| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
2001-02 Concordia Wrestling
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Stats | Wrestling Home | Coaches | 99-00 | 00-01 |

2001-02 Concordia Wrestling Stats - W/L Records

PETE BENSON
DATE   WT  EVENT    OPPONENT         SCHOOL          SCORE RECORD
11-17  174 St. Olaf Oleson           Waldorf          14-2 1-0
11-17  174 St. Olaf Roberts          Waldorf           5-2 2-0
11-17  174 St. Olaf Mike Cunningham  Unattached   LBF 1:26 2-1
12-02  174 Cobber   Tony Baumgartner U of Mary         1-5 2-2
12-02  174 Cobber   Mark Gordie      MSUM         WBF 1:47 3-2
12-02  174 Cobber   Elijah Simburger Unattached       5-12 3-3
12-05  174 MSUM Dual Mike Richards   MSUM             9-17 3-4
12-07  174 Carleton Joel Stark       Carleton          3-5 3-5
12-08  174 St.Cloud Cory Anderson    Northern     LBF 2:07 3-6
12-08  174 St.Cloud Jake Elgin       UWRF              1-3 3-7
12-29  174 Citrus Open  Dave Deptula USGCA           WB DQ 4-7
12-29  174 Citrus Open  Ricky Flores N Central         2-5 4-8
12-29  174 Citrus Open  Caleb Brainerd Augustana  LBF 1:42 4-9
12-31  174 Citrus Duals Mike Morgan   Case West       15-0 5-9
12-31  174 Citrus Duals Jesse Becraft Elmhurst        12-2 6-9
12-31  174 Citrus Duals Sam Baumer    Pacific    LBF 4:07 6-10
12-31  174 Citrus Duals Ricky Flores  N Central       3-5 6-11
1-11   174 DSU Dual  Shawn Karol      Dickinson  LBF 5:50 6-12
1-12   174 Dickinson Carson Klenfeldt Northwest       3-5 6-13
1-12   174 Dickinson Shawn Karol      Dickinson       2-3 6-14
1-19   174 U of Mary Danny Williams   U of Mary       4-6 6-15
1-19   174 U of Mary Joe Dretch       Jamestown       0-4 6-16
1-26   174 MIAC Duals Nick Slack      Augsburg   LBF 2:20 6-17
1-26   174 MIAC Duals Frank Brodie    Carleton    WBF :56 7-17
1-26   174 MIAC Duals Travis Fuhol    St. John's     10-7 8-17
1-26   174 MIAC Duals Shad Bauer      St. Olaf       18-3 9-17
2-2    174 Eau Claire Tony Manske     UWLC          11-3 10-17
2-2    174 Eau Claire Josh Frie       UWEC           3-1 11-17
2-2    174 Eau Claire Zastrow         UWW            5-7 11-18
2-2    174 Eau Claire Peter Moe       UWP           10-4 12-18
2-2    174 Eau Claire Jamie Schultz   UWSP           0-6 12-19
2-7    174 JC Dual    Lucas Lucier    Jamestown    16-19 12-20
2-23   174 MIACs      Frank Brodie    Carleton   WBF :43 13-20
2-23   174 MIACs      Nick Slack      Augsburg  LBF 3:51 13-21
2-23   174 MIACs      Shad Bauer      St. Olaf      19-4 14-22

LEVI BOLLERUD
DATE   WT  EVENT    OPPONENT         SCHOOL          SCORE RECORD
11-17  141 St. Olaf Brunner          Itasca       LBF 2:53 0-1
11-17  141 St. Olaf Baxter           Waldorf          2-14 0-2

