| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
1999-00 Concordia Wrestling
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | MIAC Schedule/Scores | Wrestling Home | Coaches | 98-99 |

1999-00 Concordia Wrestling Stats - W/L Records

..

Aaron Swartz |
DATE   WT  EVENT     OPPONENT        SCHOOL     SCORE    RECORD

11-16  133 BISON     Kris Nelson     NDSU       LBF :39    0-1

11-16  133 BISON     Ryan Sjodin     Ridgewater LBF 5:52   0-2

11-20  133 AUGS      Brian Wallace   La Crosse  3-4        0-3

11-20  133 AUGS      Ken Knight      St. Olaf   WBF 3:20   1-3

11-20  133 AUGS      Garrett Eckman  Jamestown  15-5       2-3

12-4   125 COBBER    Kyle McCready   Dickinson  9-14       2-4

12-4   125 COBBER    Jerry Pihlaja   MSU        11-2       3-4

12-7   125 MSU       Leon Ngchee     MSU        11-8       4-4

1-8    125 NC-CC     Dan McEachern   Itasca     5-12       4-5

1-8    125 NC-CC     Adam Mergan     Itasca     LBF 5:40   4-6

1-8    125 NC-CC     Chris Henning   River Falls  2-4      4-7

1-15   125 DSU       Dan McEachern   Itasca     7-9        4-8

1-15   125 DSU       Jesse Oestreich Itasca     LBF 1:00   4-9

1-28   125 M DUALS   Forfeit         Carleton   WBForfeit  5-9

1-28   125 M DUALS   Adam Mergan     St. John's 0-5        5-10

1-29   125 M DUALS   Forfeit         St. Thomas WBForfeit  6-10

1-29   125 M DUALS   Darin Bertram   Augsburg   0-17       6-11

1-29   125 M DUALS   Forfeit         St. Olaf    WBForfeit 7-11

2-12   125 ST JOHN'S John Steinhauer Platteville 4-14      7-12

2-26   125 MIACs     Darin Bertram   Augsburg    0-17      7-13

2-26   125 MIACs     Isaac Norstad   St. Olaf    WBF :59   8-13

2-26   125 MIACs     Pablo Galvan    Carletton   WBF 2:22  9-13

2-26   125 MIACs     Adam Mergan     St. John's  0-16      9-14 3rd place
..
Bernardo Salcido |
DATE  WT   EVENT   OPPONENT        SCHOOL      SCORE       RECORD

2-2  125   MSU     Leon Ngchee     MSU         6-10        0-1

2-8  125   Dual    Forfeit         Jamestown   WBForfeit   1-1
..-
Zach Schroeder |
DATE  WT   EVENT     OPPONENT        SCHOOL      SCORE       RECORD

11-16 133  BISON     Derek Bishoff   NDSU        WBF 1:49    1-0

11-16 133  BISON     Brett Lawrence  UMN         LBF 3:22    1-1

11-16 133  BISON     Scott Larson    MSU         7-9OT       1-2

11-20 133  AUGS      Brian Beil      U of Mary   8-7         2-2

11-20 133  AUGS      Josh Habeck     La Crosse   0-16        2-3

11-20 133  AUGS      Steve Martin    Loras       LB Default  2-4

12-4  133  COBBER    Mike Froemming  Itasca      11-3        3-4

12-4  133  COBBER    Jason Fratzke   Dickinson   WBF 5:38    4-4

12-4  133  COBBER    Brian Beil      U of Mary   5-10        4-5

12-7  133  MSU       Scott Larson    MSU         5-12        4-6

1-8   133  NC-CC     Brian Beil      U of Mary   7-12        4-7

1-8   133  NC-CC     Mark Corrado    UM Morris   4-3         5-7

1-8   133  NC-CC     Cha You         St Thomas   14-13       6-7

1-8   133  NC-CC     Brian Beil      U of Mary   3-11        6-8 4th place

1-15  133  DSU       Jason Blue      Ricks       2-5         6-9

1-15  133  DSU       Eric Wright     West WY     5-2         7-9

1-15  133  DSU       David Balcazar  West WY     2-3         7-10

1-28  133  M DUALS   Forfeit         Carleton    WBForfeit   9-12

1-28  133  M DUALS   Chuck Griffith  St. John's  WBF 6:05   10-12

1-29  133  M DUALS   Cha You St      Thomas      4-3        11-12

1-29  133  M DUALS   John Marchette  Augsburg    LBF 5:48   11-13

1-29  133  M DUALS   Kenny Knight    St. Olaf    WBF :46    12-13

2-2   133  MSU       Scott Larons    MSU         6-11       12-14

2-8   133  Duals     Eric Grunde     Jamestown   WBF 2:02   13-14 

2-12  133  ST JOHN'S John Shimming   Platteville 6-3        14-14

2-26  133  MIACs     Chuck Griffith  St. John's  7-4        15-14

2-26  133  MIACs     John Marchette  Augsburg    17-33      15-15 2nd place
..



