Licensed to North Dakota State University
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/5/2011 07:50 PM
                       Bison Open - 2/4/2011 to 2/5/2011                       
                                   Fargo, ND                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
         BSA: #  3954  2010        Whitney Carlson, NDSU                       
   NCAA AUTO: !  4075                                                          
        NDSU: @  3954  2010        Whitney Carlson, NDSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  4 Skipper, Sarah               Jamestown Co              2800  
  6 Merrill, Kallie              Jamestown Co              2559  
  8 Warren, Dani                 Minot State               1383  
 
Event 1  Women Indoor Pentathlon Division I
=======================================================================
         BSA: #  3954  2010        Whitney Carlson, NDSU                       
   NCAA AUTO: !  4075                                                          
        NDSU: @  3954  2010        Whitney Carlson, NDSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cota, Andrea                 SD State                  3108  
  2 Gray, Megan                  North Dakota              3026  
  3 Dockter, Katie               ND State                  2817  
  5 Moser, Twila                 ND State                  2779  
  7 Gillson, Jenna               North Dakota              2465  
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Skipper, Sarah               Jamestown Co              9.31   2    846
  7 Merrill, Kallie              Jamestown Co             10.44   2    632
  8 Warren, Dani                 Minot State              11.04   1    530
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Hurdles Division I Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  2 Moser, Twila                 ND State                  9.36   1    836
  3 Gray, Megan                  North Dakota              9.47   2    814
  4 Cota, Andrea                 SD State                  9.85   1    740
  5 Gillson, Jenna               North Dakota             10.27   2    662
  6 Dockter, Katie               ND State                 10.29   1    659
 
Event 1  Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Skipper, Sarah               Jamestown Co             1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.45 1.51 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        O    O    O    O    X 
  7 Merrill, Kallie              Jamestown Co             1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.27 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        O    O    O    O    X    X    X    X    X    X    X 
 -- Warren, Dani                 Minot State                 NH            
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        X    X    X    X    X    X    X    X    X    X 
 
Event 1  Women High Jump Division I Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  2 Dockter, Katie               ND State                 1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    X    X    X 
  3 Cota, Andrea                 SD State                 1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    X    X    X    X 
  3 Moser, Twila                 ND State                 1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        O    O    O    X    X    X    X 
  5 Gray, Megan                  North Dakota             1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        O    O    O    O    X    X    X    X    X    X 
  5 Gillson, Jenna               North Dakota             1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    X    X    X    X    X    X 
 
Event 1  Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  2 Skipper, Sarah               Jamestown Co             9.49m   31-01.75    496
      9.49m  9.40m  8.94m            
  6 Merrill, Kallie              Jamestown Co             8.52m   27-11.50    433
      7.63m  7.43m  8.52m            
  7 Warren, Dani                 Minot State              7.28m   23-10.75    353
      FOUL  7.22m  7.28m            
 
Event 1  Women Shot Put Division I Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gray, Megan                  North Dakota            10.24m   33-07.25    545
      8.99m  9.29m  10.24m            
  3 Cota, Andrea                 SD State                 9.07m   29-09.25    469
      8.67m  8.55m  9.07m            
  4 Dockter, Katie               ND State                 8.98m   29-05.50    463
      FOUL  8.88m  8.98m            
  5 Moser, Twila                 ND State                 8.78m   28-09.75    450
      8.15m  8.64m  8.78m            
  8 Gillson, Jenna               North Dakota             6.48m   21-03.25    302
      6.05m  6.48m  6.37m            
 
Event 1  Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  6 Merrill, Kallie              Jamestown Co             4.19m   13-09.00    352
      4.19m  FOUL  4.05m            
 -- Skipper, Sarah               Jamestown Co              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Warren, Dani                 Minot State               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 1  Women Long Jump Division I Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cota, Andrea                 SD State                 5.47m   17-11.50    691
      5.22m  5.22m  5.47m            
  2 Dockter, Katie               ND State                 5.40m   17-08.75    671
      FOUL  5.40m  5.11m            
  3 Gray, Megan                  North Dakota             4.95m   16-03.00    546
      4.66m  4.39m  4.95m            
  4 Moser, Twila                 ND State                 4.58m   15-00.50    448
      FOUL  4.49m  4.58m            
  5 Gillson, Jenna               North Dakota             4.29m   14-01.00    376
      FOUL  4.07m  4.29m            
 
Event 1  Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Skipper, Sarah               Jamestown Co           2:27.69     722
  2 Merrill, Kallie              Jamestown Co           2:37.01     608
  3 Warren, Dani                 Minot State            2:46.60     500
 
Event 1  Women 800 Meter Run Division I Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cota, Andrea                 SD State               2:39.70     576
  2 Gillson, Jenna               North Dakota           2:41.18     559
  3 Gray, Megan                  North Dakota           2:41.54     555
  4 Moser, Twila                 ND State               2:55.03     413
  5 Dockter, Katie               ND State               3:00.75     358
 

Event 6  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
         BSA: #  8.57  2009        Whitney Carlson, NDSU                       
   NCAA AUTO: !  8.14                                                          
        NDSU: @  8.52  2008        Whitney Carlson                             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Shearer, Lora                Unattached                8.95q  4 
  3 Nelson, Kristyn              U-Mary                    8.97q  6 
  4 Walker, Melissa              U-Mary                    8.99q  4 
  5 Johnson, Janet               U-Mary                    9.07q  7 
  7 Keesling, Jessica            Msu-Moorhead              9.29q  4 
  8 Ring, Kelsi                  Minnesota-Du              9.33q  2 
  9 Skipper, Sarah               Jamestown Co              9.38q  1 
 10 Berg, Ashley                 Msu-Moorhead              9.49q  6 
 11 Harrison, Deresha            Dickinson St              9.68   3 
 12 Roach, Dana                  Minnesota-Du              9.77   7 
 13 Sjomeling, Andrea            Unattached                9.88   2 
 14 Vassar, Tanya                Northern Sta              9.89   3 
 16 Van Heel, Anne               Unattached               10.07   5 
 17 Bettendorf, Catie            Minnesota-Du             10.07   6 
 18 Cooper, Ashley               Jamestown Co             10.13   5 
 19 Treinen, Hannah              Northern Sta             10.28   1 
 20 Bentley, Macey               Concordia-Mo             10.31   4 
 21 Opp, Allison                 U-Mary                   10.38   2 
 22 Decker, Olivia               Concordia-Mo             10.40   7 
 23 Schumacher, Kayla            Jamestown Co             10.59   2 
 24 Merrill, Kallie              Jamestown Co             10.70   6 
 25 Carr, Hope                   Jamestown Co             10.75   4 
 26 Clementson, Brietta          Minnesota-Du             10.88   7 
 27 Boyum, Kristin               Concordia-Mo             11.49   3 
 28 Fogelman, Nicole             Minnesota-Du             12.22   5 
 29 Ternquist, Megan             Concordia-Mo             12.31   6 
 
