Women's Cobber Sunny Day Meet

Concordia College-Moorhead, MN

May 3, 2011

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on Men



100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DT | HT | JT Top

100 Meter 1 Amy Havelange, So, Minn State Moorhead 12.86w[+3.7w] 2 Natalie Decker, So, Concordia Moorhead 13.14w[+3.7w] 3 Kristina Anderson, Sr, Minn State Moorhead 13.15w[+3.7w] 4 Anna Fuka, Fr, Valley City State 13.28w[+3.7w] 5 Samantha Risan, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 13.30w[+3.7w] 6 Beth Jochim, Fr, Valley City State 13.33w[+3.7w] 7 Ciara Robinson, So, Bemidji State 13.43w[+3.7w] 8 Danielle Bolme, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 13.88w[+3.7w]
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DT | HT | JT Top

100 Meter Hurdles 1 Jessica Keesling, So, Minn State Moorhead 15.05[+1.6w] 2 Ashley Larva, So, Bemidji State 15.06[+1.6w] 3 Alexa Kleingartner, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 15.35[+1.6w] 4 LeAnn Wagner, Fr, Bemidji State 17.37[+1.6w] 5 Pearl Walker, Sr, Bemidji State 17.55[+1.6w]
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DT | HT | JT Top

200 Meter Wind = +0.3 m/s 1 Kristi Buerkle, Sr, Bemidji State 25.08 2 Amy Havelange, So, Minn State Moorhead 26.34 3 AnnaLiesa Fauth, Sr, Jamestown 26.46 4 Gina Weiss, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 27.06 5 Amy Wulff, So, Minn State Moorhead 27.38 6 Anna Fuka, Fr, Valley City State 27.71 7 Samantha Risan, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 28.29 8 Samantha Krause, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 28.80
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DT | HT | JT Top

400 Meter 1 AnnaLiesa Fauth, Sr, Jamestown 59.89 H1 2 Kirby Vossler, Jr, Minn State Moorhead 60.78 H1 3 Paige Rygg, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 61.73 H1 4 Samantha Krause, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 65.04 H2 5 MacKenzie Haupert, Fr, Bemidji State 65.26 H1 6 Katie Barkley, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 70.71 H1
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DT | HT | JT Top

400 Meter Hurdles 1 Kendra Mooberry, So, Minn State Moorhead 62.51 2 Marissa Curry, Jamestown 63.10 3 Courtney French, Jr, North Dakota State 68.60 4 Emma Ranum, So, Concordia Moorhead 70.09 5 Pearl Walker, Sr, Bemidji State 70.12 6 Brittney Kolstad, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 71.33
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DT | HT | JT Top

800 Meter 1 Michelle Ohman, So, Bemidji State 2:17.17 2 Madeline Hornung, So, Jamestown 2:18.14 3 Morgan Christian, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 2:20.30 4 Kirsten Maras, Jr, Bemidji State 2:22.48 5 Kristiana Sather, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 2:24.30 6 Callie Christianson, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 2:24.72 7 Tina Larson, So, Bemidji State 2:26.61 8 Britney Barnett, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 2:27.60 9 Amy Hellickson, Jr, Minn State Moorhead 2:32.17 10 Kaylee Litch, Fr, Minn State Moorhead 2:33.20 11 Kaia Lunde, So, Concordia Moorhead 2:33.89 12 Laura Lies, Fr, Valley City State 2:52.09 13 Nicole Woinarowicz, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 2:54.45
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DT | HT | JT Top

1500 Meter 1 Elisabeth Hanson, So, Concordia Moorhead 5:00.37 2 Hannah Knickerbocker, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 5:05.03 3 Caroline McLaughlin, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 5:13.39 4 Megan Ackerman, Fr, Minn State Moorhead 5:15.48 5 Kristy Singlestad, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 5:18.52 6 Kelly Brammer, Fr, Minn State Moorhead 5:21.37 7 Brooke Schlotterback, So, Concordia Moorhead 5:28.47 8 Alison Hougen, Jr, Bemidji State 5:35.96 9 Jocelyn Fetsch, So, Concordia Moorhead 5:41.93 10 Heather Stanton, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 5:44.67 11 Laura Lies, Fr, Valley City State 5:50.36
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DT | HT | JT Top

