Licensed to St. Johns University       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/27/2011 07:37 PM
                          CSB/SJU 3-26-11 - 3/26/2011                          
                              St Johns University                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Neigebauer, Abby           4 St. Benedict            7.41       7.38   2  10   
  2 Beckius, Diane             2 St. Benedict            7.57       7.68   2   8   
  3 Kleingartner, Alexa        4 Concordia Mo            7.85       7.74   2   6   
  4 Risan, Samantha            1 Concordia Mo            7.74       7.76   2   4   
  5 Anderson, Kirstin          1 St. Benedict            7.71       7.81   2   2   
  6 Ludwig, Kari               2 Concordia Mo            7.93       7.81   2   1   
  7 Kosman, Kelsey             4 Northwestern            8.20       7.87   2 
  8 Hunt, Emily                1 Martin Luthe                       7.96   1 
  9 Deutschmann, Alyssa        4 Concordia Mo            7.97       8.04   2 
 10 Hein, Rachel               2 Martin Luthe                       8.16   1 
 11 Carda, Danielle            1 Northwestern            8.24       8.17   1 
 12 Bolme, Danielle            1 Concordia Mo                       8.21   1 
 13 Nuckles, Gabrielle         1 North Centra                       8.34   1 
 14 Walther, Amanda            2 Martin Luthe                       9.72   1 
 -- Vin Zant, Julia            3 North Centra                         FS   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Kirstin          1 St. Benedict           27.30      27.58   5  10   
  2 Ludwig, Kari               2 Concordia Mo           28.32      27.64   4   8   
  3 Gerzema, Katrina           2 Concordia Mo           28.44      27.95   4   6   
  4 Decker, Natalie            2 Concordia Mo           28.13      28.05   5   4   
  5 Kleingartner, Alexa        4 Concordia Mo           28.20      28.07   4   2   
  6 Kortan, Steph              4 St. Benedict           27.90      28.12   5   1   
  7 Parsons, Sara              2 Concordia Mo           28.63      28.42   4 
  8 Risan, Samantha            1 Concordia Mo           28.54      28.64   4 
  9 Helm, Kayti                1 St. Benedict           29.70      29.26   3 
 10 Kosman, Kelsey             4 Northwestern           28.80      29.39   3 
 11 Swenson, Emily             2 St. Benedict           29.98      29.51   2 
 12 Henslin, Emily             4 Northwestern           29.40      29.63   3 
 13 Carda, Danielle            1 Northwestern           29.69      29.84   3 
 14 Boily, Kaitlyn             4 Concordia Mo           30.07      30.31   2 
 15 Daggett, Caitlin           1 Concordia Mo           30.28      30.34   2 
 16 Nuckles, Gabrielle         1 North Centra           30.00      30.71   2 
 17 Kelly, Erin                1 Martin Luthe                      31.09   1 
 18 Hein, Rachel               2 Martin Luthe                      32.26   1 
 19 Vin Zant, Julia            3 North Centra                      33.91   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Daleiden, Jillian          4 St. Benedict           58.90      59.03   2  10   
  2 Eckrich, Allison           3 St. Benedict         1:00.01      59.69   2   8   
  3 Sand, Erin                 2 St. Benedict         1:00.01    1:00.34   2   6   
  4 Hoffman, Megan             2 Concordia Mo         1:04.52    1:02.87   1   4   
  5 Beckius, Diane             2 St. Benedict         1:02.90    1:02.93   2   2   
  6 Ranum, Ruth                4 Concordia Mo         1:03.00    1:05.12   2   1   
  7 Helm, Kayti                1 St. Benedict         1:05.34    1:05.25   1 
  8 Ranum, Emma                2 Concordia Mo         1:07.00    1:06.31   1 
  9 Krause, Samantha           1 Concordia Mo         1:06.59    1:06.46   1 
 10 Kolstad, Brittney          4 Concordia Mo         1:07.50    1:08.35   1 
 11 Boily, Kaitlyn             4 Concordia Mo         1:09.36    1:09.66   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Noel, Molly                4 St. Benedict         2:22.34    2:23.68   10   
  2 Mead, Catherine            3 North Centra         2:30.00    2:25.08    8   
  3 Williams, Anna             2 St. Benedict         2:20.23    2:27.11    6   
  4 Christian, Morgan          1 Concordia Mo         2:22.47    2:27.59    4   
  5 Wales, Lindsey             1 St. Benedict         2:22.00    2:30.54    2   
  6 Eskuri, Kim                4 St. Benedict         2:30.00    2:36.59    1   
  7 Kirchner, Bri              1 Northwestern         2:47.00    2:39.67  
  8 Barkley, Katie             1 Concordia Mo         2:40.18    2:42.80  
  9 Burk, Kristina             1 St. Benedict         2:30.00    2:43.91  
 10 Loersch, Elizabeth         1 Martin Luthe                    2:51.30  
 11 Smith, Meghan              2 North Centra         3:00.00    2:52.83  