JASON DUBORD
DATE   WT  EVENT    OPPONENT         SCHOOL          SCORE RECORD
11-17  157 St. Olaf Myers            St. Olaf     WBF 1:25 1-0
11-17  157 St. Olaf DJ Burgin       Waldorf           6-9 1-1
11-17  157 St. Olaf Farnham          UWRF             22-5 2-1
11-17  157 St. Olaf Williams         Unattached       12-6 3-1
12-02  157 Cobber   Ryan Nordell     Unattached       14-5 4-1
12-02  157 Cobber   Tyler Christ     Dak Tech      WBF :45 5-1
12-02  157 Cobber   Mike Bemboom     Unattached   LBF 1:08 5-2
12-02  157 Cobber   Bob Gonshorowski Unattached        2-7 5-3
12-07  157 SDSU Dual Forfeit         SDSU        WBForfeit 6-3
12-31  165 Citrus Duals Kris Naves   Case West    LBF 1:51 6-4
12-31  157 Citrus Duals Kevin Clark  Elmhurst         19-6 7-4
12-31  165 Citrus Duals Mick Davis   Pacific          1-12 7-5
12-31  157 Citrus Duals John Murphy  N Central    LBF 1:41 7-6
1-11   157 DSU Dual  Dirk McWhorter  Dickinson        18-3 8-6
1-12   157 Dickinson Josh Krueger    MSUM             10-5 9-6
1-12   157 Dickinson BJ Wright       Ricks        LBF 1:24 9-7
1-12   157 Dickinson Rory Olson      Concordia   LBDefault 9-8
1-26   165 MIAC Duals Tony Abbott    Augsburg     LBF 2:22 9-8
1-26   157 MIAC Duals Tim Thurston   Carleton    WBF 4:00 10-8
1-26   165 MIAC Duals Luke Lisell    St. John's  WBF 2:16 11-8
1-26   157 MIAC Duals Anthony Rogers St. Olaf        16-8 12-8
2-2    157 Eau Claire Tade Kemnitz   UWLC            4-13 12-9
2-2    157 Eau Claire Andy McCarrier UWW             18-5 13-9
2-2    157 Eau Claire Craig Resch    UWSP         15-13OT 14-9
2-2    157 Eau Claire Chris Muller   UWEC           2-10 14-10
2-7    157 JC Dual    JaYme DePee    Jamestown      7-18 14-11
2-23   157 MIACs      Mark Otis      St. John's      5-8 14-12
2-23   157 MIACs      Tim Thurston   Carleton       19-8 15-12
2-23   157 MIACs      Anthony Rogers St. Olaf       11-6 16-12

WILLIAM DUPPLER
DATE   WT  EVENT    OPPONENT         SCHOOL          SCORE RECORD
11-10  HVY Bison    Brad Polzin      Ridgewater        8-0 1-0
11-10  HVY Bison    Nathan Blair     Itasca       WBF 2:29 2-0
11-10  HVY Bison    Garrett Lowney   UMinnesota   LBF 3:33 2-1
11-10  HVY Bison    Joe Bryce        NDSU         LBF 3:22 2-2
11-17  HVY St. Olaf Stafford         Rochester    WBF 3:59 3-2
11-17  HVY St. Olaf Kostecka         Itasca       LBF 1:11 3-3
11-17  HVY St. Olaf Al Kulhman       Waldorf           3-0 4-3
11-17  HVY St. Olaf Witkiewic        UWEC         WBF 5:50 5-3
12-02  HVY Cobber   Bryan Roberts    Dickinson    WBF 2:33 6-3
12-02  HVY Cobber   Matt Benjamin    Dickinson         1-0 7-3
12-02  HVY Cobber   Don Hoonhorst    MSUM          1-2 DOT 7-4
12-05  HVY MSUM Dual Brad Akerman    MSUM              3-1 8-4
12-07  HVY SDSU Dual Jon Madsen      SDSU         LBF 2:13 8-5
12-07  HVY Carleton Kody Brown       Carleton          6-0 9-5
12-08  HVY St.Cloud Dennis Augaure   Dickinson    WBF :50 10-5
12-08  HVY St.Cloud Mark Simmonds    Southwest        1-4 10-6
12-08  HVY St.Cloud Brad Akerman     MSUM         1-2 DOT 10-7
12-29  HVY Citrus Open Brian Benight Cornell          1-0 11-7
12-29  HVY Citrus Open Scott Fischer Lawrence     1-3 DOT 11-8
12-29  HVY Citrus Open Greg Zolo     N Central        2-0 12-8
12-29  HVY Citrus Open Ryan Weinardt St. John's       5-0 13-8
12-29  HVY Citrus Open Gavin Garcia  USCGA            2-3 13-9
12-31  HVY Citrus Duals Joe Moher    Case West  LBF 1:05 13-10
12-31  HVY Citrus Duals Jon Small    Pacific         0-4 13-11
1-11   HVY DSU Dual  Bryan Roberts   Dickinson   WBF :44 14-11
1-12   HVY Dickinson Bryan Roberts   Dickinson   WBF :36 15-11
1-12   HVY Dickinson Drew Severn     UWyoming   WBF 3:13 16-11
1-12   HVY Dickinson Scott Revier    Augsburg   LBF 3:38 16-12
1-12   HVY Dickinson Bob Perkes      Ricks      WBF 1:28 17-12
1-12   HVY Dickinson Drew Severn     UWyoming        3-1 18-12
1-19   HVY U of Mary Sid Brown       Regina     WBF 3:22 19-12
1-19   HVY U of Mary Matt Benjamin   Dickinson       3-7 19-13
1-19   HVY U of Mary Joe Vincent     Jamestown       6-0 20-13
1-19   HVY U of Mary Bryan Roberts   Dickinson   WBF :44 21-13
1-26   HVY MIAC Duals Mike Flanagan  Augsburg        1-3 21-14
1-26   HVY MIAC Duals Kody Brown     Carleton   WBF 6:50 22-14
1-26   HVY MIAC Duals Ryan Weinardt  St. John's      0-2 22-15
1-26   HVY MIAC Duals Forfeit        St. Olaf  WBForfeit 23-15
2-2    HVY Eau Claire Dave Berglund  UWW        LBF 4:38 23-16
2-2    HVY Eau Claire Phil Witkiewicz UWEC      WBF 2:28 24-16
2-2    HVY Eau Claire Dustin Drexel  UWOK            4-5 24-17
2-7    HVY JC Dual    Joe Vincent    Jamestown       6-0 26-17
2-23   HVY MIACs      Ryan Weinardt  St. John's     10-6 27-17
2-23   HVY MIACs      Mike Flanagan  Augsburg        0-3 27-18

