1997-98 Cobber Swimming
| Schedule/ Results | Roster | MIAC Meet | Box ScoresRecords | History | Home | Top |

St. Ben's/Moorhead State/Concordia
Double Dual Swimming and Diving Meet
Jan. 27, 1998
5:00 PM  Moorhead High School
 
Complete Results | Team Totals | Cobber Results |

Complete Results | Team Totals | Cobber Results |

Team Results:
Concordia 95 vs. Moorhead State -  17
Concordia 32 vs. St. Ben's-  81
St. Ben's 96 vs. Moorhead State-  15
 

Order of Events:

200 Medley Relay
1000 Freestyle
200 Freestyle
100 Backstroke
100 Breaststroke
200 Butterfly
 50 Freestyle
 1M diving
100 Freestyle
200 Backstroke
200 Breaststroke
500 Freestyle
100 Butterfly
 1M Diving
200 IM
200 Free Relay

Scoring:
Individual Events
   5-3-1-0
Relay Events   7-0
 

Complete Results | Team Totals | Cobber Results |
 

200 Medley Relay                100 Freestyle
1st Place- St. Ben's A          1st Place- Courtney Remes
1:57.72 Peterson, Macy,                    55.40- SB
        Olson, Remes            2nd Place- Vikki Vegesaa
2nd Place- Concordia A                     58.85- MSU
2:02.00 Wallace, Letnes,        3rd Place- Patrice Barrett
        Howard, Bailey                     59.21- SB
3rd Place- St. Ben's B          4th Place- Anna Berg
2:04.81 Wanner, Macht,                     59.88- CC
        Gardner, Barrett        5th Place- Lindsey Bailey
4th Place- Concordia B                     1:00.15- CC
2:10.89 Backman, Tims,          6th Place- Kerry Shea
        Mostad, Loddigs                    1:05.02- MSU
5th Place- Moorhead             non-scorers
2:22.82 Shea, Kleven,           Kim Nuytten 1:01.01- SB
        Leaf, Grossman          Tova Loddigs 1:03.95- CC
                                Bre Kleven 1:06.84- MSU
1000 Freestyle                  Monica Tims 1:07.59- CC
1st Place- Carrie Bunger        Meaghan Greenlee 1:12.22- MSU
           11:24.90- CC
2nd Place- Kim Nuytten          200 Backstroke
           11:45.15- SB         1st Place- Noelle Peterson
3rd Place- Sara Zavoral                    2:11.21- SB
           12:05.77- CC         2nd Place- Jill Backman
4th Place- Jen Whetham                     2:26.07- CC
           12.29.87- SB         3rd Place- Sarah Wanner
5th Place- Annie Hewitt                    2:26.20- SB
           13:58.43- MSU        4th Place- Christina Meier
6th Place- Amy Grossman                    2:28.58- MSU
           14:18.29- MSU        5th Place- Lacy Wallace
                                           2:30.90- CC
200 Freestyle                   6th Place- Becky Leaf
1st Place- Michelle Macy                   3:03.56- MSU
           2:04.72- SB          non-scorers
2nd Place- Janey Hill           Heather Niemi 2:29.01- SB
           2:05.82- CC          Sara Zavoral 2:17.44-CC (Freestyle)
3rd Place- Kristin Koch
           2:07.66- SB          500 Freestyle
4th Place- Anna Berg            1st Place- Michelle Macy
           2:11.80- CC                     5:28.10- SB
5th Place- Fiona Johnson        2nd Place- Janey Hill
           2:12.78- MSU                    5:30.27- CC
6th Place- Amy Fragerlie        3rd Place- Carrie Bunger
           2:33.11- MSU                    5:33.30- CC
non-scorers                     4th Place- Kristin Koch
Meghan Greenlee 2:44.48- MSU               5:59.85- SB
Lacy Wallace 2:31.03- CC (Fly)  5th Place- Karis Ridley
                                           6:32.99- MSU
100 Breastroke                  6th Place- Amy Grossman
1st Place- Shana Letnes                    7:02.30- MSU
           1:10.00- CC
2nd Place- Vicki Vigesaa        100 Butterfly
           1:13.19- MSU         1st Place- Jen Whetham
3rd Place- Katie Olson                     1:08.17- SB
           1:13.24- SB          2nd Place- Lacy Wallace
4th Place- Kristi Macht                    1:08.88- CC
           1:15.67- SB          3rd Place- Jenny Gardner
5th Place- Anne Mostad                     1:09.61- SB
           1:20.39- CC          4th Place- Anne Mostad
6th Place- Karis Ridley                    1:10.04- CC
           1:21.54- MSU         5th Place- Christina Meier
non-scorers                                1:15.45- MSU
Monica Tims 1:23.62- CC         6th Place- Amy Fagerlie
Sara Zavoral 1:25.07- CC                   1:27.37- MSU
Bre Kleven 1:27.46- MSU         non-scorers
Amy Grossman- 1:32.08- MSU      Carrie Bunger 1:11.72- CC
                                Becky Howard 1:12.41- CC
50 Freestyle                    Annie Hewitt 1:25.27- MSU
1st Place- Courtney Remes       Becky Leaf 1:31.29- MSU
           25.62- SB
2nd Place- Patrice Barrett      200 IM
           26.84- SB            1st Place- Lisa Soma
3rd Place- Lindsey Bailey                  2:24.12- SB
           27.17- CC            2nd Place- Shana Letnes
4th Place- Anna Berg                       2:26.00- CC
           27.60- CC            3rd Place- Janey Hill
5th Place- Christina Meier                 2:28.77- CC
           27.79- MSU           4th Place- Kristi Macht
6th Place- Vikki Vegesaa                   2:29.78- SB
           28.48- MSU           5th Place- Fiona Johnson
non-scorers                                2:34.94- MSU
Heather Niemi 26.88- SB         6th Place- Karis Ridley
Jill Backman 27.88- CC                     2:49.46- MSU
Kerry Shea 28.83- MSU           non-scorers
Tova Loddigs 32.12- CC          Jill Backman 2:32.90- CC
Meghan Greenlee 32.12- MSU      Becky Howard 2:42.66- CC

