Concordia Women's Track & Field
Oudoor Performance List 2003

Women's Track Home

Cobber Women's Outdoor Performance List by Event
(As of May 28, 2003)

100 METER DASH
Angie Pfeiffer          11.95           5/3     MSU-M
Kelli Tranby            12.48           5/3     MSU-M
Kari Rosenfeldt         12.85           5/3     MSU-M
Emily Tollefson         13.41           4/29    NDSU
Katie Young             13.85           4/9     Jamestown

200 METER DASH
Angie Pfeiffer          25.40           5/3     MSU-M
Kari Rosenfeldt         26.36           5/9     MIAC prelims
Kelli Tranby            26.74           4/29    NDSU
Nicole Plante           27.46           5/1     MIAC Hept
Emily Tollefson         27.65           4/12    St. Johnís
Renee Splichal          28.09           5/1     MIAC Hept
Tarah Maatz             28.30           5/3     MSU-M
Leah Hegland            30.08           5/3     MSU-M

400 METER DASH
Angie Pfeiffer          58.39           4/12    St. Johnís
Kari Rosenfeldt         60.28           5/9     MIAC prelims

800 METER RUN
Natalie Hanson          2:20.78         5/9     MIAC prelims
Carrie Fransen          2:22.21         5/9     MIAC prelims
Kristine Jensen         2:25.19         4/29    NDSU
Jen St. John            2:25.65         4/29    NDSU
Nicole Plante           2:30.56         5/16    St Thomas Hept
Rebekah Rounds          2:33.46         4/12    St. Johnís
Jen Bremser             2:45.34         4/22    Concordia
Renee Splichal          2:51.83         5/2     MIAC Hept
Susie Kirkham           3:04.62         3/29    St. Johnís

1500 METER RUN
Lisa Owen               4:51.18         4/12    St. Johnís
Carrie Fransen          4:54.12         5/9     MIAC prelims
Liz Sorenson            4:57.95         4/29    NDSU
Julie Miller            5:09.27         4/29    NDSU
Jen St. John            5:09.35         3/29    St. Johnís
Rebekah Rounds          5:18.17         4/12    St. Johnís
Kendra Lee              5:24.98         4/12    St. Johnís
Emily Judd              5:28.73         4/22    Concordia
Vicki Worm              5:30.35         4/22    Concordia
Erin Anderson           5:32.92         4/9     Jamestown
Jen Bremser             5:33.13         4/22    Concordia
Erika Ogard             6:01.56         3/29    St. Johnís

3000 METER RUN
Jen St. John            11:26.36        4/26    Macalester
Erin Anderson           11:35.64        4/29    NDSU
Emily Judd              11:49.51        4/29    NDSU

5000 METER RUN
Liz Sorenson            19:11.76        4/26    Macalester
Jen St. John            19:45.56        4/12    St. Johnís
Erin Anderson           20:02.45        4/22    Concordia
Julie Miller            20:05.30        4/26    Macalester
Emily Judd              20:16.15        4/12    St. Johnís
Vicki Worm              21:02.95        4/26    Macalester
Jen Bremser             21:13.86        4/26    Macalester
Kjerstin Larson         21:54.37        4/22    Concordia

10000 METER RUN
Liz Sorenson            40:34.00        5/9     MIAC
Erin Anderson           40:46.93        5/9     MIAC
Emily Judd              41:28.35        5/9     MIAC
Jen Bremser             46:20.22        4/12    St. Johnís

100 METER HURDLES
Emily Tollefson         15.53           4/9     Jamestown
Nicole Plante           15.87           5/10    MIAC
Renee Splichal          15.90           4/9     Jamestown
Tarah Maatz             16.49           5/3     MSU-M
Leah Hegland            17.08           4/9     Jamestown

400 METER HURDLES
Nicole Plante           69.10           4/22    Concordia
Lisa Owen               71.57           4/26    Macalester
Kristine Jensen         72.33           5/3     MSU-M

3000M STEEPLECHASE
Lisa Owen               11:38.17        4/29    NDSU
Liz Sorenson            11:50.51        5/10    MIAC
Julie Miller            11:50.65        4/22    Concordia
Jen St. John            11:56.31        4/22    Concordia
Jen Bremser             13:34.47        4/29    NDSU

