Sports Menu: Sports Ticker- Staff - History - Visitors - Media - Clubs - Affiliations - About Concordia - Cobber Sports Info
MEN:
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Hockey
Soccer
Tennis
Track & Field
Wrestling
WOMEN:
Basketball
Cross Country
Golf
Hockey
Soccer
Fastpitch Softball
Swimming & Diving
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball

 
Click on Picture to View Picture Gallery

 
To subscribe to the Cobber Athletic E-Mail Newsletter, featuring regular updates on Concordia athletics, simply click on the address below and type "Subscribe Cobbers" as your subject.
sid@cord.edu

 
Concordia Home Page
Academics
Administration
Admissions
Alumni
Church
E-Mail Directory
Giving
Language Villages 
Music
Student Life
Study Abroad
Cobber Sports Ticker
Today's Date:
Latest News
5/14 Baseball loses to Augsburg 9-6
MIAC Tournament Semifinals
5/14 M-Track finishes 8th at MIAC Outdoor Championship 
5/14 W-Track finishes 4th at MIAC Outdoor Championship 

5/13 Baseball beats St. Olaf 5-1
MIAC Tournament 
5/13 Baseball loses to St. Thomas 3-2 (12)
MIAC Tournament 
5/13 M-Track competes at MIAC Outdoor Championship at Macalester College 
5/13 W-Track competes at MIAC Outdoor Championship at Macalester College 

5/9 Baseball splits with Augsburg 7-1, 2-5 at Faber Field in St. Cloud

5/7Baseball splits with Bethel 5-4, 4-11

5/5-6 M-Track competes at MIAC Decathlon 
5/5-6 W-Track competes at MIAC Heptathlon
5/6 M-Track competes at Simpson Invite (IA)
5/6 W-Track competes at Simpson Invite (IA)

5/4 Baseball sweeps at St. Mary's 9-3, 6-4

5/2 Baseball loses at NDSU 17-3

4/30 M-Tennis finishes 5th at MIAC Tourney
4/30 Fastpitch splits with St. Mary's 1-0, 4-2
4/30 Baseball splits at St. Olaf 1-3, 4-1
4/30 M-Track at Drake Relays in Des Moines 
4/30 W-Track at Drake Relays 
4/30 M-Track at Masanz Invite at MSU-M
4/30 W-Track at Masanz Invite at MSU-M

4/29 M-Tennis loses to St. John's 5-4 at MIAC Championships
4/29 W-Tennis loses 8-1 to Hamline at MIAC Championships
4/29 W-Tennis loses 9-0 to St. Olaf at MIAC Championships
4/29 M-Track at Drake Relays in Des Moines 
4/29 W-Track at Drake Relays in Des Moines 

4/26 Baseball hosts Augsburg - PPD to 5/9

4/24 M-Tennis beats St. John's 5-4
4/24 Fastpitch splits at St. Ben's 0-3, 6-1

4/23 M-Tennis loses to Carleton 6-3
4/23 Fastpitch is swept by UST 7-0, 11-1
4/23 Baseball splits at Macalester 3-11, 18-1
4/23 W-Tennis loses at St. Kate's 9-0
4/23M-Track at Bemidji State Invite 
4/23 W-Track at Bemidji State Invite 
4/22-23 M-Track at Kansas Relays
4/22-23 W-Track at Kansas Relays 

4/21 Fastpitch splits at St. Kate's 1-8, 9-0

4/20 Baseball sweeps Carleton 12-4, 9-8
4/20 Fastpitch sweeps at Macalester 9-1, 9-1

4/19 M-Track hosts Cobber Twilight 
4/19 W-Track hosts Cobber Twilight 
4/19 M-Golf finishes 14th at Gustie Classic 

4/17 M-Tennis beats Valley City 9-0
4/17 W-Tennis beats Valley City Club 6-0

4/16 Baseball splits with  St. John's 14-1, 7-9
4/16 M-Tennis beats Bethel 8-1
4/16 W-Tennis loses to Bethel 1-8
4/16 Fastpitch at St. Catherine - PPD to ?
4/16 M-Track competes at Al Cassell Relays in Jamestown (ND) 
4/16 W-Track competes at Al Cassell Relays in Jamestown (ND) 