 12 Armstrong, Becca           3 North Centra         3:05.00    2:58.91  
 13 Reiff, Jennifer            2 Martin Luthe                    2:58.92  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mead, Catherine            3 North Centra         4:55.00    4:53.94   10   
  2 Schnettler, Caitlin        4 St. Benedict         4:57.00    4:59.94    8   
  3 Irons, Ashley              4 St. Benedict         4:55.00    5:00.32    6   
  4 Larson, Kelsie             1 St. Benedict         4:56.00    5:03.53    4   
  5 Barnett, Britney           4 Concordia Mo         5:01.00    5:04.07    2   
  6 Sather, Kristiana          3 Concordia Mo         5:15.00    5:16.96    1   
  7 Knutson, Julie             1 St. Benedict         5:20.00    5:20.66  
  8 Rygg, Paige                1 Concordia Mo         5:15.00    5:21.20  
  9 Christianson, Callie       1 Concordia Mo         5:15.00    5:21.27  
 10 Luke, Gina                 2 St. Benedict         5:20.00    5:22.53  
 11 Stalnaker, Kathryn         1 Concordia Mo         5:15.00    5:23.37  
 12 Torchia, Kelsey            2 St. Benedict         5:25.00    5:31.22  
 13 Wong, Sammy                1 Northwestern         5:38.00    5:33.84  
 14 O'Brien, Maddy             1 St. Benedict         5:40.00    5:36.95  
 15 Kraemer, Jill              2 St. Benedict         5:40.00    5:45.13  
 16 DeSouza, Shirin            2 St. Benedict         5:55.00    5:46.48  
 17 Gideon, Lindsey            2 St. Benedict         5:32.00    5:47.05  
 18 Smith, Maggie              2 St. Benedict         5:45.00    5:48.19  
 19 Walther, Amanda            2 Martin Luthe                    5:55.81  
 20 Kearns, Paula              1 St. Benedict         5:50.00    5:59.47  
 21 Jeffery, Anne              1 Martin Luthe                    6:22.68  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Torchia, Katy              4 St. Benedict        18:50.00   18:40.61   10   
  2 Schwarz, Katie             4 St. Benedict        19:00.00   18:44.98    8   
  3 Singlestad, Kristy         4 Concordia Mo        19:41.00   19:15.04    6   
  4 McLaughlin, Caroline       3 Concordia Mo        19:08.00   19:16.56    4   
  5 Knickerbocker, Hannah      1 Concordia Mo        19:23.00   19:30.77    2   
  6 Franta, Nicola             2 St. Benedict        19:45.00   19:35.30    1   
  7 Brenden, Hailey            4 Concordia Mo                   20:17.44  
  8 Envall, Lindsey            1 St. Benedict        20:00.00   20:27.50  
  9 Schlotterback, Brooke      2 Concordia Mo                   20:32.29  
 10 Pedersen, Rachel           4 Concordia Mo                   20:59.27  
 11 McConn, Suzanne            1 Concordia Mo                   21:05.28  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kleingartner, Alexa        4 Concordia Mo            8.70       8.71   2  10   
  2 Flynn, Mo                  1 St. Benedict            8.62       8.81   2   8   
  3 Temte, Alyssa              1 Northwestern            9.27       9.10   2   6   
  4 Swenson, Emily             2 St. Benedict            9.26       9.44   2   4   
  5 Decker, Olivia             1 Concordia Mo            9.47       9.53   2   2   
  6 Bentley, Macey             4 Concordia Mo            9.28       9.63   2   1   
  7 Hein, Rachel               2 Martin Luthe                       9.84   1 
  8 Kortan, Steph              4 St. Benedict            9.61      10.01   1 
  9 Haik, Caroline             3 St. Benedict            9.80      10.31   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Benedict  'A'                                 4:03.23    4:04.43   10   
  2 Concordia Moorhead  'A'                           4:10.61    4:13.81    8   
 -- St. Benedict  'B'                                 4:15.00   X4:13.40  
 -- St. Benedict  'C'                                 4:18.00   X4:21.38  
 -- Concordia Moorhead  'C'                                     X4:27.73  
 -- Concordia Moorhead  'B'                                     X4:33.72  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Deutschmann, Alyssa        4 Concordia Mo           1.66m      1.61m   10   
  2 Swenson, Emily             2 St. Benedict           1.48m      1.51m    8   
  3 Jensen, Kaari              2 Concordia Mo           1.46m      1.46m    6   
  4 Kennedy, Laurel            1 St. Benedict           1.48m     J1.46m    4   
  5 Kelly, Erin                1 Martin Luthe                     J1.46m    2   
  6 Holtz, Allyson             1 St. Benedict           1.48m     J1.46m    1   
  7 Thompson, Hilary           1 Concordia Mo           1.41m     J1.46m  
 -- Haik, Caroline             3 St. Benedict           1.35m         NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Busch, Danielle            2 St. Benedict           3.70m      3.45m   10   
  2 Jandrich, Esther           1 Concordia St                      3.00m    8   
  3 Johnson, Carmen            1 St. Cloud St           3.00m     J3.00m    6   
