Complete Results of the Cobber Quadrangular

To View Only Cobber Performances Click Here

Concordia College                                         01/20/97  6:14P Pg 1
                         Concordia College First Annual
                                Quadrangular Meet

                      Meet Results for Timed Finals - Yards
 
 
Event 1  Women  200  R-Medley 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                      Team           Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3005     Hamline University A          HAM           2:00.69       11  
 STILSON, KRISTA-   STOFFEL, ROBIN-    BECKLIN, KIM-      BRASCHLER, S.-       
  2     3009     UST A                         UST           2:03.13        4  
 CHILDERS, ANGIE-   KACHELMEYER, K.-   LARKIN, LISA-      MONSON, STACY-       
  3     3013     Concordia College A           CORD          2:05.84        2  
 BACKMAN, JILL-     RENNICK, TERRI-    MOSTAD, ANNE-      WARZECHA, S.-        
  4     3001     St. Catherine A               CSC           2:08.43        -  
 PETERSEN, E.-      JENSON, TARA-      GRIFFITH, SALLY-   VILLAFANA, F.-       
  5     3014     Concordia College B           CORD          2:11.63        -  
 BAKER, KARIE-      FRIEDT, MELANIE-   HOWARD, BECKY-     ZAVORAL, SARA-       
  6     3002     St. Catherine B               CSC           2:22.52        -  
 HUSET, CARIN-      LUNDGREN, S.-      BOONE, MOLLY-      ROBINETTE, JEAN-     
  -     3010     UST B                         UST               DQ         -  
 KREIS, JENNIE-     O'NEILL, C.-       SCHLEDER, SENTA-   TERVEEN, MEGAN-      
 
Event 2  Women  1000  Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                  Yr  Team           Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1017     IAMMATTEO, NIKI               HAM          11:18.13        9  
  2     1012     HILL, JANEY                   CORD         11:20.78        4  
  3     1058     WILSON, CARRIE                UST          11:51.57        3  
  4     1038     PRUGH, KATY                   CSC          12:24.62        2  
  5     1053     SAVAGE, NANCY                 UST          12:31.51        1  
  6     1011     TORSKE, ERICA                 CORD         12:34.65        -  
  7     1059     WOZNIAK, NICOLE               UST          13:22.01        -  
  8     1025     FONT, RACHEL                  HAM          13:38.40        -  
 
Event 3  Women  200  Free 
A:   ------    1:55.19
B:   ------    1:58.19
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                  Yr  Team           Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1052     PIERRE, CONNIE                UST           2:03.42        9  
  2     1057     VAUGHN, KATHY                 UST           2:07.35        4  
  3     1056     TRI, JULIE                    UST           2:07.63        -  
  4     1016     BRASCHLER, STEPHANIE          HAM           2:08.57        3  
  5     1033     GRIFFITH, SALLY               CSC           2:16.29        2  
  6     1008     MOE, SARAH                    CORD          2:20.34        1  
  7     1021     MATZE, SARAH                  HAM           2:21.06        -  
  8     1055     TERVEEN, MEGAN                UST           2:21.32        -  
  9     1013     BAKER, KARIE                  CORD          2:23.22        -  
 10     1034     HUSET, CARIN                  CSC           2:24.81        -  
 11     1040     SEVICK, KC                    CSC           2:51.03        -  
  -     1014     ZAVORAL, SARA                 CORD              DQ         -  

