Women's Cobber-Dragon Dual

Concordia College-Moorhead, MN

April 16, 2011

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on Men



60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 4X200 | 4X400 | LJ TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DT | HT | JT | Top | Scores

60 Meter Hurdles 1 Jessica Keesling, So, Msu-Moorhead 9.240 2 Ashley Berg, So, Msu-Moorhead 9.250 3 Kaari Jensen, So, Concordia-Moorhead 9.71 4 Macey Bentley, Sr, Concordia-Moorhead 9.97 5 Olivia Decker, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead 10.11 6 Kristin Boyum, So, Concordia-Moorhead 10.95
60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 4X200 | 4X400 | LJ TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DT | HT | JT | Top | Scores

200 Meter 1 Nicole Hall, So, Msu-Moorhead 26.23 H1 2 Amy Havelange, So, Msu-Moorhead 26.35 H1 3 Gina Weiss, So, Concordia-Moorhead 27.37 H1 4 Kari Ludwig, Jr, Concordia-Moorhead 27.45 H1 5 Jill Steinwand, So, Msu-Moorhead 27.56 H1 6 Amy Hellickson, Jr, Msu-Moorhead 28.01 H1 7 Samantha Risan, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead 28.89 H1
60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 4X200 | 4X400 | LJ TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DT | HT | JT | Top | Scores

200 Meter Hurdles 1 Ashley Berg, So, Msu-Moorhead 28.14 2 Jessica Keesling, So, Msu-Moorhead 28.46
60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 4X200 | 4X400 | LJ TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DT | HT | JT | Top | Scores

300 Meter
60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 4X200 | 4X400 | LJ TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DT | HT | JT | Top | Scores

400 Meter 1 Kristina Anderson, Sr, Msu-Moorhead 61.58 H1 2 Paige Rygg, So, Concordia-Moorhead 62.57 H1 3 Megan Hoffman, Jr, Concordia-Moorhead 62.99 H1 4 Caitlin Daggett, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead 64.80 H2 5 Brittney Kolstad, Sr, Concordia-Moorhead 66.77 H2 6 Samantha Krause, So, Concordia-Moorhead 66.94 H2 7 Kaitlyn Boily, Sr, Concordia-Moorhead 67.55 H2
60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 4X200 | 4X400 | LJ TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DT | HT | JT | Top | Scores

800 Meter 1 Anna VanWechel, Jr, Msu-Moorhead 2:18.75 2 Morgan Christian, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead 2:25.49 3 Kelly Pechous, Unat 2:27.39 4 Callie Christianson, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead 2:27.83 5 Kristiana Sather, Sr, Concordia-Moorhead 2:29.56 6 Emma Ranum, So, Concordia-Moorhead 2:33.42 7 Kaia Lunde, Jr, Concordia-Moorhead 2:37.72 8 Megan Ackerman, Fr, Msu-Moorhead 2:40.62 9 Kaylee Litch, Fr, Msu-Moorhead 2:41.58 10 Danielle Thompson, Jr, Msu-Moorhead 2:43.44 11 Kelly Brammer, Fr, Msu-Moorhead 2:44.19 12 Nicole Woinarowicz, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead 2:50.22
60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 4X200 | 4X400 | LJ TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DT | HT | JT | Top | Scores

1500 Meter 1 Anna VanWechel, Jr, Msu-Moorhead 4:40.71 H1 2 Danielle Thompson, Jr, Msu-Moorhead 4:53.76 H1 3 Kelly Pechous, Unat 4:55.31 H1 4 Britney Barnett, Sr, Concordia-Moorhead 4:56.19 H1 5 Elisabeth Hanson, Jr, Concordia-Moorhead 5:00.73 H1 6 Hannah Knickerbocker, So, Concordia-Moorhead 5:05.91 H1 7 Marie Yokan, Fr, Unat 5:10.28 H1 8 Kaylee Litch, Fr, Msu-Moorhead 5:15.24 H1 9 Kristy Singlestad, Sr, Concordia-Moorhead 5:17.19 H1 10 Megan Ackerman, Fr, Msu-Moorhead 5:20.85 H1 11 Rachel Pedersen, Sr, Concordia-Moorhead 5:26.66 H1 12 Brooke Schlotterback, Jr, Concordia-Moorhead 5:29.05 H1 13 Suzanne McConn, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead 5:30.08 H1 14 Kelly Brammer, Fr, Msu-Moorhead 5:32.44 H1 15 Jocelyn Fetsch, So, Concordia-Moorhead 5:35.18 H1 16 Kathryn Stalnaker, So, Concordia-Moorhead 5:36.58 H1 17 Kate Hendrickson, Sr, Concordia-Moorhead 5:39.59 H1 18 Abby Nesper, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead 5:42.90 H1
60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 4X200 | 4X400 | LJ TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DT | HT | JT | Top | Scores