JON KAMRATH
DATE   WT  EVENT    OPPONENT         SCHOOL          SCORE RECORD
11-10  149 Bison    Jared Lawrence   UMinnesota    LBF :29 0-1
11-10  149 Bison    Mike Childers    Itasca      WBForfeit 1-1
11-10  149 Bison    Collin Kelly     NDSU             9-20 1-2
12-02  149 Cobber   Adam Johnson     Unattached   LBF 1:13 1-3
12-02  149 Cobber   Jeremy Keller    Unattached   LBF 5:08 1-4
12-31  141 Citrus Duals Matt Miller  Case West    LBF 2:18 1-5
12-31  141 Citrus Duals Justin Hakala Elmhurst        1-11 1-6
12-31  141 Citrus Duals Jason Smith  Pacific      LBF 3:45 1-7
12-31  141 Citrus Duals Forfeit      N Central   WBForfeit 2-7
1-11   149 DSU Dual Tyrone Martinez  Dickinson    LBF 5:23 2-8
1-12   149 Dickinson Mike Champagne  U of Mary        1-12 2-9
1-12   149 Dickinson Albert Puchany  Jamestown   LBF 3:18 2-10
1-26   149 MIAC Duals Jaime Stroud   Augsburg        2-17 2-11
1-26   149 MIAC Duals Tim Roth       St. John's  LBF 1:26 2-12
126    157 MIAC Duals Jesse Route    St. Olaf        6-12 2-13
2-7    149 JC Dual    Adam Duryee    Jamestown   LBF 3:35 2-14

DENNIS KLINE
DATE   WT  EVENT    OPPONENT         SCHOOL          SCORE RECORD
11-10  197 Bison    Owen Elzen       UMinnesota   LBF 1:51 0-1
11-10  197 Bison    Andy Schauer     Itasca           12-5 1-1
11-10  197 Bison    Chad Mentel      UMinnesota       2-14 1-2
11-17  197 St. Olaf Nathan Blair     Itasca           14-3 2-2
11-17  197 St. Olaf Moen             UWRF             12-4 3-2
12-02  197 Cobber   Tim Murphy       Dickinson    WBF 2:24 4-2
12-02  197 Cobber   Randy Gust       U of Mary             4-3
12-05  197 MSUM Dual Jake Anderson   MSUM             11-9 5-3
12-07  197 Carleton Forfeit          Carleton    WBForfeit 6-3
12-08  197 St.Cloud Joe Olson        MSUM         WBF 5:24 7-3
12-08  197 St.Cloud Brian Kraemer    NDSU         LBF 1:56 7-4
12-08  197 St.Cloud Jerrad Campton   Northern     WBF 1:13 8-4
12-08  197 St.Cloud Cody Kummer      Southwest        7-13 8-5
12-29  197 Citrus Open Aaron Rausch  R-Hulman          7-8 8-6
12-29  197 Citrus Open Joe Compton   Cornell           4-0 9-6
12-29  197 Citrus Open Mark Schmoll  Lawrence        13-3 10-6
12-29  197 Citrus Open Justin Deveau Rhode Isld       8-0 11-6
12-29  197 Citrus Open Josh Schmidt  Case West   LBF 1:09 11-7
12-31  197 Citrus Duals Josh Schmidt Case West       16-8 12-7
12-31  197 Citrus Duals Forfeit      Elmhurst   WBForfeit 13-7
12-31  197 Citrus Duals Ryan Jones   Pacific         4-10 13-8
12-31  HVY Citrus Duals Greg Zolo    N Central    WBF :52 14-8
1-11   197 DSU Dual Joe Fiumara      Dickinson   WBF 4:07 15-8
1-12   197 Dickinson Braden Hanson   Ricks       WBF 4:36 16-8
1-12   197 Dickinson Joe Olson       MSUM             7-0 17-8
1-12   197 Dickinson Kevin Rasmussen Augsburg        2-11 17-9
1-12   197 Dickinson Greg Glodt      Northwest  LBF 4:41 17-10
1-19   197 U of Mary Joe Fiumara     Dickinson  WBF 1:57 18-10
1-19   197 U of Mary Brian Sorum     Jamestown      15-9 19-10
1-19   197 U of Mary Randy Gust      U of Mary      8-12 19-11
1-26   197 MIAC Duals Kevin Rasmussen Augsburg  LBF 3:49 19-12
1-26   197 MIAC Duals Forfeit        Carleton  WBForfeit 20-12
1-26   197 MIAC Duals Mark Koch      St. John's  13-15OT 20-13
1-26   197 MIAC Duals Forfeit        St. Olaf  WBForfeit 21-13
2-2    197 Eau Claire Nick Campbell  UWEC            5-6 21-14
2-2    197 Eau Claire Nick Obert     UWLC           3-10 21-15
2-7    197 JC Dual    Brian Sorum    Jamestown       5-2 22-15
2-23   197 MIACs      Mike Koch      St. John's     11-6 23-15
2-23   197 MIACs      Kevin Rasmussen Augsburg      3-13 23-16