 
Event 4  Women  100  Back 
A:   ------      59.59
B:   ------    1:01.59
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                  Yr  Team           Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1041     VILLAFANA, FRANNIE            CSC           1:05.63        9  
  2     1024     YANOS, NORA                   HAM           1:05.87        4  
  3     1044     STILSON, KRISTA               HAM           1:06.52        3  
  4     1046     JOSEPH, KATIE                 UST           1:06.74        2  
  5     1045     CHILDERS, ANGIE               UST           1:07.17        1  
  6     1002     SENST, KARYN                  CORD          1:07.58        -  
  7     1006     BACKMAN, JILL                 CORD          1:08.80        -  
  8     1005     BAILEY, LINDSEY               CORD          1:09.42        -  
  9     1017     IAMMATTEO, NIKI               HAM           1:12.05        -  
 10     1037     PETERSEN, EMILIE              CSC           1:13.05        -  
 11     1054     SCHLEDER, SENTA               UST           1:13.77        -  
 12     1036     LUNDGREN, SYLVIANE            CSC           1:22.08        -  
 
Event 5  Women  100  Breast 
A:   ------    1:07.59
B:   ------    1:09.99
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                  Yr  Team           Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1050     MONSON, STACY                 UST           1:17.16        9  
  2     1004     RENNICK, TERRI                CORD          1:18.56        4  
  3     1023     STOFFEL, ROBIN                HAM           1:19.63        3  
  4     1053     SAVAGE, NANCY                 UST           1:20.04        2  
  5     1035     JENSON, TARA                  CSC           1:21.13        1  
  6     1013     BAKER, KARIE                  CORD          1:21.83        -  
  7     1010     FRIEDT, MELANIE               CORD          1:22.11        -  
  8     1022     SLUSS, BECKY                  HAM           1:24.36        -  
  9     1051     O'NEILL, COURTENAY            UST           1:36.75        -  
 
Event 6  Women  200  Fly 
A:   ------    2:10.59
B:   ------    2:14.99
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                  Yr  Team           Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1018     HEMSTAD, RACHAEL              HAM           2:18.23        9  
  2     1016     BRASCHLER, STEPHANIE          HAM           2:29.73        4  
  3     1012     HILL, JANEY                   CORD          2:32.55        3  
  4     1001     MOSTAD, ANNE                  CORD          2:35.57        2  
  5     1058     WILSON, CARRIE                UST           2:36.93        1  
  6     1047     KACHELMEYER, KATHY            UST           2:40.10        -  
  7     1048     KREIS, JENNIE                 UST           2:42.45        -  
  8     1038     PRUGH, KATY                   CSC           2:45.20        -  
  9     1009     HOWARD, BECKY                 CORD          3:00.70        -  
 10     1039     ROBINETTE, JEAN               CSC           3:15.71        -  
 11     1020     MARTIN, STEPH                 HAM           3:26.70        -  

 
Event 7  Women  50  Free 
A:   ------      24.39
B:   ------      24.99
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                  Yr  Team           Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1052     PIERRE, CONNIE                UST             25.89        9  
  2     1056     TRI, JULIE                    UST             27.21        4  
  3     1002     SENST, KARYN                  CORD            27.26        3  
  4     1015     BECKLIN, KIM                  HAM             27.49        2  
  5     1005     BAILEY, LINDSEY               CORD            27.62        1  
  6     1049     LARKIN, LISA                  UST             28.23        -  
  7     1032     BOONE, MOLLY                  CSC             28.66        -  
  8     1007     WARZECHA, SHANNON             CORD            28.69        -  
  9     1021     MATZE, SARAH                  HAM             28.98        -  
 10     1036     LUNDGREN, SYLVIANE            CSC             28.99        -  
 11     1040     SEVICK, KC                    CSC             36.44        -  
 12     1019     KOBEYASHI, MIHOKO             HAM             43.91        -  
 
Event 8  Women  1 M  Diving 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                  Yr  Team           Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1030     ROBINSON, ERICA               HAM            167.60        9  
  2     1029     PETERSEN, LINNEA              HAM            113.95        4  
  3     1028     LINDH, MARISSA                HAM            106.90        -  
  4     1026     HALE, MELISSA                 HAM             92.50        -  
  5     1043     TURNER, KATE                  CSC             86.30        3  
  6     1027     DEMPICH, JENNY                HAM             77.50        -  
 