Jason Dubord |

                   

DATE    WT    EVENT    OPPONENT          SCHOOL     SCORE    RECORD

1-8     141   NC-CC    Mike Timm         St John's  2-12     0-1

1-8     141   NC-CC    Tim Anderson      St John's  3-7      0-2

1-15    141   DSU      Andy Messersmith  Ricks      10-12    0-3

1-15    141   DSU      Todd Currey       Northwest  8-17     0-4

1-28    141   M DUALS  Forfeit           Carleton   WBF      1-4

1-28    141   M DUALS  Tim Anderson      St John's  6-5      2-4

1-29    141   M DUALS  Geoff Walerak     St Thomas  WBF 4:26 3-4

1-29    141   M DUALS  Brian Jones       Augsburg   LBF 2:19 3-5

1-29    141   M DUALS  Forfeit           St. Olaf   WBF      4-5

2-2     141   MSU      Lincoln Thomas    MSU        2-19     4-6

2-8     141   Duals    Forfeit           Jamestown  WBF      5-6   

2-12    141   ST JOHN'S Lucas Kern       Platteville 7-15    5-7

2-26    141   MIACs    Mike Timm         St. John's LBF 1:24 5-8

2-26    141   MIACs    Josh Hinnenkamp   St. Olaf   WBF 5:35 6-8

2-26    141   MIACs    Geoff Walerak     St Thomas  WBF 5:49 7-8 3rd place





..
Brett Maki |
DATE  WT  EVENT    OPPONENT        SCHOOL     SCORE   RECORD

11-20 149 AUGS     Ryan Krumwiede  Itasca     LBF 1:25  0-1

11-20 149 AUGS     Ulises Charon   Upper Iowa 0-12      0-2

12-4  141 COBBER   Jared Mack      U of Mary  WBDefault 1-2

12-4  141 COBBER   Jesse Beckler   Dickinson  6-9       1-3

12-4  141 COBBER   Eric Woolverton U of Mary  LBF 1:41  1-4

12-7  141 MSU      Lincoln Thomas  MSU        LBF 1:51  1-5

1-28  157 M DUALS  Daniel Hilario  Carleton   10-1      2-5

1-29  165 M DUALS  Mitch Becker    St Thomas  0-15      2-6

1-29  165 M DUALS  Thor Apland     St. Olaf   LBF 1:07  2-7

2-2   157 MSU      Adam Toso       MSU        LBF 6:23  2-8

2-8   157 Duals    Forfeit         Jamestown  WBForfeit 3-8 

2-12  165 ST JOHN'S William Slayton Platteville LBF :48 3-9

2-26  165 MIACs    Mitch Becker    St Thomas  LBF 2:33  3-10

2-26  165 MIACs    Thor Apland     St. Olaf   LBF 1:32  3-11
..
Ryan Smith |
                   

DATE  WT   EVENT   OPPONENT         SCHOOL      SCORE     RECORD

11-20 149  AUGS    Gabe Ochoa       Loras       WBDefault 1-0

11-20 149  AUGS    Ben Schulte      Central     8-11      1-1

11-20 149  AUGS    Jason Bartels    Ridgewater  6-11      1-2

12-4  149  COBBER  Brent Riggin     N Montana   5-8       1-3

12-4  149  COBBER  Nick Holwegner   U of Mary   WBF 4:46  2-3

12-4  149  COBBER  Josh Kreiger     MSU         4-2       3-3

12-7  149  MSU     Kevin Kussatz    MSU         WBF 2:59  4-3

1-8   149  NC-CC   Justin Haas      U of Mary   WBF 3:39  5-3

1-8   149  NC-CC   Adam Diesterhaft Augsburg    6-11      5-4

1-8   149  NC-CC   Mark Kotsmith    Itasca      8-5       6-4

1-8   149  NC-CC   Shane Spensley   Augsburg    6-4OT     7-4

1-8   149  NC-CC   Jake Hovden      River Falls 17-9      8-4

1-8   149  NC-CC   Justin Haas      U of Mary   3-11      8-5 4th place

1-15  149  DSU     Tamien Labuff    N Montana   20-14     9-5

1-15  149  DSU     Mark Kotsmith    Itasca      1-7       9-6

1-15  149  DSU     Jared Mack       Mary        WBF 1:41  10-6

1-15  149  DSU     Ryan Krumweide   Itasca      12-8      11-6

1-15  149  DSU     Wade Blakenbaker Dickinson   1-16      11-7

1-28  149  M DUALS Will Sierzchula  Carleton    WBF 2:03  12-7

1-28  149  M DUALS Mike Ritt        St. John's  WBF 2:50  13-7

1-29  149  M DUALS Jesse Abbot      St Thomas   WBF 2:17  14-7

1-29  149  M DUALS Josh Cagle       Augsburg    0-15      14-8

