1997-98 Cobber Swimming
| Schedule/ Results | Roster | MIAC Meet | Box ScoresRecords | History | Home | Top |

Concordia home vs Moorhead State
Dual Swimming and Diving Meet
Feb. 5, 1998 , 5:00
 
Complete Results | Team Totals | Cobber Results

Complete Results | Team Totals | Cobber Results |

Team Results:
 Concordia-168
Moorhead State-53

 

Complete Results | Team Totals | Cobber Results |
 
Feb. 5th, 1998
Concordia-168
Moorhead State-53

400 Medley Relay
1st-Concordia A                 2nd-MSU A
        Jill Backman                    Leaf
        Shana Letnes                    Grossman
        Lacy Wallace                    Fagerlie
        Tova Loddigs                    Greenlee
        4:32.76                         5:20.77

1000 Free                               50 Free
1st-CC                                  1st-MSU
        Janey Hill      11:17.99                Vicki Vigesaa   26.50
2nd-CC                                  2nd-CC
        Sara Zavoral    11:50.28                Lindsey Bailey  27.31
3rd-MSU                                 3rd-MSU
        Annie Hewitt    14:11.56                Christine Meier 27.80
                                        4th-CC
200 Free                                        Tova Loddigs    29.66
1st-CC
        Carrie Bunger   2:07.30
2nd-CC
        Anna Berg       2:11.45
3rd-MSU
        Karis Ridley    2:21.36
4th-MSU
        Bre Kleven      2:26.18
5th-CC
        Monica Tims     2:26.19
6th-CC
        Amy Fagerlie    2:34.60

200 IM                                  1 M Diving
1st-CC                                  1st-CC
        Shana Letnes    2:24.09                 Erika Halvorsen 163.95
2nd-MSU                                 2nd-CC
        Fiona Johnson   2:26.14                 Heidi Rickert   101.10
3rd-CC
        Jill Backman    2:26.88         200 Fly
4th-CC                                  1st-CC
        Becky Howard    2:37.45                 Janey Hill      2:26.43
5th-MSU                                 2nd-CC
        Amy Grossman    2:53.41                 Lacy Wallace    2:27.51
6th-MSU                                 3rd-MSU
        Becky Leaf      3:00.15                 Fiona Johnson   2:39.08
 

100 Free                                200 Back
1st-CC                                  1st-CC
        Carrie Bunger   58.19                   Jill Backman    2:26.46
        (Judge's call)                  2nd-CC
2nd-MSU                                         Lindsey Bailey  2:26.51
        Vicki Vigesaa   58.14           3rd-MSU
3rd-CC                                          Christina Meier 2:26.69
        Anna Berg       1:00.36         4th-CC
4th-CC                                          Lacy Wallace    2:29.58
        Tova Loddigs    1:05.05         5th-MSU
5th-MSU                                         Becky Leaf      3:02.37
        Meghan Greenlee 1:10.21
 

500 Free                                1 M Dving
1st-CC                                  1st-CC
        Sara Zavoral    5:50.12                 Erika Halvorsen 154.70
2nd-CC                                  2nd-CC
        Anne Mostad     6:05.32                 Heidi Rickert   121.15
3rd-CC
        Monica Tims     6:44.46
4th-MSU
        Amy Grossman    6:46.48
5th-MSU
        Annie Hewitt    6:57.00
 

200 Breast
1st-CC
        Shana Letnes    2:35.49
2nd-CC
        Anne Mostad     2:54.08
3rd-MSU
        Karis Ridley    3:04.34
4th-MSU
        Bre Kleven      3:07.14
 
 

400 Free Relay
1st-Concordia A                 2nd-MSU A
        Lindsey Bailey                  Meier
        Anna Berg                       Johnson
        Janey Hill                      Vigesaa
        Carrie Bunger                   Ridley
        3:59.85                         4:04.24

3rd-Concordia B                 4th-MSU B
        Becky Howard                    Greenlee
        Sara Zavoral                    Fagerlie
        Monica Tims                     Hewitt
        Anne Mostad                     Kleven
        4:24.44                         4:35.85
 

 
Complete Results | Team Totals | Cobber Results |
400 Medley Relay                        1000 Free
        1st Place-4:32.76                       1st Place-11:17.99
                Jill Backman                            Janey Hill
                Shana Letnes                    2nd Place-11:50.28
                Lacy Wallace                            Sara Zavoral
                Tova Loddigs


200 Free                                50 Free
        1st Place-2:07.30                       2nd Place-27.31
                Carrie Bunger                           Lindsey Bailey
        2nd Place-2:11.45                       4th Place-29.66
                Anna Berg                               Tova Loddigs
        5th Place-2:26.18
                Monica Tims


200 IM                                  1M Diving
        1st Place-2:24.09                       1st Place-163.95
                Shana Letnes                            Erika Halvorsen
        3rd Place-2:26.88                       2nd Place-101.10
                Jill Backman                            Heidi Rickert
        4th Place-2:37.45
                Becky Howard


200 Fly                                 100 Free
        1st Place-2:26.43                       1st Place-58.19
                Janey Hill                              Carrie Bunger
        2nd Place-2:27.51                       3rd Place-1:00.36
                Lacy Wallace                            Anna Berg
                                                4th Place-1:05.05
                                                        Tova Loddigs

200 Back                                500 Free
        1st Place-2:26.46                       1st Place-5:50.12
                Jill Backman                            Sara Zavoral
        2nd Place-2:26.51                       2nd Place-6:05.32
                Lindsey Bailey                          Anne Mostad
        4th Place-2:29.58                       3rd Place-6:44.46
                Lacy Wallace                            Monica Tims

1M Diving                               200 Breast
        1st Place-154.70                        1st Place-2:35.49
                Erika Halvorsen                         Shana Letnes
        2nd Place-121.15                        2nd Place-2:54.08
                Heidi Rickert                           Anne Mostad


400 Free Relay
        1st Place-3:59.85
                Lindsey Bailey
                Anna Berg
                Janey Hill
                Carrie Bunger
        3rd Place-4:24.44
                Becky Howard
                Sara Zavoral
                Monica Tims
                Anne Mostad
Complete Results | Team Totals | Cobber Results |

1997-98 Cobber Women's Swimming