Edgeley ND
Josh Johnson So.

Moorhead MN
Scott Jorgenson So.

Fargo ND
Matt Jorgenson So.

Paynesville MN
Jason Karls Fr.

Billings MT
Brian Kesselring Sr.

Fargo ND
Brian Klug Fr.

Alexandria MN
Jason Kohlwey So.

Eagan MN
Trevor Krieger Jr. 5-10 165 Billings MT
Brandon Landin So.

Warroad MN
Josh Lowman Sr.

Fargo ND
Marcus Ludtke So.

Albert Lea MN
Scott Maanum Fr. 5-7 135 Park Rapids MN
Jon Machayya So. 5-9
Valley City ND
Mike McDonald Fr.

Baxter MN
Kyle McDougall Fr. 5-10 175 Glencoe MN
Darren McKigney Jr.

Villard MN
Joel Nelson So.

Fargo ND
Rob Nick Sr.

Moorhead MN
Greg North Jr.

Fertile MN
Doug Paulson Jr.

Cambridge MN
Nels Paulson Jr.

Cambridge MN
Paul Poduska Fr.

Fort Collins CO
Brad Ragan Fr. 6-1 220 Bismarck ND
Matt Raml Jr.

St. Cloud MN
Brett Ramstad So.

Fargo ND
Josh Rhode Sr.

Conover WI
Noah Rounds So.

Bigfork MN
Bernardo Salcido Fr.

Bakersfield CA
Joe Schmidgall Fr. 6-1 165 Morris MN
Derek Schwegel Fr.

St. Joseph MN
Tim Sevcik Fr. 6-0 210 Northfield MN
Andy Shaffer Fr. 5-11 215 Monticello MN
Chaz Shields Fr. 5-9 155 Fridley MN
Courtney Smith Fr. 5-10
Harris MN
James Springer Jr.

Minot ND
Brian Stotts Fr.

Maple Grove MN
Adam Strainer So.

East Helena MT
Steve Strittmatter Fr.

Oriska MN
Jeff Swanson Sr.

Medina MN
Aaron Tomhave Fr. 5-8 235 Moorhead MN
Ernst Visscher Sr.

Bozeman MT
Nico Zbanik Fr. 6-1 160 Roseville MN

Head Coach: Garrick Larson 6th Year
Assistant Coaches: Marv Roeske, Peter Benson, Dale Hertel, John Tomaszewski,
                              Evonne Vaplon, Brent Parmer, Chris Baxter, Dennis Hogan
Student Manager: Katy Hansen
 
 
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office pyle@cord.edu