| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
2002-03 Concordia Wrestling
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Stats | Wrestling Home | Coaches | 01-02 |

2002-03 Concordia Wrestling Stats - W/L Records
(As of Feb. 11, 2003)

| Ben Aaakre | Pete Benson | Logan Brincefield | William Duppler | Dennis Kline | Luke Kuhl | Justin Lessard |
| Kellen Lewis | Matt Lowers | Dan Monson | Ed Oehlers | Steve Peterson | Lee Rahrien | Jared Sannes | Zack Schroeder |
| Ross Siegel | Dane Vulcan | Cory Winter | Jon Withers |


BEN AAKRE
DATE   WT  EVENT    OPPONENT      SCHOOL      SCORE     RECORD
22-Nov 174 DSU Dual Kirchhefer    Dickinson   6-3       1-0
23-Nov 174 Cobber   Huigens       Unattached  1-5       1-1
23-Nov 174 Cobber   Jon Withers   Concordia   WBF 1:31  2-1
23-Nov 174 Cobber   Mitch Mistic  Itasca      1-3       2-2
7-Dec  174 Simpson  Domian        CMSU        10-7      3-2
7-Dec  174 Simpson  Aldridge      Cornell     3-1       4-2
11-Dec 174 MSUM     Soderberg     MSUM        LBF 1:35  4-3
14-Dec 174 SCSU     Pike          NDSU        6-17      4-4
14-Dec 174 SCSU     Soderberg     MSUM        2-8       4-5
11-Jan 165 DSU Open Blankenbaker  DSU         DQ        4-6
18-Jan 174 Terry Haws Bouwman     SSU         LBTF 6:32 4-7
25-Jan 174 MIAC Dual Moon         Augsburg    LBF 4:29  4-8
25-Jan 174 MIAC Dual Moore        St.Olaf     6-12      4-9
5-Feb  174 Jamestown Lucier       Jamestown   2-5       4-10
8-Feb  174 N.Country Willaert     SJU         5-3       5-10
8-Feb  174 N.Country Moon         Augsburg    LBTF 4:20 5-11
8-Feb  174 N.Country Mitchell     Wartburg    5-9       5-12

PETE BENSON
DATE   WT  EVENT    OPPONENT      SCHOOL      SCORE     RECORD
16-Nov 184 St. Olaf Kray Wartburg             4-6       0-1
16-Nov 184 St. Olaf Wankum        St. Olaf    WBF 3:04  1-1
16-Nov 184 St. Olaf Frie          UWEC        7-8       1-2
22-Nov 184 DSU Dual Johnson       Dickinson   9-19      1-3
23-Nov 184 Cobber   Scott Hood    Jamestown   1-2       1-4
23-Nov 184 Cobber   Ed Oehlers    Concordia   4-3       1-5
14-Dec 184 SCSU     Ricky Crone   Augsburg    LBTF 3:09 1-6
14-Dec 184 SCSU     Chris Dykoff  St. Johns   8-6       2-6
14-Dec 184 SCSU     Gerard Evans  SCSU        3-12      2-7
25-Jan 184 MIAC Dual Barthel      SJU         WBF 4:38  3-7
25-Jan 184 MIAC Dual Sandberg     St. Olaf    5-6       3-8

LOGAN BRINCEFIELD
DATE   WT  EVENT    OPPONENT      SCHOOL      SCORE     RECORD
22-Nov     DSU Dual Cecil White   Dickinson   WBF 1:24  1-0
23-Nov     Cobber   Ferguson      Rochester   7-2       2-0
23-Nov     Cobber   Nate Engle    Augsburg    8-4       3-0

