Women's Cobber Duals

Concordia College-Moorhead, MN

February 12, 2011

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on Men



60 | 60H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

60 Meter 1 Kaydian Jones, Fr, North Dakota State 8.01 H1 2 Tatijana MullerDahlberg, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 8.24 H1 3 Morgan Ihmels, Fr, University of Mary 8.42 H1 4 Samantha Risan, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 8.44 H1 5 Hope Carr, Fr, Jamestown 8.62 H2 6 Kari Ludwig, So, Concordia Moorhead 8.67 H2 7 Kayla Schumacher, Fr, Jamestown 8.73 H2 8 Courtney Oliver, So, Jamestown 8.74 H2 9 Brandy Schimelfenig, Fr, Jamestown 8.82 H1 10 Leah Burch, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 8.90 H3 11 Kaylin Ness, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 9.00 H3 11 Tasha Benjamin, Fr, Jamestown 9.00 H3
60 | 60H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

60 Meter Hurdles 1 Sarah Skipper, Sr, Jamestown 9.36 H1 2 Alexa Kleingartner, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 9.66 H1 3 Kaari Jensen, So, Concordia Moorhead 9.87 H1 4 Allison Opp, Fr, University of Mary 10.24 H1 5 Olivia Decker, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 10.33 H2 6 Kayla Schumacher, Fr, Jamestown 10.40 H2 7 Hope Carr, Fr, Jamestown 10.43 H2 8 Macey Bentley, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 10.44 H1 9 Kallie Merrill, Sr, Jamestown 10.56 H2 10 Kristin Boyum, So, Concordia Moorhead 11.03 H2 11 Megan Ternquist, So, Concordia Moorhead 11.79 H2
60 | 60H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

200 Meter 1 Kaydian Jones, Fr, North Dakota State 26.40 2 AnnaLiesa Fauth, Sr, Jamestown 26.53 3 Sarah Skipper, Sr, Jamestown 26.66 4 Amy Havelange, So, Minn State Moorhead 26.72 5 Morgan Ihmels, Fr, University of Mary 27.81 6 Natalie Decker, So, Concordia Moorhead 28.32 7 Hope Carr, Fr, Jamestown 28.34 8 Kayla Schumacher, Fr, Jamestown 28.37 9 Katrina Gerzema, So, Concordia Moorhead 28.43 10 Brandy Schimelfenig, Fr, Jamestown 28.67 11 Kari Ludwig, So, Concordia Moorhead 28.78 12 Samantha Risan, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 29.01 13 Beth Segerholm, So, Jamestown 29.43 14 Ashley Cooper, Jr, Jamestown 30.13 15 Kaitlyn Boily, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 31.19
60 | 60H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

400 Meter 1 Emily Black, Sr, North Dakota State 58.40 H1 2 Katie Zent, Jr, Jamestown 59.72 H1 3 AnnaLiesa Fauth, Sr, Jamestown 60.00 H1 4 Gina Weiss, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 61.64 H1 5 Paige Rygg, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 62.45 H2 6 Kayla Byle, Fr, Jamestown 63.62 H1 7 Caitlin Daggett, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 65.78 H2 8 Kaitlyn Boily, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 70.95 H2
60 | 60H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

600 Meter 1 Marissa Curry, Sr, Jamestown 1:38.58 H1 2 Aleona Reyes, Fr, Jamestown 1:41.77 H1 3 Kristiana Sather, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 1:42.58 H1 4 Megan Hoffman, So, Concordia Moorhead 1:46.32 H1 5 Daina Kolstad, So, University of Mary 1:47.30 H1 6 Emma Ranum, So, Concordia Moorhead 1:48.02 H1
60 | 60H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

800 Meter 1 Madeline Hornung, So, Jamestown 2:22.21 H1 2 Ashlynn Simon, Unat 2:24.45 H1 3 Callie Christianson, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 2:25.97 H1 4 Courtney French, Jr, North Dakota State 2:27.93 H1 5 Mallory Souder, Jr, Jamestown 2:28.37 H1 6 Marie Yokan, Fr, Unat 2:31.37 H1 7 Bernie Bachel, So, Jamestown 2:32.81 H1 8 Kaia Lunde, So, Concordia Moorhead 2:36.50 H1 9 Katie Barkley, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 2:44.43 H1 10 Rachel Bickford, Sr, Jamestown 2:51.77 H1
60 | 60H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

1000 Meter 1 Anna VanWechel, Unat 3:03.30 H1 2 Morgan Christian, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 3:12.35 H1 3 Elisabeth Hanson, So, Concordia Moorhead 3:12.70 H1 4 Brooke Schlotterback, So, Concordia Moorhead 3:17.18 H1 5 Maddie Covington, So, Concordia Moorhead 3:32.84 H1
60 | 60H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