Event 6  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
         BSA: #  8.57  2009        Whitney Carlson, NDSU                       
   NCAA AUTO: !  8.14                                                          
        NDSU: @  8.52  2008        Whitney Carlson                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  2 Johnson, Janet               U-Mary                    8.88   2 
  3 Walker, Melissa              U-Mary                    8.96   2 
  4 Nelson, Kristyn              U-Mary                   x8.96   2 
  5 Ring, Kelsi                  Minnesota-Du              9.06   2 
  6 Keesling, Jessica            Msu-Moorhead              9.19   2 
  9 Shearer, Lora                Unattached                9.63   1 
 
Event 6  Women 60 Meter Hurdles Division I
===================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
         BSA: #  8.57  2009        Whitney Carlson, NDSU                       
   NCAA AUTO: !  8.14                                                          
        NDSU: @  8.52  2008        Whitney Carlson                             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carlson, Whitney             ND State                  8.60q  3 
  6 Killoran, Kristen            ND State                  9.12q  5 
 15 Strobel, Cally               SD State                  9.93   7 
 
Event 6  Women 60 Meter Hurdles Division I
===================================================================
         BSA: #  8.57  2009        Whitney Carlson, NDSU                       
   NCAA AUTO: !  8.14                                                          
        NDSU: @  8.52  2008        Whitney Carlson                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Carlson, Whitney             ND State                  8.66   1 
  7 Killoran, Kristen            ND State                  9.23   1 
  8 Strobel, Cally               SD State                  9.57   1 
 
Event 7  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
         BSA: #  7.67  1998        Jill Theeler, NDSU                          
   NCAA AUTO: !  7.26                                                          
        NDSU: @  7.64  1999        Jill Theeler                                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Coombs, Nicketa              U-Mary                    7.87q  1 
  3 Montgomery, Kayla            U-Mary                    7.97q  4 
  4 Nelson, Kristyn              U-Mary                    8.02q  3 
  6 Fluharty, Lindsey            Northern Sta              8.11q  2 
  7 Bock, Laura                  Minnesota-Du              8.17q  6 
  8 Havelange, Amy               Msu-Moorhead              8.18q  5 
  9 Bjork, Kirsten               Minnesota-Du              8.20q  3 
 10 Franker, Maria               Northern Sta              8.23q  2 
 12 Risan, Samantha              Concordia-Mo              8.45   2 
 13 Harrison, Deresha            Dickinson St              8.47   1 
 14 Aide, Abbey                  Minot State               8.53   4 
 16 Crump, Ashlee                Minot State               8.56   6 
 17 Tisdale, Rachel              Concordia-Mo              8.58   3 
 18 Parsons, Sara                Concordia-Mo              8.61   3 
 19 Hart, Shanice                Minot State               8.64   5 
 20 Helterbran, Allie            Minot State               8.67   4 
 21 Tuomey, Taylor               Minot State               8.70   2 
 22 Gross, Keely                 Jamestown Co              8.73   5 
 23 Ludwig, Kari                 Concordia-Mo              8.79   1 
 24 Oliver, Courtney             Jamestown Co              8.81   1 
 25 Schimelfenig, Brandy         Jamestown Co              8.82   6 
 26 MacFarlane, Jamie            Minot State               8.83   5 
 27 Shantz, Nicole               Minnesota-Du              9.01   3 
 28 Ness, Kaylin                 Concordia-Mo              9.13   3 
 29 Bellinger, Maria             Minnesota-Du              9.93   4 
 
Event 7  Women 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
         BSA: #  7.67  1998        Jill Theeler, NDSU                          
   NCAA AUTO: !  7.26                                                          
        NDSU: @  7.64  1999        Jill Theeler                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  2 Coombs, Nicketa              U-Mary                    7.81   2 
  3 Montgomery, Kayla            U-Mary                    8.00   2 
  4 Nelson, Kristyn              U-Mary                   x8.01   2 
  5 Fluharty, Lindsey            Northern Sta              8.15   2 
  6 Bjork, Kirsten               Minnesota-Du              8.17   1 
  8 Bock, Laura                  Minnesota-Du              8.27   2 
 
Event 7  Women 60 Meter Dash Division I
===================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
         BSA: #  7.67  1998        Jill Theeler, NDSU                          
   NCAA AUTO: !  7.26                                                          
        NDSU: @  7.64  1999        Jill Theeler                                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nagberi, Jennifer            ND State                  7.81q  5 
  5 Olson, Amber                 SD State                  8.08q  6 
 11 Hagberg, Rachel              SD State                  8.38   4 
 15 Brett, Taylor                North Dakota              8.55   2 
 
Event 7  Women 60 Meter Dash Division I
==========================================================================
         BSA: #  7.67  1998        Jill Theeler, NDSU                          
   NCAA AUTO: !  7.26                                                          
        NDSU: @  7.64  1999        Jill Theeler                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nagberi, Jennifer            ND State                  7.76   1 
  7 Olson, Amber                 SD State                  8.21   1 
  9 Hagberg, Rachel              SD State                  8.34   1 
 
 
Event 9  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
         BSA: # 4:57.38  2000        Becky Leppard, UND                        
   NCAA AUTO: ! 4:38.90                                                        
        NDSU: @ 4:41.96  2009        Laura Hermanson                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  4 Salava, Alyssa               Minnesota-Du           5:19.31  
  5 Stack, Rachael               Minnesota-Du           5:26.59  
  9 Soto, Tina                   Dickinson St           5:31.57  
 10 Templer, Tanya               Minnesota-Du          x5:31.62  
 13 Litch, Kaylee                Msu-Moorhead           5:33.90  
 14 Nehl, Alicia                 U-Mary                 5:34.53  
 15 Schlotterback, Brooke        Concordia-Mo           5:39.84  
 16 Olfert, Brittney             Northern Sta           5:41.94  
 20 Wurl, Hannah                 Minnesota-Du          x5:46.73  
 21 Ackerman, Megan              Msu-Moorhead           5:47.10  
 23 Belter, Cambrya              Jamestown Co           5:50.09  
 24 Anderson, Ashleigh           Jamestown Co           5:52.30  
 25 Covington, Maddie            Concordia-Mo           5:53.09  
 26 Pedersen, Rachel             Concordia-Mo          x5:55.97  
 27 Brammer, Kelly               Msu-Moorhead          x5:57.34  
 28 Bickford, Rachel             Jamestown Co          x5:57.36  
 29 Jaeger, Tiffany              Minot State            5:59.50  
 30 Auch, Megan                  Dickinson St           5:59.68  
 31 Deutsch, Stephanie           Minot State            6:01.68  
 32 Pedersen, Sarah              Minnesota-Du          x6:13.61  
 33 Stanton, Heather             Concordia-Mo          x6:16.41  
 34 Avey, Suzy                   Jamestown Co          x6:26.44  
 