4/14 Baseballsplits w/ Valley City 13-1, 3-9
4/14 Fastpitch splits w/ Augsburg 3-6, 4-1

4/13 Fastpitch is swept at St. Olaf 4-5, 2-3 (8)

4/12 Baseball at UM-Morris - Cancelled
4/12 Fastpitch at St. Olaf (DH) - PPD to 4/13

4/11 Baseball vs. Valley Cty St - PPD to 4/14
4/10-11 W-Track at St. John's Heptathlon 
* Nicole Plante sets school record!

4/10 M-Tennis loses to St. Thomas 8-1
4/10 W-Tennis loses at Hamline 6-3

4/9 Baseball splits at Gustavus 0-4, 8-6
4/9 Fastpitch is swept by Gustavus 6-1, 6-1 
4/9 W-Tennis loses at St. Ben's 9-0

4/8 M-Track competes at Bison Invite 
4/10 W-Track competes at Bison Invite 

4/6 Baseball sweeps Hamline 7-6, 11-1
4/6 Fastpitch splits with  Hamline 10-9, 5-8

4/4 Baseball is swept by Mayville St 3-8, 7-5
4/4 Fastpitch splits at Bethel 3-4, 10-1

4/3 M-Tennis wins at SDSU 7-2
4/3 W-Tennis loses at St. Mary's 0-9

4/2 Fastpitch splits with Carleton 3-5, 9-4
4/2 Baseball is swept at St. Thomas 5-3, 7-6) 
4/2 M-Tennis wins at St. Mary's 6-3
4/2 W-Tennis loses at St. Olaf 9-0
4/2 M-Track competes at St. John's Invite 
4/2 W-Track competes at St. John's Invite

4/1 M-Tennis wins at St. Olaf 7-2

3/31 Fastpitch is swept at MSU-M 2-1, 4-0

3/30 M-Tennis beats UM-Morris 9-0

3/26 M-Track competes at Emory Invite in Atlanta (GA)
3/26 W-Track competes at Emory Invite at Atlanta (GA)

3/25 Baseball loses to St. Norbert (WI) at Port Charlotte (FL) 5-6 (8 inn)
3/25 Baseball beats St. Norbert (WI) at Port Charlotte (FL) 6-2

3/24 Baseball beats Marian (WI) at Port Charlotte (FL) 2-1
3/24 Baseball beats Marian (WI) at Port Charlotte (FL) 6-3
3/24 Fastpitch loses to UW-Eau Claire at Orlando (FL) 2-4 (9 inn)
3/24 Fastpitch loses to Carthage (WI) at Orlando (FL) 1-8
3/24 Fastpitch loses to UW-Stevens Point at Orlando (FL) 0-4

3/22 Baseball beats Southeastern (FL) at Port Charlotte (FL) 13-11
3/22 Baseball loses to Souteastern (FL) at Port Charlotte (FL) 6-12
3/22 Fastpitch beats Otterbein (OH) at Orlando (FL) 6-3
3/22 Fastpitch loses to St. Norbert (WI) at Orlando (FL) 2-4
3/22 M-Tennis beats University of Mary 9-0

3/21 Baseball loses to Bowdoin (ME) at Port Charlotte (FL) 1-7
3/21 Fastpitch loses to Washington & Jefferson (PA) at Orlando (FL) 5-8
3/21 Fastpitch loses to Westminster (PA) at Orlando (FL) 0-10 (5 inn)

3/20 Baseball loses to UW-Stevens Point at Port Charlotte (FL) 7-8
3/20 Baseball loses to UW-Stevens Point at Port Charlotte (FL) 5-8
3/20 Fastpitch loses to Emory & Henry (VA) at Orlando (FL) 0-7
3/20 Fastpitch beats Millikin (IL) at Orlando (FL) 5-4