1 Meter Diving (round 1)        200 Freestyle Relay
1st Place- Jessica Johnson      1st Place- St. Ben's A
           152.60- SB           1:43.28 Macy, Koch, 
2nd Place- Heidi Barklow                Barrett, Remes
           150.40- SB           2nd Place- St. Ben's B
3rd Place- Erika Halvorsen      1:48.78 Nuytten, Peterson,
           143.40- CC                   Niemi, Whetham
4th Place- Heidi Rickert        3rd Place- Concordia A
           98.90- CC            1:50.55 Bailey, Berg,
                                        Hill, Bunger
1 Meter Diving (round 2)        4th Place- Moorhead A
1st Place- Heidi Barklow        1:51.24 Meier, Johnson,
           178.80- SB                   Vigesaa, Shea
2nd Place- Jessica Johnson      5th Place- Concordia B
           147.25- SB           2:02.62 Zavoral, Tims,
3rd Place- Erika Halvorsen              Howard, Loddigs
           136.45- CC           6th Place- Moorhead B
4th Place- Heidi Rickert        2:03.93 Grossman, Kleven,
           90.50- CC                    Ridley, Fagerlie
 
 
Complete Results | Team Totals | Cobber Results |
 
Individual Cobber Results:

200 Medley Relay                        100 Freestyle
(A)     2:02.00                         Anna Berg- 59.88
Lacy Wallace                            Lindsey Bailey- 1:00.15
Shana Letnes                            Tova Loddigs- 1:03.95
Becky Howard                            Monica Tims- 1:07.59
Carrie Bunger
(B)     2:10.89                         200 Back
Jill Backman                            Jill Backman- 2:26.07
Monica Tims                             Lacy Wallace- 2:30.90
Anne Mostad
Tova Loddigs                            500 Freestyle
                                        Janey Hill- 5:30.27
1000 Freestyle                          Carrie Bunger- 5:33.30
Carrie Bunger- 11:24.90
Sara Zavoral- 12:05.77                  100 Butterfly
                                        Lacy Wallace- 1:08.88
200 Freestyle                           Anne Mostad- 1:10.04
Janey Hill- 2:05.82                     Carrie Bunger- 1:11.72
Anna Berg- 2:11.80                      Becky Howard- 1:12.41
Sara Zavoral- 2:17.44
                                        200 IM
200 Butterfly                           Shana Letnes- 2:26.00
Lacy Wallace- 2:31.03                   Janey Hill- 2:28.77
                                        Jill Backman- 2:32.90
100 Breastroke                          Becky Howard- 2:42.66
Shana Letnes- 1:10.00
Anne Mostad- 1:20.39                    200 Freestyle Relay
Monica Tims- 1:23.62                    (A)     1:50.55
Sara Zavoral- 1:25.07                   Lindsey Bailey
                                        Anna Berg
50 Freestyle                            Janey Hill
Lindsey Bailey- 27.17                   Carrie Bunger
Anna Berg- 27.60                        (B)     2:02.62
Jill Backman- 27.88                     Sara Zavoral
Tova Loddigs- 32.12                     Monica Tims
                                        Becky Howard
1 Meter Diving                          Tova Loddigs
Erika Halvorsen 143.40 and 136.45
Heidi Rickert 98.90 and 90.50
 

Complete Results | Team Totals | Cobber Results |

1997-98 Cobber Women's Swimming