| Schedule/Scores | Cobber Home |
WTN Pages:| Bet | Car | Con | GAC | Ham | Mac | CSB | CSC | SMU | STO | UST
| 2003 Men's Tennis Race |

2003 MIAC Women's Tennis Race
School       MIAC  Overall | Apr. 26 |
Gustavus     10-0   18-8
St. Thomas   9-1    18-3
Carleton     7-3    14-9
St. Kate's   7-3    17-9
St. Olaf     6-4    9-7
St. Ben's    6-4    11-12
Concordia    4-6    6-8
St. Mary's   3-7    8-15
Bethel       2-8    6-14
Macalester   1-9    3-14
Hamline      0-10   3-17

Other Links
| Schedule & Scores |
| Team Homepages |
| MIAC Tennis Page |
  | US Tennis Association |
| Intercollegiate Tennis |
| College Tennis Online |
| NCAA Women's Tennis |
| NCAA Home |
| Media |

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office sid@cord.edu |

Scores: | FB | MSoc | WSoc | VB | MBB | WBB | MHoc | WHoc | Base | SB
W Tennis Pages: | Bet | Car | Con | GAC | Ham | Mac | CSB | CSC | SMU | STO | UST
| Media

2003 MIAC Women's Tennis Schedule
| Latest Scores |

4/26/03
MIAC Championships @ Gustavus
MIAC Championship Website
Semifinals - 9:00am
(1) Gustavus 8 vs. (4) St. Kate's 1
(2) St. Thomas 6 vs. (3) Carleton 3

9th Place Match - 9:00am
(9) Bethel 5 vs. (11) Hamline 4 

Consolation - 11:00am
(8) St. Mary's 0 vs. (5) St. Olaf 9
(6) St. Ben's 4 vs. (7) Concordia 5

1:00 - Championship - (1) Gustavus 8 vs. (2) St. Thomas 1
1:00 - Third Place - (4) St. Kate's 4 vs. (3) Carleton 5
3:00 - Fifth Place - (5) St. Olaf  8 vs. (7) Concordia 1
3:00 - Seventh Place - (6) St. Ben's 6 vs. (8) St. Mary's 3

4/25/03
MIAC Championships @ Gustavus
MIAC Championship Website
First Round
All First Round Matches Played at 9:00am
(7) Concordia 7 vs. (10) Macalester 2 | Box |
(8) St. Mary's 6 vs. (9) Bethel 3
(6) St. Ben's 6 vs. (11) Hamline 3

Consolation Second Round - 12:30pm
Macalester 1 vs. Hamline 8

Quarterfinals - 12:30pm
Quarterfinal #1 - (8) St. Mary's 0 vs. (1) Gustavus 9
Quarterfinal  #2 - (4) St. Kate's 9 vs. (5) St. Olaf 0

Quarterfinals - 3:00pm
Quarterfinal #3 - (6) St. Ben's 3 vs. (3) Carleton 6
Quarterfinal #4 - (7) Concordia 0 vs. (2) St.Thomas 9 | Box |

4/23/03
St. Mary's 6 @ UW-River Falls 3

4/22/03
St. Kate's 4 @ Carleton 5
St. Olaf 0 @ Gustavus 9

4/21/03 
St. Kate's 9 @ Concordia 0 | Box |
Gustavus 9 @ Hamline 0
Gustavus 9 @ Bethel 0
UW-Stout @ Macalester 5:00pm

4/17/03
Carleton 9 @ Macalester 0
St. Kate's 1 @ Gustavus 8
UW-River Falls 5 @ Hamline 4
St. Mary's 9 vs Cabrini 0 in SC 

4/16/03
Carleton 6 @ St. Olaf 3

4/15/03
St. Thomas 1 @ Gustavus 8
Hamline 4 @ Macalester 5

4/14/03
Macalester 0 @ Gustavus 9
Hamline 0 @ St. Kate's 9 
St. Thomas 6 @ Carleton 3