4x200 Meter Relay 1 Msu-Moorhead (Nicole Hall, Kirby Black, Kristina Anderson, Amy Havelange) 1:46.20 2 Msu-Moorhead (Jill Steinwand, Amy Hellickson, Ashley Berg, Jessica Keesling) 1:49.77
60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 4X200 | 4X400 | LJ TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DT | HT | JT | Top | Scores

4x400 Meter Relay 1 Msu-Moorhead (Kirby Vossler, Nicole Hall, Kristina Anderson, Ashley Berg) 4:06.53 H2 2 Concordia-Moorhead (Megan Hoffman, Ruth Ranum, Macey Bentley, Gina Weiss) 4:11.51 H2 3 Concordia-Moorhead (Callie Christianson, Kaari Jensen, Paige Rygg, Kristiana Sather) 4:17.60 H2 4 Concordia-Moorhead (Samantha Krause, Caitlin Daggett, Kari Ludwig, Kaitlyn Boily) 4:28.61 H2 5 Concordia-Moorhead (Olivia Decker, Morgan Christian, Elisabeth Hanson, Emma Ranum) 4:29.96 H2 6 Concordia-Moorhead (Kaia Lunde, Sarah Peterson, Katrina Gerzema, Kristin Boyum) 4:33.62 H1 7 Msu-Moorhead (Danielle Thompson, Megan Ackerman, Kelly Brammer, Anna VanWechel) 4:41.72 H2 8 Concordia-Moorhead (Brittney Kolstad, Samantha Risan, Brooke Schlotterback, Britney Barnett) 4:43.34 H1 9 Unattached (Hannah Knickerbocker, Kristy Singlestad, Suzanne McConn, Marie Yokan) 4:47.58 H1 10 Concordia-Moorhead (Kate Hendrickson, Jocelyn Fetsch, Abby Nesper, Nicole Woinarowicz) 5:19.38 H1
60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 4X200 | 4X400 | LJ TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DT | HT | JT | Top | Scores

Long Jump 1 Kaari Jensen, So, Concordia-Moorhead 16-6 1/2 (5.04m) 2 Katrina Gerzema, So, Concordia-Moorhead 16-5 1/4 (5.01m) 3 Alyssa Deutschmann, Sr, Concordia-Moorhead 16-0 1/2 (4.89m) 4 Macey Bentley, Sr, Concordia-Moorhead 15-7 3/4 (4.77m) 5 Olivia Decker, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead 15-6 (4.72m) 6 Laura Farnam, Jr, Concordia-Moorhead 15-6 (4.72m) 7 Kristin Boyum, So, Concordia-Moorhead 14-1 1/4 (4.30m)
60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 4X200 | 4X400 | LJ TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DT | HT | JT | Top | Scores

Triple Jump 1 Alyssa Deutschmann, Sr, Concordia-Moorhead 36-3 (11.05m) 2 Tatijana MullerDahlberg, Jr, Concordia-Moorhead 36-2 3/4 (11.04m) 3 Hilary Thompson, So, Concordia-Moorhead 35-4 1/2 (10.78m) 4 Kaari Jensen, So, Concordia-Moorhead 35-3 3/4 (10.76m) 5 Nikki Iverson, Fr, North Dakota St. 34-7 (10.54m) 6 Olivia Decker, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead 34-2 (10.41m) 7 Macey Bentley, Sr, Concordia-Moorhead 33-2 1/2 (10.12m) 8 Danielle Bolme, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead 32-5 3/4 (9.90m) 9 Natalie Decker, So, Concordia-Moorhead 31-9 1/2 (9.69m) 10 Laura Farnam, Jr, Concordia-Moorhead 31-9 1/4 (9.68m) 11 Kaylin Ness, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead 29-2 (8.89m)
60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 4X200 | 4X400 | LJ TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DT | HT | JT | Top | Scores

High Jump 1 Kayla Kapsner, So, Msu-Moorhead 5-2 1/4 (1.58m) 2 Ashley Jonas, Sr, Msu-Moorhead 5-0 1/4 (1.53m) 3 Olivia Decker, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead 4-10 1/4 (1.48m) 3 Kaari Jensen, So, Concordia-Moorhead 4-10 1/4 (1.48m) 5 Alyssa Deutschmann, Sr, Concordia-Moorhead 4-10 1/4 (1.48m) 6 Hilary Thompson, So, Concordia-Moorhead 4-10 1/4 (1.48m) 7 Macey Bentley, Sr, Concordia-Moorhead 4-8 1/4 (1.43m) 8 Kristin Boyum, So, Concordia-Moorhead 4-4 1/4 (1.33m)
60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 4X200 | 4X400 | LJ TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DT | HT | JT | Top | Scores

