1997-98 Cobber Swimming
| Schedule/ Results | Roster | MIAC Meet | Box ScoresRecords | History | Home | Top |

Concordia home vs St. Catherine
Dual Swimming and Diving Meet
Feb. 7, 1998, 1:00
 
Complete Results | Team Totals | Cobber Results |

Complete Results | Team Totals | Cobber Results |

Team Results:
 Concordia 168 to St. Cate's 60

 

Complete Results | Team Totals | Cobber Results |
 
200 Medley Relay:
1st Place Concordia- 2:02.25
  Lacy Wallace, Shana Letnes,
  Becky Howard, Lindsey Bailey
2nd Place St. Cate's- 2:05.80
  Emilie Peterson, Sally Griffith,
  Frannie Vilafana, Molly Boone

1000 Freestyle:
1st Place Carrie Bunger (CC)-11:25.80
2nd Place Sara Zavoral (CC)-11:56.96
3rd Place Katy Prugh (CSC)-12:19.55

200 Freestyle:
1st Place Janey Hill (CC)-2:05.28
2nd Place Jill Backman (CC)-2:13.72
3rd Place Emilie Peterson (CSC)-2:14.69
4th Place Tova Loddigs (CC)-2:20.01
5th Place Carin Huset (CSC)-2:21.09

50 Freestyle:
1st Place Lindsey Bailey (CC)-26.76
2nd Place Anna Berg (CC)-27.56
3rd Place Molly Boone (CSC)-28.13
4th Place Jean Robinette (CSC)-32.91
5th Place KC Sevick (CSC)-33.62

200 IM:
1st Place Frannie Villafana (CSC)-2:22.03
2nd Place Shana Letnes (CC)-2:26.09
3rd Place Anne Mostad (CC)-2:31.12
4th Place Becky Howard (CC)-2:36.72

1-Meter Diving:
1st Place Erika Halvorsen (CC)-142.55
2nd Place Heidi Rickert (CC)-
3rd Place Jen Wildtraut (CSC)-

100 Fly:
1st Place Lacy Wallace (CC)-1:08.08
2nd Place Jill Backman (CC)-1:10.63
3rd Place Sally Griffith (CSC)-1:10.70
4th Place Becky Howard (CC)-1:11.77
5th Place Jean Robinette (CSC)-1:22.58

100 Freestyle:
1st Place Anna Berg (CC)-59.64
2nd Place Molly Boone (CSC)-1:01.56
3rd Place Tova Loddigs (CC)-1:04.24
4th Place Monica Tims (CC)-1:06.42

100 Backstroke:
1st Place Frannie Villafan (CSC)-1:06.47
2nd Place Lacy Wallace (CC)-1:08.60
3rd Place Lindsey Bailey (CC)-1:09.67
4th Place Emilie Peterson (CSC)-1:11.85

500 Freestyle:
1st Place Janey Hill (CC)-5:29.04
2nd Place Carrie Bunger (CC)-5:34.98
3rd Place Sara Zavoral (CC)-5:57.45
4th Place KC Sevick (CSC)-6:14.78
5th Place Carin Huset (CSC)-6:53.08

1-Meter Diving:
1st Place Erika Halvorsen (CC)-157.45
2nd Place Jen Wildtraut (CSC)-107.95
3rd Place Heidi Rickert (CC)-99.25

100 Breastroke:
1st Place Shana Letnes (CC)-1:11.68
2nd Place Anne Mostad (CC)-1:18.37
3rd Place Sally Griffith (CSC)-1:18.38
4th Place Monica Tims (CC)-1:22.85

200 Freestyle Relay:
1st Place Concordia A- 1:53.35
  Janey Hill, Jill Backman,
  Anna Berg, Carrie Bunger
2nd Place Concordia B- 2:00.94
  Sara Zavoral, Monica Tims,
  Anne Mostad, Tova Loddigs
3rd Place St. Cate's- 2:04.00
  Carin Huset, Katy Prugh,
  KC Sevick, Jean Robinette
 

 
Complete Results | Team Totals | Cobber Results |
 

Concordia Results:
 

200 Medley Relay:
Lacy Wallace, Shana Letnes,
Becky Howard, Lindsey Bailey- 2:02.25

1000 Freestyle:
Carrie Bunger- 11:25.80
Sara Zavoral- 11:56.96

200 Freestyle:
Janey Hill- 2:05.28
Jill Backman- 2:13.72
Tova Loddigs- 2:20.01

50 Freestyle:
Lindsey Bailey- 26.76
Anna Berg- 27.56

200 IM:
Shana Letnes- 2:26.09
Anne Mostad- 2:31.12
Becky Howard- 2:36.72

1-Meter Diving:
Erika Halvorsen-142.55
Heidi Rickert-

100 Fly:
Lacy Wallace- 1:08.08
Jill Backman- 1:10.63
Becky Howard- 1:11.77

100 Freestyle:
Anna Berg- 59.64
Tova Loddigs- 1:04.24
Monica Tims- 1:06.42

100 Backstroke:
Lacy Wallace- 1:08.60
Lindsey Bailey- 1:09.67

500 Freestyle:
Janey Hill- 5:29.04
Carrie Bunger- 5:34.98
Sara Zavoral- 5:57.45

1-Meter Diving:
Erika Halvorsen- 157.45
Heidi Rickert- 99.25

100 Breastroke:
1st Place Shana Letnes (CC)-1:11.68
2nd Place Anne Mostad (CC)-1:18.37
3rd Place Sally Griffith (CSC)-1:18.38
4th Place Monica Tims (CC)-1:22.85

200 Freestyle Relay:
(A)- 1:53.35
  Janey Hill, Jill Backman,
  Anna Berg, Carrie Bunger
(B)- 2:00.94
  Sara Zavoral, Monica Tims,
  Anne Mostad, Tova Loddigs

 
Complete Results | Team Totals | Cobber Results |

1997-98 Cobber Women's Swimming