4/13/03
Concordia 4 @ St. Ben's 5 | Box
St. Mary's 4 vs Centre 5 in SC 

4/12/03
Hamline 4 @ Concordia 5 | Box |
Gustavus 3 vs. DePauw 6 @ Midwest Invitational
Gustavus 7 vs. Wash. U. (MO) 2 @ Midwest Invitational
Macalester 2 @ St. Olaf 7
St. Kate's 4 vs. UW-Eau Claire 5 @ Midwest Invitational
St. Kate's 5 vs. Kenyon 2 @ Midwest Invitational
Carleton 4 vs. St. Mary's (IN) 5 @ Midwest Invitational
St. Mary's 9 vs Mt St. Joseph 0 in SC

4/11
Gustavus 9 vs. Albion @ Midwest Invitational
St. Ben's 7 @ Macalester 2
St. Kate's 6 vs. Carthage 3 @ Midwest Invitational
St. Kate's 0 vs. DePauw 9 @ Midwest Invitational
Carleton 4 vs. Carthage 5 @ Midwest Invitational
Carleton 4 vs. UW-Eau Claire 5 @ Midwest Invitational

4/10/03
St. Kate's @ Hamline 3:30pm - PPD to 4/14

4/08/03
Carleton 9 @ Hamline 0
St. Mary's 1 @ St. Kate's 8

4/07/03
St. Kate's 9 @ Macalester 0

4/06/03
Concordia 0 @ St. Thomas 9 | Box |
St. Mary's 2 @ Carleton 7

4/05/03
Concordia 5 @ Macalester 4 | Box |
St. Ben's 5 @ Carleton 4
St. Mary's 6 @ Bethel 3
Hamline 0 @ St. Olaf 9

4/04/04
Bethel 1 @ St. Kate's 8
UW-Stout 1 @ Hamline 8

4/03/04
St. Olaf 5 @ St. Mary's 4

4/02/03
Winona State 7 @ St. Mary's 2

4/01/03
Gustavus 1 @ Emory (GA) 8

3/31/03
Gustavus 3 vs Williams 6 @ Emory (GA) 

3/30/03
Gustavus 4 vs Trinity (TX) 5 @ Emory (GA) 
UM-Morris 2 @ Macalester 7

3/29/03
Bethel 1 @ Webber Univ. (FL) 8
Gustavus 2 vs Rhodes (TN) 7 @ Emory (GA) 
St. Ben's 8 @ St. Mary's 1
St. Ben's @ Winona State 4:00pm - Canceled

3/28/03
Bethel 7 @ South Florida CC 2
Carleton 5 vs Carnegie-Mellon 4 in SC 
St. Cloud St. 7 @ Macalester 2

3/27/03
Bethel @ Embry-Riddle (FL) 3:00pm - Canceled
Carleton 3 vs Kalamazoo (MI) 6 in SC 
St. Kate's 8 @ Occidental (CA) 1 
UW-Stout 0 @ St. Mary's 9
St. Thomas 9 vs Shepard (WV) 0 in SC 
St. Olaf 2 @ Hillsburough CC 7 (FL) 

3/26/03
Drexel 5 vs. Hamline 2 - in FL
Carleton 2 vs Colby 7 in SC 
St. Kate's 9 vs Whitworth 0 in CA 10:00am 
St. Thomas 9 vs Carnegie-Mellon 0 in SC
St. Thomas 9 vs Huntington (Ala.) 0 in SC 

3/25/03
St. Kate's 9 vs. LaVerne (CA) 0
Bethel 0 vs Otterbein (OH) 9 in FL 
Carleton 5 vs. Oberlin 4 in SC 
St. Thomas 5 vs Middlebury (VT) 4 in SC 

3/24/03
Hamline 5 vs. Central Florida CC 4 - in FL
Martin Luther 0 @ St. Mary's 9
St. Olaf 0 @ Southeastern 9 in Florida
St. Thomas 0 vs. DePauw (IN) 9 in SC 