Pole Vault 1 Tessa Comstock, Jr, Concordia-Moorhead 10-4 (3.15m) 2 Kaylyn Ronke, Sr, Msu-Moorhead 9-10 (3.00m) 3 Sarah Peterson, Sr, Concordia-Moorhead 8-10 1/4 (2.70m) 4 Jessica Marken, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead 8-4 1/4 (2.55m) 5 Kaia Lunde, Jr, Concordia-Moorhead 6-10 3/4 (2.10m)
60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 4X200 | 4X400 | LJ TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DT | HT | JT | Top | Scores

Shot Put 1 Heather Schultz, So, Msu-Moorhead 40-8 1/4 (12.40m) 2 Kristen Warren, Sr, Concordia-Moorhead 37-0 1/2 (11.29m) 3 Kiley Severson, North Dakota St. 36-3 (11.05m) 4 Larissa Hansmeier, Sr, Concordia-Moorhead 35-3 (10.74m) 5 Kierstin Nygaard, Sr, Concordia-Moorhead 35-0 1/2 (10.68m) 6 Mallory Stier, So, Msu-Moorhead 33-4 (10.16m) 7 Tori Hoffman, Fr, Msu-Moorhead 31-4 1/2 (9.56m) 8 Morgan Bubach, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead 29-6 (8.99m) 9 Kara Nygaard, Fr, Msu-Moorhead 27-4 3/4 (8.35m)
60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 4X200 | 4X400 | LJ TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DT | HT | JT | Top | Scores

Discus 1 Kierstin Nygaard, Sr, Concordia-Moorhead 115-1 (35.09m) 2 Jasmine Henrich, Sr, Msu-Moorhead 114-4 (34.85m) 3 Kristen Warren, Sr, Concordia-Moorhead 106-11 (32.58m) 4 Larissa Hansmeier, Sr, Concordia-Moorhead 105-9 (32.25m) 5 Heather Schultz, So, Msu-Moorhead 99-5 (30.31m) 6 Laura Gonshorowski, So, Concordia-Moorhead 99-3 (30.26m) 7 Mallory Stier, So, Msu-Moorhead 92-6 (28.19m) 8 Morgan Bubach, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead 91-3 (27.81m) 9 Tori Hoffman, Fr, Msu-Moorhead 80-3 (24.46m)
60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 4X200 | 4X400 | LJ TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DT | HT | JT | Top | Scores

Hammer 1 Kierstin Nygaard, Sr, Concordia-Moorhead 137-8 (41.96m) 2 Mallory Stier, So, Msu-Moorhead 134-6 (41.01m) 3 Heather Schultz, So, Msu-Moorhead 128-11 (39.30m) 4 Laura Gonshorowski, So, Concordia-Moorhead 124-0 (37.81m) 5 Larissa Hansmeier, Sr, Concordia-Moorhead 120-11 (36.86m) 6 Morgan Bubach, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead 114-2 (34.81m) 7 Kiley Severson, North Dakota St. 110-6 (33.68m) 8 Jasmine Henrich, Sr, Msu-Moorhead 108-2 (32.98m) 9 Abby Goraczkowski, Fr, North Dakota St. 107-10 (32.86m)
60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 4X200 | 4X400 | LJ TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DT | HT | JT | Top | Scores

Javelin 1 Katherine Brott, Sr, Concordia-Moorhead 118-8 (36.16m) 2 Kara Nygaard, Fr, Msu-Moorhead 106-1 (32.33m) 3 Sarah Peterson, Sr, Concordia-Moorhead 97-11 (29.85m) 4 Heather Schultz, So, Msu-Moorhead 89-8 (27.34m) 5 Brianne Thompson, Sr, Concordia-Moorhead 86-3 (26.29m) 6 Mary-Michael Vance, Sr, Concordia-Moorhead 85-7 (26.10m) 7 Samantha Everson, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead 76-4 1/2 (23.28m) 8 Danielle Bolme, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead 47-10 (14.58m)
60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 4X200 | 4X400 | LJ TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DT | HT | JT | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 5-3-2-1 Max 2 scorers per team Msu-Moorhead 86.0 Concordia-Moorhead 73.0
Click here for data on Men

Return to home page.