Event 9  Women  100  Free 
A:   ------      53.19
B:   ------      54.59
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                  Yr  Team           Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1052     PIERRE, CONNIE                UST             56.90        9  
  2     1056     TRI, JULIE                    UST             59.54        4  
  3     1024     YANOS, NORA                   HAM             59.73        3  
  4     1005     BAILEY, LINDSEY               CORD            59.78        2  
  5     1049     LARKIN, LISA                  UST           1:02.18        -  
  6     1008     MOE, SARAH                    CORD          1:02.28        1  
  7     1033     GRIFFITH, SALLY               CSC           1:02.55        -  
  8     1021     MATZE, SARAH                  HAM           1:03.76        -  
  9     1007     WARZECHA, SHANNON             CORD          1:03.94        -  
 10     1036     LUNDGREN, SYLVIANE            CSC           1:04.38        -  
 11     1020     MARTIN, STEPH                 HAM           1:10.53        -  
 12     1040     SEVICK, KC                    CSC           1:19.82        -  

 
Event 10  Women  200  Back 
A:   ------    2:08.59
B:   ------    2:13.59
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                  Yr  Team           Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1044     STILSON, KRISTA               HAM           2:20.69        9  
  2     1041     VILLAFANA, FRANNIE            CSC           2:20.80        4  
  3     1016     BRASCHLER, STEPHANIE          HAM           2:25.17        3  
  4     1046     JOSEPH, KATIE                 UST           2:27.21        2  
  5     1045     CHILDERS, ANGIE               UST           2:28.90        1  
  6     1002     SENST, KARYN                  CORD          2:31.66        -  
  7     1006     BACKMAN, JILL                 CORD          2:31.79        -  
  8     1037     PETERSEN, EMILIE              CSC           2:33.23        -  
  9     1054     SCHLEDER, SENTA               UST           2:36.59        -  
 10     1001     MOSTAD, ANNE                  CORD          2:42.76        -  
 
Event 11  Women  200  Breast 
A:   ------    2:26.99
B:   ------    2:30.59
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                  Yr  Team           Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1018     HEMSTAD, RACHAEL              HAM           2:33.99        9  
  2     1050     MONSON, STACY                 UST           2:45.07        4  
  3     1023     STOFFEL, ROBIN                HAM           2:51.58        3  
  4     1004     RENNICK, TERRI                CORD          2:53.97        2  
  5     1035     JENSON, TARA                  CSC           2:55.69        1  
  6     1010     FRIEDT, MELANIE               CORD          2:57.64        -  
  7     1053     SAVAGE, NANCY                 UST           2:59.44        -  
  8     1022     SLUSS, BECKY                  HAM           3:02.59        -  
  9     1013     BAKER, KARIE                  CORD          3:04.76        -  
 10     1051     O'NEILL, COURTENAY            UST           3:29.20        -  
 
Event 12  Women  500  Free 
A:   ------    5:07.19
B:   ------    5:14.99
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                  Yr  Team           Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1017     IAMMATTEO, NIKI               HAM           5:33.14        9  
  2     1057     VAUGHN, KATHY                 UST           5:39.77        4  
  3     1012     HILL, JANEY                   CORD          5:44.26        3  
  4     1058     WILSON, CARRIE                UST           5:53.23        2  
  5     1014     ZAVORAL, SARA                 CORD          5:55.25        1  
  6     1044     STILSON, KRISTA               HAM           5:56.39        -  
  7     1038     PRUGH, KATY                   CSC           5:58.80        -  
  8     1011     TORSKE, ERICA                 CORD          6:10.20        -  
  9     1034     HUSET, CARIN                  CSC           6:27.40        -  
 10     1059     WOZNIAK, NICOLE               UST           6:33.20        -  
 11     1020     MARTIN, STEPH                 HAM           6:59.24        -  