4X100 METER RELAY
Concordia               48.78           5/17    MIAC UW-Osh Kosh
(Kari Rosenfeldt, Annie Knierim, Kelli Tranby Angie Pfeiffer)

4X200 METER RELAY
Concordia               1:47.06         4/25    Drake Relays
(Kari Rosenfeldt, Emily Tollefson, Kelli Tranby Angie Pfeiffer)

4X400 METER RELAY
Concordia               4:06.86         4/25    Drake Relays
(Angie Pfeiffer, Kari Rosenfeldt, Nicole Plante, Carrie Fransen)

4X800 METER RELAY
Concordia College       9:52.80         5/9     MIAC
(Kristine Jensen, Natalie Hanson, Julie Miller, Jen St. John)

SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY (100,100,200,400)

SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY (200,200,400,800)
Concordia College       4:25.37         4/26    Drake Relays
(200-Renee Splichal, 200-Emily Tollefson, 400-Nicole Plante, 800-Carrie Fransen)

DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY (1200,400,800,1600)
Concordia College       12:44.11        4/25    Drake Relays
(1200-Liz Sorenson, 400-Nicole Plante, 800-Carrie Fransen, 1600-Lisa Owen)

SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY
Concordia College       65.20           4/26    Drake Relays
(Renee Splichal, Emily Tollefson, Leah Hegland, Nicole Plante)

LONG JUMP
Kelli Tranby        17-11.75 (5.48m)    5/17    UW-Osh Kosh
Renee Splichal      17-2.25 (5.24m)     4/22    Concordia
Annie Knierim       16-11.5 (5.17m)     4/22    Concordia
Emily Tollefson     16-8 (5.08m)        4/29    NDSU
Nicole Plante       16-5 (5.00m)        4/22    Concordia
Kari Rosenfeldt     15-7.75 (4.77m)     5/3     MSU-M
Katie Young         15-3.75 (4.67m)     5/3     MSU-M
Tarah Maatz         14-6 (4.42m)        4/29    NDSU

TRIPLE JUMP
Annie Knierim       34-11.25 (10.65m)   4/12    St. Johnís
Renee Splichal      33-6.75 (10.23m)    5/10    MIAC
Kari Rosenfeldt     33-6.75 (10.23m)    4/22    Concordia

SHOT PUT
Erica Eastley       36-4.75 (11.08m)    5/9     MIAC
Rebekah Hoback      34-9.75 (10.61m)    4/9     Jamestown
Renee Splichal      32-3.75 (9.82m)     4/13    St. J Hept
Nicole Plante       31-2.5 (9.51m)      4/13    St. J Hept
Nicole Irvin        30-11.25 (9.43m)    3/29    St. Johnís

DISCUS THROW
Mariah Mougey       139-10 (42.63m)     5/3     MSU-M
Erica Eastley       120-4 (36.69m)      4/26    Macalester
Karla Solum         117-7 (35.85m)      5/3     MSU-M
Nicole Irvin        113-8 (34.64m)      4/22    Concordia
Rebekah Hoback      107-2 (32.67m)      5/3     MSU-M

HAMMER THROW
Mariah Mougey       164-7 (50.18m)      5/3     MSU-M
Nicole Irvin        130-2 (39.67m)      4/22    Concordia
Erica Eastley       126-5 (38.55m)      5/3     MSU-M
Rebekah Hoback      111-1 (33.87m)      5/3     MSU-M

JAVELIN THROW
Nicole Plante       139-5 (42.49m)      5/16    St Thomas
Erica Eastley       123-11 (37.78m)     4/22    Concordia
Rhiannon Grimm      108-6 (33.08m)      4/26    Macalester
Lindsay Kuznia      101-1 (30.82m)      3/29    St. Johnís
Renee Splichal      86-6 (26.36m)       5/2     MIAC Hept
Rebekah Hoback      83-0 (25.29m)       4/9     Jamestown
Karla Solum         78-5 (23.90m)       5/3     MSU-M

HIGH JUMP
Renee Splichal     4-7 ¾  (1.42m)       4/14    St. J. Hept
Nicole Plante      4-7 ¾  (1.42m)       5/22    NCAA Hept