Event 9  Women 1 Mile Run Division I
=======================================================================
         BSA: # 4:57.38  2000        Becky Leppard, UND                        
   NCAA AUTO: ! 4:38.90                                                        
        NDSU: @ 4:41.96  2009        Laura Hermanson                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peterson, Heidi              ND State               5:08.75  
  2 Dahlquist, Marissa           ND State               5:12.03  
  3 Krahn, Jordan                ND State              x5:16.92  
  6 Garner, Anna                 SD State               5:26.89  
  7 McCann, Danielle             SD State               5:30.41  
  8 Erickson, Kahla              North Dakota           5:30.84  
 11 Bauer, Laura                 SD State              x5:31.90  
 12 Dass, Jordyn                 North Dakota           5:33.22  
 17 Pintar, Taylor               North Dakota          x5:43.81  
 18 Lipetzky, Anna               North Dakota          x5:44.39  
 19 Boote, Katie                 SD State              x5:46.40  
 22 Ludvik, Jessica              SD State              x5:47.52  
 
 
Event 11  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
         BSA: # 53.73  1994        Revoli Campbell, Abilene Christian          
   NCAA AUTO: ! 53.10                                                          
        NDSU: @ 54.48  2002        Tamara Brudy                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  3 Januszewski, Laura           Unattached               58.17   2 
  5 Stewart, Kristen             U-Mary                   58.87   1 
  6 Mooberry, Kendra             Msu-Moorhead             59.21   1 
  8 Hall, Nicole                 Msu-Moorhead           1:00.18   4 
  9 Montgomery, Kayla            U-Mary                 1:00.30   1 
 10 Demulling, Maggie            Minnesota-Du           1:00.52   2 
 11 Fauth, AnnaLiesa             Jamestown Co           1:00.82   2 
 12 Anderson, Kristina           Msu-Moorhead          x1:00.84   4 
 13 Jenkins, Megan               U-Mary                x1:01.15   3 
 15 Vossler, Kirby               Msu-Moorhead          x1:01.78   3 
 16 Williams, Lexi               Minnesota-Du           1:01.78   4 
 18 Steinwand, Jill              Msu-Moorhead          x1:02.24   5 
 22 Treinen, Hannah              Northern Sta           1:02.78   5 
 23 Fritz, Emily                 Northern Sta           1:03.43   3 
 24 Byle, Kayla                  Jamestown Co           1:03.59   6 
 25 Hellickson, Amy              Msu-Moorhead          x1:03.63   7 
 26 Edwards, Ariel               Jamestown Co          x1:03.71   5 
 27 Kosey, Taylor                Minnesota-Du          x1:03.80   6 
 28 Snare, Shelby                Dickinson St           1:03.91   7 
 29 Sunnarborg, Amanda           Minnesota-Du          x1:04.21   6 
 30 Tuomey, Taylor               Minot State            1:04.26   6 
 31 Sjomeling, Andrea            Unattached             1:04.54   5 
 32 Christianson, Callie         Concordia-Mo           1:04.75   7 
 33 Batey, DayLynn               Dickinson St           1:04.78   7 
 34 Grahek, Laciee               Minnesota-Du          x1:04.93   9 
 35 Kolstad, Daina               U-Mary                x1:05.25   5 
 36 Forrest, Danielle            Northern Sta          x1:05.66   7 
 37 Hoffman, Megan               Concordia-Mo           1:05.75   8 
 38 Schwindt, Chelsey            Dickinson St          x1:06.05   9 
 39 Schumacher, Kayla            Jamestown Co          x1:06.84   8 
 40 Schimelfenig, Brandy         Jamestown Co          x1:08.12   8 
 41 Cooper, Ashley               Jamestown Co          x1:08.95   9 
 
Event 11  Women 400 Meter Dash Division I
==========================================================================
         BSA: # 53.73  1994        Revoli Campbell, Abilene Christian          
   NCAA AUTO: ! 53.10                                                          
        NDSU: @ 54.48  2002        Tamara Brudy                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Schmaltz, Christine          ND State                 57.72   2 
  2 Tingelstad, Ashley           ND State                 57.87   1 
  4 Schanandore, Brittany        ND State                x58.44   2 
  7 Black, Emily                 ND State                x59.50   1 
 14 French, Courtney             ND State              x1:01.18   3 
 17 Meyer, Erica                 SD State               1:01.88   4 
 19 Jones, Kaydian               ND State              x1:02.26   3 
 20 Anderson, Alison             SD State               1:02.28   6 
 21 Fritz, Jill                  SD State              x1:02.76   4 
 

Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
         BSA: # 2:10.10  1987        Carol Womack, Navy                        
   NCAA AUTO: ! 2:06.00                                                        
        NDSU: @ 2:04.44  2009        Laura Hermanson                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  3 Wardell, Carolyn             Minnesota-Du           2:19.05  
  4 Van Wechel, Anna             Unattached             2:19.24  
  5 Carlson, Kayla               U-Mary                 2:19.50  
  6 Morehouse, Emilee            U-Mary                 2:20.24  
  7 Hassing, Kaitlin             Minnesota-Du           2:20.93  
  8 Hornung, Madeline            Jamestown Co           2:22.97  
  9 Johnson, Kayla               Minnesota-Du          x2:23.80  
 11 Warnes, Taylor               Minnesota-Du          x2:25.58  
 13 Sather, Kristiana            Concordia-Mo           2:27.25  
 14 Christian, Morgan            Concordia-Mo           2:27.26  
 17 Lucht, Maila                 Minot State            2:30.34  
 18 Rygg, Paige                  Concordia-Mo          x2:30.50  
 22 Souder, Mallory              Jamestown Co           2:33.40  
 23 Worthington, Kelly           Minnesota-Du          x2:33.56  
 24 Olfert, Brittney             Northern Sta           2:35.26  
 25 Ranum, Emma                  Concordia-Mo          x2:36.98  
 26 Bendel, Kate                 Minnesota-Du          x2:37.14  
 27 Johnston, Sydney             Minnesota-Du          x2:38.49  
 29 Deutsch, Stephanie           Minot State            2:40.35  
 30 Barkley, Katie               Concordia-Mo          x2:40.59  
 31 Jaeger, Tiffany              Minot State           x2:40.78  
 32 Jensen, Kaari                Concordia-Mo          x2:41.12  
 34 Bickford, Rachel             Jamestown Co          x2:54.61  
 
Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run Division I
=======================================================================
         BSA: # 2:10.10  1987        Carol Womack, Navy                        
   NCAA AUTO: ! 2:06.00                                                        
        NDSU: @ 2:04.44  2009        Laura Hermanson                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thorne, Amy Jo               ND State               2:16.49  
  2 Kruchowski, Faith            ND State               2:17.36  
 10 McAllister, Hannah           ND State              x2:23.83  
 12 Kopfmann, Molly              SD State               2:27.24  
 15 Erickson, Kahla              North Dakota           2:29.39  
 16 Krogstad, Lisa               SD State               2:30.27  
 19 Zander, Brittany             North Dakota           2:31.06  
 20 Sheets, Holly                SD State              x2:31.78  
 21 Dass, Jordyn                 North Dakota          x2:32.49  
 28 Pintar, Taylor               North Dakota          x2:39.17  
 33 Lipetzky, Anna               North Dakota          x2:41.41  
 