3/13 Baseball loses to Concordia-St. Paul at Metrodome 0-15
3/13 Baseball loses to Concordia-St. Paul at Metrodome 0-5
3/13 M-Tennis wins at Hamline 6-3
3/13 W-Tennis loses at Gustavus 0-9

3/12 M-Tennis wins at Macalester 8-1
3/12 W-Tennis loses at Macalester 4-5

3/4-5 M-Track hosts MIAC Indoor Championship 
3/4-5 W-Track hosts MIAC Indoor Championship 
3/5 W-Tennis loses at Bemidji State 4-5

3/3 W-Track hosts MIAC Pentathlon 
3/3 M-Tennis loses to University of Alberta at Orlando (FL) 3-6

2/26 M-Hockey loses at St. Thomas 5-1
2/26 W-Hockey loses at St. Mary's 3-1
2/25 M-Track competes at St. Olaf Invite 

2/25 M-Hockey loses at St. Thomas 7-4
2/25 W-Hockey ties at St. Mary's 2-2 OT
2/25 W-Track competes at St. Olaf Invite 

2/23 W-BBall loses to St. Ben's 77-73 
MIAC Playoffs - Semifinals

2/22 M-BBall loses at Bethel 79-77 OT
MIAC Playoffs - 1st Round

2/19 Swim & Dive finishes 6th at MIAC Meet 
2/19 Wrestling competes at NCAA Rgnls 
2/19 W-BBall wins at Hamline 93-62
2/19 M-BBall loses at Hamline 82-79
2/19 W-Hockey loses to St. Olaf 5-3
2/19 M-Hockey loses 7-4 at Bethel 

2/18 Swim & Dive competes at MIAC Championship Meet 
2/18 W-Hockey loses to St. Olaf 3-1
2/18 M-Hockey loses at Bethel 6-5
2/18 M-Track competes at Bison Classic 
2/18 W-Track competes at Bison Classic 

2/17 Swim & Dive competes at MIAC Championship Meet

2/16 W-BBall beats St. Thomas 76-66
2/16 M-BBall beats St. Thomas 69-63

2/12 W-BBall wins at Bethel 83-64
2/12 M-BBall loses at Bethel 85-69
2/12 M-Hockey loses to St. Olaf 5-3
2/12 W-Hockey loses to Bethel 4-3
2/12 W-Tennis loses to Carleton 9-0
2/12 M-Tennis loses to Gustavus 9-0
2/12 M-Track competes at SJU Invite 
2/12 W-Track finishes 2nd at CSB Trnglr 

2/11 M-Hockey loses to St. Olaf 5-1
2/11 W-Hockey ties Bethel 2-2
2/11 W-Tennis loses to MSU-Moorhead 5-4

2/9 M-BBall beats Augsburg 105-79
2/9 W-BBall beats Augsburg 61-47

2/7 W-BBall wins at St. Kate's 85-77

2/5 W-BBall wins at Carleton 65-52
2/5 M-BBall loses at Carleton 74-54
2/5 W-Hockey loses at Gustavus 6-0
2/5 M-Hockey loses at St. Mary's 4-2
2/5 M-Track hosts Cobber Open 
2/5 W-Track hosts Cobber Open 
2/5 Wrestling competes at NC County Invite 

2/4 M-Hockey loses at St. Mary's 4-2
2/4 W-Hockey loses at Gustavus 7-1

2/2 M-BBall wins at Macalester 76-68
2/2 Wrestling loses at Jamestown 31-15
2/2 W-BBall at Macalester - Canceled

1/30 W-BBall beats St. Mary's 65-63
1/30 W-Tennis loses to St. Cloud State 2-7

1/29 W-BBall beats St. Olaf 73-62
1/29 M-BBall beats St. Olaf 81-59
1/29 M-Hockey beats Hamline 4-2
1/29 M-Track ties for third @ Cobber Duals 
1/29 W-Track wins Cobber Duals 
1/29 Swim&Dive loses at Macalester 155-113
1/29 M-Tennis loses to UW-Whitewater at St. Cloud 2-7
1/29 M-Tennis loses at St. Cloud State 0-9