Mile 1 Kelly Pechous, Unat 5:23.40 H1 2 Alicia Nehl, So, University of Mary 5:25.12 H1 3 Danielle Thompson, Jr, Minn State Moorhead 5:27.97 H1 4 Britney Barnett, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 5:28.63 H1 5 Marie Yokan, Fr, Unat 5:37.68 H1 6 Kathryn Stalnaker, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 5:41.62 H1 7 Caroline McLaughlin, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 5:42.11 H1 8 Cambrya Belter, Jr, Jamestown 5:44.40 H1 9 Kelsey Lambrecht, Fr, University of Mary 5:44.43 H1 10 Hailey Brenden, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 5:56.97 H1 11 Ashleigh Anderson, Sr, Jamestown 5:58.60 H1 12 Maddie Covington, So, Concordia Moorhead 5:59.20 H1 13 Heather Stanton, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 6:16.05 H1 14 Kayla Johnson, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 7:22.27 H1
60 | 60H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

3000 Meter 1 Kelly Pechous, Unat 10:46.62 H1 2 Alyson Piccolo, Sr, University of Mary 10:46.74 H1 3 Caitlyn Stein, So, University of Mary 11:02.10 H1 4 Kristy Singlestad, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 11:08.56 H1 5 Jessica Duenich, Fr, University of Mary 11:09.96 H1 6 Hannah Knickerbocker, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 11:19.47 H1 7 Caroline McLaughlin, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 11:33.64 H1 8 Rachel Pedersen, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 11:49.88 H1 9 Hailey Brenden, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 11:54.98 H1 10 Suzy Avey, Sr, Jamestown 12:29.10 H1
60 | 60H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

4x200 Meter Relay 1 Concordia Moorhead (Samantha Risan, Gina Weiss, Macey Bentley, Tatijana MullerDahlberg) 1:48.49 2 Jamestown (Kayla Byle, Kallie Merrill, Beth Segerholm, Ariel Edwards) 1:52.32 3 Concordia Moorhead (Samantha Krause, Kari Ludwig, Caitlin Daggett, Kaylin Ness) 1:56.56
60 | 60H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

4x400 Meter Relay 1 Concordia Moorhead (Gina Weiss, Callie Christianson, Macey Bentley, Kaari Jensen) 4:15.04 H1 2 Jamestown (Kayla Byle, Mallory Souder, Kallie Merrill, Kaia Bickford) 4:19.90 H1 3 Concordia Moorhead (Morgan Christian, Kaia Lunde, Emma Ranum, Leah Burch) 4:42.14 H1
60 | 60H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

Distance Medley Relay 1 Concordia Moorhead (Elisabeth Hanson, Paige Rygg, Kristiana Sather, Britney Barnett) 13:23.67 H1
60 | 60H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

Shuttle Hurdle Relay
60 | 60H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

Long Jump 1 Taylor Farella, So, University of Mary 16-5 3/4 (5.02m) 2 Sarah Skipper, Sr, Jamestown 16-5 1/4 (5.01m) 3 Brittany Beehler, Jr, University of Mary 16-3 3/4 (4.97m) 4 Kaari Jensen, So, Concordia Moorhead 16-1 1/2 (4.91m) 5 Alyssa Deutschmann, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 15-7 3/4 (4.77m) 6 Hilary Thompson, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 15-4 1/4 (4.68m) 7 Brooke Maddox, Fr, Minn State Moorhead 15-2 1/4 (4.63m) 8 Allison Opp, Fr, University of Mary 15-2 (4.62m) 9 Olivia Decker, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 15-0 1/2 (4.58m) 10 Stephanie Friestad, Fr, University of Mary 14-11 1/4 (4.55m) 11 Hope Carr, Fr, Jamestown 14-1 1/4 (4.30m) 12 Steph Braunagel, Unat 13-9 3/4 (4.21m) 13 Kristin Boyum, So, Concordia Moorhead 13-8 1/4 (4.17m)
60 | 60H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