Event 15  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
         BSA: # 24.62  1999        Tamara Brudy, NDSU                          
   NCAA AUTO: ! 23.70                                                          
        NDSU: @ 24.30  1999        Tamara Brudy                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  2 Coombs, Nicketa              U-Mary                   25.51   1 
  4 Havelange, Amy               Msu-Moorhead             26.48   1 
  6 Fauth, AnnaLiesa             Jamestown Co             26.89   1 
  8 Weiss, Gina                  Concordia-Mo             27.40   3 
  9 Bjork, Kirsten               Minnesota-Du             27.44   2 
 10 Bock, Laura                  Minnesota-Du             27.48   4 
 11 Demulling, Maggie            Minnesota-Du            x27.56   2 
 12 Fritz, Emily                 Northern Sta             27.67   5 
 13 Tuomey, Taylor               Minot State              27.83   4 
 14 Williams, Lexi               Minnesota-Du            x27.92   4 
 15 Snare, Shelby                Dickinson St             27.92   4 
 16 Kosey, Taylor                Minnesota-Du            x27.96   3 
 18 Bettendorf, Catie            Minnesota-Du            x28.09   6 
 19 Franker, Maria               Northern Sta             28.17   3 
 20 Batey, DayLynn               Dickinson St             28.24   5 
 21 Harrison, Deresha            Dickinson St            x28.25   7 
 22 Fluharty, Lindsey            Northern Sta            x28.28   6 
 23 Helterbran, Allie            Minot State              28.42   8 
 24 Crump, Ashlee                Minot State             x28.46   6 
 25 Edwards, Ariel               Jamestown Co             28.46   4 
 26 Bentley, Macey               Concordia-Mo             28.49   9 
 27 Risan, Samantha              Concordia-Mo            x28.54   7 
 28 Carr, Hope                   Jamestown Co            x28.55   5 
 29 Van Heel, Anne               Unattached               28.56   5 
 30 Schumacher, Kayla            Jamestown Co            x28.80   7 
 31 Tisdale, Rachel              Concordia-Mo            x28.87   8 
 33 MacFarlane, Jamie            Minot State             x29.00   9 
 34 Gross, Keely                 Jamestown Co            x29.02   5 
 35 Aide, Abbey                  Minot State             x29.13   7 
 36 Grahek, Laciee               Minnesota-Du            x29.14   9 
 37 Hart, Shanice                Minot State             x29.20   8 
 38 Clementson, Brietta          Minnesota-Du            x29.29   6 
 39 Krause, Samantha             Concordia-Mo            x29.59  10 
 40 Ludwig, Kari                 Concordia-Mo            x29.90   6 
 41 Boily, Kaitlyn               Concordia-Mo            x30.07   9 
 42 Ness, Kaylin                 Concordia-Mo            x30.36  10 
 43 Daggett, Caitlin             Concordia-Mo            x30.45  10 
 44 Shantz, Nicole               Minnesota-Du            x31.44   7 
 45 Boyum, Kristin               Concordia-Mo            x32.39  10 
 46 Fogelman, Nicole             Minnesota-Du            x32.79   8 
 
Event 15  Women 200 Meter Dash Division I
==========================================================================
         BSA: # 24.62  1999        Tamara Brudy, NDSU                          
   NCAA AUTO: ! 23.70                                                          
        NDSU: @ 24.30  1999        Tamara Brudy                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Goodman, Antoinette          ND State                 24.84   1 
  3 Nagberi, Jennifer            ND State                 26.19   2 
  5 Black, Emily                 ND State                x26.86   2 
  7 French, Courtney             ND State                x27.21   3 
 17 Olson, Amber                 SD State                 28.06   2 
 32 Hagberg, Rachel              SD State                 28.95   3 
 
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
         BSA: # 9:30.34  1985        Nancy Dietman, NDSU                       
   NCAA AUTO: ! 9:16.00                                                        
        NDSU: @ 9:30.34  1985        Nancy Dietman                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Place, Morgan                Minnesota-Du           9:59.78  
  2 Hines, Bridget               Minnesota-Du          10:18.57  
  3 Frame, Nocona                U-Mary                10:21.56  
  4 Schall, Courtney             Minot State           10:22.56  
  5 Agnew, Jennifer              U-Mary                10:25.04  
  6 Hines, Whitney               Minnesota-Du         x10:25.59  
  7 Thompson, Danielle           Msu-Moorhead          10:31.42  
  8 Pechous, Kelly               Unattached            10:36.72  
  9 Dyer, Lisa                   Unattached            10:46.10  
 10 Barnett, Britney             Concordia-Mo          10:46.40  
 11 Arment, Brittany             Northern Sta          10:53.97  
 12 Soto, Tina                   Dickinson St          11:06.15  
 13 Singlestad, Kristy           Concordia-Mo          11:09.98  
 14 Linneman, Kari               Northern Sta          11:10.36  
 15 Knickerbocker, Hannah        Concordia-Mo         x11:13.19  
 16 Monroe, Michelle             Northern Sta         x11:23.17  
 17 Jocelyn, Hannah              Minnesota-Du         x11:23.91  
 18 Stalnaker, Kathryn           Concordia-Mo         x11:27.36  
 19 McLaughlin, Caroline         Concordia-Mo         x11:28.00  
 20 Marble, Taylor               Minnesota-Du         x11:29.33  
 21 Hanson, Elisabeth            Concordia-Mo         x11:32.76  
 22 Ackerman, Megan              Msu-Moorhead          11:33.62  
 23 Thaemert, Jacque             Minnesota-Du         x11:34.65  
 24 Belter, Cambrya              Jamestown Co          11:39.13  
 26 Walling, Michelle            Minot State           11:41.35  
 27 Anderson, Ashleigh           Jamestown Co          11:43.35  
 28 Brenden, Hailey              Concordia-Mo         x11:43.59  
 29 Pluemer, Paige               Minnesota-Du         x11:44.01  
 31 Windholz, Elizabeth          Minnesota-Du         x11:50.32  
 32 Auch, Megan                  Dickinson St          12:15.34  
 33 Hendrickson, Kate            Concordia-Mo         x12:24.84  
 34 Fetsch, Jocelyn              Concordia-Mo         x12:35.26  
 35 Pizarro, Mirelys             Minot State          x12:41.59  
 36 Avey, Suzy                   Jamestown Co         x12:50.09  
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Run Division I
=======================================================================
         BSA: # 9:30.34  1985        Nancy Dietman, NDSU                       
   NCAA AUTO: ! 9:16.00                                                        
        NDSU: @ 9:30.34  1985        Nancy Dietman                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 25 Houle, Kathryn               ND State              11:39.20  
 30 Oakland, Josie               SD State              11:44.64  
 