1-29  149  M DUALS Alex Morf        St. Olaf    12-13     14-9

2-2   149  MSU     Pete Dickinson   MSU         4-10      14-10

2-8   149  Duals   Jayme Depee      Jamestown   16-12     14-11

2-12  149  ST JOHN'S Chris Vigel    Platteville  7-15     14-12

2-26  149  MIACs   Alex Morf        St. Olaf    10-6      15-12

2-26  149  MIACs   Josh Cagle       Augsburg    2-19      15-13 2nd place
..
Courtney Smith |
DATE    WT   EVENT   OPPONENT         SCHOOL     SCORE   RECORD

12-4    157  COBBER  Justin Haas      U of Mary  9-11OT    0-1

12-4    157  COBBER  Mike Hanson      Itasca     LB Def    0-2

12-7    157  MSU     Jason Thompson   MSU        5-6       0-3

1-15    149  DSU     Tamien Labuff    N Montana  20-14     9-5

1-15    149  DSU     Mark Kotsmith    Itasca     1-7       9-6

1-15    149  DSU     Jared Mack       Mary       WBF 1:41 10-6

1-15    149  DSU     Ryan Krumweide   Itasca     12-8     11-6

1-15    149  DSU     Wade Blakenbaker Dickinson  1-16     11-7



..
Rory Olson |
DATE  WT  EVENT   OPPONENT          SCHOOL     SCORE    RECORD

11-20 165 AUGS    Richard Schroeder Loras      4-8       0-1

11-20 165 AUGS    Shad Bauer        St. Olaf   WBDefault 1-1

11-20 165 AUGS    Travis Lamers     La Crosse  3-2       2-1

11-20 165 AUGS    Austin Reed       Upper Iowa 5-9       2-2

12-4  165 COBBER  Tony Baumgartner  U of Mary  WBF :57   3-2

12-4  165 COBBER  Jeff Jamison      N Montana  0-3       3-3

12-4  165 COBBER  Nate Pesta        NDSU       3-9       3-4

12-7  165 MSU     Ashkan Morvari    MSU        11-14     3-5

1-15  157 DSU     Syd Sparks        Dickinson  8-7       4-5

1-15  157 DSU     Justin Currie     U of Mary  2-18      4-6

1-15  157 DSU     Mike Hanson       Itasca     6-0       5-6

1-15  157 DSU     Mikkey White      Jamestown  4-1       6-6

1-15  157 DSU     Dusty Matson      Dickinson  LBF 1:41  6-7

1-28  165 M DUALS Eiji Wakamatsu    Carleton   WBF :21   8-9

1-28  157 M DUALS Andy McMullen     St. John's 12-9      9-9

1-29  157 M DUALS Ryan Willaert     St Thomas  LBF 5:44  9-10

1-29  157 M DUALS Mark Carlson      Augsburg   3-13      9-11

1-29  157 M DUALS Shaun Murphy      St. Olaf   1-16      9-12

2-2   149 MSU     Mike Richards     MSU        LBF 4:49  9-13

2-8   165 Duals   Lucas Lucier      Jamestown  7-5       9-14

2-12  157 ST JOHN'S Ryan Nash       Platteville 5-10     9-15 

2-26  157 MIACs   Justin Baker      Augsburg    0-13     9-16

2-26  157 MIACs   Andy McMullen     St. John's 11-3     10-16

2-26  157 MIACs   Ryan Willaert     St Thomas   8-13    10-17 4th place
..
Justin Howard |
DATE  WT   EVENT   OPPONENT        SCHOOL       SCORE      RECORD

11-20 165  AUGS    Kevin Scherger  La Crosse    LBF 1:10    0-1

11-20 165  AUGS    Nick Balzer     Ridgewater   6-4         1-1

11-20 165  AUGS    Ryan Barnett    St. Olaf     LB Default  1-2

12-7  174  MSU     Travis Nagel    MSU          0-14        1-3
..
Adam Richter |
DATE   WT  EVENT   OPPONENT        SCHOOL    SCORE      RECORD

11-20  184 AUGS    Jason Hatchett  U of Mary  WBF 5:45  1-0

11-20  184 AUGS    Ben Bly         La Crosse  2-7       1-1

11-20  184 AUGS    Joe Baylaka     UW SP      3-4       1-2

12-4   184 COBBER  Howard Mee      N Montana  1-0       2-2

12-4   184 COBBER  Jake Huebsch    Dickinson  10-8      3-2

12-4   184 COBBER  Darick Gorder   Dickinson  WBDefault 4-2

12-4   184 COBBER  Sean Salmon     N Montana  5-12      4-3

12-7   184 MSU     Erik Johnson    MSU        12-13     4-4



..



