| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
2003 Concordia-Moorhead Men's Track & Field
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Men's Track Home | Coaches | 2002 | 03 Women |

2003 Concordia Track Home Meet Schedule

2003 TRACK AND FIELD EVENTS
CONCORDIA COLLEGE, MOORHEAD, MINNESOTA

| Results From 2003 High School Events Can Be Found Here |

College Indoor Meets -OLSON FORUM
Date        Event                    Time   Contact Person
January 25  Cobber Alumni Meet        12:00  Marv Roeske 299-4163
February 1  Cobber Duals              12:00  OR
February 7  Cobber Pentathlon         6:00   Garrick Larson 299-4304
February 15 Cobber Invitational       12:00  for all college meets

High School Indoor Meets - OLSON FORUM
Date        Event                    Time   Contact Person
Sat. Mar.22 Cobber High School Indoor 5:00pm Marv Roeske    299-4163
| Cobber Meet High School Meet Info | Boys Results | Girls Results |
Tue. Apr. 1 Maple River Indoor        4:00pm Dale Krueger   701-945-2473
| Boys Results | Girls Results |
Tue. Apr. 1 Moorhead AA Indoor        7:00pm Don Halbert    284-2345
| Boys Results | Girls Results |
Fri. Apr. 4 Red River Valley Conf.    6:30pm John Hutchison 587-6201
| Boys Results | Girls Results |
Mon. Apr. 7 Heart-Of-The-Lakes Meet   6:30pm Chris Baxter   483-3555
Tue. Apr.15 W-A-O Indoor              6:30pm Rick Schmiedeberg 218-745-4646

College and High School Outdoor Meets
JAKE CHRISTIANSEN STADIUM - IRV CHRISTENSON TRACK
Date        Event                        Time    Contact Person
Tue. Apr.22 Cobber Twilight Invite        4:00pm  Garrick Larson 299-4304
Thu. Apr.25 Oak Grove Lettermans Meet     4:00pm  Terri Krueger  237-0210
Thu. May 1  Wild Rice Conference Meet     2:00pm  Terri Krueger 237-0210
Fri. May 2  Am. Legion Shanley Invite     2:00pm  Randall Rustad 293-7910
Thu. May 8  Oak Grove Junior High Meet    4:00pm  Terri Krueger 237-0210
Fri. May 9  MIAC Outdoor Championships    1:00pm  Marv Roeske 299-4163
Sat. May 10 MIAC Outdoor Championships    10:30am Garrick Larson 299-4304
Mon. May 12 Oak Grove Last Chance Meet    4:00pm  Terri Krueger 237-0210
Sat. May 17 ND Class B Region 1 Meet      9:00am  Terri Krueger 237-0210
Mon. May 19 Moorhead Elementary (6th gr.) 8:30am  Jan Welken 284-1361
Tue. May 20 Moorhead Elementary (5th gr.) 8:30am  Jan Welken 284-1361
Wed. May 21 Moorhead Elementary (4th gr.) 8:30am  Jan Welken 284-1361
Thu. May 22 Moorhead Elementary Make-up Day       Jan Welken 284-1361
Fri. May 23 Moorhead Elementary Make-up Day       Jan Welken 284-1361
 
 
 
 
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office sid@cord.edu |