 
Event 19  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
         BSA: # 3:46.22  1994        , Abilene Christian                       
                         H. Joseph, B Samuel, D Hinkson, Y. Wickman        
   NCAA AUTO: ! 3:35.80                                                        
        NDSU: @ 3:41.58  2002                                                  
                         K Coles, Nicole Rieck, J Theeler, T Brudy         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  2 U-Mary  'A'                                         3:55.91   1 
     1) Montgomery, Kayla               2) Jenkins, Megan                 
     3) Stewart, Kristen                4) Coombs, Nicketa                
  3 Msu-Moorhead  'A'                                   4:00.84   1 
     1) Vossler, Kirby                  2) Mooberry, Kendra               
     3) Hall, Nicole                    4) Berg, Ashley                   
  6 Minnesota-Duluth  'A'                               4:04.24   1 
     1) Worthington, Kelly              2) Williams, Lexi                 
     3) Hassing, Kaitlin                4) Demulling, Maggie              
  7 Jamestown College  'A'                              4:09.11   2 
     1) Byle, Kayla                     2) Edwards, Ariel                 
     3) Reyes, Aleona                   4) Curry, Marissa                 
  8 Msu-Moorhead  'B'                                  x4:09.31   2 
     1) Anderson, Kristina              2) Hellickson, Amy                
     3) Keesling, Jessica               4) Steinwand, Jill                
  9 Minnesota-Duluth  'B'                              x4:12.90   2 
     1) Kosey, Taylor                   2) Templer, Tanya                 
     3) Sunnarborg, Amanda              4) SanCartier, Michelle           
 10 Concordia-Moorhead  'A'                             4:16.58   2 
     1) Weiss, Gina                     2) Christianson, Callie           
     3) Rygg, Paige                     4) Sather, Kristiana              
 11 Dickinson St.  'A'                                  4:18.40   3 
     1) Simpson, Kedeshia               2) Snare, Shelby                  
     3) Schwindt, Chelsey               4) Batey, DayLynn                 
 12 Minnesota-Duluth  'C'                              x4:20.45   2 
     1) Grahek, Laciee                  2) Wurl, Hannah                   
     3) Bettendorf, Catie               4) Wardell, Carolyn               
 13 U-Mary  'B'                                        x4:20.54   2 
     1) Carlson, Kayla                  2) Morehouse, Emilee              
     3) Nehl, Alicia                    4) Kolstad, Daina                 
 14 Concordia-Moorhead  'D'                            x4:31.01   3 
     1) Christian, Morgan               2) Hanson, Elisabeth              
     3) Ranum, Emma                     4) Decker, Olivia                 
 15 Minot State  'A'                                    4:32.08   3 
     1) Aide, Abbey                     2) Tuomey, Taylor                 
     3) Lucht, Maila                    4) Johnsen, Hanna                 
 16 Concordia-Moorhead  'B'                            x4:34.78   3 
     1) Hoffman, Megan                  2) Krause, Samantha               
     3) Covington, Maddie               4) Boily, Kaitlyn                 
 17 Concordia-Moorhead  'C'                            x4:37.88   3 
     1) Daggett, Caitlin                2) Barkley, Katie                 
     3) Schlotterback, Brooke           4) Boyum, Kristin                 
 
Event 19  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Division I
==========================================================================
         BSA: # 3:46.22  1994        , Abilene Christian                       
                         H. Joseph, B Samuel, D Hinkson, Y. Wickman        
   NCAA AUTO: ! 3:35.80                                                        
        NDSU: @ 3:41.58  2002                                                  
                         K Coles, Nicole Rieck, J Theeler, T Brudy         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 ND State  'A'                                       3:55.04   1 
  4 ND State  'B'                                      x4:01.81   1 
  5 SD State  'A'                                       4:03.67   1 
     1) Anderson, Alison                2) Strobel, Cally                 
     3) Meyer, Erica                    4) Fritz, Jill                    
 -- SD State  'B'                                           DNF   3 
     1) Olson, Amber                    2) Kopfmann, Molly                
     3) Sheets, Holly                   4) Krogstad, Lisa                 
 
  
 
Event 21  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
         BSA: # 5-10.25  1993        Penny Ensrud, NDSU                        
   NCAA AUTO: !   1.85m                                                        
        NDSU: @ 5-10.25  1993        Penny Ensrud                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  3 Shearer, Lora                Unattached               1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Kapsner, Kayla               Msu-Moorhead             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Deutschmann, Alyssa          Concordia-Mo             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Johannes, Mallory            Jamestown Co             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Jonas, Ashley                Msu-Moorhead             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Skipper, Sarah               Jamestown Co             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Decker, Olivia               Concordia-Mo             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Beehler, Brittany            U-Mary                   1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Walker, Melissa              U-Mary                   1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Nygaard, Kara                Msu-Moorhead            x1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 16 Schaper, Hailey              Dickinson St             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 -- Thompson, Hilary             Concordia-Mo                NH            
     1.48 
      XXX 
 -- Brikic, Milena               Dickinson St                NH            
     1.48 
      XXX 
 
Event 21  Women High Jump Division I
=================================================================================
         BSA: # 5-10.25  1993        Penny Ensrud, NDSU                        
   NCAA AUTO: !   1.85m                                                        
        NDSU: @ 5-10.25  1993        Penny Ensrud                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tollefson, Toni              ND State                 1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Wirth, Mary                  SD State                 1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Olson, Kali                  SD State                x1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Hakk, Rachael                SD State                 1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Carlson, Whitney             ND State                 1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Wagner, Ashley               SD State                x1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 
        O  XXX 
 

 
Event 23  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Will start 45min after Heptathlon Vault raised runway
         BSA: #    13-06  2008        Katelin Rains, MSU Mankato               
   NCAA AUTO: !    4.30m                                                       
        NDSU: @ 13-09.25  2009        Leslie Brost                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sather, Megan                Jamestown Co             2.40m    7-10.50 
     2.40 2.55 
      XXO  XXX 
  3 Fehilly, Miranda             U-Mary                   3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Aide, Abbey                  Minot State              3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Arampatzis, Alli             Unattached               3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Bickford, Kaia               Jamestown Co            x2.25m    7-04.50 
     2.25 2.40 
      XXO  XXX 
  8 Vassar, Tanya                Northern Sta             3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Novtony, Kari                Minnesota-Du             3.00m    9-10.00 
     3.00 3.15 
        O  XXX 
 10 Knapp, Theresa               Northern Sta             3.00m    9-10.00 
     3.00 3.15 
        O  XXX 
 12 Comstock, Tessa              Concordia-Mo             2.85m    9-04.25 
     2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Ronke, Kaylyn                Msu-Moorhead             2.85m    9-04.25 
     2.85 3.00 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Oliver, Courtney             Jamestown Co             2.70m    8-10.25 
     2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Marken, Jessica              Concordia-Mo             2.55m    8-04.25 
     2.40 2.55 2.70 
       XO    O  XXX 
 16 Souder, Mallory              Jamestown Co            x2.40m    7-10.50 
     2.25 2.40 2.55 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 
Event 23  Women Pole Vault Division I
=================================================================================
 Will start 45min after Heptathlon Vault raised runway
         BSA: #    13-06  2008        Katelin Rains, MSU Mankato               
   NCAA AUTO: !    4.30m                                                       
        NDSU: @ 13-09.25  2009        Leslie Brost                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brost, Leslie                ND State                 4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.25 4.30 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Marquardt, Amy               ND State                 3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Mack, Caitlin                ND State                x3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Ronke, Peggy                 ND State                x3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Brett, Taylor                North Dakota             3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 