BRIAN KVITEK
DATE   WT  EVENT    OPPONENT         SCHOOL          SCORE RECORD
12-29  HVY Citrus Open Joe Hickok    N Central    LBF 4:39 0-1
12-29  HVY Citrus Open Brian Brecheisen R-Hulman       0-3 0-2
12-31  HVY Citrus Duals Carl Young   Elmhurst          2-5 0-3
12-31  HVY Citrus Duals Joe Hickok   N Central         2-5 0-4

MATT LESSARD
DATE   WT  EVENT    OPPONENT         SCHOOL          SCORE RECORD
11-17  125 St. Olaf Gabe Koch        St. Olaf          7-0 1-0
11-17  125 St. Olaf Nick Voss        Waldorf          7-12 1-1
11-17  125 St. Olaf Gabe Koch        St. Olaf          3-1 2-1
11-17  125 St. Olaf Hessenius        Waldorf         22-16 3-1
12-01  125 Cobber   Aaron Hartnell   U of Mary         2-3 3-2
12-05  125 MSUM Dual Perry Kuntz     MSUM              7-9 3-3
12-07  125 Carleton  Ed Kroll        Carleton     WBF 2:01 4-3
12-08  125 St.Cloud Nick Voss        Waldorf           3-5 4-4
12-08  125 St.Cloud Davey Starks     UWEC        LBDefault 4-5
1-26   133 MIAC Duals Mark Matzek    Augsburg      2-3 DOT 4-6

KELLEN LEWIS
DATE   WT  EVENT    OPPONENT         SCHOOL          SCORE RECORD
12-07  125 SDSU Dual Garrett Houska  SDSU              4-9 0-1
1-11   125 DSU Dual  Eric Beltran    Dickinson        7-15 0-2
1-12   125 Dickinson Mark Twardy     MSUM             5-15 0-3
1-12   125 Dickinson Aaron Hartnell  U of Mary        1-15 0-4
1-26   125 MIAC Duals Darin Bertram  Augsburg         0-17 0-5
1-26   125 MIAC Duals Forfeit        Carleton    WBForfeit 1-5
1-26   125 MIAC Duals Matt Voss      St. John's   LBF 4:35 1-6
1-26   125 MIAC Duals Pat Koch       St. Olaf          4-7 1-7

JON LOWRY
DATE   WT  EVENT    OPPONENT         SCHOOL          SCORE RECORD
12-02  197 Cobber   Randy Gust       U of Mary        4-19 0-1
12-02  197 Cobber   Tim Murphy       Dickinson    LBF 3:36 0-2
12-07  197 SDSU Dual Robby Anderson  SDSU             4-13 0-3
12-29  197 Citrus Open Joey Wearmonth Central         11-2 1-3
12-29  197 Citrus Open Bryan Youngman N Central   WBF 5:54 2-3
12-31  197 Citrus Duals Jon Coatoam  Case West         2-3 2-4
12-31  197 Citrus Duals Rob Kichka   N Central         2-3 2-5
1-12   197 Dickinson Emmett Willson  MSUM          LBF :22 2-6
1-12   197 Dickinson Brian Sorum     Jamestown    LBF 3:01 2-7
1-19   197 U of Mary Randy Gust      U of Mary        3-15 2-8
1-19   197 U of Mary Scott Tischer   Unattached  LBDefault 2-9
1-26   197 MIAC Duals Keith Becker   St. John's        7-2 3-9
2-2    197 Eau Claire Jed Lechleitn  UWOK            7-10 3-10
2-2    197 Eau Claire Nick Obert     UWLC            2-12 3-11