Mark Lowry |

                     

DATE  WT  EVENT    OPPONENT        SCHOOL       SCORE     RECORD

1-28  197 M DUALS  Cody Brown      Carleton     LBF 4:17  0-1

1-28  197 M DUALS  Brandon Novak   St. John's   LBF 1:50  0-2

1-29  197 M DUALS  Forfeit         St Thomas    WBF       1-2

1-29  197 M DUALS  Josh Clausen    Augsburg     LBF 3:27  1-3

1-29  197 M DUALS  John Holm       St. Olaf     LBF 2:20  1-4

2-2   197 MSU      Eric Hendrickson MSU         LBF 1:00  1-5

2-8   197 Duals    Caleb Vigue     Jamestown    LBDefault 1-6
..
Jared Sannes |
DATE  WT  EVENT   OPPONENT         SCHOOL     SCORE      RECORD

12-4  197 COBBER  Randy Gust       U of Mary  6-17       0-1

12-4  197 COBBER  James Loehrke    Dickinson  WBF 3:02   1-1

12-4  197 COBBER  Justin Eckstrom  Itasca     WBF 1:27   2-1

12-7  197 MSU     Eric Hendrickson MSU        LBF 2:17   2-2
..
Brent Long |
DATE    WT   EVENT   OPPONENT        SCHOOL     SCORE   RECORD

11-20   HVY  AUGS    Nate Miller     St. Olaf   WBF 5:15  1-0

11-20   HVY  AUGS    Jon Behrkan     St. Thomas 5-0       2-0

11-20   HVY  AUGS    Matt Morris     La Crosse  1-8       2-1

11-20   HVY  AUGS    John Pickett    Augustana  LBF 2:25  2-2

12-4    HVY  COBBER  Dustin Gorder   Dickinson  LBF 1:16  2-3

12-4    HVY  COBBER  Miles Bachand   Itasca     LBF 1:34  2-4

12-7    HVY  MSU     Brad Ackerman   MSU        LBF 4:01  2-5

1-8     HVY  NC-CC   Wayne LaMont    Itasca     LBF 1:53  2-6

1-8     HVY  NC-CC   Jeffery Stewart UM Morris  8-3       3-6

1-8     HVY  NC-CC   Mark Anderson   Augsburg   LBF 1:14  3-7

1-15    HVY  DSU     Chad Kostecka   Itasca     LBF 3:23  3-8

1-15    HVY  DSU     Wayne LaMont    Itasca     LBF 1:41  3-9             

1-28    HVY  M DUALS Ben Miller      Carleton   LBF :50   3-12

1-28    HVY  M DUALS Adam Clemon     St. John's LBF 1:25  3-13

1-29    HVY  M DUALS Jon Behnkan     St. Thomas LBF 1:10  3-14

1-29    HVY  M DUALS Ben Bauer       Augsburg   LBF 2:32  3-15

1-29    HVY  M DUALS Matt Picchiette St. Olaf   3-13      3-16

2-2     HVY  MSU     Brad Ackerman   MSU        3-12      3-17

2-8     HVY  Duals   Jason Crooks    Jamestown  LBF 1:19  3-18

2-12    HVY  ST JOHN'S Tim Egan      Platteville 13-19    3-19

2-26    HVY  MIACs   Matt Picchiette St. Olaf   LBF 1:31  3-20

2-26    HVY  MIACs   Ben Miller      Carleton   6-11      3-21
..
 JOSE PEREZ |                      

DATE    WT   EVENT     OPPONENT        SCHOOL       SCORE   RECORD

1-8     HVY  NC-CC     Wayne LaMont    Itasca       LBF 1:40 0-1

1-8     HVY  NC-CC     Adam Clemon     St John's    LBF 1:55 0-2

1-15    HVY  DSU       Jason Crooks    Jamestown    2-17     0-3

1-15    HVY  DSU       Doug Schumacker West WY      LBF 1:20 0-4                 

2-12    HVY  ST JOHN'S Clint Biodrowski Platteville LBF 1:35 0-5

2-12    HVY  ST JOHN'S Mark Koch       St John's    LBF 1:09 0-6












This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office pyle@cord.edu |