3000 Steeplechase
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DT | HT | JT Top

5000 Meter
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DT | HT | JT Top

4x100 Meter Relay 1 Minn State Moorhead 4x1 48.90 2 Bemidji State 4x1 49.02 3 Minn State Moorhead B 4 50.09 4 Concordia Moorhead (Alexa Kleingartner, Kari Ludwig, Natalie Decker, Tatijana MullerDahlberg) 50.95 5 Valley City State 4x1 53.54 6 Concordia Moorhead (Laura Gonshorowski, Kristen Warren, Katherine Brott, Kierstin Nygaard) 64.10
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DT | HT | JT Top

4x400 Meter Relay 1 Concordia Moorhead (Megan Hoffman, Ruth Ranum, Paige Rygg, Gina Weiss) 4:02.80 2 Concordia Moorhead (Kaia Lunde, Emma Ranum, Brittney Kolstad, Samantha Risan) 4:33.30 3 Concordia Moorhead (Hannah Knickerbocker, Heather Stanton, Brooke Schlotterback, Jocelyn Fetsch) 5:03.60
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DT | HT | JT Top

4x800 Meter Relay 1 Concordia Moorhead (Morgan Christian, Callie Christianson, Kristiana Sather, Britney Barnett) 9:45.18
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DT | HT | JT Top

Long Jump 1 Kristen Killoran, Unat 18-9 3/4 (5.73m) 2 Alyssa Deutschmann, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 17-2 (5.23m) 3 Jessica Keesling, So, Minn State Moorhead 16-11 1/2w[+2.9w] (5.17m) 4 Katrina Gerzema, So, Concordia Moorhead 16-9 1/4[-0.1w] (5.11m) 5 Ashley Larva, So, Bemidji State 16-6 1/2[+0.1w] (5.04m) 6 Beth Jochim, Fr, Valley City State 16-5[-0.4w] (5.00m) 7 Kristi Buerkle, Sr, Bemidji State 16-4 1/4 (4.98m) 8 Amy Wulff, So, Minn State Moorhead 15-11 1/2w[+2.2w] (4.86m)
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DT | HT | JT Top

Triple Jump 1 Tatijana MullerDahlberg, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 35-8 3/4[+1.2w] (10.89m) 2 Alyssa Deutschmann, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 35-2 1/2w[+2.2w] (10.73m) 3 Hilary Thompson, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 35-2 1/2w[+3.1w] (10.73m) 4 Beth Jochim, Fr, Valley City State 34-3[+0.4w] (10.44m) 5 Natalie Decker, So, Concordia Moorhead 33-5 1/4w[+3.0w] (10.19m) 6 Ciara Robinson, So, Bemidji State 33-1 1/4 (10.09m) Danielle Bolme, Fr, Concordia Moorhead ND
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DT | HT | JT Top

High Jump 1 Alyssa Deutschmann, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 5-4 1/4 (1.63m) 2 Ashley Jonas, Sr, Minn State Moorhead 5-3 (1.60m) 3 Kayla Kapsner, So, Minn State Moorhead 5-1 (1.55m) 4 Hilary Thompson, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 4-11 (1.50m) 5 Summer Romine, Fr, Valley City State 4-9 (1.45m)
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DT | HT | JT Top

Pole Vault 1 Kaylyn Ronke, Sr, Minn State Moorhead 10-2 (3.10m) 2 Tessa Comstock, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 10-2 (3.10m) 3 Sarah Peterson, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 9-2 1/4 (2.80m) 4 Marisa Olgrady, Fr, Bemidji State 8-8 1/4 (2.65m) 5 Kendra Cobb, Jr, Bemidji State 8-2 1/2 (2.50m) Jessica Marken, Fr, Concordia Moorhead NH Lisa Williams, Fr, Bemidji State NH
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DT | HT | JT Top