Event 25  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
         BSA: # 20-05.25  1995        Tiffini Schuebel, SDSU                   
   NCAA AUTO: !    6.38m                                                       
        NDSU: @ 20-04.50  2010        Whitney Carlson                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  3 Walker, Melissa              U-Mary                   5.44mq  17-10.25 
      5.32m  5.43m  5.44m            
  4 Johnson, Janet               U-Mary                   5.21mq  17-01.25 
      5.08m  4.50m  5.21m            
  5 Maddocks, Brooke             Msu-Moorhead             5.16mq  16-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.16m            
  6 Gerzema, Katrina             Concordia-Mo             4.92mq  16-01.75 
      4.92m  4.80m  FOUL            
  7 Aide, Abbey                  Minot State              4.91mq  16-01.50 
      4.91m  4.47m  4.71m            
  8 Ternquist, Megan             Concordia-Mo             4.90mq  16-01.00 
      4.48m  4.90m  4.68m            
  9 Johnsen, Hanna               Minot State              4.89mq  16-00.50 
      FOUL  4.89m  4.88m            
 10 Beehler, Brittany            U-Mary                   4.89m   16-00.50 
      4.89m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Helterbran, Allie            Minot State              4.78m   15-08.25 
      4.68m  4.78m  4.73m            
 12 Fluharty, Lindsey            Northern Sta             4.73m   15-06.25 
      4.73m  4.46m  4.64m            
 13 Friestad, Stephanie          U-Mary                   4.72m   15-06.00 
      4.69m  4.72m  FOUL            
 14 Decker, Olivia               Concordia-Mo             4.67m   15-04.00 
      FOUL  4.67m  FOUL            
 15 Bentley, Macey               Concordia-Mo             4.67m   15-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.67m            
 16 Farella, Taylor              U-Mary                   4.62m   15-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.62m            
 17 Parsons, Sara                Concordia-Mo             4.60m   15-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.60m            
 18 Opp, Allison                 U-Mary                   4.56m   14-11.50 
      FOUL  4.56m  4.36m            
 19 Schaper, Hailey              Dickinson St             4.40m   14-05.25 
      FOUL  4.40m  FOUL            
 20 Schwindt, Chelsey            Dickinson St             4.28m   14-00.50 
      4.20m  4.28m  FOUL            
 21 Carr, Hope                   Jamestown Co             4.27m   14-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.27m            
 22 Boyum, Kristin               Concordia-Mo             4.10m   13-05.50 
      FOUL  4.02m  4.10m            
 -- Gross, Keely                 Jamestown Co                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Schmitz, Laura               Minnesota-Du              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 25  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
         BSA: # 20-05.25  1995        Tiffini Schuebel, SDSU                   
   NCAA AUTO: !    6.38m                                                       
        NDSU: @ 20-04.50  2010        Whitney Carlson                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  3 Walker, Melissa              U-Mary                   5.61m   18-05.00 
      5.13m  5.61m  5.38m            
  4 Johnsen, Hanna               Minot State              5.08m   16-08.00 
      FOUL  5.08m  4.80m            
  5 Maddocks, Brooke             Msu-Moorhead             5.07m   16-07.75 
      5.07m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 Johnson, Janet               U-Mary                   5.01m   16-05.25 
      4.51m  5.01m  4.99m            
  7 Ternquist, Megan             Concordia-Mo             4.84m   15-10.50 
      4.46m  4.38m  4.84m            
  8 Gerzema, Katrina             Concordia-Mo             4.72m   15-06.00 
      FOUL  4.72m  FOUL            
 -- Aide, Abbey                  Minot State               FOUL            
      PASS  PASS  FOUL            
 
Event 25  Women Long Jump Division I
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
         BSA: # 20-05.25  1995        Tiffini Schuebel, SDSU                   
   NCAA AUTO: !    6.38m                                                       
        NDSU: @ 20-04.50  2010        Whitney Carlson                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carlson, Whitney             ND State                 6.06mq  19-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.06m            
  2 Killoran, Kristen            ND State                 5.86mq  19-02.75 
      5.86m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Wirth, Mary                  SD State                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Lange, Ashley                SD State                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 25  Women Long Jump Division I
=================================================================================
         BSA: # 20-05.25  1995        Tiffini Schuebel, SDSU                   
   NCAA AUTO: !    6.38m                                                       
        NDSU: @ 20-04.50  2010        Whitney Carlson                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Carlson, Whitney             ND State                 6.18m   20-03.50 
      5.93m  6.11m  6.18m            
  2 Killoran, Kristen            ND State                 5.71m   18-09.00 
      5.71m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
 
Event 27  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
         BSA: # 42-05.50  2005        Amanda Thieschafer, Team Nodak           
   NCAA AUTO: !   13.30m                                                       
        NDSU: @ 42-04.50  2004        Amanda Thieschafer                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  3 Walker, Melissa              U-Mary                  11.18mq  36-08.25 
      FOUL  10.31m  11.18m            
  4 Shearer, Lora                Unattached              10.95mq  35-11.25 
      10.89m  10.95m  FOUL           
  7 MullerDahlberg, Tatijana     Concordia-Mo            10.48mq  34-04.75 
      FOUL  10.48m  FOUL            
  7 Opp, Allison                 U-Mary                  10.48mq  34-04.75 
      10.41m  10.46m  10.48m           
 10 Ring, Kelsi                  Minnesota-Du            10.40m   34-01.50 
      10.35m  10.27m  10.40m            
 11 Johnson, Janet               U-Mary                  10.33m   33-10.75 
      10.03m  10.20m  10.33m           
 12 Johnsen, Hanna               Minot State             10.30m   33-09.50 
      10.26m  10.30m  10.08m            
 13 Thompson, Hilary             Concordia-Mo            10.27m   33-08.50 
      FOUL  10.27m  FOUL           
 14 Curry, Marissa               Jamestown Co            10.21m   33-06.00 
      10.16m  10.21m  10.00m            
 15 Deutschmann, Alyssa          Concordia-Mo            10.17m   33-04.50 
      9.92m  10.17m  9.92m           
 16 Schmitz, Laura               Minnesota-Du            10.15m   33-03.75 
      9.98m  10.15m  9.98m           
 17 Brikic, Milena               Dickinson St             9.95m   32-07.75 
      9.80m  9.95m  9.84m           
 18 Maddocks, Brooke             Msu-Moorhead             9.83m   32-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.83m            
 19 Gorder, Hilary               Northern Sta             9.52m   31-03.00 
      9.39m  9.52m  FOUL           
 20 Ness, Kaylin                 Concordia-Mo             9.40m   30-10.25 
      FOUL  9.40m  FOUL            
 -- Ternquist, Megan             Concordia-Mo              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Roach, Dana                  Minnesota-Du              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Friestad, Stephanie          U-Mary                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Gross, Keely                 Jamestown Co              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 27  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
         BSA: # 42-05.50  2005        Amanda Thieschafer, Team Nodak           
   NCAA AUTO: !   13.30m                                                       
        NDSU: @ 42-04.50  2004        Amanda Thieschafer                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  2 Walker, Melissa              U-Mary                  11.61m   38-01.25 
      11.39m  FOUL  11.61m           
  5 Shearer, Lora                Unattached              10.95m   35-11.25 
  8 MullerDahlberg, Tatijana     Concordia-Mo            10.63m   34-10.50 
      FOUL  10.63m  FOUL           
  9 Opp, Allison                 U-Mary                  10.56m   34-07.75 
      10.26m  10.56m  FOUL           
 
