Concordia Women's Track & Field
Indoor Performance List 2003

Women's Track Home

Cobber Women's Indoor Performance List by Event (through 03/10/03)

55 METER DASH [24]
Angie Pfeiffer              7.38        2/8     NDSU
Kelli Tranby                7.68        3/7     MIAC
Kari Rosenfeldt             7.96        2/8     NDSU
Natalie Hanson              8.21        2/15    Alumni
Jenn Matz                   8.24        2/8     NDSU
Kelly Havig                 8.31        2/8     NDSU
Katie Young                 8.61        1/25    Alumni
Leah Hegland                8.83        2/21    NDSU

200 METER DASH [24]
Angie Pfeiffer             25.95        3/7     MIAC
Kari Rosenfeldt            27.65        2/15    Conc.
Emily Tollefson            28.46        2/21    NDSU
Tarah Maatz                28.94        2/15    Conc.
Sheena Berg                29.94        2/1     Conc.
Kelly Havig                30.45        2/1     Conc.
Carrie Fransen             30.77        1/25    Alumni
Leah Hegland               32.20        2/15    Conc.

400 METER DASH [18]
Angie Pfeiffer             59.75        2/15    Conc.
Jen St.John                64.35        2/1     Conc.
Kari Rosenfeldt            64.76        2/15    Conc.
Kristine Jensen            65.63        2/1     Conc.
Sheena Berg                66.41        2/21    NDSU
Lisa Owen                  66.89        1/25    Alumni

500 METER DASH
Kristine Jensen            1:23.90      2/8     NDSU (=1:45.63  600m)
Natalie Hanson             1:23.90      2/21    NDSU (=1:45.63  600m)
Jen St. John               1:24.93      2/8     NDSU (=1:46.93  600m)
Carrie Fransen             1:27.04      2/8     NDSU (=1:49.58  600m)
Susie Kirkham              1:39.79      2/21    NDSU (=2:05.64  600m)

600 METER DASH
Kristine Jensen            1:43.27      2/28    St Olaf
Natalie Hanson             1:44.50      3/7     MIAC
Carrie Fransen             1:48.93      2/1     Conc.
Ellen Crecelius            2:05.97      2/15    Conc.
Susie Kirkham              2:07.39      2/1     Conc.

800 METER RUN [21]
Carrie Fransen             2:25.13      3/8     MIAC
Liz Sorenson               2:29.31      1/25    Alumni
Jen St. John               2:29.39      2/15    Conc.
Kristine Jensen            2:29.67      2/21    NDSU
Natalie Hanson             2:30.23      3/6     MIAC Pent
Rebekah Rounds             2:32.94      2/15    Conc.
Lindsay Kuznia             2:33.40      2/7     Conc Pent
Nicole Plante              2:36.78      3/6     MIAC Pent
Renee Splichal             2:45.24      3/6     MIAC Pent
Erika Ogard                2:57.12      2/8     NDSU
Ellen Crecelius            2:59.28      2/8     NDSU

1000 METER RUN [24]
Liz Sorenson               3:06.60      2/1     Conc.
Lisa Owen                  3:07.04      2/8     NDSU
Jen St. John               3:15.48      2/21    NDSU
Julie Miller               3:19.81      2/21    NDSU
Rebekah Rounds             3:21.56      2/1     Conc.
Vicki Worm                 3:25.3       2/28    St Olaf
Jen Bremser                3:28.22      2/15    Conc.
Ellen Crecelius            3:54.26      2/1     Conc.

1500 METER RUN [27]
Lisa Owen                  4:54.94      2/15    Conc.
Liz Sorenson               4:57.35      2/15    Conc.
Jen St. John               5:09.00      3/7     MIAC
Julie Miller               5:13.35      3/7     MIAC
Vicki Worm                 5:26.88      3/7     MIAC
Jen Bremser                5:41.48      2/15    Conc.
Erika Ogard                5:56.43      2/28    St Olaf
Kim Koch                   6:15.52      2/1     Conc.

MILE RUN
Erin Anderson              5:52.18      2/8     NDSU (=5:26.12  1500)
Vicki Worm                 5:58.00      2/8     NDSU (=5:31.15  1500)
Jen Bremser                6:12.72      2/21    NDSU (=5:45.14  1500)
Emily Arndt                6:19.82      2/21    NDSU (=5:51.71  1500)
Ellen Crecelius            6:23.40      2/21    NDSU (=5:55.03  1500)
Kim Koch                   6:39.30      2/8     NDSU (=6:09.75  1500)

3000 METER RUN [30]
Liz Sorenson              10:51.26      2/21    NDSU
Erin Anderson             11:51.8       2/28    St Olaf
Emily Judd                12:04.15      2/1     Conc.
Kjerstin Larson           12:28.35      2/21    NDSU
Jen Bremser               12:51.94      2/1     Conc.
Emily Arndt               13:04.05      1/25    Alumni
Bekah Rounds              13:04.15      1/25    Alumni

5000 METER RUN
Liz Sorenson              18:46.37      2/8     NDSU
Erin Anderson             20:35.27      2/15    Conc.
Emily Judd                20:39.79      2/15    Conc.
Emily Arndt               22:16.57      2/15    Conc.