 
Event 13  Women  100  Fly 
A:   ------      59.19
B:   ------    1:00.99
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                  Yr  Team           Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1015     BECKLIN, KIM                  HAM           1:05.97        9  
  2     1024     YANOS, NORA                   HAM           1:07.11        4  
  3     1047     KACHELMEYER, KATHY            UST           1:08.95        3  
  4     1033     GRIFFITH, SALLY               CSC           1:09.86        2  
  5     1009     HOWARD, BECKY                 CORD          1:11.64        1  
  6     1001     MOSTAD, ANNE                  CORD          1:11.82        -  
  7     1032     BOONE, MOLLY                  CSC           1:12.36        -  
  8     1048     KREIS, JENNIE                 UST           1:12.74        -  
  9     1008     MOE, SARAH                    CORD          1:15.55        -  
 10     1022     SLUSS, BECKY                  HAM           1:19.08        -  
 11     1039     ROBINETTE, JEAN               CSC           1:25.20        -  
 
Event 14  Women  3 M  Diving 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                  Yr  Team           Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1030     ROBINSON, ERICA               HAM            196.00        9  
  2     1028     LINDH, MARISSA                HAM            106.90        4  
  3     1029     PETERSEN, LINNEA              HAM             97.55        -  
  4     1027     DEMPICH, JENNY                HAM             95.30        -  
  5     1026     HALE, MELISSA                 HAM             87.50        -  
  6     1043     TURNER, KATE                  CSC             78.35        3  
 
Event 15  Women  200  IM
A:   ------    2:10.99
B:   ------    2:14.99
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                  Yr  Team           Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1018     HEMSTAD, RACHAEL              HAM           2:21.70        9  
  2     1041     VILLAFANA, FRANNIE            CSC           2:23.09        4  
  3     1015     BECKLIN, KIM                  HAM           2:27.42        3  
  4     1057     VAUGHN, KATHY                 UST           2:28.32        2  
  5     1050     MONSON, STACY                 UST           2:31.65        1  
  6     1014     ZAVORAL, SARA                 CORD          2:34.89        -  
  7     1054     SCHLEDER, SENTA               UST           2:35.79        -  
  8     1032     BOONE, MOLLY                  CSC           2:36.53        -  
  9     1037     PETERSEN, EMILIE              CSC           2:37.70        -  
 10     1011     TORSKE, ERICA                 CORD          2:38.15        -  
 11     1006     BACKMAN, JILL                 CORD          2:38.28        -  
 12     1023     STOFFEL, ROBIN                HAM           2:45.06        -  

 
Event 16  Women  400  R-Free 
 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                      Team           Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3011     UST B                         UST           3:55.71       11  
 KACHELMEYER, K.-   LARKIN, LISA-      TERVEEN, MEGAN-    WOZNIAK, NICOLE-     
  2     3007     Hamline University A          HAM           4:00.48        4  
 YANOS, NORA-       HEMSTAD, R.-       MATZE, SARAH-      IAMMATTEO, NIKI-     
  3     3015     Concordia College A           CORD          4:04.85        2  
 BAILEY, LINDSEY-   HILL, JANEY-       SENST, KARYN-      WARZECHA, S.-        
  4     3012     UST B                         UST           4:14.65        -  
 KACHELMEYER, K.-   TERVEEN, MEGAN-    WOZNIAK, NICOLE-   ________________     
  5     3016     Concordia College B           CORD          4:27.37        -  
 BAKER, KELLIE-     MOE, SARAH-        TORSKE, ERICA-     RENNICK, TERRI-      
  6     3003     St. Catherine A               CSC           4:43.18        -  
 JENSON, TARA-      HUSET, CARIN-      PRUGH, KATY-       SEVICK, KC-          
  7     3008     Hamline University B          HAM           5:02.92        -  
 SLUSS, BECKY-      FONT, RACHEL-      MARTIN, STEPH-     KOBEYASHI, M.-       

1996-97 Swimming Update