Event 27  Women Triple Jump Division I
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
         BSA: # 42-05.50  2005        Amanda Thieschafer, Team Nodak           
   NCAA AUTO: !   13.30m                                                       
        NDSU: @ 42-04.50  2004        Amanda Thieschafer                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Killoran, Kristen            ND State                11.94mq  39-02.25 
      11.57m  11.94m  11.61m           
  2 Lange, Ashley                SD State                11.25mq  36-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.25m           
  5 Wirth, Mary                  SD State                10.75mq  35-03.25 
      FOUL  10.75m  10.49m           
  6 Iverson, Nikki               ND State                10.59mq  34-09.00 
      FOUL  10.59m  10.31m            
  7 Roesler, Emily               ND State                10.48mq  34-04.75 
      10.48m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 27  Women Triple Jump Division I
=================================================================================
         BSA: # 42-05.50  2005        Amanda Thieschafer, Team Nodak           
   NCAA AUTO: !   13.30m                                                       
        NDSU: @ 42-04.50  2004        Amanda Thieschafer                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Killoran, Kristen            ND State                11.94m   39-02.25 
      11.70m  FOUL  FOUL           
  3 Lange, Ashley                SD State                11.25m   36-11.00 
      10.96m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Roesler, Emily               ND State                11.10m   36-05.00 
      11.07m  FOUL  11.10m           
  6 Wirth, Mary                  SD State                10.75m   35-03.25 
      10.34m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Iverson, Nikki               ND State               x10.73m   35-02.50 
      FOUL  10.73m  10.41m           
 
 
Event 29  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
         BSA: #    51-06  1995        Kris Kuehl, Unattached                   
   NCAA AUTO: !   16.90m                                                       
        NDSU: @ 49-03.75  2000        Julia Karst-Gray                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  3 Crane, Elizabeth             Minnesota-Du            13.07mq  42-10.75 
      13.07m  FOUL  FOUL          
  4 Schultz, Heather             Msu-Moorhead            12.79mq  41-11.50 
      12.16m  12.79m  12.23m         
  6 Severson, Kiley              Unattached              11.89mq  39-00.25 
      11.89m  11.60m  11.45m         
  8 Hook, Kali                   Northern Sta            11.67mq  38-03.50 
      11.67m  11.67m  11.28m         
  9 Olson, Samantha              Minnesota-Du            11.49mq  37-08.50 
      11.19m  11.49m  11.34m           
 10 Flowers, Devon               Minot State             11.45m   37-06.75 
      11.05m  11.17m  11.45m         
 11 Schlenker, Jill              Jamestown Co            11.33m   37-02.25 
      10.89m  11.33m  10.96m         
 12 Hansmeier, Larissa           Concordia-Mo            11.09m   36-04.75 
      10.59m  10.77m  11.09m         
 14 Wiesler, Stacie              Northern Sta            10.75m   35-03.25 
      10.49m  10.75m  FOUL           
 17 Skoff, Mallory               Minnesota-Du            10.42m   34-02.25 
      FOUL  10.34m  10.42m           
 18 Drevlow, Jamie               Unattached              10.30m   33-09.50 
      10.30m  FOUL  10.16m         
 19 Hoffman, Tori                Msu-Moorhead            10.24m   33-07.25 
      10.24m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Stier, Mallory               Msu-Moorhead            10.21m   33-06.00 
      9.85m  10.21m  FOUL         
 21 Spoklie, Mandi               Dickinson St            10.17m   33-04.50 
      9.81m  FOUL  10.17m         
 22 Nygaard, Kierstin            Concordia-Mo             9.93m   32-07.00 
      9.80m  9.93m  9.67m         
 24 Skipper, Sarah               Jamestown Co             9.63m   31-07.25 
      8.89m  9.09m  9.63m         
 25 Medeiros, Christina          U-Mary                   9.57m   31-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.57m           
 26 Merrill, Kallie              Jamestown Co             8.46m   27-09.25 
      7.52m  8.02m  8.46m         
 27 Gonshorowski, Laura          Concordia-Mo             8.26m   27-01.25 
      7.96m  8.26m  7.73m         
 28 Rogers, Lora                 Dickinson St             8.05m   26-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.05m         
 
Event 29  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
         BSA: #    51-06  1995        Kris Kuehl, Unattached                   
   NCAA AUTO: !   16.90m                                                       
        NDSU: @ 49-03.75  2000        Julia Karst-Gray                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Crane, Elizabeth             Minnesota-Du            13.55m   44-05.50 
      12.50m  13.55m  FOUL         
  4 Schultz, Heather             Msu-Moorhead            12.79m   41-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.40m         
  6 Severson, Kiley              Unattached              11.89m   39-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
  8 Hook, Kali                   Northern Sta            11.70m   38-04.75 
      11.70m  FOUL  11.50m         
  9 Olson, Samantha              Minnesota-Du            11.49m   37-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.89m         
 
Event 29  Women Shot Put Division I
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
         BSA: #    51-06  1995        Kris Kuehl, Unattached                   
   NCAA AUTO: !   16.90m                                                       
        NDSU: @ 49-03.75  2000        Julia Karst-Gray                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Kathryn             ND State                13.39mq  43-11.25 
      13.39m  13.00m  FOUL         
  2 Lesser, Emily                ND State                13.11mq  43-00.25 
      12.50m  13.11m  13.07m         
  5 Assmus, Shelby               SD State                12.20mq  40-00.50 
      12.15m  FOUL  12.20m         
  7 Schuch, Michelle             SD State                11.78mq  38-07.75 
      11.62m  11.78m  11.76m         
 13 Goraczkowski, Abby           ND State                11.02m   36-02.00 
      11.02m  10.65m  10.29m         
 15 Biederstedt, Brooke          North Dakota            10.57m   34-08.25 
      10.03m  FOUL  10.57m         
 16 Underhill, Samantha          North Dakota            10.43m   34-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.43m         
 23 Paulzine, Amy                SD State                 9.78m   32-01.00 
      9.78m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Fischer, Becca               SD State                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Garner, Brooke               SD State                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 29  Women Shot Put Division I
=================================================================================
         BSA: #    51-06  1995        Kris Kuehl, Unattached                   
   NCAA AUTO: !   16.90m                                                       
        NDSU: @ 49-03.75  2000        Julia Karst-Gray                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  2 Johnson, Kathryn             ND State                13.39m   43-11.25 
      13.03m  13.18m  FOUL         
  3 Lesser, Emily                ND State                13.11m   43-00.25 
      12.49m  12.23m  11.14m         
  5 Assmus, Shelby               SD State                12.25m   40-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.25m         
  7 Schuch, Michelle             SD State                11.78m   38-07.75 
      FOUL  11.23m  11.70m           
 
