Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2011 09:23 PM
                        NCAA Division III 2011 Outdoor                         
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                    Delaware, OH  - 5/26/2011 to 5/28/2011                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
 6 sections. Random heats. Random lanes.
 Even numbered lanes.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   123 Emma Dewart         JR Ithaca                   14.10   3.7  3    964
  2   309 Camesha Goods       FR Wartburg                 14.25   2.1  1    943
  3   236 Maura Burke         JR Ramapo                   14.87   2.9  4    859
  4   264 Kelly Curtis        JR Springfield              14.96   1.1  5    847
  5   370 Leeanne Nowicki     SR Wis.-La Cros             14.98   3.7  3    844
  6    11 Emily Oliver        SR Baldwin-Wall             14.99   2.1  1    843
  7   176 Hazel Briner        SR MIT                      15.16   2.3  6    821
  8    72 Kaari Jensen        SO Concordia-Mo             15.18   2.5  2    818
  9    53 Caitlin Wilson      JR Central Coll             15.22   2.3  6    813
 10   340 Brandi Miller       JR Willamette               15.35   3.7  3    796
 11   149 Ashley Bault        JR Marietta                 15.36   2.9  4    795
 12    54 Jill Ziskovsky      SR Central Coll             15.38   2.1  1    792
 13   111 Kara Vandeguchte    SR Hope                     15.39   2.5  2    791
 14    45 Sarah Thompson      JR Carthage                 15.44   2.9  4    784
 15   103 Janey Helland       SR Gustavus Ado             15.60   3.7  3    764
 16    77 Courtney Lauer      SR DePauw                   15.77   2.1  1    743
 17   145 Jessica Gibbs       SR Lynchburg                15.97   2.5  2    718
 18   110 Elizabeth Krug      FR Hendrix                  16.03   1.1  5    711
 19   396 Jessika Smith       SO Wis.-Stout               16.11   1.1  5    701
 20    98 Beth Stam           JR George Fox               16.23   2.9  4    686
 21    44 Christine Nelson    JR Carthage                 16.24   2.3  6    685
 22    94 Alexis Arnold       FR George Fox               16.48   2.3  6    657
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by starting height by Referee, then  +3cm
 Random order within each Section.  No five-alive.   2 Pits.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   123 Emma Dewart         JR Ithaca                   1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2   149 Ashley Bault        JR Marietta                 1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   103 Janey Helland       SR Gustavus Ado             1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        O  PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4    77 Courtney Lauer      SR DePauw                   1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
       XO  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   264 Kelly Curtis        JR Springfield              1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4    53 Caitlin Wilson      JR Central Coll             1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        O    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  7   111 Kara Vandeguchte    SR Hope                     1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7   110 Elizabeth Krug      FR Hendrix                  1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7    54 Jill Ziskovsky      SR Central Coll             1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 10    11 Emily Oliver        SR Baldwin-Wall             1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10   396 Jessika Smith       SO Wis.-Stout               1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O   XO    O  XXO    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 10    94 Alexis Arnold       FR George Fox               1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      XXO   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10    45 Sarah Thompson      JR Carthage                 1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14    72 Kaari Jensen        SO Concordia-Mo             1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 14    44 Christine Nelson    JR Carthage                 1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 14    98 Beth Stam           JR George Fox               1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 14   309 Camesha Goods       FR Wartburg                 1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 18   145 Jessica Gibbs       SR Lynchburg                1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 19   236 Maura Burke         JR Ramapo                   1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 19   370 Leeanne Nowicki     SR Wis.-La Cros             1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.42 1.45 1.48 
        O    O  XXX 
 21   340 Brandi Miller       JR Willamette               1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
        O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 22   176 Hazel Briner        SR MIT                      1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.36 1.39 1.42 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 One ring. One section. Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    98 Beth Stam           JR George Fox              11.69m   38-04.25    641
      10.33m  10.59m  11.69m            
  2    53 Caitlin Wilson      JR Central Coll            11.29m   37-00.50    614
      10.65m  10.42m  11.29m            
  2    77 Courtney Lauer      SR DePauw                  11.29m   37-00.50    614
      11.02m  11.29m  11.00m            
  4    45 Sarah Thompson      JR Carthage                11.13m   36-06.25    604
      10.50m  10.39m  11.13m            
  5   264 Kelly Curtis        JR Springfield             11.12m   36-05.75    603
      FOUL  9.58m  11.12m            
  6   103 Janey Helland       SR Gustavus Ado            10.87m   35-08.00    587
      9.99m  10.68m  10.87m            
  7   396 Jessika Smith       SO Wis.-Stout              10.83m   35-06.50    584
      10.83m  10.20m  10.60m            
  8   176 Hazel Briner        SR MIT                     10.48m   34-04.75    561
      9.61m  10.48m  10.42m            
  9    94 Alexis Arnold       FR George Fox              10.43m   34-02.75    558
      9.45m  9.24m  10.43m            
 10    44 Christine Nelson    JR Carthage                10.17m   33-04.50    541
      FOUL  9.96m  10.17m            
 11   149 Ashley Bault        JR Marietta                10.06m   33-00.25    533
      9.41m  10.06m  9.50m            
 12   145 Jessica Gibbs       SR Lynchburg                9.98m   32-09.00    528
      9.75m  9.57m  9.98m            
 13    11 Emily Oliver        SR Baldwin-Wall             9.86m   32-04.25    520
      9.86m  9.68m  FOUL            
 13   123 Emma Dewart         JR Ithaca                   9.86m   32-04.25    520
      FOUL  8.82m  9.86m            
 15   340 Brandi Miller       JR Willamette               9.65m   31-08.00    507
      9.14m  9.65m  9.52m            
 16   110 Elizabeth Krug      FR Hendrix                  9.52m   31-03.00    498
      8.96m  9.05m  9.52m            
 17   309 Camesha Goods       FR Wartburg                 9.35m   30-08.25    487
      8.76m  8.30m  9.35m            
 18   236 Maura Burke         JR Ramapo                   9.25m   30-04.25    480
      9.25m  8.71m  8.57m            
 19   111 Kara Vandeguchte    SR Hope                     9.16m   30-00.75    475
      8.99m  9.16m  8.62m            
 20    72 Kaari Jensen        SO Concordia-Mo             9.02m   29-07.25    465
      9.02m  8.10m  8.90m            
 21    54 Jill Ziskovsky      SR Central Coll             8.99m   29-06.00    464
      8.94m  8.43m  8.99m            
 22   370 Leeanne Nowicki     SR Wis.-La Cros             8.61m   28-03.00    439
      8.61m  0.83m  7.83m            
 

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon =============================================================================== 4 sections. Random heats. Random lanes. Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 54 Jill Ziskovsky SR Central Coll 25.20 3.3 2 869 2 94 Alexis Arnold FR George Fox 25.85 3.3 2 810 3 396 Jessika Smith SO Wis.-Stout 25.93 3.4 3 803 4 111 Kara Vandeguchte SR Hope 25.99 0.6 4 798 5 110 Elizabeth Krug FR Hendrix 26.02 -0.2 1 795 6 309 Camesha Goods FR Wartburg 26.08 0.6 4 790 7 123 Emma Dewart JR Ithaca 26.09 0.6 4 789 8 370 Leeanne Nowicki SR Wis.-La Cros 26.14 0.6 4 785 9 264 Kelly Curtis JR Springfield 26.18 3.3 2 781 10 72 Kaari Jensen SO Concordia-Mo 26.31 3.4 3 770 26.301 11 236 Maura Burke JR Ramapo 26.31 3.3 2 770 26.310 12 44 Christine Nelson JR Carthage 26.36 3.3 2 766 13 145 Jessica Gibbs SR Lynchburg 26.44 0.6 4 759 14 103 Janey Helland SR Gustavus Ado 26.52 3.4 3 752 15 340 Brandi Miller JR Willamette 26.63 -0.2 1 743 16 77 Courtney Lauer SR DePauw 26.72 3.4 3 735 17 149 Ashley Bault JR Marietta 26.73 -0.2 1 734 18 11 Emily Oliver SR Baldwin-Wall 26.84 -0.2 1 725 19 176 Hazel Briner SR MIT 27.10 0.6 4 704 20 45 Sarah Thompson JR Carthage 27.16 3.3 2 699 21 53 Caitlin Wilson JR Central Coll 27.57 -0.2 1 665 22 98 Beth Stam JR George Fox 27.86 3.4 3 642


Women Heptathlon ======================================================================= DIII Champ: # 5244 2009 Ashley Hutson Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 123 Emma Dewart JR Ithaca 3079 2 264 Kelly Curtis JR Springfield 2967 3 103 Janey Helland SR Gustavus Ado 2874 4 309 Camesha Goods FR Wartburg 2852 5 149 Ashley Bault JR Marietta 2833 6 77 Courtney Lauer SR DePauw 2828 6 53 Caitlin Wilson JR Central Coll 2828 8 54 Jill Ziskovsky SR Central Coll 2826 9 111 Kara Vandeguchte SR Hope 2765 10 396 Jessika Smith SO Wis.-Stout 2754 10 11 Emily Oliver SR Baldwin-Wall 2754 12 45 Sarah Thompson JR Carthage 2753 13 110 Elizabeth Krug FR Hendrix 2705 14 94 Alexis Arnold FR George Fox 2691 15 72 Kaari Jensen SO Concordia-Mo 2685 16 236 Maura Burke JR Ramapo 2675 17 370 Leeanne Nowicki SR Wis.-La Cros 2634 18 44 Christine Nelson JR Carthage 2624 19 145 Jessica Gibbs SR Lynchburg 2604 20 98 Beth Stam JR George Fox 2601 21 176 Hazel Briner SR MIT 2588 22 340 Brandi Miller JR Willamette 2580