2008 Cobber Men's Track & Field Schedule

(Updated April 11, 2008)

2008 Outdoor Schedule
Date
Opponent
Location
Time
Results
Mar. 20-22 Disney World Invite Orlando, Fla. 1:00/9:00/11:00 Results
Mar. 29
at SJU Invitational
Collegeville, Minn.
11 a.m.
3rd Place
Apr. 5 at Northern St. Invite Aberdeen, S.D. 10 a.m. Results
Apr. 13 at Bison Open Fargo, N.D. 2:30 p.m. Results
Apr. 13-14 NDSU Multi-Event Fargo, N.D. 11 a.m. Results
Apr. 15

COBBER TWILIGHT

HOME
3 p.m.

3rd Place

Pictures

Results

Apr. 17-19
at Kansas Relays
Lawrence, Kan.
9 a.m./9 a.m.
Results
Apr. 19
at UM-Morris Invite
Morris, Minn.
11 a.m.
Results
Apr. 25-26
at Drake Relays
Des Moines, Iowa
9 a.m./9 a.m.
Results
Apr. 26
at Al Cassell Relays
Jamestown, N.D.
10:30 a.m.
Results
Apr. 27 at St. John's Invite Collegeville, Minn. 9 a.m. Results
May 1-2
at MIAC Decathlon
Northfield, Minn.
1 p.m./11 a.m.
Results
May 3
at Ron Masanz Invite
Moorhead, Minn.
9 a.m.
Results
May 9-10

at MIAC Outdoor Meet

@ Hamline University

St. Paul, Minn.
1 p.m./11 a.m.

5th Place

Results

May 15 at UW-La Crosse Open La Crosse, Wis. 4 p.m. Results
May 16 at Augustana Twilight Rock Island, Ill. 4 p.m. Results
May 22-24

at NCAA Outdoor Meet

@ UW-Oshkosh

Oshkosh, Wis.

10:30 a.m. /

10:30 a.m./

11 a.m.

 
2008 Indoor Schedule
Date
Opponent
Location
Time
Results
Jan. 19

COBBER ALUMNI MEET

HOME Noon

Results

Co-Ed

Kids

Jan. 25

COBBER PENTATHLON

HOME
5:30 p.m.

Results

Jan. 26

COBBER DUALS

HOME
Noon

Recap

Results

Feb. 2 Bison Open Fargo, N.D. 3 p.m.

Recap

Results

Feb. 9
MSU MOORHEAD DUAL
HOME
6 p.m.

Recap

Results

Feb. 16 at Bison Classic Fargo, N.D. 10 a.m.

Recap

Results

Feb. 22
COBBER OPEN
HOME
4 p.m.

Recap

Results

Mar. 1 at St. Olaf Invite Northfield, Minn. Noon

Recap

Results

Mar. 6-7 at MIAC Heptathlon Collegeville, Minn. 2:30 p.m./9 a.m. Results
Mar. 7-8
at MIAC Indoor Meet
Collegeville, Minn.
3 p.m./11 a.m.

8th Place

Results

Mar. 14-15

at NCAA Indoor Meet

@ Ohio Northern Univ.

Ada, Ohio 1 p.m./11 a.m.  

Home meet in maroon font.