1/28 M-Hockey beats Hamline 4-1
1/28 M-Track hosts Cobber Pentathlon 
1/28 W-Track hosts Cobber Pentathlon

1/26 W-BBall beats Gustavus 76-62
1/26 M-BBallloses to Gustavus 68-57
1/26 M-Hockey wins at UM-Crookston 6-3

1/24 W-BBall beats St. Ben's 67-51 
1/24 M-BBall beats St. Ben's 83-75 

1/23 M-BBall beats St. Mary's 84-79

1/22 W-BBall hosts CSB 1:00 - ppd to 1/24
1/22 W-Hockey loses to Hamline 3-2
1/22 M-BBall hosts SJU 3:00 - ppd to 1/24
1/22 Wrestling loses to MSU-Moorhead 38-3
1/22 Wrestling hosts SJU 7:30 - Canceled
1/22 Swim & Dive competes at St. Kate's Invite 

1/21 W-Hockey beats Hamline 5-0
1/21 Swim & Dive competes at St. Thomas 
1/21 M-Track competes at Bison Open 
1/21 W-Track competes at Bison Open

1/19 W-BBall beats Hamline 80-53
1/19 M-BBall beats Hamline 74-57
1/19 Wrestling wins at Northern State 27-15

1/17 W-BBall wins at St. Thomas 78-74 OT
1/17 M-BBall loses at St. Thomas 94-80

1/15 M-BBall beats Bethel 83-82
1/15 W-BBall beats Bethel 68-62
1/15 Swim & Dive beats Hamline and UM-Morris 
1/15 M-Hockey loses to Gustavus 4-1
1/15 W-Hockey loses 6-0 at St. Thomas 
1/15M-Track hosts Alumni Meet 
1/15 W-Track hosts Alumni Meet 
1/15 Wrestling finishes 3-1 at T.Haws Duals

1/14 M-Hockey loses to Gustavus 7-00
1/14 W-Hockey loses at St. Thomas 6-0

1/12 W-BBall wins at Augsburg 78-52
1/12 M-BBall loses at Augsburg 76-73

1/8 W-BBall beats St. Catherine 85-68
1/8 W-Hockey loses to UW-Superior 5-0
1/8 M-BBall loses at NDSU 71-56
1/8 Wrestling competes at Dickinson Open 

1/7 W-Hockey loses to UW-Superior 3-2

1/5 M-BBall beats Carleton 90-89
1/5 W-BBall loses to Carleton 73-67
1/5M-Hockey loses at UW-Superior 9-1

1/3 M-BBall beats Macalester 77-68
1/3 W-BBall hosts Macalester - Canceled

12/30 W-BBall loses 63-60 vs. Whitworth @ Whitworth (WA) Tourney

12/29 W-BBall beats Whitman (WA) 56-47
@ Whitworth (WA) Tournament 

12/14 M-BBall wins at UM-Morris 115-108 OT

12/12 W-BBall wins at St. Mary's 77-76 OT
12/12 W-Hockey beats St. Ben's 2-0

1/12 W-BBall wins at St. Olaf 75-54
12/11 Swim & Dive beats St. Kate's 129-108
12/11 M-Hockey loses to St. John's 7-1
12/11 W-Hockey loses to St. Ben's 3-1
12/11 M-BBall loses at St. Olaf 53-52
12/11 Wrestling competes at SCSU Invite

12/10 M-Hockey loses to St. John's 6-1
12/10 Swim & Dive loses at MSUM 61-178

12/9 M-BBall wins at St. Mary's 76-68

12/4 M-BBall loses 80-57 at Gustavus 
12/4 W-BBall loses 67-71 at Gustavus 
12/4 M-Hockey wins 6-5 at Augsburg 
12/4 W-Hockey wins 6-3 at St. Catherine 
12/4 Swim & Dive finishes 2nd at Dragon-Cobber Invite
12/4 Wrestling competes at MSUM Open 

12/3 M-Hockey loses at Augsburg 3-1
12/3 W-Hockey loses at St. Catherine 3-1
12/3 Swim & Dive at Dragon-Cobber Invite 

12/1 M-BBall loses at St. John's 81-79
12/1 W-BBall loses at St. Ben's 75-63

11/27 Football loses to Occidental (CA)  42-40 in 2nd Round of NCAA Playoffs
11/27 W-Hockey loses to Lake Forest (IL) 2-1 
11/27M-BBall beats Dallas 74-59 @ Colo. College 

11/26 M-BBall loses at Colorado Coll 64-59 
11/26 W-Hockey beats Lake Forest (IL) 2-1

11/24 M-Hockey loses to UM-Crookston 5-3

11/22 W-BBall beats Mayville State 81-76
11/22 M-BBall loeses to Mayville State 84-82

11/20Football beats  Wartburg 28-14 in 1st Round of NCAA Playoffs
11/20 Wrestling hosts Cobber Open
- Dennis Kline named Meet MVP 
11/20 M-XCountry runner Nick Myran competes @ NCAA National Meet
11/20 Swim & Dive loses to St. Ben's 148-97
11/20W-Hockey loses at Augsburg 4-1
11/20 M-Hockey loses at UW-Eau Claire 4-1

11/19 M-Hockey ties UW-Stevens Pt. 4-4
11/19 W-Hockey loses at Augsburg 6-3

11/14 W-Hockey loses to UW-Stvns Pt. 5-1 

11/13 M-XCountry finishes 19th @ NCAA Central Region Meet 
11/13 W-XCountry finishes 13th @ NCAA Central Region Meet
11/13 Wrestling @ St. Olaf Open 11:00am
11/13 Wrestling@ NDSU Open 11:00am
11/13 W-Hockey loses to UW-Stvns Pt. 7-0
11/13 M-Hockey loses to UW-Superior 8-2
11/13 Swim & Dive finishes 3rd at SDSU Invite

11/12 Football beats Menlo (CA) 30-0 @ Fargodome 
11/12 Volleyball loses to UW-Stout 3-0 in semifinal of Midwest Regional in NCAA Tournament 
11/12 M-Hockey loses to St. Scholastica 5-4

11/11 Volleyball beats Lakeland (WI) 3-0 in 1st Round of Midwest Regional in NCAA Tournament 

11/7 W-Hockey loses to Robert Morris 1-2

11/6 Football wins @ St. Olaf 50-7
11/6Volleyball wins @ Carleton 3-0 
in MIAC Final
11/6 W-Soccer loses @ Macalester 0-2
in MIAC Final 
11/6 Swim & Dive loses to Gustavus 158-127
11/6 M-Hockey loses at UW-River Falls 2-6

11/5 M-Hockey loses at UW-Stout 5-4 OT

11/4 Volleyball beats St. Ben's 3-0 in MIAC Semifinal

11/3 W-Soccer beats St. Olaf in MIAC Semifinal (5-4 in PK's)
11/3 Volleyball player Jessica Walden named MIAC MVP, 2 others named MIAC All-Conference

11/1 Volleyball player Jessica Walden named MIAC Setter of the Week.

10/30 Football beats Augsburg 31-6
* Clinches Share of MIAC Title!!!
10/30 M-Soccer loses to St. John's 3-2
10/30W-Soccer wins @ St. Ben's 1-0
10/30 M-XCountry finishes 9th @ MIAC Championships @ St. Paul 
10/30 W-XCountry MIAC Championship finishes 8th @ St. Paul 
10/30 Swim & Dive competes at UST Relays

10/27 Volleyball beats St. Ben's  3-0
10/27 W-Soccer beats Hamline 5-0

10/26 M-Soccer loses to Hamline 3-2

10/25 Football player Jordan Talge named MIAC Player of the Week.
10/11 Volleyball player Becca Shane named MIAC Hitter of the Week.

10/24 W-Soccer loses @ Elmhurst (Ill.) 2-0

10/23 Football beats Bethel 34-23
10/23 M-Soccer beats Mayville 4-3 OT
10/23 W-Soccer loses @ U of Chicago 3-1

10/20 Volleyball wins @ St. Thomas 3-2

10/18 Football player Brian Schumacher named MIAC Player of the Week.
10/18 Football player Brody Clarke named MIAC Player of the Week.
10/18 Footballplayer Brian Halverson named MIAC Player of the Week.
10/18 W-Soccer player Morgan Bain named MIAC Player of the Week.

10/16 Football wins @ St. John's 21-20!
10/16 Volleyball loses @ Gustavus 3-2
10/16 W-Soccer beats Augsburg 2-1 OT
10/16 M-Soccer ties Augsburg 3-3
10/16 M-XCountry finishes 20th @ UW-LaCrosse Invite
10/16 W-XCountry finishes 2nd @ Carleton 

10/15 Volleyball loses @ Carleton 3-2

10/13 Volleyball beats St. Kate's 3-0
10/13 M-Soccer loses @ St. Thomas 1:00

10/12 W-Soccer beats St. Thomas 3-1

10/11 Football player Andrew Passanante named MIAC Player of the Week.
10/11 Volleyball player Jacki Barten named MIAC Hitter of the Week.
10/11 Volleyball player Jessica Walden named MIAC Setter of the Week.
10/11 W-Soccer player Morgan Bain named MIAC Player of the Week.

10/10 M-Golf  finishes 6th @ MIAC Championships @ Bunker Hills CC 
10/10 W-Golffinishes 4th @ MIAC Championships @ Willinger's GC

10/9 Football beats Hamline 42-0
10/9 Volleyball wins twice @ Border Battle
10/9 W-Soccer beats St. Kate's 7-0
10/9 M-Soccer loses @ Southwestern 3-1

10/8 M-XCountry places 1st @ MSUM/BSU
10/8 W-XCountry places 1st @ MSUM/BSU
10/8 M-Soccer loses 7-1 @ #1 Trinity (TX) 
10/8 Volleyball beats Simpson 3-0 @ MN/IA Border Battle Tournament

10/5 Volleyball wins @ Bethel 3-0
10/5 W-Soccer wins @ MSUM 4-1

10/4 Football player Brian Schumacher named MIAC Player of the Week.
10/4 M-Golf places 13th @ Twin Cities Inv.

10/3 M-Soccer loses to Colorado Coll. 6-2
10/3 W-Golf finishes 6th @ St. Ben's Invite 

10/2 Football wins @ Gustavus 42-27
10/2 M-Soccer loses @ St. Mary's 1-0
10/2W-Soccer wins @ St. Mary's 1-0

10/1 M-XCountry finishes 15th @ NCAA Pre-Nationals @ UW-Eau Claire

9/29Volleyball wins @ Hamline 3-0
9/29 W-Soccer loses @ Macalester 5-3

9/27M-Golf athlete Drew Dvorak named MIAC Co-Golfer of the Week.
9/28 M-Soccer loses to Macalester 3-0

9/27 Volleyball player Jacki Barten named MIAC Hitter of the Week.
9/27 W-Soccer player Morgan Bain named MIAC Player of the Week.

9/25-26 W-Golf @ NDSU Invite

9/25 Football beats Carleton 40-15
9/25 Volleyball beats St. Mary's 3-0
9/25 M-Soccer loses @ Carleton 6-1
9/25 W-Soccer beats Carleton 6-0
9/25 M-Golf finishes 3rd at Carleton Invite
9/25 W-XCountry finishes 9th @ U of M

9/24 Volleyball beats St. Olaf 3-2
9/24 W-Golf finishes 2nd @ Bison Open 

9/22 Volleyball beats Macalester 3-2

9/21 M-Soccer loses 1-0 @ St. Olaf 
9/21W-Soccer wins @ St. Olaf 4-2

9/20 Football players Tanner Radermacher and Brian Halverson named MIAC Players of the Week.

9/19 M-Golf finishes 5th at Erv Kaiser Invite
9/19 W-Golf finishes 2nd @ Dragon Open 

9/18 Volleyball beats Jamestown 3-1
9/18 Volleyball beats Si Tanka 3-2
9/18 Football wins @ St. Thomas 20-3
9/18 W-Soccer wins @ Gustavus 2-0
9/18 M-Soccer loses to Gustavus 0-2

9/17 Volleyball beats Valley City 3-0
9/17 Volleyball beats Mayville State 3-1
9/17 W-XCountry is 5th @ UND Invite 

9/15 Volleyball wins @ Augsburg 3-0
9/15 M-Soccer ties @ Bethel 2-2 2OT

9/14 W-Soccer beats Bethel 2-0

9/13 M-Golf finishes 12th at BSU Invite

9/12 W-Golf finishes 10th @ Cobber Invite 
9/12 M-Soccer loses to Loras 3-1 @ 
Gustavus Tourney
9/12 W-Soccer loses to Loras 2-1 @ 
Gustavus Tourney

9/11Volleyball sweeps @ UCSC Tourney
- Concordia 3, UC-Santa Cruz 0
- Concordia 3, Whitman (WA) 0
9/11 M-Soccer ties Neb Wesleyan 1-1 @ Gustavus Tourney
9/11 W-Soccer beats Neb Wesleyan 2-0 @ Gustavus Tourney
9/11 W-XCountry is 2nd @ SD Tech Invite 
9/11 M-XCountry is 2nd @ SD Tech Invite
9/11 W-Golf host Cobber Invite Noon

9/10Volleyball beats Southwestern (TX) 3-0
9/10 M-Golf finishes 4th at Concordia Invite
9/10 W-Golf finishes 9th at Cobber Open

9/6 Volleyball beats Mayville 3-0 
9/6 Football player Josh Dietz named
MIAC Player of the Week.

9/5 M-Soccer loses to Luther 2-0
9/5 W-Soccer loses to Luther 5-1

9/4 Football beats MSUM 30-7
9/4 M-Soccer beats Northland 2-0
9/4 W-Soccer beats Northland 9-0
9/11 W-XCountryfinishes 2nd at SJU Invite
9/11 M-XCountry finishes 3rd at SJU Invite

9/1 Volleyball loses @ MSUM 2-3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Coming Up
5/17-18 M-Track at Central NCAA Qualifier in Central (IA) 3:00
5/18 W-Track at St. Olaf NCAA Qualifier 3:00pm

5/19-20 M-Track at North Central Invite in Naperville (IL) Noon
5/19-20 W-Track at North Central Invite in Naperville (IL) Noon

5/20 M-Track at UW-La Crosse Invite 4:00pm
5/20 W-Track at UW-La Crosse Invite 4:00pm

5/26-28 M-Track at NCAA Outdoor Championships at Wartburg College TBA
5/26-28 W-Track at NCAA Outdoor Championships at Wartburg College TBA
 
 

 


 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Other Links
HS Basketball Games at
Concordia College
Sports Home
Campus Calendar
Help Us Recruit
Opponents
Media Links
MIAC Weather Page
MIAC Stats
NCAA Stats
Staff Directory
Summer Camps
Quick Facts
Concordian
MIAC Home
Concordia
About Us
Colleges Index
NCAA Home
Cobber Sports Weekly
Newsletter
- March 2, 2005
- February 23, 2005
- February 16, 2005
- February 9, 2005 
- February 2, 2005 
- January 12, 2005
- November 17, 2004
- November 10, 2004
- November 3, 2004
- October 20, 2004
- October 13, 2004
- October 6, 2004
- September 29, 2004

- 2003 Archives

UPCOMING 
LIVE BROADCASTS



 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

High School Basketball Games at Concordia

 
Click for Fargo, North Dakota Forecast