NATHAN MORRIS
DATE   WT  EVENT    OPPONENT         SCHOOL          SCORE RECORD
11-17  174 St. Olaf Neer             Waldorf       LBF :35 0-1
11-17  174 St. Olaf Oleson           Waldorf      LBF 1:53 0-2
12-02  174 Cobber   Elijah Simburger Unattached   LBF 1:27 0-3
12-07  174 SDSU Dual Scott King      SDSU         LBF 1:26 0-4
12-29  174 Citrus Open Steve Kontomichalo Elmhurst LBF :36 0-5
12-29  174 Citrus Open Dusty Schuett St. John's   LBF 3:42 0-6
12-31  174 Citrus Duals Luke Lisell  St. John's   LBF 1:46 0-7
1-12   174 Dickinson Shawn Karol     Dickinson    LBF 3:03 0-8
1-12   174 Dickinson Tony Baumgartner U of Mary    LBF :46 0-9
1-26   174 MIAC Duals Chris Brossard St. John's  LBF 4:42 0-10
2-2    174 Eau Claire Troy Seubert   UWEC        LBF 3:01 0-11
2-2    174 Eau Claire Jamie Schultz  UWSP        LBF 1:21 0-12
2-7    174 JC Dual    Justin Picardi Jamestown       5-20 0-13

ED OEHLERS
DATE   WT  EVENT    OPPONENT         SCHOOL          SCORE RECORD
11-17  184 St. Olaf Nutting          UWEC              2-3 0-1
11-17  184 St. Olaf Kimball          Rochester         2-5 0-2
12-02  184 Cobber   Clint Siemson    Dickinson         2-7 0-3
12-02  184 Cobber   Scott Tischer    Dickinson         7-4 1-3
12-05  184 MSUM Dual Ryan Kopiasz    MSUM             2-18 1-4
12-07  184 SDSU Dual Cole Strandemo  SDSU              0-6 1-5
12-07  184 Carleton Jonathan Davey   Carleton    WBDefault 2-5
12-08  184 St.Cloud Brad Nutting     UWEC             3-11 2-6
12-08  184 St.Cloud Josh Janousek    Ridgewater        0-2 2-7
12-29  184 Citrus Open Aaron Yockes  Case West         0-4 2-8
12-29  184 Citrus Open Artie Mauser  John Carroll      1-3 2-9
12-31  184 Citrus Duals Aaron Yockes Case West        0-3 2-10
12-31  184 Citrus Duals Ian Courier  Pacific         0-10 2-11
12-31  184 Citrus Duals Brad Pearson N Central        3-6 2-12
1-11   184 DSU Dual James Loehrke    Dickinson       10-2 3-12
1-12   184 Dickinson Steve Babcock   Ricks            3-8 3-13
1-12   184 Dickinson Mike Cuperus    Augsburg        5-16 3-14
1-19   184 U of Mary Graeme Mills    Regina           5-3 4-14
1-19   184 U of Mary Tony Baumgartner U of Mary LBDefault 4-15
1-26   184 MIAC Duals Ricky Crone    Augsburg        6-22 4-16
1-26   184 MIAC Duals Forfeit        Carleton   WBForfeit 5-16
1-26   184 MIAC Duals Aaron Barthel  St. John's       1-5 5-17
1-26   184 MIAC Duals John Holm      St. Olaf        1-13 5-18
2-2    184 Eau Claire Ricky Crone    Augsburg        3-15 5-19
2-2    184 Eau Claire Mike Croninger UWOK            5-11 5-20
2-7    184 JC Dual    Joe Dretsch    Jamestown        2-3 5-21
2-23   184 MIACs      Ricky Crone    Augsburg        2-18 5-22
2-23   184 MIACs      Eric Mull      St. Olaf    WBF 3:48 6-22
2-23   184 MIACs      Aaron Barthel  St. John's       7-8 6-23