55M HIGH HURDLES [24]
Nicole Plante             8.98  2/21    NDSU
Emily Tollefson           9.04  3/7     MIAC
Renee Splichal            9.07  3/6     MIAC Pent
Tarah Maatz               9.17  3/7     MIAC
Leah Hegland              9.92  3/7     MIAC
Lindsay Kuznia           10.81  2/8     NDSU
Natalie Hanson           10.85  3/6     MIAC Pent

200 METER HURDLES 
Emily Tollefson           32.49 1/25    Alumni
Lindsay Kuznia            32.95 1/25    Alumni
Natalie Hanson            33.51 1/25    Alumni
Tarah Maatz               33.62 1/25    Alumni
Lisa Owen                 34.47 1/25    Alumni
Julie Miller              35.72 1/25    Alumni
Leah Heglund              36.02 1/25    Alumni
Jen Bremser               39.71 1/25    Alumni
Vicki Worm                42.39 1/25    Alumni

800 METER RELAY
Concordia                 1:47.84 3/8     MIAC
(Kelli Tranby, Angie Pfeiffer, Kari Rosenfeldt, Emily Tollefson)

4X400 METER RELAY
Concordia                 4:14.86 2/21    NDSU
(Angie Pfeiffer, Kristine Jensen, Natalie Hanson, Kari Rosenfeldt)

4X800 METER RELAY*
Concordia                 10:15.44 2/8    NDSU
(Liz Sorenson, Lisa Owen, Carrie Fransen, Jen St. John)

DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY
Concordia                 12:28.33 2/28   St Olaf
(1200- Liz Sorenson, 400-Angie Pfeiffer, 800- Carrie Fransen, 1600- Lisa Owen)

SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY (4 x 55 meters)
Concordia                 37.66    1/25   Alumni
(Renee Splichal, Tarah Maatz, Leah Heglund, Emily Tollefson)

LONG JUMP [18]
Kelli Tranby                  18-5 (5.61m)      2/21    NDSU
Annie Knierim                 16-5.75 (5.02m)   2/8     NDSU
Nicole Plante                 15-11 (4.85m)     2/21    NDSU
Renee Splichal                15-10.25 (4.83m)  2/1     Conc.
Kari Rosenfeldt               15-10.25 (4.83m)  2/28    St Olaf
Emily Tollefson               15-7.75 (4.77m)   2/8     NDSU
Katie Young                   15-2.25 (4.63m)   2/1     Conc.
Lindsay Kuznia                14-9.25 (4.50m)   2/15    Conc.
Natalie Hanson                14-5 (4.39m)      2/15    Conc.
Tarah Maatz                   14-5 (4.39m)      2/21    NDSU
Jenn Matz                     13-9.5 (4.20m)    2/1     Conc.

TRIPLE JUMP [18]
Annie Knierim                 34-2.75 (10.43m)  3/8     MIAC
Kari Rosenfeldt               33-5.75 (10.20m)  2/21    NDSU
Renee Splichal                33-1 (10.08m)     3/8     MIAC
Jenn Matz                     32-4.75 (9.87m)   3/8     MIAC
Crystal Reeves                31-0.5 (9.46m)    2/1     Conc.

SHOT PUT [18]
Erica Eastley                39-3.25 (11.97m)   2/8     NDSU
Rebekah Hoback               35-9.5 (10.91m)    2/28    St Olaf
Nicole Irvin                 32-1.5 (9.79m)     1/25    Alumni
Renee Splichal               32-2 (9.80m)       3/6     MIAC Pent
Nicole Plante                30-8.25 (9.35m)    3/6     MIAC Pent
Kelli Tranby                 27-3.25 (8.31m)    1/25    Alumni
Emily Tollefson              25-10.75 (7.89m)   1/25    Alumni
Natalie Hanson               25-6 (7.77m)       3/6     MIAC Pent
Lindsay Kuznia               25-5.5 (7.76m)     2/7     Conc Pent

WEIGHT THROW [18]
Erica Eastley                48-1.25 (14.66m)   2/8     NDSU
Mariah Mougey                47-0.25 (14.33m)   2/15    Conc.
Nicole Irvin                 40-3 (12.26m)      2/21    NDSU
Rebekah Hoback               32-2.75 (9.82m)    2/15    Conc.

HIGH JUMP [15]
Renee Splichal             4-9.75 (1.47m)       2/15    Conc.
Nicole Plante              4-8.75 (1.44m)       3/6     MIAC Pent
Natalie Hanson             4-4 (1.32m)          3/6     MIAC Pent
Lindsay Kuznia             4-2 (1.27m)          2/1     Conc.

POLE VAULT [15]
Lindsay Kuznia             10-4.75 (3.16m)      3/8     MIAC
Renee Splichal             10-0.75 (3.07m)      2/15    Conc.
Emily Hall                 9-9.25 (2.98m)       2/8     NDSU
Natalie Hanson             9-1 (2.77m)          2/15    Conc.
Nicole Maasjo              8-10.25 (2.70m)      2/1     Conc.
Kelly Havig                8-1.25 (2.47m)       1/25    Alumni

PENTATHLON
Nicole Plante              2827                 3/6     MIAC Pent
Renee Splichal             2809                 3/6     MIAC Pent
Natalie Hanson             2251                 3/6     MIAC Pent
Lindsay Kuznia             2173                 2/7     Conc Pent