Sports Menu: Cobber Sports Home | 2003-04 Concordia Men's Track & Field | 2003-04 Concordia  Women' s Track & Field

2004 Concordia Track Home Meet Schedule

2004 TRACK AND FIELD EVENTS
CONCORDIA COLLEGE, MOORHEAD, MINNESOTA

| For More Detailed Information on Each Meet Please Click Here |
 

CONCORDIA COLLEGE, MOORHEAD, MINNESOTA - 2004 TRACK AND FIELD EVENTS
Collegiate Indoor Meets - OLSON FORUM
Date        Event                    Time        Contact Person
January 24   Cobber Alumni Meet        12:00       Marv Roeske 299-4163
January 31   Cobber Duals              12:00       OR
February 6   Cobber Pentathlon         6:00        Garrick Larson 299-4304
February 14  Cobber Invitational       12:00       for all college meets

2004 High School Indoor Meets - OLSON FORUM
Date        Event                    Time        Contact Person
March 20     Cobber High School Indoor 3:00        Marv Roeske 299-4163
Saturday                               2:00 setup  Garrick Larson 4304

March 30     Heart-Of-The-Lakes Meet   6:30pm      Chris Baxter 483-3555
Tuesday                                6:00 setup  (Conc. – Marv Roeske)

April 3      Red River Valley Conf.    10:00am     John Hutchison 587-6201
Saturday                               8:30 setup  (Conc. – Marv Roeske)

April 3      Moorhead AA Indoor        1:30pm      Don Halbert 284-2345
Saturday                                           (Conc. – Marv Roeske)

April 5      Concordia Indoor          6:30pm      Marv Roeske
Monday                                 6:00 setup  218-299-4163
 
 

College and High School Outdoor Meets
JAKE CHRISTIANSEN STADIUM - IRV CHRISTENSON TRACK
Date        Event                        Time    Contact Person
April 20    Cobber Twilight Invitational 3:00 pm Garrick Larson 299-4304
Tuesday     College Men and Women                Marv Roeske 299-4163
(Moved to MSU-Moorhead!!!)

April 23    Oak Grove Letterman’s Meet   4:00pm  Terri Krueger 237-0210
Friday                                           (Conc. – Marv Roeske)

April 30    Am. Legion Shanley Invite    3:00pm  Barry Anderson 293-7910
Friday                                           (Conc. – Marv Roeske)

May 6       Wild Rice Conference Meet    2:00pm  Terri Krueger 237-0210
Thursday                                         (Conc. – Marv Roeske)

May 10      ND Class B District 2 Meet   4:00pm  Terri Krueger 237-0210
Monday                                           (Conc. – Marv Roeske)

May 13      Oak Grove Junior High Meet   4:00pm  Terri Krueger 237-0210
Thursday                                         (Conc. – Marv Roeske)

May 17      Oak Grove Last Chance Meet   4:00pm  Terri Krueger 237-0210
Monday                                           (Conc. – Marv Roeske)

May 17      Moorhead Elementary (6th gr.)8:30am  Jan Welken 284-1361
Monday                                           (Conc. – Marv Roeske)

May 18      Moorhead Elementary (5th gr.)8:30am  Jan Welken 284-1361
Tuesday                                          (Conc. – Marv Roeske)

May 19      Moorhead Elementary (4th gr.)8:30am  Jan Welken 284-1361
Wednesday                                        (Conc. – Marv Roeske)

May 20      Moorhead Elementary Make-up Day      Jan Welken 284-1361

May 21      Moorhead Elementary Make-up Day      Jan Welken 284-1361

May 22      ND Class B Region 1 Meet 9:00am      Terri Krueger 237-0210
Saturday                                         (Conc. – Marv Roeske)
     Full Results: Boys | Girls

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office sid@cord.edu |