 
Event 31  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
         BSA: # 62-07.25  2004        Diandra Gallager, Unattached             
   NCAA AUTO: !   21.00m                                                       
        NDSU: @ 62-00.25  2001        Diandra Bauer                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Madden, Amanda               Unattached              18.17mq  59-07.50 
      17.61m  FOUL  18.17m         
  2 Stroh, Megan                 Minnesota-Du            15.47mq  50-09.25 
      15.47m  14.18m  15.41m         
  3 Crane, Elizabeth             Minnesota-Du            14.46mq  47-05.25 
      13.40m  14.46m  14.37m         
  4 Stier, Mallory               Msu-Moorhead            13.87mq  45-06.25 
      13.87m  13.64m  FOUL           
  5 Schultz, Heather             Msu-Moorhead            13.70mq  44-11.50 
      13.70m  13.42m  13.38m         
  6 Schlenker, Jill              Jamestown Co            13.52mq  44-04.25 
      13.50m  13.35m  13.52m           
  6 Olson, Samantha              Minnesota-Du            13.52mq  44-04.25 
      12.97m  13.52m  12.38m         
  8 Hansmeier, Larissa           Concordia-Mo            13.08mq  42-11.00 
      13.08m  12.38m  12.91m         
  9 Drevlow, Jamie               Unattached              12.72mq  41-08.75 
      12.72m  FOUL  11.59m         
 10 Skoff, Mallory               Minnesota-Du            12.40mq  40-08.25 
      12.05m  12.40m  FOUL         
 11 Nygaard, Kierstin            Concordia-Mo            12.29m   40-04.00 
      FOUL  12.29m  FOUL         
 12 Flowers, Devon               Minot State             11.91m   39-01.00 
      11.91m  11.88m  11.76m         
 13 Vote, Megan                  Jamestown Co            11.82m   38-09.50 
      11.71m  FOUL  11.82m         
 14 Olson, Tessa                 Minnesota-Du            11.76m   38-07.00 
      FOUL  11.76m  FOUL         
 15 Gonshorowski, Laura          Concordia-Mo            11.70m   38-04.75 
      11.70m  10.98m  10.78m          
 16 Medeiros, Christina          U-Mary                  11.68m   38-04.00 
      11.68m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Rogers, Lora                 Dickinson St            11.56m   37-11.25 
      10.74m  11.36m  11.56m           
 18 Severson, Kiley              Unattached              11.23m   36-10.25 
      10.31m  11.23m  10.99m         
 19 Hoffman, Tori                Msu-Moorhead            10.95m   35-11.25 
      10.77m  10.53m  10.95m         
 20 Bubach, Morgan               Concordia-Mo            10.63m   34-10.50 
      FOUL  10.00m  10.63m         
 21 Schulz, Kim                  Dickinson St            10.32m   33-10.25 
      10.31m  9.72m  10.32m         
 22 Miller, Sophie               Jamestown Co             8.83m   28-11.75 
      7.35m  FOUL  8.83m           
 
Event 31  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
         BSA: # 62-07.25  2004        Diandra Gallager, Unattached             
   NCAA AUTO: !   21.00m                                                       
        NDSU: @ 62-00.25  2001        Diandra Bauer                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Madden, Amanda               Unattached              18.45m   60-06.50 
      17.61m  FOUL  18.17m  18.45m  17.55m  FOUL
  2 Stroh, Megan                 Minnesota-Du            15.47m   50-09.25 
      15.47m  14.18m  15.41m  14.28m  FOUL  14.99m
  3 Crane, Elizabeth             Minnesota-Du            14.46m   47-05.25 
      13.40m  14.46m  14.37m  14.34m  13.06m  13.29m
  4 Stier, Mallory               Msu-Moorhead            13.87m   45-06.25 
      13.87m  13.64m  FOUL  12.68m  FOUL  13.70m
 
Event 31  Women Weight Throw Division I
==========================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
         BSA: # 62-07.25  2004        Diandra Gallager, Unattached             
   NCAA AUTO: !   21.00m                                                       
        NDSU: @ 62-00.25  2001        Diandra Bauer                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garner, Brooke               SD State                16.99mq  55-09.00 
      16.99m  FOUL  14.89m         
  2 Mack, Jennifer               SD State                16.97mq  55-08.25 
      FOUL  16.97m  16.36m         
  3 Schuch, Michelle             SD State                15.52mq  50-11.00 
      15.15m  FOUL  15.52m         
  4 Lesser, Emily                ND State                15.49mq  50-10.00 
      15.05m  FOUL  15.49m         
  5 Paulzine, Amy                SD State                14.67mq  48-01.75 
      14.67m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 Fischer, Becca               SD State                13.09mq  42-11.50 
      12.79m  13.05m  13.09m         
  7 Assmus, Shelby               SD State                13.07mq  42-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.07m         
  8 Johnson, Kathryn             ND State                12.98mq  42-07.00 
      12.98m  FOUL  12.62m         
  9 Storstad, Megan              North Dakota            12.35mq  40-06.25 
      11.56m  11.58m  12.35m         
 10 Goraczkowski, Abby           ND State                11.96mq  39-03.00 
      11.96m  11.31m  FOUL         
 11 Underhill, Samantha          North Dakota            11.90m   39-00.50 
      FOUL  11.71m  11.90m         
 
Event 31  Women Weight Throw Division I
=================================================================================
         BSA: # 62-07.25  2004        Diandra Gallager, Unattached             
   NCAA AUTO: !   21.00m                                                       
        NDSU: @ 62-00.25  2001        Diandra Bauer                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Garner, Brooke               SD State                16.99m   55-09.00 
      16.99m  FOUL  14.89m  15.41m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Mack, Jennifer               SD State                16.97m   55-08.25 
      FOUL  16.97m  16.36m  16.07m  FOUL  15.89m
  3 Lesser, Emily                ND State                16.14m   52-11.50 
      15.05m  FOUL  15.40m  16.14m  15.65m  FOUL
  4 Schuch, Michelle             SD State                15.52m   50-11.00 
      15.15m  FOUL  15.52m  15.41m  FOUL  15.27m
  5 Paulzine, Amy                SD State                14.67m   48-01.75 
      14.67m  FOUL  FOUL  14.52m  13.89m  FOUL
  6 Goraczkowski, Abby           ND State                11.96m   39-03.00