1997-98 Cobber Swimming
| Schedule/ Results | Roster | MIAC Meet | Box ScoresRecords | History | Home | Top |

1997-98 Cobber Women's Swimming Meet Results

11/1/97 St. Thomas Relays
No team scores kept

11/1/97 Concordia opened their season at the St. Thomas Relays today. 400 medley relay
                Concordia B 14th place (16 places)
                       Lindsey Bailey 1:12.72
                       Sara Zavoral 1:24.76
                       Lacy Wallace 1:09.84
                       Abby Emrick 1:09.20
                Concordia  A-11th place (16 places)
                       Jill Backman 1:11.14
                       Monica Tims 1:25.66
                       Janey Hill 1:08.54
                       Tova Loddigs 1:02.63
 
                800 Free Relay
                Concordia- 3rd place (7 places)
                       Janey Hill 2:07.75
                       Kjersten Nerland 2:21.85
                       Anna Berg 2:11.55
                       Carrie Bunger 2:06.03
 
                300 Breaststroke Relay
                Concordia - 11th place (14 places)
                      Sara Zavoral 39.07
                       Anne Mostad 37.03
                       Monica Tims 1:27.02
                       Kjersten Nerland 1:24.72

                300 Butterfly Relay
                Concordia - 7th place (11 places)
                      Janey Hill 32.30
                       Abby Emrick 37.07
                       Lacy Wallace 1:09.97
                       Anne Mostad 1:13.31

                300 Backstroke Relay
                Concordia - 7th place (11 places)
                       Lindsey Bailey 34.21
                       Carrie Bunger 34.27
                       Jill Backman 1:11.60
                       Lacy Wallace 1:08.44
 
                400 Freestyle Relay
                Concordia B - 12th place (17 places)
                       Lindsey Bailey 1:02.00
                       Abby Emrick 1:11.19
                       Monica Tims 1:09.21
                       Tova Loddigs 1:03.00

                Concordia A - 5th place (17 places)
                      Janey Hill 1:00.34
                       Anna Berg 59.73
                       Kjersten Nerland 1:06.59
                       Carrie Bunger 58.71

                400 IM Relay
                Concordia B- 12th place (14 places)
                       Lindsey Bailey 1:15.41
                       Abby Emrick 1:22.07
                       Jill Backman 1:13.54
                       Lacy Wallace 1:16.29

                Concordia A - 9th place (14 places)
                      Janey Hill 1:17.23
                       Anne Mostad 1:15.29
                       Sara Zavoral 1:15.29
                       Carrie Bunger 1:11.07
 
                200 Medley Relay
                Concordia B - 12th place (19 places)
                       Lindsey Bailey 32.90
                       Sara Zavoral 39.42
                       Anne Mostad 32.08
                       Tova Loddigs 29.84

                Concordia A- 11th place (19 places)
                       Jill Backman 33.58
                       Kjersten Nerland 39.39
                       Janey Hill 32.36
                       Anna Berg 27.49
 
                1200 Animal Relay (100 Breaststroke, 200 Fly, 400 IM, 500 Free)
                Concordia - 3rd Place (7 places)
                       Sara Zavoral 1:28.15
                       Lacy Wallace 2:37.57
                       Janey Hill 5:24.00
                       Carrie Bunger 5:37.96
 
                200 Freestyle Relay
                Concordia C - 19th place (28 places)
                       Abby Emrick 31.40
                       Anne Mostad 30.22
                       Monica Tims 29.69
                       Sara Zavoral 29.77
                Concordia B - 16th place
                       Lacy Wallace 30.16
                       Jill Backman 28.50
                       Tova Loddigs 29.33
                       Kjersten Nerland 29.36
                Concordia A - 9th place
                       Anna Berg 28.09
                       Janey Hill 29.00
                       Lindsey Bailey 28.89
                       Carrie Bunger 27.58
 
                Diving
               Sandy Stamp - Concordia - 14th place, 94.00
               Heidi Rickert - Concordia - 4th place, 123.94
 
 

1997-98 Cobber Women's Swimming