RORY OLSON
DATE   WT  EVENT    OPPONENT         SCHOOL          SCORE RECORD
11-17  157 St. Olaf Mull             St. Olaf     WBF 5:22 1-0
11-17  157 St. Olaf Cory Winter      Concordia         5-3 2-0
11-17  157 St. Olaf Parlin           Rochester      2-4 OT 2-1
12-02  157 Cobber   Bob Gonshorowski Unattached        3-7 2-2
12-02  157 Cobber   Castel Santana   MSUM              1-0 3-2
12-02  157 Cobber   Tyler Christ     Dak Tech         23-8 4-2
12-05  157 MSUM Dual Nate Hanson     MSUM WBF         6:29 5-2
12-07  157 Carleton David Jackson    Carleton         14-3 6-2
12-08  157 St.Cloud Ron Reszel       Northern         11-0 7-2
12-08  157 St.Cloud Josh Krueger     MSUM              3-2 8-2
12-08  157 St.Cloud Thad Pike        NDSU             4-12 8-3
12-08  157 St.Cloud Anson Juilfs     Dickinson         2-6 8-4
12-08  157 St.Cloud Dan Duch         St. Cloud    LBF 2:15 8-5
12-29  157 Citrus Open Jimmy Wallace Wilmington       8-18 8-6
12-29  157 Citrus Open Rick Lemes    Elmhurst          3-7 8-7
12-31  157 Citrus Duals Wes Walsh    Case West     WBF :26 9-7
12-31  165 Citrus Duals Eddy Rosencranz Elmhurst       3-4 9-8
12-31  157 Citrus Duals Troy Hall    Pacific          0-15 9-9
12-31  165 Citrus Duals Pat O'Conner N Central    WBF :39 10-9
1-11   165 DSU Dual Trent Kircheffer Dickinson        4-3 11-9
1-12   157 Dickinson Eric Roth       Augsburg        1-3 11-10
1-12   157 Dickinson Dirk McWhorter  Dickinson  WBF 2:34 12-10
1-12   157 Dickinson Jason DuBord    Concordia WBDefault 13-10
1-12   157 Dickinson Lance Nelson    MSUN          1-3OT 13-11
1-26   157 MIAC Duals Jeremy Jirele  Augsburg       3-10 12-12
1-26   165 MIAC Duals Forfeit        Carleton  WBForfeit 13-12
1-26   157 MIAC Duals Mark Otis      St. John's     8-20 13-13
1-26   165 MIAC Duals Jay DeCoux     St. Olaf       11-8 14-13
2-7    165 JC Duals   Tom Iverson    Jamestown      3-10 14-14
2-23   165 MIACs      Travis Fuhol   St. John's      3-6 14-15
2-23   165 MIACs      Jay DeCoux     St. Olaf        6-2 15-15

STEVE PETERSON
DATE   WT  EVENT    OPPONENT         SCHOOL          SCORE RECORD
11-17  165 St. Olaf Carlson          Waldorf      LBF 1:52 0-1
11-17  165 St. Olaf Sterr            UWRF   Injury Default 0-2

ZACK SCHROEDER
DATE   WT  EVENT    OPPONENT         SCHOOL          SCORE RECORD
11-17  141 St. Olaf Pat Olson        Itasca            4-2 1-0
11-17  141 St. Olaf Esala            UWRF         WBF 2:49 2-0
11-17  141 St. Olaf Trogstad         Rochester     WBF :28 3-0
11-17  141 St. Olaf Owens            Waldorf           2-5 3-1
12-02  141 Cobber   Lucas Christianson NDSU           8-26 3-2
12-02  141 Cobber   Shane Burman     Dickinson        15-7 4-2
12-07  141 Carleton Tim Thurston     Carleton         15-4 5-2

RYAN SMITH
DATE   WT  EVENT    OPPONENT         SCHOOL          SCORE RECORD
11-17  149 St. Olaf Wilson           Waldorf           5-7 0-1
11-17  149 St. Olaf Kenny Knight     St. Olaf         16-2 1-1
11-17  149 St. Olaf Rogers           St. Olaf     WBF 3:16 2-1
11-17  149 St. Olaf Wilson           Waldorf           6-4 3-1
12-02  149 Cobber   Zack Stevens     Unattached        7-8 3-2
12-02  149 Cobber   Adam Marks                    WBF 4:49 4-2
12-02  149 Cobber   Kirby Goodwin    Dickinson      4-6 OT 4-3
12-05  149 MSUM Dual Josh Jansen     MSUM             4-10 4-4
12-07  149 SDSU Dual Marcus Hellwege SDSU         WBF 6:15 5-4
12-07  149 Carleton Matt Erni        Carleton          8-5 6-4
12-29  149 Citrus Open Mike Markovic John Carroll      4-9 6-5
12-29  149 Citrus Open Josh Ohm      Cornell       WBF :32 7-5
12-29  149 Citrus Open Jeff Jones    N Central    WBF 2:29 8-5
12-29  149 Citrus Open Sam Rugg      Cord Wisc        10-8 9-5
12-29  149 Citrus Open Chris Dunham  Olivett     WBF 2:46 10-5
12-29  149 Citrus Open Darren Buseman Scranton       6-11 10-6
12-31  149 Citrus Duals Zak Kallai   Case West        1-6 10-7
12-31  149 Citrus Duals Matt Hennebry Elmhurst        7-4 11-7
12-31  149 Citrus Duals Kris Sherrill Pacific         6-5 12-7
12-31  149 Citrus Duals Jeff Jones   N Central   WBF 1:44 13-7
1-19   149 U of Mary Jake Esser      Jamestown       10-6 14-7
1-19   149 U of Mary Tyrone Martinez Dickinson       6-18 14-8
1-19   149 U of Mary Kirby Goodwin   Dickinson   WBF 4:13 15-8
1-19   149 U of Mary Mitch Jackson   MSUM             5-4 16-8
1-26   149 MIAC Duals Jamell Tidwell Augsburg        9-21 16-9
1-26   149 MIAC Duals Forfeit        Carleton   WBForfeit 17-9
1-26   149 MIAC Duals Tim Anderson   St. John's     12-10 18-9
1-26   149 MIAC Duals Alex Morf      St. Olaf       8-11 18-10
2-2    149 Eau Claire Mike Sebasta   UWOK       WBF 1:41 19-10
2-2    149 Eau Claire Tony Rozmenaski UWEC          18-0 20-10
2-2    149 Eau Claire Tony Wright    UWW             1-3 21-11
2-2    149 Eau Claire Mike Sebasta   UWOK       WBF 3:25 22-11
2-2    149 Eau Claire Jeff Pitzenberger UWLC         4-7 22-12
2-7    149 JC Dual    Albert Puchany Jamestown       3-4 22-13
2-23   149 MIACs      Matt Erni      Carleton   WBF 6:02 23-13
2-23   149 MIACs      Tim Anderson   St. John's     7-11 23-14
2-23   149 MIACs      Alex Morf      St. Olaf        1-2 23-15

