Concordia Women's Track and Field Results 2/22/97

All Performers Team Totals 

COBBER - St. Ben's Dual at Concordia
FEBRUARY 22, 1997
FINAL RESULTS


Cobbers Only
Women's Results
4 X 200 Meter Relay
1       St Ben's 4X200, St. Benedict's  1:53.81
2       Concordia 4X200, Concordia      1:55.77

55 Meter High Hurdles 
1       Tonya Ashfeld, St. Benedict's   9.13
                MIAC Qualifying
2       Rhonda Swanson, St. Benedict's  9.13
                MIAC Qualifying
3       Lori Garlock, St. Benedict's    9.40
                MIAC Qualifying
4       Becky Olson, Ndscs      9.64
                MIAC Qualifying
5       Charlotte Moore, St. Benedict's 9.86
                MIAC Qualifying
6       Katie McCarvel, Concordia       10.13
7       Laura Utke, Concordia   10.30
8       Katie Pattyn, St. Benedict's    10.34
9       Emily Zins, St. Benedict's      10.45

55 Meter Dash
1       Jackie Wendlandt, St. Benedict's        7.71
                MIAC Qualifying
2       Rhonda Swanson, St. Benedict's  7.96
                MIAC Qualifying
3       Colleen Mensing, St. Benedict's 8.01
                MIAC Qualifying
3       Stacey Poulter, St. Benedict's  8.01
                MIAC Qualifying
5       Hanni Megaw, St. Benedict's     8.12
                MIAC Qualifying
6       Kelly Holecek, Concordia        8.31
7       Liz Vogel, St. Benedict's       8.33
8       Lori Knapp, Concordia   8.43

1500 Meter Run
1       Sarah Omann, St. Benedict's     5:05.16
2       Barb Breidenbach, Concordia     5:05.77
3       Joanne Maki, Concordia  5:19.00
4       Michelle Rupp, Concordia        5:29.44
5       Jen Kueber, St. Benedict's      5:36.46
6       Deedee Knevel, St. Benedict's   5:46.31

400 Meter Dash
1       Michele Haugen, Concordia       61.48
                MIAC Qualifying
2       Amy Fideldy, St. Benedict's     62.82
                MIAC Qualifying
3       Carla Fredrick, St. Benedict's  63.28
                MIAC Qualifying
4       Hope Phillips, St. Benedict's   65.72
5       Michelle Beare, Concordia       67.95
6       Meagan Colin, St. Benedict's    70.60

800 Meter Ran
1       Mollee Ludtke, Concordia        2:21.16
                MIAC Qualifying
2       Moriya McGovern, St. Benedict's 2:22.14
                MIAC Qualifying
3       Julie Engh, Concordia   2:23.01
                MIAC Qualifying
4       Erica Litschke, St. Benedict's  2:35.90
5       Lori Garlock, St. Benedict's    2:45.67
6       Emily Zins, St. Benedict's      2:48.92
7       Lisa Jungbauer, St. Benedict's  2:51.83
8       Katie Pattyn, St. Benedict's    3:05.00

200 Meter Dash
1       Tonya Ashfeld, St. Benedict's   27.59
                MIAC Qualifying
2       Hanni Megaw, St. Benedict's     28.37
                MIAC Qualifying
3       Colleen Mensing, St. Benedict's 28.64
                MIAC Qualifying
4       Rhonda Swanson, St. Benedict's  28.91
5       Katie McCarvel, Concordia       29.11
6       Kelly Holecek, Concordia        29.66
7       Katie Haugen, St. Benedict's    29.70
8       Liz Vogel, St. Benedict's       30.03
9       Meagan Colin, St. Benedict's    30.53

3000 Meter Run
1       Missy Peterson, St. Benedict's  10:49.90
                MIAC Qualifying
2       Jess Stoltenberg, Concordia     11:30.45
3       Joanne Maki, Concordia  11:44.31
4       Nadine Wetzel, St. Benedict's   11:54.07
5       Sarah Roeder, St. Benedict's    11:57.46

4 X 400 Meter Relay
1       Concordia 4X400Aaa, Concordia   4:10.21
2       St Ben's 4X400Aaa, St. Benedict's       4:12.70
3       St Ben's 4X400Bbb, St. Benedict's       4:24.16
4       Concordia 4X400Bbb, Concordia   4:33.51
5       Concordia 4X400Ccc, Concordia   4:36.76