3/23/03
St. Thomas 9 vs Huntingdon 0 in SC 

3/22/03
Flaglar College 6 vs. Hamline 3 - in FL
Bethel 4 @ Concordia 5

3/21/03
Bethel 3 @ St. Ben's 6

3/20/03
St. Olaf 1 @ St. Thomas 8
Martin Luther 0 @ St. Mary's 9

3/16/03
St. Mary's 4 @ Concordia 5
Luther 4 @ St. Thomas 5

3/15/03
Concordia 0 @ Gustavus 9
St. Thomas 8 @ Bethel 1 
St. Ben's 3 vs Luther 6 @ U of M

3/14/03
Hamline 1 @ St. Ben's 8
St. Olaf 1 @ St. Kate's 8

3/12/03
St. Mary's 0 @ UW-LaCrosse 9 

3/09/03
Gustavus 4 @ Pomona Pitzer (CA) 5
St. Mary's 6 @ Hamline 3

3/08/03
Bethel 8 @ Hamline 1
Gustavus 3 @ Claremont (CA) 6
MSU-Moorhead 4 @ Macalester 5
St. Kate's 5 vs UW-LaCrosse 4 @ Rochester AC
St. Olaf @ St. Thomas - Postponed

3/07/03
St. Cloud St. 7 @ Bethel 2
St. Ben's 8 @ Gateway CC (AZ) 1
St. Kate's 4 vs Luther 5 @ Rochester AC 

3/05/03
St. Ben's 3 @ Scottsdale CC (AZ) 6

3/03/03
St. Ben's 2 @ Mesa CC (AZ) 7

3/02/03
Gustavus 9 @ St. Mary's 0
UM-Duluth 0 @ St. Kate's 9

3/01/03
Carleton 8 @ Bethel 1
Southwest State 7 @ Hamline 2
Macalester 0 @ St. Thomas 9
UM-Duluth 1 @ St. Thomas 8
UM-Duluth 2 @ Macalester 7
Luther 7 @ St. Olaf 2

2/28/03
Luther 4 @ Carleton 5
Gustavus 9 @ St. Ben's 0

2/24/03
MSU-Mankato 1 @ Bethel 8

2/23/03
Concordia 1 @ Carleton 8
St. Kate's 9 vs. Bemidji St. 0 @ St. Ben's
St. Kate's 4 vs. Univ. of North Dakota 5 @ St. Ben's 

2/22/03
Concordia 1 @ St. Olaf 8
Bethel 3 @ UM-Duluth 6
Neb. Wesleyan 2 @ Carleton 7 @ Northwest
St. Scholastica 3 @ St. Ben's 2
Bemidji State 1 @ St. Ben's 4
Neb. Wesleyan 0 @ St. Thomas 9

2/21/03
Bethel 2 @ St. Scholastica 7
Neb. Wesleyan 2 @ St. Olaf 7

2/20/03
St. Ben's 0 @ St. Thomas 9

2/16/03
St. Thomas 6 @ St. Kate's 3 

2/15/03
Macalester 0 @ Bethel 9
Southwest State 1 @ Bethel 8
Gustavus 9 @ Carleton 0 @ Northwest
Univ. of North Dakota 1 @ Gustavus 8
Winona State 2 @ Gustavus 7 
St. Olaf 7 @ St. Ben's 2

2/14/03
St. Cloud St. 0 @ Gustavus 9
Southwest State 6 @ Macalester 3
St. Thomas 9 @ St. Mary's 0 

2/09/03
UM-Duluth 8 @ Hamline 1
St. Kate's 9 @ St. Ben's 0
St. Scholastica 6 @ St. Mary's 3

2/08/03
St. Scholastic 4 @ Carleton 5@ Northwest 
Hamline 0 @ St. Thomas 9
Macalester 3 @ St. Mary's 6

2/07/03
Bethel 2 @ St. Olaf 7
Gustavus 0 @ Iowa State 7

2/01/03
UM-Duluth 7 @ St. Ben's 2
Univ. of North Dakota 9 @ St. Ben's 0 

1/30/03
St. Cloud St. 8 @ St. Ben's 1
 
 

 

| Coming Up |

5/02/03
NCAA Midwest Regional @ TBA

5/03/03
NCAA Midwest Regional @ TBA

5/14-19/03
NCAA Championships @ Gustavus
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 


 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |