2012 MIAC Women's Outdoor Championships

Concordia College, Moorhead

May 11, 2012

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on men



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores

10000 Meter Run 1 Alison Smyth, Sr, Carleton 36:19.47 Irv Christenson Stadium record Was 36:27.8; Julia Kirkland, Macalester, 5/9/86 2 Erin Statz, So, St. Thomas 36:40.47 3 Simone Childs-Walker, Sr, Carleton 36:50.23 4 Emma Lee, Jr, St. Olaf 37:01.29 5 Beth Hauer, Jr, Gustavus 37:48.09 6 Rebecca Bevans, Jr, St. Olaf 38:05.05 7 Taylor ffitch, Sr, Carleton 39:00.87 8 Rachel Dean, Jr, St. Olaf 39:00.98 9 Laurel Ohm, Sr, St. Olaf 39:28.91 10 Carolyne Bocovich, Sr, Hamline 39:31.54 11 Emma Larson, So, St. Olaf 39:42.90 12 Hannah Knickerbocker, So, Concordia Moorhead 39:49.29 13 Shannon Mueller, Sr, Carleton 39:54.64 14 Kathryn Keller-Miller, Fr, St. Benedict 39:57.50 15 Kristina Poss, So, St. Catherine 40:04.95 16 Bailey Drewes, Fr, St. Benedict 40:19.73 17 Ariel Johnson, Jr, St. Catherine 40:30.65 18 Cassie Ernst, So, Hamline 41:43.73 19 Gina Luke, Jr, St. Benedict 43:17.55 20 Shauna Stephens, So, Saint Mary's 43:23.07
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores

4x800 Meter Relay 1 Carleton 9:16.81 Irv Christenson Stadium record Was 9:20.45; St. Thomas (Borofka, Power, Hupp, Smock), 5/09/03 2 Concordia Moorhead (Kristiana Sather, Callie Christianson, Paige Rygg, Morgan Christian) 9:19.22 Betters old Irv Christenson Stadium record 3 St. Benedict 9:27.93 4 St. Olaf 9:30.95 5 Macalester (Caitlin Toner, Emily Bachhuber, Katherine Ehreneich, Irene Gibson) 9:32.09 6 Bethel 9:34.83 7 Hamline (Emily Smith, Heather Hollinger, Emily Brown-Phillips, Kaitlyn Frenchick) 9:43.61 8 Gustavus (Danielle Burgmeier, Haley Kemper, Amanda Iverson, Sara Lundgren) 9:47.51 9 St. Catherine 9:54.78
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores

Long Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Julia Renner, Sr, St. Benedict 18-3 1/2[+1.6w] (5.57m)q 2 Hilary Thompson, So, Concordia Moorhead 18-1w[+2.4w] (5.51m)q 3 Lauren Rothschiller, Jr, Gustavus 17-3 1/2w[+3.3w] (5.27m)q 4 Sara Parsons, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 17-2[+1.2w] (5.23m)q 5 Olivia Decker, So, Concordia Moorhead 16-7[+1.6w] (5.05m) 6 Kendra Coleman, So, St. Benedict 16-4 1/2[+1.4w] (4.99m) 7 Georgia Cloepfil, So, Macalester 16-3 3/4w[+2.1w] (4.97m) 8 Sarah Schmitt, Jr, St. Benedict 16-2 1/4w[+2.3w] (4.93m) 9 Classie Dudley, Fr, Hamline 16-1 1/2w[+2.4w] (4.91m) Anna Gay, Fr, Bethel NDw[+2.3w] Round 1, Flight 2 1 Emily Klatt, Sr, Gustavus 17-11 3/4w[+2.3w] (5.48m)q 2 Kaari Jensen, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 17-9 3/4[+0.4w] (5.43m)q 3 Sarah Baker, Sr, Gustavus 17-7 1/2[+1.7w] (5.37m)q 4 Christina Rozeske, So, St. Thomas 17-0 3/4[+1.7w] (5.20m)q 5 Mandy Witschen, So, St. Benedict 16-8 1/2[+1.7w] (5.09m)q 6 Kate Rochat, Jr, Macalester 16-8w[+2.4w] (5.08m) 7 Laura Farnam, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 16-2 1/4w[+2.7w] (4.93m) 8 Leah Brossoit, Fr, Gustavus 16-0 1/4w[+2.1w] (4.88m) 9 Georgia Korsah, Fr, Hamline 15-6 1/4[+1.2w] (4.73m) Nicole Berscheid, So, Bethel ND[+1.0w] Final 1 Julia Renner, Sr, St. Benedict 18-8 1/2[+1.5w] (5.70m) (5.11, F, 5.57, 5.49, 5.60, 5.70) 2 Emily Klatt, Sr, Gustavus 18-1 1/2[+1.7w] (5.52m) (5.30, 5.48, F, 5.52, 5.50, 5.49) 3 Hilary Thompson, So, Concordia Moorhead 18-1w[+2.4w] (5.51m) (F, 5.41, 5.51, F, F, F) 4 Kaari Jensen, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 17-11[+1.7w] (5.46m) (5.34, 5.43, F, 5.46, 5.36, 5.27) 5 Sarah Baker, Sr, Gustavus 17-7 1/2[+1.7w] (5.37m) (5.16, 5.37, F, 5.07, F, 5.35) 6 Christina Rozeske, So, St. Thomas 17-5 1/4[+0.6w] (5.31m) (5.18, 5.20, F, 5.13, 5.03, 5.31) 7 Lauren Rothschiller, Jr, Gustavus 17-3 1/2w[+3.3w] (5.27m) (F, F, 5.27, F, F, 5.10) 8 Sara Parsons, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 17-2[+1.2w] (5.23m) (F, F, 5.23, F, 4.83, 5.09) 9 Mandy Witschen, So, St. Benedict 16-8 1/2[+1.7w] (5.09m) (5.09, F, 4.98, F, 4.48, 4.81)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores

Discus Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Kao Sutton, So, Carleton 129-6 (39.47m)q 2 Allyson Hannemann, Sr, Gustavus 127-8 (38.92m)q 3 Hillary Birchem, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 124-4 (37.90m)q 4 Alana Profit, So, Hamline 119-7 (36.45m) 5 Jill Kalis, Fr, Gustavus 119-5 (36.40m) 6 Megan Endresen, Sr, Gustavus 115-4 (35.17m) 7 Jamie Kelly, Sr, St. Catherine 113-5 (34.57m) 8 Shawny Kramer, Fr, Hamline 108-7 (33.11m) 9 Erin Urbanowicz, Fr, Hamline 105-5 (32.14m) 10 Faith Berg, Jr, St. Catherine 101-6 (30.95m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Becky Culp, Jr, Hamline 146-6 (44.65m)q 2 Hannah Volkman, So, St. Thomas 138-8 (42.26m)q 3 Amy Maas, Sr, St. Thomas 132-9 (40.46m)q 4 Brenna Coyle, Sr, Hamline 131-0 (39.92m)q 5 Haley Zajac, So, St. Thomas 125-6 (38.26m)q 6 Sam Imholte, So, St. Benedict 122-4 (37.28m)q 7 Jessa Youso, Jr, Carleton 115-7 (35.25m) 8 Danelle Duppong, So, St. Benedict 113-8 (34.64m) 9 Alyssa Solberg, Fr, Bethel 107-2 (32.67m) 10 Jerri Koltveit, Fr, Hamline 104-9 (31.93m) Final 1 Becky Culp, Jr, Hamline 146-6 (44.65m) (41.56, 44.44, 44.65, 42.35, 41.61, F) 2 Hannah Volkman, So, St. Thomas 138-8 (42.26m) (42.26, 36.78, 38.31, F, F, F) 3 Amy Maas, Sr, St. Thomas 137-10 (42.03m) (39.38, 40.46, 38.82, 42.03, 40.54, 40.12) 4 Hillary Birchem, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 133-1 (40.56m) (F, 37.90, 36.40, 40.56, 39.02, 40.40) 5 Brenna Coyle, Sr, Hamline 132-4 (40.35m) (37.22, 39.29, 39.92, 36.70, 39.24, 40.35) 6 Kao Sutton, So, Carleton 131-11 (40.22m) (31.18, 39.47, 29.46, 38.47, F, 40.22) 7 Allyson Hannemann, Sr, Gustavus 130-5 (39.76m) (38.04, F, 38.92, 38.14, 39.76, 33.61) 8 Haley Zajac, So, St. Thomas 125-6 (38.26m) (36.15, 38.26, 35.26, 32.40, 33.63, 36.90) 9 Sam Imholte, So, St. Benedict 122-4 (37.28m) (F, 34.13, 37.28, 33.25, 36.58, F)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores

Hammer Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Brenna Coyle, Sr, Hamline 165-3 (50.36m)q 2 Megan Endresen, Sr, Gustavus 159-9 (48.71m)q 3 Elizabeth Weiers, Fr, Gustavus 143-0 (43.58m)q 4 Amy Maas, Sr, St. Thomas 141-10 (43.24m)q 5 Erin Urbanowicz, Fr, Hamline 139-1 (42.40m)q 6 Kassondra Burtis, Sr, Saint Mary's 139-0 (42.38m) 7 Amanda Grundhofer, Fr, St. Catherine 136-11 (41.75m) 8 Hannah Volkman, So, St. Thomas 136-7 (41.64m) 9 Allyson Hannemann, Sr, Gustavus 133-4 (40.65m) 10 Jessica Putland, Fr, Hamline 132-0 (40.25m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Shawny Kramer, Fr, Hamline 166-5 (50.73m)q 2 Becky Culp, Jr, Hamline 156-6 (47.71m)q 3 Haley Zajac, So, St. Thomas 153-3 (46.71m)q 4 Clare Foley, So, St. Benedict 143-5 (43.72m)q 5 Stephanie Goei, Fr, Macalester 134-10 (41.11m) 6 Becca Sawyer-Smith, Sr, St. Olaf 133-8 (40.74m) 7 Kao Sutton, So, Carleton 133-4 (40.65m) 8 Maya Booker, Fr, Saint Mary's 131-7 (40.11m) 9 Alyssa Solberg, Fr, Bethel 126-8 (38.60m) 10 Kaylee Maxon, Fr, Gustavus 117-6 (35.81m) Final 1 Shawny Kramer, Fr, Hamline 172-11 (52.71m) (F, 47.64, 50.73, F, 52.71, F) Meet record Was 171-5 (52.26m); Brenna Coyle, Hamline, 2011 2 Brenna Coyle, Sr, Hamline 169-11 (51.79m) (50.36, 50.29, 49.71, F, 51.79, F) 3 Megan Endresen, Sr, Gustavus 159-9 (48.71m) (45.37, 48.71, F, F, 44.37, 46.75) 4 Becky Culp, Jr, Hamline 156-6 (47.71m) (46.20, 46.96, 47.71, 45.87, 45.40, 46.90) 5 Haley Zajac, So, St. Thomas 153-3 (46.71m) (41.14, 46.71, 45.85, 44.84, F, 43.85) 6 Elizabeth Weiers, Fr, Gustavus 144-9 (44.13m) (43.58, 43.22, F, 41.78, F, 44.13) 7 Clare Foley, So, St. Benedict 143-5 (43.72m) (F, 43.72, F, F, F, 42.87) 8 Amy Maas, Sr, St. Thomas 141-10 (43.24m) (41.08, 37.33, 43.24, F, F, F) 9 Erin Urbanowicz, Fr, Hamline 139-1 (42.40m) (41.95, 38.29, 42.40, 39.74, 42.04, 42.03)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores

Pole Vault 1 Allyson Voss, Jr, Gustavus 11-11 3/4 (3.65m) (3.16, 3.31, 3.46, 3.65) 2 Angela Substad, Fr, Bethel 10-4 1/4 (3.16m) (3.01, 3.16) 2 Brittany Tuberg, Jr, Augsburg 10-4 1/4 (3.16m) (3.16) 4 Megan Erlandson, Sr, Carleton 10-4 1/4 (3.16m) (2.86[2], 3.01[2], 3.16) 5 Kaitlyn Lorsbach, Sr, St. Olaf 9-10 1/2 (3.01m) (2.86, 3.01) 5 Lauren Harn, Sr, St. Olaf 9-10 1/2 (3.01m) (2.86, 3.01) 7 Tessa Comstock, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 9-10 1/2 (3.01m) (2.86[2], 3.01) 7 Abby Baier, So, St. Thomas 9-10 1/2 (3.01m) (2.86[2], 3.01) 9 Stephanie Jenkins, Jr, Hamline 9-10 1/2 (3.01m) (3.01[2]) 10 Macaela Karnick, So, St. Benedict 9-10 1/2 (3.01m) (2.86[3], 3.01[2]) 11 Holly Hoffman, Sr, Gustavus 9-4 1/2 (2.86m) (2.86) 11 Haley Tsuji, So, St. Catherine 9-4 1/2 (2.86m) (2.86) 13 Lauren Nichols, Fr, St. Olaf 9-4 1/2 (2.86m) (2.86[3]) Allison Bratberg, Fr, St. Benedict NH KelliAnne O'Leary, Fr, Bethel NH Jessica Miller, So, Bethel NH
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores

Heptathlon 1 Kaari Jensen, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 4829 Meet record Was 4668; Ashley Dingels, Saint Mary's, 2005 2 Erica Roelofs, Sr, Gustavus 4256 3 Mandy Witschen, So, St. Benedict 4066 4 Georgia Cloepfil, So, Macalester 3732 5 Olivia Decker, So, Concordia Moorhead 3569 6 Adrianne Acosta, So, Hamline 3427 7 Keelie Sorensen, So, Hamline 3253 8 Kayti Helm, So, St. Benedict 3138 9 Jule Muegge, Fr, St. Catherine 3088 10 Makayla Skluzacek, Fr, St. Catherine 2951 11 Jessica Marken, So, Concordia Moorhead 2658 12 Emily Hughes, So, St. Thomas 2553
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1 10000 Meter Run, 4x800 Meter Relay, Long Jump, Discus Throw, Hammer Throw, Pole Vault, Heptathlon 1 Gustavus 48.0 2 Hamline 44.0 3 Concordia Moorhead 40.5 4 Carleton 36.0 5 St. Thomas 32.5 6 St. Benedict 25.0 7 St. Olaf 21.0 8 Bethel 10.0 9 Macalester 9.0 10 Augsburg 7.0
Click here for data on men

Return to home page.