WILLIAM DUPPLER
DATE   WT  EVENT    OPPONENT      SCHOOL      SCORE    RECORD
9-Nov  HWT SDSU     Naname        Regina      10-0     1-0
9-Nov  HWT SDSU     Madsen        U. Mary     LBF 5:43 1-1
9-Nov  HWT SDSU     Lander        Dana        3-1      2-1
9-Nov  HWT SDSU     Rinaldi       Dana        1-2 OT   2-2
9-Nov  HWT SDSU     Barber        Iowa Cent.  WBF 3:15 3-2
16-Nov HWT Bison    Werner        RCC         WBF 1:34 4-2
16-Nov HWT Bison    Bryce         NDSU        0-3      4-3
16-Nov HWT Bison    Tuchscherer   NDSU        0-2      4-4
22-Nov HWT DSU Dual Benjamin      Dickinson   8-6 OT   5-4
23-Nov HWT Cobber   Primos        Itasca CC   WBF 1:22 6-4
23-Nov HWT Cobber   Julien        Dakota Cty  3-2      7-4
23-Nov HWT Cobber   Lemer         Jamestown   LBF 2:18 7-5
23-Nov HWT Cobber   Roester       Rochester   LBF 1:25 7-6
7-Dec  HWT Simpson  Berringer     CMSU        WBF 3:25 8-6
7-Dec  HWT Simpson  Chris Harrison Coe Coll.  WB Inj. Def. 9-6
7-Dec  HWT Simpson  Christensen   Simpson     1-0      10-6
11-Dec HWT MSUM     Winter        MSUM        WBF 1:44 11-6
14-Dec HWT SCSU     Winter        MSUM        10-0     12-6
14-Dec HWT SCSU     Blanchard     NSU         1-5      12-7
14-Dec HWT SCSU     Benjamin      DSU         LBF 3:22 12-8
11-Jan HWT DSU Open Suberg        Augsburg    WBF 5:25 13-8
11-Jan HWT DSU Open Rodgers       DSU         4-2      14-8
11-Jan HWT DSU Open Lemer         Jamestown   2-5      14-9
11-Jan HWT DSU Open Benjamin      DSU         10-5     15-9
11-Jan HWT DSU Open Schwitzer     Mary        11-4     16-9
18-Jan HWT Terry Haws Wipperfurth SSU         10-0     17-9
18-Jan HWT Terry Haws Weinandt    St. Johns   5-7      17-10
25-Jan HWT MIAC Dual Flanagan     Augsburg    0-6      17-11
25-Jan HWT MIAC Dual Clemen       SJU         WBF 4:31 18-11
5-Feb  HWT Jamestown Lemer        Jamestown   6-15     18-12
8-Feb  HWT N.Country Soberg       Augsburg    WBF 2:28 19-12
8-Feb  HWT N.Country Weinandt     SJU         11-6     20-12
8-Feb  HWT N.Country Flanagan     Augsburg    forfeit  21-12
8-Feb  HWT N.Country Hoonhors     MSUM        5-2      22-12


DENNIS KLINE
DATE   WT  EVENT    OPPONENT      SCHOOL      SCORE    RECORD
9-Nov  197 SDSU     Wellnitz      Northern    4-6      0-1
9-Nov  197 SDSU     Ranousek      Ridgewater  3-14     0-2
16-Nov 197 Bison    Janousek      RC          2-8      0-3
16-Nov 197 Bison    Wunderlich    NDSU        7-3      1-3
16-Nov 197 Bison    Laber         Mary        2-11     1-4
22-Nov 197 DSU Dual O'Brien       Dickinson   11-4     2-4
23-Nov 197 Cobber   Joe Cullen    Augsburg    11-2     3-4
23-Nov 197 Cobber   O'Brien       Dickinson   11-0     4-4
23-Nov 197 Cobber   Josh Barlage  Augsburg    6-2      5-4
7-Dec  197 Simpson  Shippy        CMSU        0-2      5-5
7-Dec  197 Simpson  George        Simpson     2-6      5-6
7-Dec  197 Simpson  Ugaste        Cornell     WBF 3:59 6-6
11-Dec 197 MSUM     Ranz          MSUM        4-1      7-6
11-Jan 197 DSU Open Lindsley      Mary        16-4     8-6
11-Jan 197 DSU Open Wilson        MSUN        LBF 3:34 8-7
11-Jan 197 DSU Open Schaver       ICC         WBF 4:52 9-7
11-Jan 197 DSU Open Janecek       DW          WBF 1:59 10-7
11-Jan 197 DSU Open Schlecht      DSU         LBF 5:38 10-8
18-Jan 197 Terry Haws Tesch       SSU         4-9      10-9
18-Jan 197 Terry Haws Fiecke      SJU         3-7      10-10
25-Jan 197 MIAC Dual Fiecke       SJU         4-2      11-10
25-Jan 197 MIAC Dual Sorenson     Augsburg    4-2      12-10
1-Feb  197 UWEC      Scott        UWP         13-3     13-10
1-Feb  197 UWEC      Cullen       Augsburg    4-7      13-11
1-Feb  197 UWEC      Moen         UWEC        3-2      14-11
1-Feb  197 UWEC      Farchione    UWO         10-5     14-11
1-Feb  197 UWEC      Sorenson     Augsburg    6-2      15-11
1-Feb  197 UWEC      Cullen       Augsburg    4-13     15-12
5-Feb  197 Jamestown Vincent      Jamestown   3-0      16-12
8-Feb  197 N.Country Haugland     Wartburg    4-1      17-12
8-Feb  197 N.Country Laber        U of Mary   2-11     17-13
8-Feb  197 N.Country Schauer      Itasca      WBF 1:36 18-13
8-Feb  197 N.Country Cunningham   Rochester   3-6      18-14


LUKE KUHL
DATE   WT  EVENT    OPPONENT      SCHOOL      SCORE     RECORD
16-Nov 174 St. Olaf Oleson        Unattached  WBF 1:46  1-0
16-Nov 174 St. Olaf Twito         Waldorf     6-4       2-0
16-Nov 174 St. Olaf McNaugh       UIU         9-20      2-1

JUSTIN LESSARD
DATE   WT  EVENT    OPPONENT      SCHOOL      SCORE    RECORD
16-Nov 141 St. Olaf Simondet      St.Olaf     2-0      1-0
16-Nov 141 St. Olaf Rydburg       Waldorf     1-14     1-1
23-Nov 141 Cobber   Ledbetter     William Penn 3-6     1-2
7-Dec  141 Simpson  Tom Goss      CMSU        6-10     1-3
7-Dec  141 Simpson  McCarthy      Coe         6-9      1-4
7-Dec  141 Simpson  Kuhl          Simpson     5-11     1-5
7-Dec  141 Simpson  Hagen         Cornell     9-11     1-6
7-Dec  141 MSUM     Jackson       MSUM        7-23     1-7
14-Dec 141 SCSU     Jackson       MSUM        LBF 5:24 1-8
14-Dec 141 SCSU     Englund       NSU         0-3      1-9

KELLEN LEWIS
DATE   WT  EVENT    OPPONENT      SCHOOL      SCORE    RECORD
18-Jan 133 Terry Haws Jensen      SSU         LBF 4:14 0-1
18-Jan 133 Terry Haws Griffith    SJU         LBF 4:08 0-2
18-Jan 133 Terry Haws Compean     Morris      5-15     0-3
18-Jan 133 Terry Haws Ferguson    Rochester   LBF 6:33 0-4
25-Jan 133 MIAC Dual Griffith     SJU         LBF 1:58 0-5
25-Jan 133 MIAC Dual Evans        Augsburg    LBF :24  0-6
25-Jan 133 MIAC Dual Jacobson     St. Olaf    LBF 5:55 0-7
5-Feb  133 Jamestown Fisher       Jamestown   2-17     0-8
8-Feb  133 N.Country Reedy        Wartburg    LBTF 4:35 0-9

MATT LOWERS
DATE   WT  EVENT    OPPONENT      SCHOOL      SCORE    RECORD
18-Jan 174 Terry Haws Willaert    SJU         6-7      0-1
18-Jan 174 Terry Haws Seykora     Rochester   4-3      1-1
25-Jan 174 MIAC Dual Willaert     SJU         LBF 6:10 1-2
1-Feb  165 UWEC      Doliber      Augsburg    LBF 2:50 1-3
1-Feb  165 UWEC      Schatz       UWEC        7-3      2-3
1-Feb  165 UWEC      McLennan     UWSP        15-8     3-3
1-Feb  165 UWEC      Sikora       UWEC        2-8      3-4

DAN MONSON
DATE   WT  EVENT    OPPONENT      SCHOOL      SCORE     RECORD
16-Nov 149 St. Olaf Morf          St. Olaf    LBF 1:25  0-1
16-Nov 149 St. Olaf Sathre        Wartburg    5-3       1-1
16-Nov 149 St. Olaf Michels       UIU         LBF 1:06  1-2
16-Nov 149 St. Olaf Renkas        UWEC        3-7       1-3
23-Nov 149 Cobber   Kreisch       William Penn 6-12     1-4
23-Nov 149 Cobber   Kyle Nay      Dickinson   LBF 3:03  1-5
7-Dec  149 Simpson  Nick Cole     Coe         LBF 2:34  1-6
7-Dec  149 Simpson  Nate Dau      Simpson     LBF 2:09  1-7
11-Dec 149 MSUM     Essig         MSUM        LBF 4:38  1-8
18-Jan 149 Terry Haws Sadder      SJU         0-5       1-9
18-Jan 149 Terry Haws Marks       MSUM        LBF 3:03  1-10
25-Jan 149 MIAC Dual Athman       Augsburg    0-16      1-11
5-Feb  149 Jamestown Ayres        Jamestown   LBF 4:45  1-12

ED OEHLERS
DATE   WT  EVENT    OPPONENT      SCHOOL      SCORE     RECORD
23-Nov 184 Cobber   Andy Fraley   Augsburg    1-6       0-1
23-Nov 184 Cobber   Pete Benson   Concordia   4-3       1-1
23-Nov 184 Cobber   Mark Gorde    MSUM        3-5       1-2
7-Dec  184 Simpson  Grece         CMSU        0-7       1-3
7-Dec  184 Simpson  Blood         Coe         1-8       1-4
7-Dec  184 Simpson  Brown         Simpson     DQ        1-5
7-Dec  184 Simpson  Wiellmstein   Cornell     1-7       1-6
11-Dec 184 MSUM     Kopiasz       MSUM        2-10      1-7
14-Dec 197 SCSU     Kraemer       NDSU        LBTF 5:49 1-8
14-Dec 197 SCSU     Wellnitz      NSU         LBF 1:18  1-9
11-Jan 184 DSU Open Small         Jamestown   2-7       1-10
11-Jan 184 DSU Open Hogdgon       Augsburg    2-8       1-11
18-Jan 184 Terry Haws Johns       SSU         1-11      1-12
18-Jan 184 Terry Haws Barthell    SJU         2-7       1-13
18-Jan 184 Terry Haws Steinhoff   Morris      5-6       1-14
18-Jan 184 Terry Haws Eustice     Rochester   2-4       1-15
25-Jan 184 MIAC Dual Crone        Augsburg    LBTF 4:18 1-16
5-Feb  184 Jamestown Small        Jamestown   0-5       1-17
8-Feb  184 N.Country Dykoff       SJU         1-9       1-18
8-Feb  184 N.Country Ball         BV          3-6       1-19

STEVE PETERSON
DATE   WT  EVENT    OPPONENT      SCHOOL      SCORE     RECORD
16-Nov 157 St. Olaf Meadors       Waldorf     1-3       0-1
16-Nov 157 St. Olaf Destival      UIU         LBF 1:06  0-2
16-Nov 157 St. Olaf Meadors       Waldorf     WBF 5:24  1-2
22-Nov 157 DSU Dual Bartlett      Dickinson   LBF 1:16  1-3
23-Nov 157 Cobber   Mahmoud       Itasca      1-5       1-4
23-Nov 157 Cobber   Braun         Northern St.LBF 5:32  1-5
7-Dec  157 Simpson  Northern      CMSU        3-13      1-6
7-Dec  157 Simpson  Hamilton      Coe         3-12      1-7
7-Dec  157 Simpson  Weller        Simpson     LBF 5:20  1-8
7-Dec  157 Simpson  Pfeilsticker  Cornell     0-9       1-9
11-Dec 157 MSUM     Jansen        MSUM        LBF 2:50  1-10
14-Dec 157 SCSU     Meland        Jamestown   1-9       1-11
14-Dec 157 SCSU     Dan Duch      SCSU        3-7       1-12
11-Jan 157 DSU Open Bartlett      DSU         LBF 5:02  1-13
11-Jan 157 DSU Open Flowers       Itaska (ICC)7-2       2-13
11-Jan 157 DSU Open Oliver        MSUN LBF    3:26      2-14
18-Jan 157 Terry Haws Cooley      SSU         LBF 1:49  2-15
18-Jan 157 Terry Haws Snegosky    SJU         1-8       2-16
18-Jan 157 Terry Haws Sauter      Morris      WBF :23   3-16
25-Jan 157 MIAC Dual LeVessuer    Augsburg    LBF 2:02  3-17
25-Jan 157 MIAC Dual Snegosky     SJU         WBF 3:50  4-17
25-Jan 157 MIAC Dual Simondet     St. Olaf    13-5      5-17
5-Feb  157 Jamestown Meland       Jamestown   3-12      5-18
8-Feb  157 N.Country LeVessuer    Augsburg    LBF 2:19  5-19
8-Feb  157 N.Country Houtsma      Itasca      3-1       6-19
8-Feb  157 N.Country Simondet     St. Olaf    WBF 1:00  7-19
8-Feb  157 N.Country Jansen       MSUM        LBF 3:22  7-20

LEE RAHRLIEN
DATE   WT  EVENT    OPPONENT      SCHOOL       SCORE    RECORD
16-Nov 165 Bison    Schut         RC           2-5      0-1
16-Nov 165 Bison    Olsen         MSUM         7-10     0-2
22-Nov 165 DSU Dual Eisenbies     Dickinson    WBF 5:41 1-2
23-Nov 165 Cobber   Jason Hill    Northern St  2-3      1-3
23-Nov 165 Cobber   Matt Crain    William Penn 10-7     2-3
23-Nov 165 Cobber   Kopiasz       Unattached   WBF 2:30 3-3
23-Nov 165 Cobber   Ricky Ties    Rochester    LBF 5:12 3-4
7-Dec  165 Simpson  Gatlin        CMSU         2-3      3-5
7-Dec  165 Simpson  Reid          Coe          LBF 4:27 3-6
7-Dec  165 Simpson  Meyer         Simpson      7-1      4-6
7-Dec  165 Simpson  Sinclair      Simpson      7-1      5-6
11-Dec 165 MSUM     Hanson        MSUM         2-6      5-7
14-Dec 165 SCSU     Carl Hanson   U of Mary    13-10    6-7
14-Dec 165 SCSU     Morgan        Augsburg     1-9      6-8
1-Jan  165 DSU Open Kirchhefer    DSU          1-5      6-9
18-Jan 165 Terry Haws Charles     SSU          WBF :58  7-9
18-Jan 165 Terry Haws Roth        SJU          4-1      8-9
18-Jan 165 Terry Haws Ties        Rochester    4-8      8-10
25-Jan 165 MIAC Dual Roth         SJU          Inj.Def. 8-11

JARED SANNES
DATE   WT  EVENT    OPPONENT      SCHOOL      SCORE     RECORD
23-Nov 197 Cobber   Cody Ranz     MSUM        LBF 1:12  0-1
23-Nov 197 Cobber   Sorenson      Augsburg    LBF 2:53  0-2
7-Dec  197 Simpson  Caulkins      Coe         4-7       0-3
7-Dec  HWT Simpson  Benight       Cornell     5-3       1-3
18-Jan 197 Terry Haws Reiner      SJU         12-4      2-3
18-Jan 197 Terry Haws Cunningham  Rochester   LBF 2:08  2-4

ZACK SCHROEDER
DATE   WT  EVENT    OPPONENT      SCHOOL      SCORE     RECORD
16-Nov 141 St. Olaf Robby         UIU         16-6      1-0
16-Nov 141 St. Olaf Johnson       UWEC        2-4       1-1
16-Nov 141 St. Olaf Simondet      St. Olaf    7-5       2-1
16-Nov 141 St. Olaf Kuennen       Wartburg    17-3      3-1
16-Nov 141 St. Olaf Rydburg       Waldorf     5-12      3-2
16-Nov 141 St. Olaf Siegel        Concordia   Db. Forfeit
22-Nov 141 DSU Dual Lemieux       Dickinson   Inj. Def. 3-3
18-Jan 141 Terry Haws Soupir      SSU         8-12      3-4
18-Jan 141 Terry Haws Lefebvre    SJU         LBF 4:55  3-5
18-Jan 141 Terry Haws Sanchez     Morris      Inj. Def. 3-6
18-Jan 141 Terry Haws Franz       Rochester   6-2       4-6
25-Jan 141 MIAC Dual Lefebvre     SJU         3-5       4-7
1-Feb  141 UWEC      Winter       UW Parkside 3-2       5-7
1-Feb  141 UWEC      Sadder       SJU         7-5       6-7
1-Feb  141 UWEC      Madson       UWO         Inj.Def.  6-8
5-Feb  141 Jamestown Gerrard      Jamestown   WBF 2:42  7-8
8-Feb  141 N.Country Snover       BV          9-7       8-8
8-Feb  141 N.Country Lefebvre     SJU         9-8       9-8
8-Feb  141 N.Country Tidwell      Augsburg    LBF 6:39  9-9
8-Feb  141 N.Country Snover       BV          0-3       9-10

ROSS SIEGEL
DATE   WT  EVENT    OPPONENT      SCHOOL      SCORE     RECORD
16-Nov 141 St. Olaf Kuennen       Wartburg    5-10      0-1
16-Nov 141 St. Olaf Jacobson      St. Olaf    WBF :44   1-1
16-Nov 141 St. Olaf Robby         UIU         WBF 1:33  2-1
16-Nov 141 St. Olaf Johnson       UWEC        LBTF 4:30 2-2
16-Nov 141 St. Olaf Schroeder     Concordia   Db. Forfeit
22-Nov 133 DSU Dual Synhorst      Dickinson   LBF 3:46  2-3
23-Nov 133 Cobber   Morales       William Penn 9-8      3-3
23-Nov 133 Cobber   Evans         Augsburg    LBF1:39   3-4
23-Nov 133 Cobber   Al Franz      Rochester   6-3       4-4
23-Nov 133 Cobber   Matt Lessard  Unattached  5-14      4-5
7-Dec  133 Simpson  Killgore      CMSU        LBTF 2:56 4-6
7-Dec  133 Simpson  Thompson      Coe         9-18      4-7
7-Dec  133 Simpson  Christensen   Simpson     LBTF 4:41 4-8
7-Dec  133 Simpson  Diedrick      Cornell     5-14      4-9
11-Dec 133 MSUM     Twarby        MSUM        10-23     4-10
14-Dec 133 SCSU     Synhorst      DSU         1-14      4-11
14-Dec 133 SCSU     Hennen        St.Johns    WBF 2:33  5-11
14-Dec 133 SCSU     Greenfield    NSU LBF     2:47      5-12

DANE VULCAN
DATE   WT  EVENT    OPPONENT      SCHOOL      SCORE     RECORD
7-Dec  HWT Simpson  Stensrud      DW          4-5       1-1

CORY WINTER
DATE   WT  EVENT    OPPONENT      SCHOOL      SCORE     RECORD
16-Nov 157 St. Olaf Destival      UIU         3-2       1-0
16-Nov 157 St. Olaf Sandburg      St. Olaf    LBF 1:26  1-1
22-Nov 149 DSU Dual Kyle Nay      Dickinson   LBF 4:44  1-2
23-Nov 149 Cobber   Milletich     Dakota County 8-7     2-2
23-Nov 149 Cobber   Phalen                    9-1       3-2
23-Nov 149 Cobber   Ayres         Jamestown   12-5      4-2
23-Nov 149 Cobber   Stroud        Augsburg    1-7       4-3
23-Nov 149 Cobber   Erlandson     Augsburg    2-4 OT    4-4
23-Nov 149 Cobber   Brown         William Penn 4-3      5-4
7-Dec  149 Simpson  Pizzi         CMSU        LBF 4:16  5-5
7-Dec  149 Simpson  Weill         Coe         2-7       5-6
7-Dec  149 Simpson  Manny         Simpson     1-15      5-7
7-Dec  149 Simpson  Gabeheart     Cornell     9-3       6-7
14-Dec 149 SCSU     Dargatz       NSU         10-8      7-7
14-Dec 149 SCSU     Nay           DSU         5-14      7-8
14-Dec 149 SCSU     Christopherson SCSU       2-3       7-9
18-Jan 149 Terry Haws Struchen    SSU         1-3       7-10
18-Jan 149 Terry Haws Vetter      SJU         1-7       7-11
18-Jan 149 Terry Haws Schamer     Morris      WBF 2:40  8-11
18-Jan 149 Terry Haws Brunne      Rochester   4-1       9-11
25-Jan 149 MIAC Dual Vetter       SJU         1-3       9-12
25-Jan 149 MIAC Dual Stroud       Augsburg    LBF 2:40  9-13
25-Jan 149 MIAC Dual Mort         St. Olaf    0-12      9-14
8-Feb  149 N.Country Bunne        Rochester   LBF 2:19  9-15
8-Feb  149 N.Country Champagne    Mary        5-7       9-16
8-Feb  149 N.Country Sathre       Wartburg    12-0      10-16
8-Feb  149 N.Country Athman       Augsburg    13-7      11-16
8-Feb  149 N.Country Erlandson    Augsburg    7-5       12-16

JON WITHERS
DATE   WT  EVENT    OPPONENT      SCHOOL      SCORE     RECORD
23-Nov 174 Cobber   Vince Depatto Augsburg    LBTF 3:02 0-1
23-Nov 174 Cobber   Ben Aakre     Concordia   LBF 1:31  0-2
7-Dec  174 Simpson  Franck        Coe         LBF 1:37  0-3
7-Dec  174 Simpson  Mitchell      Simpson     LBF 1:31  0-4
7-Dec  174 Simpson  Sandoval      Cornell     5-7       0-5
1-Feb  174 UWEC     Seubert       UWEC        LBF 3:30  0-7
1-Feb  174 UWEC     Brossart      SJU         LBF 5:00  0-8
8-Feb  174 N.Country Heid         Mary        0-15      0-9
8-Feb  174 N.Country Mistic       Itasca      1-2       0-10
 
 
 
 
 
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office sid@cord.edu |