1997-98 Cobber Women's Swimming Meet Results

Double Dual at Hamline
11/8/97 Concordia beat Hamline (84-34)
11/8/97  Concordia Beat St. Thomas (69-40)
11/21-22 U of M Invitational



  1997-98 Cobber Swimming
| Schedule/ Results | Roster | MIAC Meet | Box ScoresRecords | History | Home | Top |

Minnesota Invitational at the University Aquatic Center Dorothy L. Sheppard
Pool, University of Minnesota. 11/21-22

 Women's Scoring
Minnesota 766
Notre Dame 559
Wisconsin 552
Iowa 395
Iowa State 193
Northern Michigan 145
North Dakota 82
St. Olaf 60
Concordia- Moorhead 32

University of Minnesota Invitational Nov. 21-23, 1997
Meet Results

UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA INVITE   November 21-23,1997
 

50 Free- 60 swimmers                    100Free- 59 swimmers
Anna Berg 26.87-49th                    Anna Berg 58.68-49th
Jessamyn Dawson 27.03-51st              Carrie Bunger 59.41-51st
Lindsey Bailey 27.14-53rd               Lindsey Bailey 1:02.83-53rd
Sandy Stamp 27.81-55th                  Tova Loddigs 1:02.87-54th
Shana Letnes 28.21-56th                 Sara Zavoral 1:03.21-55th
Tova Loddigs 29.05-57th                 Becky Howard 1:04.40-56th
Becky Howard 29.25-58th                 Kjersten Nerland 1:04.52-57th
Monica Tims 29.88-59th                  Monica Tims 1:06.68-58th
Abby Emrick 30.53-60th                  Abby Emrick 1:09.72-59th
 

200 Free- 46 swimmers                   500 Free-46 swimmers
Carrie Bunger 2:03.77-30th              Carrie Bunger 5:24.52-27th
Anna Berg 2:09.17-36th                  Janey Hill 5:29.98-32nd
Sara Zavoral 2:13.37-42nd               Anna Berg 5:53.56-43rd
Kjersten Nerland 2:18.36-43rd           Sara Zavoral 5:54.07-44th
Tova Loddigs 2:19.23-44th               Kjersten Nerland 6:11.07-45th
Monica Tims 2:27.18-45th                Tova Loddigs 6:15.57-46th
Abby Emrick 2:32.11-46th

1650 Free
Carrie Bunger 18:42.22
Janey Hill 18.50.33

100 Fly- 38 Swimmers                    200 Fly- 27 Swimmers
Lacy Wallace 1:08.36-36th               Anne Mostad 2:30.10-25th
Anne Mostad 1:09.29-37th                Lacy Wallace 2:30.34-26th
Becky Howard 1:13.34-38th

100 Back- 34 Swimmers                   200 Back- 30 Swimmers
Jessamyn Dawson 1:06.78-30th            Jessamyn Dawson 2:27.36-28th
Lindsy Bailey 1:10.80-33rd              Lacy Wallace 2:28.52-29th
Abby Emrick 1:24.45-34th                Lindsey Bailey 2:32.10-30th

100 Breast- 38 Swimmers                 200 Breast- 31 Swimmers
Shana Letnes 1:10.71-26th               Shana Letnes 2:34.43-22nd
Anne Mostad 1:18.45-37th
Monica Tims 1:24.66-38th

200 IM- 54 Swimmers                     400 IM- 34 Swimmers
Shana Letnes 2:24.57-47th               Janey Hill 5:09.90-34th
Jessamyn Dawson 2:28.58-49th
Anne Mostad 2:31.84-50th
Lacy Wallace 2:33.04-51st
Sara Zavoral 2:36.55-53rd
Becky Howard 2:39.78-54th

200 Free Relay          400 Free Relay          800 Free Relay
(A)     1:48.06         (A)     4:00.02         (A)     8:40.71
Anna Berg               Lindsey Bailey          Janey Hill
Lindsey Bailey          Anna Berg               Jessamyn Dawson
Janey Hill              Janey Hill              Anna Berg
Carrie Bunger           Carrie Bunger           Carrie Bunger
(B)     1:52.73         (B)     4:12.64         (B)     8:37.07
Shana Letnes            Shana Letnes            Sara Zavoral
Tova Loddigs            Lacy Wallace            Abby Emrick
Sara Zavoral            Sara Zavoral            Tova Loddigs
Jessamyn Dawson         Jessamyn Dawson         Kjersten Nerland
(C)     2:01.13         (C)     4:21.74
Monica Tims             Kjersten Nerland
Abby Emrick             Monica Tims
Kjersten Nerland        Becky Howard
Anne Mostad             Tova Loddigs

200 Medley Relay                400 Medley Relay
(A)     2:00.20                 (A)     4:25.54
Jessamyn Dawson                 Jessamyn Dawson
Shana Letnes                    Shana Letnes
Lacy Wallace                    Lacy Wallace
Carrie Bunger                   Carrie Bunger
(B)     2:07.96                 (B)     4:40.21
Lindsey Bailey                  Lindsy Bailey
Anne Mostad                     Anne Mostad
Becky Howard                    Janey Hill
Anna Berg                       Anna Berg

1 Meter Diving- 29 Divers
Erika Halvorsen  246.60-26th
Heidi Rickert  180.00-29th
  


  1997-98 Cobber Swimming
| Schedule/ Results | Roster | MIAC Meet | Box ScoresRecords | History | Home | Top |

11/8/97 Hamline vs. Concordia   34-84 WIN

200 Medley Relay
A-2:00.79  1st place School Record
Jess Dawson
Shana Letnes
Lacy Wallace
Lindsey Bailey

B-2:12.46 3rd place
Jill Backman
Anne Mostad
Erica Torske
Monica Tims

1000 Free
Janey Hill 11:31.68 1st place
Sara Zavoral 12:14.54 2nd place

200 Free
Carrie Bunger 2:06.08 1st place
Jess Dawson 2:13.64 3rd place

50 Free
Anna Berg 27.24 2nd place
Lindsey Bailey 27.38 3rd place

200 IM
Shana Letnes 2:29.80 1st place School Record
Jill Backman 2:36.95 3rd place

1M Diving
Erica Halvorson 182.05 1st place School Record
Heidi Rickert 130.10 2nd place

100 Fly
Lacy Wallace 1:08.21 1st place School Record
Anne Mostad 1:09.09 2nd place

100 Free
Carrie Bunger 58.20 1st place School Record
Anna Berg 59.77 2nd place

100 Back
Jess Dawson 1:07.39 2nd place
Lacy Wallace 1:09.92 4th place

500 Free
Janey Hill 5:39.00 1st place
Sara Zavoral 5:59.31 2nd place

3M Diving
Erica Halvorson 168.10 1st place School Record

100 Breast
Shana Letnes 1:12.38 1st place School Record
Anne Mostad 1:19.08 3rd place

200 Free Relay
A-1:49.92 1st place
Anna Berg
Lindsey Bailey
Janey Hill
Carrie Bunger

B-1:59.98 2nd place
Tova Loddigs
Kjersten Nerland
Abby Emrick
Sara Zavoral

1997-98 Cobber Women's Swimming



  1997-98 Cobber Swimming
| Schedule/ Results | Roster | MIAC Meet | Box ScoresRecords | History | Home | Top |
 

11/8/97
St. Thomas vs. Concordia 40-69 WIN

200 Medley Relay
A-2:00.79 1st place
Jess Dawson
Shana Letnes
Lacy Wallace
Lindsey Bailey

B-2:12.46 3rd place
Jill Backman
Ane Mostad
Erica Torske
Monica Tims

1000 Free
Janey Hill 11:31.68 1st place
Sara Zavoral 12:14.54 3rd place

200 Free
Carrie Bunger 2:06.08 1st place
Jess Dawson 2:13.64 3rd place

50 Free
Anna Berg 27.24 2nd place
Lindsey Bailey 27.38 3rd place

200 IM
Shana Letnes 2:29.80 2nd place
Jill Backman 2:36.95 3rd place

1M Diving
Erica Halvorson 182.05 2nd place
Heidi Rickert 130.10 4th place

100 Fly
Lacy Wallace 1:08.21 1st place
Anne Mostad 1:09.09 3rd place

100 Free
Carrie Bunger 58.20 1st place
Anna Berg 59.77 3rd place

100 Back
Jess Dawson 1:07.39 2nd place
Lacy Wallace 1:09.92 3rd place

500 Free
Janey Hill 5:39.02 1st place
Sara Zavoral 5:59.31 3rd place

3M Diving
Erica Halvorson 168.10 1st place

100 Breast
Shana Letnes 1:12.38 1st place
Anne Mostad 1:19.08 4th place

200 Free Relay
A-1:49.92 1st place
Anna Berg
Lindsey Bailey
Janey Hill
Carrie Bunger

B-1:59.98 3rd place
Tova Loddigs
Kjersten Nerland
Abby Emrick
Sara Zavoral
 
 
 
 

1997-98 Cobber Women's Swimming