  4 Stack, Gerae               1 St. Cloud St           3.00m      2.85m    4   
  5 Comstock, Tessa            3 Concordia Mo           2.85m     J2.85m    2   
  6 Reglin, Chey               2 St. Benedict           2.75m      2.70m    1   
  7 Karnick, Macaela           1 St. Benedict           2.90m      2.55m  
  8 Norman, Jessica            4 St. Benedict           2.75m     J2.55m  
  9 Peterson, Sarah            4 Concordia Mo           2.67m      2.40m  
 10 Peters, Marie              2 Northwestern           2.55m     J2.40m  
 10 Flandrick, Christina       2 St. Cloud St           3.20m     J2.40m  
 -- Hensel, Jen                  Unattached                       X3.45m  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Renner, Julia              3 St. Benedict           5.52m      5.50m   10   
  2 Murn, Clare                2 St. Benedict           5.23m      5.04m    8   
  3 Gerzema, Katrina           2 Concordia Mo           5.15m      4.99m    6   
  4 Jensen, Kaari              2 Concordia Mo           5.03m      4.91m    4   
  5 Parsons, Sara              2 Concordia Mo           4.99m      4.89m    2   
  6 Kortan, Steph              4 St. Benedict           4.90m      4.83m    1   
  7 Schmitt, Sarah             2 St. Benedict           5.18m      4.82m  
  8 Deutschmann, Alyssa        4 Concordia Mo           4.90m      4.77m  
  9 Thompson, Hilary           1 Concordia Mo           4.68m      4.73m  
 10 Bentley, Macey             4 Concordia Mo           4.98m      4.63m  
 11 Farnam, Laura              3 Concordia Mo                      4.46m  
 12 Christensen, Leah          1 St. Benedict           4.69m      4.40m  
 13 Decker, Olivia             1 Concordia Mo           4.69m      4.39m  
 14 Swenson, Emily             2 St. Benedict           4.50m     J4.39m  
 15 Coleman, Kendra            1 St. Benedict           4.90m      4.37m  
 16 Haik, Caroline             3 St. Benedict           4.45m      3.77m  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Renner, Julia              3 St. Benedict          10.95m     11.05m   10   
  2 Deutschmann, Alyssa        4 Concordia Mo          10.70m     10.62m    8   
  3 Jensen, Kaari              2 Concordia Mo          10.25m     10.55m    6   
  4 Bentley, Macey             4 Concordia Mo          10.02m     10.41m    4   
  5 Bolme, Danielle            1 Concordia Mo           9.35m      9.95m    2   
  6 Coleman, Kendra            1 St. Benedict           9.90m      9.88m    1   
  7 Temte, Alyssa              1 Northwestern          10.79m      9.84m  
  8 Decker, Olivia             1 Concordia Mo          10.16m      9.79m  
  9 Schmitt, Sarah             2 St. Benedict          10.15m      9.77m  
 10 Decker, Natalie            2 Concordia Mo           9.81m      9.54m  
 11 Christensen, Leah          1 St. Benedict           9.50m      9.48m  
 12 Helm, Kayti                1 St. Benedict           9.50m      9.44m  
 13 Farnam, Laura              3 Concordia Mo                      9.33m  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Warren, Kristen            4 Concordia Mo          10.57m     11.23m   10   
  2 Hansmeier, Larissa         4 Concordia Mo          11.21m     11.15m    8   
  3 Imholte, Sam               1 St. Benedict          11.00m     10.99m    6   
  4 Nygaard, Kierstin          4 Concordia Mo          10.71m     10.52m    4   
  5 Meyers, Alyssa             2 Martin Luthe                     10.50m    2   
  6 Duppong, Danelle           1 St. Benedict          10.30m     10.45m    1   
  7 Loersch, Elizabeth         1 Martin Luthe                     10.35m  
  8 Gans, Maria                4 St. Benedict           9.90m     10.12m  
  9 Murry, Elizabeth           2 Martin Luthe                      9.25m  
 10 Temte, Alyssa              1 Northwestern           8.68m      8.91m  
 11 Kortan, Steph              4 St. Benedict           9.05m      8.64m  
 12 Murn, Clare                2 St. Benedict           8.75m      8.58m  
 13 Jensen, Kaari              2 Concordia Mo           8.35m      8.42m  
 14 King, Caiti                3 North Centra                      8.19m  
 15 Gonshorowski, Laura        2 Concordia Mo           8.89m      8.15m  
 16 Decker, Olivia             1 Concordia Mo           8.09m      8.11m  
 17 Bentley, Macey             4 Concordia Mo           8.27m      8.01m  
 18 Witschen, Mandy            1 St. Benedict           8.30m      7.45m  
 19 Gregg, Maggie              4 St. Benedict           8.00m      7.28m  
 20 Renner, Julia              3 St. Benedict           8.00m      6.68m  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Benedict               196        2) Concordia Moorhead        148   
    3) North Central Univ          18        4) St. Cloud State            10   
    5) Concordia St Paul            8        6) Northwestern College        6   
    7) Martin Luther                4