Triple Jump 1 Emily Roesler, Jr, North Dakota State 36-2 (11.02m) 2 Tatijana MullerDahlberg, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 36-1 1/2 (11.01m) 3 Marissa Curry, Sr, Jamestown 35-3 1/4 (10.75m) 4 Allison Opp, Fr, University of Mary 34-10 1/4 (10.62m) 5 Hilary Thompson, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 34-7 (10.54m) 6 Alyssa Deutschmann, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 34-6 1/4 (10.52m) 7 Nikki Iverson, Fr, North Dakota State 34-2 3/4 (10.43m) 8 Stephanie Friestad, Fr, University of Mary 32-5 3/4 (9.90m) 9 Kaari Jensen, So, Concordia Moorhead 31-10 (9.70m) 10 Steph Braunagel, Unat 31-9 1/4 (9.68m) 11 Olivia Decker, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 31-3 3/4 (9.54m) 12 Natalie Decker, So, Concordia Moorhead 30-8 1/2 (9.36m) 13 Kaylin Ness, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 30-2 (9.19m) Katie Zent, Jr, Jamestown ND Megan Ternquist, So, Concordia Moorhead DNC Macey Bentley, Sr, Concordia Moorhead DNC
60 | 60H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

High Jump 1 Alyssa Deutschmann, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 5-3 1/4 (1.61m) 2 Brittany Beehler, Jr, University of Mary 5-1 1/4 (1.56m) 3 Olivia Decker, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 4-11 1/2 (1.51m) 4 Mallory Johannes, So, Jamestown 4-9 1/2 (1.46m) 4 Kaari Jensen, So, Concordia Moorhead 4-9 1/2 (1.46m) 6 Hilary Thompson, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 4-7 1/2 (1.41m) 7 Katrina Gerzema, So, Concordia Moorhead 4-5 1/2 (1.36m) 7 Macey Bentley, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 4-5 1/2 (1.36m) 9 Kristin Boyum, So, Concordia Moorhead 4-5 1/2 (1.36m)
60 | 60H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

Pole Vault 1 Miranda Fehilly, Sr, University of Mary 11-1 1/2 (3.39m) 2 Tessa Comstock, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 9-1 3/4 (2.79m) 3 Jessica Marken, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 9-1 3/4 (2.79m) 4 Courtney Oliver, So, Jamestown 8-8 (2.64m) 5 Megan Sather, Fr, Jamestown 8-2 (2.49m) 6 Katrina Gerzema, So, Concordia Moorhead 8-2 (2.49m) 7 Aleona Reyes, Fr, Jamestown 7-8 (2.34m) 8 Kaia Bickford, Fr, Jamestown 7-8 (2.34m) 9 Mallory Souder, Jr, Jamestown 7-8 (2.34m) 10 Kaia Lunde, So, Concordia Moorhead 6-2 1/4 (1.89m)
60 | 60H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

Shot Put 1 Heather Schultz, So, Minn State Moorhead 41-10 (12.75m) 2 Jill Schlenker, Sr, Jamestown 38-0 1/4 (11.59m) 3 Larissa Hansmeier, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 36-8 1/2 (11.19m) 4 Christina Medeiros, So, University of Mary 36-0 (10.97m) 5 Hillary Birchem, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 35-3 1/4 (10.75m) 6 Kierstin Nygaard, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 35-1 3/4 (10.71m) 7 Jamie Moore, So, Jamestown 32-4 3/4 (9.87m) 8 Morgan Bubach, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 30-3 3/4 (9.24m) 9 Sophie Miller, Fr, Jamestown 30-2 3/4 (9.21m) 10 Laura Gonshorowski, So, Concordia Moorhead 29-2 (8.89m) 11 Kallie Merrill, Sr, Jamestown 28-5 1/2 (8.67m) 12 Kristin Boyum, So, Concordia Moorhead 26-8 1/2 (8.14m)
60 | 60H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

Weight Throw 1 Larissa Hansmeier, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 47-5 1/4 (14.46m) 2 Jill Schlenker, Sr, Jamestown 47-0 1/4 (14.33m) 3 Kierstin Nygaard, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 46-6 1/4 (14.18m) 4 Megan Vote, Sr, Jamestown 42-8 (13.00m) 5 Christina Medeiros, So, University of Mary 40-11 3/4 (12.49m) 6 Laura Gonshorowski, So, Concordia Moorhead 40-11 1/2 (12.48m) 7 Morgan Bubach, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 35-8 (10.87m) 8 Sophie Miller, Fr, Jamestown 33-9 1/4 (10.29m)
60 | 60H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 5-3-2-1 Max 2 scorers per team Concordia Moorhead 105.0 Jamestown 75.0 Concordia Moorhead 118.0 University of Mary 51.0 Concordia Moorhead 132.0 Minn State Moorhead 17.0 Concordia Moorhead 128.0 North Dakota State 24.0 Jamestown 92.0 University of Mary 54.0 Jamestown 106.0 Minn State Moorhead 15.0 Jamestown 101.0 North Dakota State 25.0 University of Mary 67.0 Minn State Moorhead 15.0 University of Mary 64.0 North Dakota State 27.0 North Dakota State 28.0 Minn State Moorhead 18.0
Click here for data on Men

Return to home page.