Shot Put 1 Heather Schultz, So, Minn State Moorhead 40-1 1/2 (12.23m) 2 Kayla Roemmich, So, Jamestown 38-7 3/4 (11.78m) 3 Amber Volanti, Fr, Valley City State 36-4 3/4 (11.09m) 4 Kristen Warren, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 35-9 1/4 (10.90m) 5 Kierstin Nygaard, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 35-6 (10.82m) 6 Larissa Hansmeier, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 35-4 1/2 (10.78m) 7 Mallory Stier, So, Minn State Moorhead 34-9 1/2 (10.60m) 8 Tori Hoffman, Fr, Minn State Moorhead 32-9 (9.98m) 9 Samantha Everson, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 30-4 1/4 (9.25m) 10 Megan Vote, Sr, Jamestown 29-8 1/4 (9.05m) 11 Sophie Miller, Fr, Jamestown 29-2 (8.89m) 12 Morgan Bubach, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 27-8 (8.43m)
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DT | HT | JT Top

Discus 1 Kayla Roemmich, So, Jamestown 116-5 (35.49m) 2 Jasmine Henrich, Sr, Minn State Moorhead 114-11 (35.03m) 3 Mallory Stier, So, Minn State Moorhead 114-1 (34.77m) 4 Kierstin Nygaard, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 112-0 (34.14m) 5 Larissa Hansmeier, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 110-0 (33.54m) 6 Kristen Warren, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 109-5 (33.36m) 7 Tori Hoffman, Fr, Minn State Moorhead 102-7 (31.28m) 8 Amber Volanti, Fr, Valley City State 102-6 (31.25m) 9 Morgan Bubach, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 99-8 (30.38m) 10 Sophie Miller, Fr, Jamestown 97-9 (29.81m) 11 Laura Gonshorowski, So, Concordia Moorhead 96-7 (29.44m) 12 Heather Schultz, So, Minn State Moorhead 95-10 (29.23m) 13 Ashley Gierke, So, Valley City State 84-5 (25.74m) 14 Brianne Thompson, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 84-2 (25.66m) 15 Amy Field, Fr, Valley City State 81-7 (24.88m)
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DT | HT | JT Top

Hammer 1 Mallory Stier, So, Minn State Moorhead 145-3 (44.29m) 2 Kierstin Nygaard, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 132-10 (40.48m) 3 Laura Gonshorowski, So, Concordia Moorhead 129-7 (39.50m) 4 Heather Schultz, So, Minn State Moorhead 129-1 (39.34m) 5 Larissa Hansmeier, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 128-3 (39.09m) 6 Megan Vote, Sr, Jamestown 127-11 (38.98m) 7 Jasmine Henrich, Sr, Minn State Moorhead 123-6 (37.65m) 8 Morgan Bubach, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 120-6 (36.74m) 9 Kayla Roemmich, So, Jamestown 100-9 (30.71m) 10 Ashley Gierke, So, Valley City State 98-11 (30.15m)
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DT | HT | JT Top

Javelin 1 Kara Nygaard, Fr, Minn State Moorhead 131-7 (40.12m) 2 Katherine Brott, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 128-4 (39.12m) 3 Amber Volanti, Fr, Valley City State 121-8 (37.09m) 4 Sarah Peterson, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 104-8 (31.90m) 5 Becca Price, Sr, Jamestown 102-7 (31.27m) 6 Heather Schultz, So, Minn State Moorhead 102-7 (31.26m) 7 Kristen Warren, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 101-3 (30.86m) 8 Mary-Michael Vance, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 99-3 (30.25m) 9 Brianne Thompson, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 93-4 (28.44m) 10 Ashley Gierke, So, Valley City State 90-7 (27.60m) 11 Sophie Miller, Fr, Jamestown 90-0 (27.43m) 12 Amy Field, Fr, Valley City State 89-10 (27.39m) 13 Samantha Everson, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 82-3 (25.09m) 14 Samantha Risan, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 82-3 (25.09m)
Click here for data on Men

Return to home page.