AARON SWARTZ
DATE   WT  EVENT    OPPONENT         SCHOOL          SCORE RECORD
11-17  133 St. Olaf Thompson         Itasca       LBF 3:21 0-1
11-17  133 St. Olaf Roston           Rochester        18-1 1-1
11-17  133 St. Olaf Lund             St. Olaf     WBF 3:34 2-1
12-02  133 Cobber   John Capra       Dickinson         6-4 3-1
12-02  133 Cobber   Brian Biel       U of Mary        2-17 3-2
12-05  133 MSUM Dual Dan Pickett     MSUM             6-11 3-3
12-07  133 SDUS Dual Nathan Smrekar  SDSU             5-12 3-4
12-07  133 Carleton Forfeit          Carleton    WBForfeit 4-4
12-08  133 St.Cloud Brian Biel       U of Mary    LBF 2:22 4-5
12-08  133 St.Cloud Jesse Miller     UWEC         WBF 2:52 5-5
12-08  133 St.Cloud Josh Soupir      Southwest         5-8 5-6
12-29  133 Citrus Open Mike Novelli  Augustana        12-2 6-6
12-29  133 Citrus Open Joe Duronio   New York          5-0 7-6
12-29  133 Citrus Open Mike Riley    Rhode Isld        5-7 7-7
12-29  133 Citrus Open Chris McNeil  New York    WBF 3:323 8-7
12-29  133 Citrus Open Nick Bottcher Cord Wisc     1-2 DOT 8-8
12-31  133 Citrus Duals Forfeit      Case West   WBForfeit 9-8
12-31  133 Citrus Duals Mike Faltinson Elmhurst       1-10 9-9
12-31  133 Citrus Duals Garrett Miyake Pacific        3-4 9-10
12-31  133 Citrus Duals Shawn Beene  N Central      11-5 10-10
1-11   133 DSU Dual Travis Lowett    Dickinson      12-8 11-10
1-12   133 Dickinson John Marchette  Augsburg       3-18 11-11
1-12   133 Dickinson Justin Lessard  Augsburg  WBDefault 12-11
1-12   133 Dickinson Brian Englund   Ricks           8-6 13-11
1-12   133 Dickinson Aaron Erickson  MSUM           1-16 13-12
1-19   133 U of Mary Alex Steen      Jamestown       9-3 14-12
1-19   133 U of Mary Jerry Philaja   MSUM            1-4 14-13
1-19   133 U of Mary John Capra      Dickinson       3-0 15-13
1-19   133 U of Mary Justin Frizone  MSUM            3-7 15-14
1-26   133 MIAC Duals Mark Matzek    Augsburg   LBF 2:00 15-15
1-26   133 MIAC Duals Forfeit        Carleton  WBForfeit 16-15
1-26   133 MIAC Duals Chuck Griffith St. John's    3-5OT 16-16
1-26   133 MIAC Duals Trevor Lund    St. Olaf   WBF 2:55 17-16
2-2    133 Eau Claire Andy Blessing  UWOK       WBF 4:28 18-16
2-2    133 Eau Claire Jared Esala    UWSP            5-2 19-16
2-7    133 JC Dual    John Motta     Jamestown      10-5 20-16
2-23   133 MIACs      Chuck Griffith St. John's      0-6 20-17
2-23   133 MIACs      Trevor Lund    St. Olaf   WBF 2:37 21-17

BRYCE SWENSON
DATE   WT  EVENT    OPPONENT         SCHOOL          SCORE RECORD
11-10  141 Bison    Brian Cardingley Jamestown    LBF 1:20 0-1
11-10  141 Bison    Ben Fritze       MSUM           5-7 OT 0-2
11-17  141 St. Olaf Owens            Waldorf         10-21 0-3
11-17  141 St. Olaf Farley           Unattached        7-4 1-3
11-17  141 St. Olaf Pat Olson        Itasca            8-9 1-4
12-02  141 Cobber   Shane Burman     Dickinson    LBF 2:41 1-5
12-02  141 Cobber   Derek Weigel     U of Mary        0-15 1-6
12-05  141 MSUM Dual Scott Larson    MSUM LBF         2:38 1-7
12-07  141 SDSU Dual Jeremy Roe      SDSU         LBF 4:06 1-8
1-11   141 DSU Dual Jesse Beckler    Dickinson        3-19 1-9
1-12   141 Dickinson Cody DeGrout    UWyoming    LBF 5:10 1-10
1-12   141 Dickinson Jeff Ireland    Ricks       LBF 3:46 1-11
1-26   141 MIAC Duals Brad Fisher    Augsburg    LBF 2:03 1-12
1-26   141 MIAC Duals Forfeit        Carleton   WBForfeit 2-12
1-26   141 MIAC Duals Nate Lefevbre  St. John's      9-21 2-13
1-26   141 MIAC Duals Forfeit        St. Olaf   WBForfeit 3-13
2-2    141 Eau Claire Shawn Mulroony UWW LBF         3:20 3-14
2-2    141 Eau Claire Drew Sciacca   UWLC LBF        3:47 3-15
2-7    141 JC Dual    Eric Grund     Jamestown   LBF 3:55 3-16
2-23   141 MIACs      Brad Fisher    Augsburg    LBF 2:57 3-17
2-23   141 MIACs      Luke Knadle    St. Olaf        6-13 3-18

DANE VULCAN
DATE   WT  EVENT    OPPONENT         SCHOOL          SCORE RECORD
12-29  184 Citrus Open Mark Fochtran Central      WBF 3:30 1-0
12-31  184 Citrus Duals Robbie Wahl  Elmhurst     LBF 2:50 1-1
12-31  197 Citrus Duals Forfeit      N Central   WBForfeit 1-2
1-12   184 Dickinson Jason Hatchett  U of Mary    LBF 2:13 1-3
1-12   184 Dickinson Cody Ranz       MSUM         LBF 2:59 1-4
1-26   184 MIAC Duals Chris Dykhoff  St. John's   WBF 1:34 2-4
2-2    184 Eau Claire Mason Wood     UWW               5-3 3-4
2-2    184 Eau Claire Nick Jasurda   UWOK             3-13 3-5
2-2    184 Eau Claire Sean Fortmann  UWOK         LBF 3:53 3-6
2-7    184 JC Dual    Nick Small     Jamestown    LBF 2:15 3-7

CORY WINTER
DATE   WT  EVENT    OPPONENT         SCHOOL          SCORE RECORD
11-17  157 St. Olaf Farnham          UWRF         WBF 3:36 1-0
11-17  157 St. Olaf Twite            Waldorf       4-3 DOT 2-0
11-17  157 St. Olaf Rory Olson       Concordia         3-5 2-1
12-02  165 Cobber   Tony Soderholm   MSUM             3-11 2-2
12-02  165 Cobber   Eric Hageman     MSUM              7-3 3-2
12-02  165 Cobber   Tom Giltner      Unattached   WBF 4:56 4-2
12-05  165 MSUM Dual Luke Duffy      MSUM             1-13 4-3
12-07  165 Carleton Ryan Johnson     Carleton     WBF 1:08 5-3
12-08  165 St.Cloud Mike Fiedler     NDSU             5-10 5-4
12-08  165 St.Cloud Rick Ties        Rochester         4-6 5-5
1-12   165 Dickinson Trent Kirchefer Dickinson         3-7 5-6
1-12   165 Dickinson Kyle Klonizos   MSUN          LBF :52 5-7

JON WITHERS
DATE   WT  EVENT    OPPONENT         SCHOOL          SCORE RECORD
11-17  165 St. Olaf DeCoux           St. Olaf          1-8 0-1
11-17  165 St. Olaf Aaron Wells      Rochester        1-12 0-2
12-02  165 Cobber   Jason LaBrie     U of Mary    LBF 3:41 0-3
12-02  165 Cobber   Tom Giltner      Unattached        1-2 0-4
12-07  165 SDSU Dual Tyler Bryant    SDSU         LBF 1:38 0-5
 
 
 
 
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office sid@cord.edu |