Long Jump
1       Brianne Erpelding, St. Benedict's       16-4 1/2 (4.99m)
                MIAC Qualifying
2       Kelly Klecker, St. Benedict's   16-1 (4.90m)
                MIAC Qualifying
3       Stacia Fey, Concordia   16-0 3/4 (4.90m)
                MIAC Qualifying
4       Lori Garlock, St. Benedict's    15-1 (4.60m)
5       Emily Zins, St. Benedict's      14-5 (4.39m)

Triple Jump
1       Charlotte Moore, St. Benedict's 34-5 1/2 (10.50m)
                MIAC Qualifying
2       Brianne Erpelding, St. Benedict's       32-11 3/4 (10.05m)
                MIAC Qualifying
3       Kelly Klecker, St. Benedict's   30-11 (9.42m)
                MIAC Qualifying
4       Stacia Fey, Concordia   30-1 1/4 (9.18m)
                MIAC Qualifying

Shot Put
1       Maria Deboer, Concordia 38-11 3/4 (11.88m)
                MIAC Qualifying
2       Becky Kearns, Concordia 38-6 3/4 (11.75m)
                MIAC Qualifying
3       Chris Mitchell, St. Benedict's  38-4 1/4 (11.69m)
                MIAC Qualifying
4       Amanda Glas, Concordia  36-6 1/4 (11.13m)
                MIAC Qualifying
5       Laura Utke, Concordia   35-7 1/4 (10.85m)
                MIAC Qualifying
6       Nikki Berg, Concordia   35-1 (10.69m)
7       Misty Smoot, St. Benedict's     31-10 3/4 (9.72m)
8       Charity Penn, Concordia 31-5 1/4 (9.58m)
9       Julie Kindzerski, Concordia     29-11 1/4 (9.12m)
10      Lori Garlock, St. Benedict's    27-0 (8.23m)
11      Sarah Severson, Concordia       26-10 1/2 (8.19m)
12      Charlotte Moore, St. Benedict's 24-7 1/4 (7.50m)
13      Katie Pattyn, St. Benedict's    22-5 (6.83m)
14      Emily Zins, St. Benedict's      21-3 1/2 (6.49m)

High Jump
1       Jackie Wendlandt, St. Benedict's        5-0 1/4 (1.53m)
                MIAC Qualifying
2       Joni Danielson, Ndscs   4-10 (1.47m)
3       Sarah Severson, Concordia       4-8 (1.42m)
4       Katie Pattyn, St. Benedict's    4-6 (1.37m)
4       Stacey Poulter, St. Benedict's  4-6 (1.37m)

20# Weight
1       Shannon Manders, Concordia      46-3 1/2 (14.11m)
                MIAC Qualifying
2       Becky Kearns, Concordia 42-9 (13.03m)
                MIAC Qualifying
3       Amanda Glas, Concordia  41-8 3/4 (12.72m)
                MIAC Qualifying
4       Laura Utke, Concordia   39-1 (11.91m)
                MIAC Qualifying
5       Misty Smoot, St. Benedict's     37-9 1/2 (11.52m)
                MIAC Qualifying
6       Sam Kapphahn, Concordia 36-5 3/4 (11.12m)
                MIAC Qualifying
7       Chris Mitchell, St. Benedict's  36-4 3/4 (11.09m)
                MIAC Qualifying
8       Maria Deboer, Concordia 34-4 1/4 (10.47m)
                MIAC Qualifying
9       Renee Erickson, Concordia       32-10 1/4 (10.01m)
                MIAC Qualifying
10      Charity Penn, Concordia 32-2 (9.80m)

600 Meter
1       Jen Eisenzimmer, St. Benedict's 1:41.56
                MIAC Qualifying
2       Katie Vanselow, St. Benedict's  1:44.34
                MIAC Qualifying
3       Kristi Berger, Concordia        1:45.05
                MIAC Qualifying
4       Jill Hurst, St. Benedict's      1:49.51

1000 Meter
1       Kelly Shannon, Concordia        3:15.49
2       Cindy Carstens, Concordia       3:16.57
3       Kristin Bollingberg, Concordia  3:17.12
4       Barb Breidenbach, Concordia     3:19.37
5       Jamie Nelson, St. Benedict's    3:21.72
6       Michelle Rupp, Concordia        3:28.92
7       Melissa Prom, St. Benedict's    3:47.73

Pole Vault
1       Lori Knapp, Concordia   7-0 (2.14m)
2       Cathy Fredrick, St. Benedict's  6-5 (1.96m)
Team Totals
EAM SCORES AFTER 17 EVENTS
1       St. Benedict's  102.0
2       Concordia       75.0
3       Ndscs   4.0
 

1997 Women's Track Update

Women's Track Homepage